Shradha AI Technologies Ltd543976Corporate

Computers - Software & Consulting Latest results: Dec 2025 9 quarters of data
₹20.12
MCap ₹121 Cr · P/E 12.9
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹3 Cr
Sales · Dec 2025
-38.7% YoY
₹1 Cr
Operating Profit · Dec 2025
-62.5% YoY
44.5%
OPM % · Dec 2025
-38.8% YoY
₹1 Cr
Net Profit · Dec 2025
-54.5% YoY
₹0.24
EPS · Dec 2025
-54.7% YoY

📝 Shradha AI Technologies Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended December 2025 (Q3 FY26)

Shradha AI Technologies Ltd reported revenue of ₹3 crore for the quarter ended December 2025 (Q3 FY26), down 38.7% from ₹5 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 28.4% sequentially over the September 2025 quarter.

Net profit fell 54.5% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹3 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.24.

Operating profit stood at ₹1 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 44.5%, compared with 72.7% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Shradha AI Technologies Ltd posted revenue of ₹14 crore, a decline of 7.8% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹7 crore (down 23.3% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹17 crore with a net profit of ₹9 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹20.12, 543976 has a market capitalisation of ₹121 crore and a trailing P/E of about 12.9.

Within the Computers - Software & Consulting industry, it is the 12th-largest of the 37 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 74.66%, public shareholders 25.33% of Shradha AI Technologies Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹121 Cr
Current Price ?
₹20.1
P/E ?
12.87below ind
Industry P/E ?
25.00
P/B ?
1.55
P/S ?
7.23
P/FCF ?
13.53
Enterprise Value ?
₹121 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
12.55
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
7.8%
Dividend Yield ?
2.97%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹17 Cr
OPM ?
57.8%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹9 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹1.56
ROCE ?
17.2%
ROE ?
12.1%
ROA ?
11.0%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹3 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹1 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-38.7%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-54.5%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹0 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.01
Interest Coverage ?
63.7
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
74.66%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-25.1%
Return 6 months ?
-30.4%

🗓️ Quarterly results (9 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Dec bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 443453643 -38.7% -28.4%
Operating Profit 222242421 -62.5% -39.5%
Other Income 000101110 -14.9% -69.5%
Interest 000000000 -100.0% -100.0%
Depreciation 000000000 +50.0% +0.0%
Profit Before Tax 332343542 -57.6% -51.0%
Net Profit 222332331 -54.5% -44.7%
EPS 0.320.300.280.420.530.350.540.440.24 -54.7% -45.5%
OPM % 51.9% 58.6% 60.1% 69.5% 72.7% 59.9% 67.5% 52.6% 44.5% -38.8% -15.4%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹15 Cr ₹14 Cr ₹17 Cr -7.8%
Operating Profit ₹10 Cr ₹8 Cr ₹10 Cr -20.9%
OPM % 66.73% 57.30% 57.78% -14.1%
NPM % 64.44% 53.63% 56.17% -16.8%
Other Income ₹3 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹3 Cr -15.3%
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr +6.2%
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr +33.3%
EBIT ₹10 Cr ₹8 Cr ₹9 Cr -21.3%
PBT ₹12 Cr ₹10 Cr ₹13 Cr -20.3%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹10 Cr ₹7 Cr ₹9 Cr -23.3%
EPS ₹1.58 ₹1.22 ₹1.57 -22.8%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2019Mar 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025 % Chg
Equity Capital 1.2412.1912.1912.19 +0.0%
Reserves 15.0743.6774.8865.59 -12.4%
Borrowings 0.000.290.190.41 +115.8%
Other Liabilities 2.552.417.107.05 -0.7%
Total Liabilities 18.8658.5694.3685.24 -9.7%
Fixed Assets 0.130.410.330.56 +69.7%
CWIP 0.000.020.000.00 —
Investments 9.2926.2048.6835.11 -27.9%
Other Assets 9.4431.9345.3549.57 +9.3%
Total Assets 18.8658.5694.3685.24 -9.7%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2024Mar 2025 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 0.33-5.773.648.97 +146.4%
Cash from Investing Activity 0.005.50-5.13-5.79 -12.9%
Cash from Financing Activity 0.000.02-5.36-2.11 +60.6%
Net Cash Flow 0.33-0.24-6.851.07 +115.6%
Free Cash Flow 0.33-0.273.198.92 +179.6%
CFO/OP -3,500%2,715%78%116% +48.7%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2024Mar 2025 % Chg
Debtor Days 10.430.0057.3829.37 -48.8%
Cash Conversion Cycle 425.43427.2657.3829.37 -48.8%
Working Capital Days 631.971,626.26434.97791.20 +81.9%
ROCE % —0.21%—17.21% —
Inventory Days 492.50427.260.00— —
Days Payable 77.500.00—— —

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 74.66%74.66%74.66%74.66% +0.0%
Public 25.34%25.35%25.33%25.33% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 15,77615,77115,90015,956 +0.4%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Computers - Software & Consulting · top 25 of 37 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 526433 ASM Technologies ₹1,494.30 9,631 4.6 425 48 18.5% 11.2% 82.1% 144.0% -83.8% -83.2%
2 511144 Axis Solutions ₹3.61 2,840 0.6 261 30 18.4% 11.5% 18.9% -14.7% 81.4% 54.9%
3 538734 Ceinsys Tech ₹706.00 1,478 11.1 662 133 23.3% 20.1% 58.1% 109.4% 0.5% -3.3%
4 539724 Hypersoft Technologies ₹15.19 1,429 38.0 43 3 10.3% 8.0% 349.5% 1295.2% 73.5% 65.7%
5 CSM CSM Technologies ₹96.22 497 — — — — — — — 21.2% -12.8%
6 504351 Empower India ₹2.55 290 15.2 164 19 1.6% 11.9% 24.2% 260.0% 38.5% —
7 542770 Alphalogic Techsys ₹242.30 243 198.9 49 8 18.2% 15.6% -35.2% 20.5% -11.5% 5.8%
8 543312 Focus Business ₹83.72 168 70.4 24 1 6.7% 3.6% — — -13.0% -53.4%
9 543351 Naapbooks ₹70.00 155 9.1 18 8 65.9% 47.3% — — -6.8% 54.2%
10 530457 GTT Data ₹71.15 148 — 34 -23 -48.4% -65.7% 525.0% -188.9% — 86.3%
11 534920 iSERA Lifesciences ₹676.67 121 — 16 -0 2.4% -0.8% — — -89.4% -400.0%
12 543976 Shradha AI ₹92.22 121 59.9 17 9 60.5% 57.2% 27.5% 8.8% -38.5% -32.3%
13 540654 Globalspace Technologies ₹19.58 112 20.1 57 3 12.3% 5.9% 19.6% 243.2% 66.7% 338.0%
14 517429 Athena Global ₹112.85 80 — 12 -43 -94.3% -362.8% -26.7% -114.3% 28.1% 50.9%
15 517494 Accel ₹22.77 75 37.7 169 4 7.0% 2.1% 0.8% 191.3% 10.7% -147.7%
16 531489 CG Vak ₹401.05 75 23.5 74 9 19.8% 11.7% -3.4% 2.4% -2.4% -31.1%
17 CURAA Cura Technologies ₹75.00 74 — 1 -2 -61.9% -237.7% — — -65.7% -2887.1%
18 517170 Edvenswa Enterprises ₹68.53 62 46.0 129 4 2.6% 3.4% 11.6% -26.1% -10.4% -89.8%
19 531677 Aris Interna. ₹60.37 60 — 0 -0 -158.4% -158.4% 5.0% -825.0% -33.4% 104.5%
20 540143 Sagarsoft (India) ₹207.55 58 — 178 -8 -3.3% -4.3% 15.5% -375.5% 34.3% 167.3%
21 531616 Starcom Information ₹69.77 46 — 2 -6 -337.9% -374.0% -39.6% -24.0% -23.8% -17.8%
22 543938 Acceleratebs India ₹335.00 46 139.0 6 1 25.9% 12.9% — — -13.0% -106.7%
23 538923 Sofcom Systems ₹35.49 42 — 0 -0 -42.1% -12.1% -97.6% -100.0% — -91.7%
24 540063 ECS Biztech ₹11.52 27 n/m 2 0 9.4% 2.1% -34.6% 33.3% -23.3% 0.0%
25 531980 Senthil Infotek ₹22.90 22 — 0 -0 -115.4% -15.4% -27.3% 100.5% -18.8% —
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Shradha AI Technologies Ltd's revenue in Q3 FY26?
Shradha AI Technologies Ltd reported revenue of ₹3 crore for the quarter ended December 2025 (Q3 FY26), down 38.7% from ₹5 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 28.4% sequentially over the September 2025 quarter.
What was Shradha AI Technologies Ltd's net profit in Q3 FY26?
Net profit fell 54.5% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹3 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.24.
What is 543976's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹20.12, 543976 has a market capitalisation of ₹121 crore and a trailing P/E of about 12.9.
Who owns Shradha AI Technologies Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 74.66%, public shareholders 25.33% of Shradha AI Technologies Ltd.
TTM ends 2025-12-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI