Deccan Transcon Leasing LimitedDECCANTRANCorporate

Latest results: Mar 2026 4 quarters of data
—
MCap —
Live price not available
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹87 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
-3.3% YoY
₹9 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+350.0% YoY
10.3%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+368.2% YoY
₹4 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+300.0% YoY
₹1.69
EPS · Mar 2026
+196.5% YoY

📝 Deccan Transcon Leasing Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Deccan Transcon Leasing Limited reported revenue of ₹87 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), down 3.3% from ₹90 crore in the same quarter last year.

Net profit rose 300.0% year-on-year to ₹4 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.69.

Operating profit stood at ₹9 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 10.3%, compared with 2.2% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹160 crore with a net profit of ₹8 crore.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 63.60%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 1.86%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 4.27%, public shareholders 30.27% of Deccan Transcon Leasing Limited.

Promoter holding slipped from 64.13% to 63.60% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
N/A
Current Price ?
N/A
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
N/A
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹160 Cr
OPM ?
11.2%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹8 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹3.41
ROCE ?
8.0%
ROE ?
8.2%
ROA ?
2.9%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹87 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹4 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-3.3%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
300.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-4%
Sales growth (5y) ?
12%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-2%
Profit growth (5y) ?
25%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹120 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
1.22
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
63.60%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.53%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
N/A
Return 6 months ?
N/A

🗓️ Quarterly results (4 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 77907387 -3.3% —
Operating Profit 8299 +350.0% —
Other Income 1012 — —
Interest 2124 +300.0% —
Depreciation 1124 +300.0% —
Profit Before Tax 6163 +200.0% —
Net Profit 5144 +300.0% —
EPS 2.150.571.901.69 +196.5% —
OPM % 10.4% 2.2% 12.3% 10.3% +368.2% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 2172323 +0.0%
Reserves 18156775 +11.9%
Borrowings 182333120 +263.6%
Other Liabilities 16222955 +89.7%
Total Liabilities 5477151272 +80.1%
Fixed Assets 182364179 +179.7%
CWIP 0110 -100.0%
Investments 3457 +40.0%
Other Assets 33508186 +6.2%
Total Assets 5477151272 +80.1%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 41-1542 +380.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -7-7-43-123 -186.0%
Cash from Financing Activity 665981 +37.3%
Net Cash Flow 2-01-0 -100.0%
Free Cash Flow -2-6-58-79 -36.2%
CFO/OP 50%23%-144%227% +257.6%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 52100149161 +8.1%
Cash Conversion Cycle 52100149161 +8.1%
Working Capital Days 1247804 -95.0%
ROCE % 40%37%10%8% -20.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 64.13%64.13%64.13%63.60% -0.8%
FIIs 4.12%2.03%2.03%1.86% -8.4%
DIIs 3.41%4.11%4.27%4.27% +0.0%
Public 28.34%29.74%29.58%30.27% +2.3%
No. of Shareholders 1,4641,4231,4871,463 -1.6%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Peer comparison unavailablePeer comparison unavailable — industry and sector are not classified for this symbol.
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Deccan Transcon Leasing Limited's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Deccan Transcon Leasing Limited reported revenue of ₹87 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), down 3.3% from ₹90 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Deccan Transcon Leasing Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit rose 300.0% year-on-year to ₹4 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.69.
Who owns Deccan Transcon Leasing Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 63.60%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 1.86%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 4.27%, public shareholders 30.27% of Deccan Transcon Leasing Limited.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI