Creative Newtech LimitedCNLCorporate

Trading & Distributors Latest results: Jun 2026 13 quarters of data
₹1,178.70
MCap ₹1,770 Cr · P/E 24.0
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹476 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+21.1% YoY
₹24 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+122.1% YoY
5.1%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+82.1% YoY
₹14 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+32.9% YoY
₹8.23
EPS · Jun 2026
+39.0% YoY

📝 Creative Newtech Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Creative Newtech Limited reported revenue of ₹476 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 21.1% from ₹393 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 35.7% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 32.9% year-on-year to ₹14 crore, from ₹10 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹8.23.

Operating profit stood at ₹24 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 5.1%, compared with 2.8% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Creative Newtech Limited posted revenue of ₹2,701 crore, a growth of 52.1% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹70 crore (up 31.8% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹2,784 crore with a net profit of ₹74 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹1,178.70, CNL has a market capitalisation of ₹1,770 crore and a trailing P/E of about 24.0.

Within the Trading & Distributors industry, it is the 4th-largest of the 178 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 56.62%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.27%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 1.28%, public shareholders 41.84% of Creative Newtech Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹1,770 Cr
Current Price ?
₹1,178.7
P/E ?
24.02above ind
Industry P/E ?
22.40
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
0.64
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
4.2%
Dividend Yield ?
N/A
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹2,784 Cr
OPM ?
3.6%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹74 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹49.08
ROCE ?
N/A
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹476 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹14 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
21.1%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
32.9%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
N/A
Debt to Equity ?
N/A
Interest Coverage ?
4.3
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
56.62%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
28.6%
Return 6 months ?
94.9%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 392468430511301411659404393656912740476 +21.1% -35.7%
Operating Profit 117121181212151123242924 +122.1% -16.4%
Other Income —3364512444901 -83.4% +60.1%
Interest 2222124334678 +153.5% +6.1%
Depreciation —000000000001 +85.8% +26.6%
Profit Before Tax 871213111520161222262217 +41.5% -23.1%
Net Profit —6101291317141019231814 +32.9% -23.9%
EPS —3.916.797.295.717.8510.579.145.9212.6213.5210.748.23 +39.0% -23.4%
OPM % 2.8% 1.5% 2.8% 2.1% 2.7% 3.0% 1.9% 3.7% 2.8% 3.5% 2.7% 3.9% 5.1% +82.1% +30.8%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹1,775 Cr ₹2,701 Cr ₹2,784 Cr +52.1%
Operating Profit ₹48 Cr ₹87 Cr ₹100 Cr +83.4%
OPM % 2.68% 3.23% 3.61% +20.5%
NPM % 3.01% 2.60% 2.65% -13.6%
Other Income ₹25 Cr ₹17 Cr ₹14 Cr -31.8%
Depreciation ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr +41.0%
Interest ₹10 Cr ₹20 Cr ₹25 Cr +97.4%
EBIT ₹47 Cr ₹86 Cr ₹99 Cr +84.1%
PBT ₹62 Cr ₹82 Cr ₹87 Cr +32.8%
Tax ₹6 Cr ₹9 Cr ₹10 Cr +36.1%
Net Profit ₹53 Cr ₹70 Cr ₹74 Cr +31.8%
EPS ₹33.27 ₹42.80 ₹45.11 +28.6%
Material Cost ₹1,305 Cr ₹1,931 Cr ₹2,017 Cr +48.0%
Employee Cost ₹14 Cr ₹16 Cr ₹20 Cr +17.7%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

👥 Shareholding (latest 1 periods)

Metric Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 56.62% —
FIIs 0.27% —
DIIs 1.28% —
Public 41.84% —
No. of Shareholders 9,062 —

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Trading & Distributors · top 25 of 178 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 MMTC MMTC ₹56.85 8,527 19.1 3 448 -5900.3% 14818.2% 11.3% 345.1% -32.0% 136.9%
2 MSTCLTD Mstc ₹717.80 5,053 21.6 386 234 60.5% 60.6% 13.1% -50.9% 22.4% 37.5%
3 526125 BN Agrochem ₹273.00 1,960 156.9 928 17 -0.5% 1.8% 191.7% 57.2% 26.7% -85.2%
4 CNL Creative Newtech ₹1,065.50 1,600 23.6 2,784 74 3.6% 2.6% 52.1% 31.8% 21.1% 32.9%
5 512038 TCC Concept ₹273.00 949 20.0 285 68 43.9% 23.7% 115.7% 56.1% 483.1% 40.5%
6 530929 RRP Defense ₹16.11 861 — 12 -1 -8.5% -8.3% 18.6% -190.4% 32.0% -354.4%
7 540980 Yamuna Syndicate ₹54,250.00 799 18.3 73 91 2.4% 125.6% 7.8% -4.3% 18.6% -78.9%
8 SHIVAUM Shiv Aum ₹551.40 750 66.1 672 11 3.2% 1.7% — — 22.5% 128.6%
9 538563 538563 — 661 — 166 24 26.3% 14.3% 710.0% 1000.0% 14.6% 90.3%
10 STCINDIA State Trading ₹104.37 626 1.0 — 639 — — — 2410.5% — -71.1%
11 524723 Arvaya Healthcare ₹23.00 557 — 0 -2 -2043.5% -1985.7% -100.0% -1138.5% — -254.3%
12 ROCKINGDCE Rockingdeals Cir ₹642.35 533 54.5 120 10 13.9% 8.4% — — 91.2% 150.0%
13 524480 Riddhi Siddhi ₹640.85 514 — 171 -17 -8.6% -9.9% 74.8% 0.0% -42.0% -62.4%
14 531191 Filtron Engineers ₹7.00 465 235.0 — 0 — — -100.0% 166.7% — 4800.0%
15 OSWALAGRO Oswal Agro ₹33.97 457 — 19 -23 7.0% -118.5% -88.1% -120.2% -100.0% -172.9%
16 512229 Veritas (India) ₹1,036.00 437 — 3,424 -0 2.0% -0.0% -24.1% -82.5% 52.9% -84.8%
17 539834 Balgopal Commercial ₹39.87 393 — — -5 — — — -214.3% — 157.3%
18 KOTHARIPRO Kothari Products ₹63.50 379 19.5 1,031 19 -6.0% 1.9% 5.4% 135.3% 8.6% -64.7%
19 540829 540829 — 347 — 74 2 6.0% 3.4% — — -83.8% -88.2%
20 539922 Rotographics (India) ₹45.01 330 53.0 45 1 0.1% 2.5% 4987.7% 616.7% 37.7% 127.0%
21 538537 538537 — 323 — — -2 — — — -935.0% — -3700.0%
22 512026 Vega Jewellers ₹2.04 315 0.2 978 47 8.9% 4.8% — — — —
23 540717 Polo Queen ₹43.72 296 n/m 76 3 5.6% 3.4% -5.7% -2.7% 49.8% -46.0%
24 SAKUMA Sakuma Exports ₹1.50 235 19.8 1,666 11 0.3% 0.6% -25.4% -35.7% -11.3% 70.5%
25 VIKASLIFE Vikas Lifecare ₹1.26 234 — 496 -109 -35.6% -21.9% 3.2% -928.0% 25.0% 1588.3%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Creative Newtech Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Creative Newtech Limited reported revenue of ₹476 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 21.1% from ₹393 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 35.7% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Creative Newtech Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 32.9% year-on-year to ₹14 crore, from ₹10 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹8.23.
What is CNL's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹1,178.70, CNL has a market capitalisation of ₹1,770 crore and a trailing P/E of about 24.0.
Who owns Creative Newtech Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 56.62%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.27%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 1.28%, public shareholders 41.84% of Creative Newtech Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI