Delta Manufacturing LimitedDELTAMAGNTCorporate

Electronics - Components Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹55.76
MCap ₹61 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹19 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+33.2% YoY
₹2 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+529.5% YoY
9.2%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+417.2% YoY
₹0 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+119.4% YoY
₹0.28
EPS · Jun 2026
+119.6% YoY

📝 Delta Manufacturing Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Delta Manufacturing Limited reported revenue of ₹19 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 33.2% from ₹14 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 3.2% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

The company swung to a net profit of ₹0 crore from a net loss of ₹2 crore a year earlier. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.28.

Operating profit stood at ₹2 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 9.2%, compared with -2.9% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Delta Manufacturing Limited posted revenue of ₹62 crore, a growth of 2.3% over FY25, with a net loss of ₹9 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹67 crore with a net loss of ₹7 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹55.76, DELTAMAGNT has a market capitalisation of ₹61 crore.

Within the Electronics - Components industry, it is the 11th-largest of the 11 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 72.12%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.08%, public shareholders 27.80% of Delta Manufacturing Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹61 Cr
Current Price ?
₹55.8
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
78.50
P/B ?
10.41
P/S ?
0.90
P/FCF ?
-6.61
Enterprise Value ?
₹100 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
19.35
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
2.0%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹67 Cr
OPM ?
7.8%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-7 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-6.73
ROCE ?
6.9%
ROE ?
-125.6%
ROA ?
-10.1%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹19 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
33.2%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
119.4%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-8%
Sales growth (5y) ?
-3%
Profit growth (3y) ?
30%
Profit growth (5y) ?
18%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹40 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
6.88
Interest Coverage ?
0.1
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
72.12%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-4.3%
Return 6 months ?
-8.1%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 2021211718161415161414161819 +33.2% +3.2%
Operating Profit -1-1-0-10-1-222-01122 +529.5% +12.2%
Other Income 130-0-20-0-7-10-2-4-30 -6.8% +111.7%
Interest 11101110010001 +26.5% +336.3%
Depreciation 11111111111111 +28.7% +19.8%
Profit Before Tax -21-3-2-3-3-3-6-0-2-2-4-20 +109.7% +107.2%
Net Profit -21-3-2-3-3-3-6-0-2-2-4-20 +119.4% +117.7%
EPS -2.260.53-2.34-2.23-2.67-2.38-2.73-5.36-0.18-1.43-1.43-4.01-1.570.28 +119.6% +117.8%
OPM % -5.5% -3.0% -2.4% -4.7% 0.9% -8.9% -10.7% 12.0% 13.4% -2.9% 7.5% 5.3% 8.5% 9.2% +417.2% +8.2%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹61 Cr ₹62 Cr ₹67 Cr +2.3%
Operating Profit ₹1 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹5 Cr +217.9%
OPM % 1.56% 4.86% 7.76% +211.5%
NPM % -19.01% -14.72% -10.91% +22.6%
Other Income ₹-8 Cr ₹-8 Cr ₹-8 Cr +0.9%
Depreciation ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr +2.8%
Interest ₹2 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹2 Cr -16.5%
EBIT ₹-2 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹2 Cr +103.6%
PBT ₹-11 Cr ₹-9 Cr ₹-7 Cr +20.3%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹-12 Cr ₹-9 Cr ₹-7 Cr +20.8%
EPS ₹-10.65 ₹-8.44 ₹-6.73 +20.8%
Material Cost — — ₹7 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹6 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 10.8510.8510.8510.85 +0.0%
Reserves 23.2815.703.99-5.04 -226.3%
Borrowings 40.1939.8528.1139.95 +42.1%
Other Liabilities 30.5328.4424.8526.20 +5.4%
Total Liabilities 104.8594.8467.8071.96 +6.1%
Fixed Assets 49.8047.0330.8636.23 +17.4%
CWIP 0.030.450.140.02 -85.7%
Investments 5.672.000.330.11 -66.7%
Other Assets 49.3545.3636.4735.60 -2.4%
Total Assets 104.8594.8467.8071.96 +6.1%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 2.371.741.060.64 -39.6%
Cash from Investing Activity 4.402.280.52-9.75 -1975.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -9.59-4.03-1.439.44 +760.1%
Net Cash Flow -2.82-0.010.150.34 +126.7%
Free Cash Flow -0.37-0.17-0.76-9.15 -1103.9%
CFO/OP -42%-62%-34%17% +150.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 95.25103.3388.7488.79 +0.1%
Inventory Days 231.93241.58174.81128.23 -26.6%
Days Payable 169.96203.20163.57131.54 -19.6%
Cash Conversion Cycle 157.22141.7199.9785.48 -14.5%
Working Capital Days -78.61-96.89-87.48-153.27 -75.2%
ROCE % -10.95%-7.11%-10.79%6.94% +164.3%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 72.12%72.12%72.12%72.12%72.12% +0.0%
DIIs 0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08% +0.0%
Public 27.80%27.80%27.80%27.80%27.80% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 12,51012,24711,87011,69311,618 -0.6%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Electronics - Components · 11 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 AVALON Avalon Technologies ₹2,247.30 15,030 112.3 1,764 134 11.4% 7.6% 46.0% 78.0% 49.8% 145.3%
2 GENUSPOWER Genus Power ₹301.55 8,341 12.8 5,173 652 18.8% 12.6% 94.6% 90.5% 44.8% 43.2%
3 HIRECT Hind Rectifiers ₹1,246.40 4,284 71.4 971 60 10.6% 6.2% 44.7% 55.2% 10.1% 17.8%
4 KERNEX Kernex Microsystems ₹1,750.10 2,941 33.3 431 88 34.5% 20.4% 127.2% 73.6% 207.0% 109.0%
5 VINYAS Vinyas Innovative ₹1,144.75 1,441 46.7 514 31 11.9% 6.0% — — 22.3% 83.3%
6 AIMTRON Aimtron Electronics ₹545.30 1,124 28.5 258 39 22.7% 15.2% — — 59.9% 60.6%
7 MICEL MIC Electronics ₹35.38 1,054 — 223 -12 11.3% -5.4% 102.4% -219.7% 264.3% 6.6%
8 ELIN Elin Electronics ₹88.71 441 19.3 1,288 23 4.3% 1.8% 9.1% -22.9% 2.7% -104.4%
9 BPL BPL ₹46.73 229 — 80 -15 -8.2% -18.1% -19.7% -161.5% 9.8% -229.6%
10 NITIRAJ Nitiraj Engineers ₹219.00 224 93.2 55 2 10.0% 4.4% -39.3% -78.0% 78.8% 419.7%
11 DELTAMAGNT Delta Manufacturing ₹54.88 60 — 67 -11 3.8% -15.8% 2.3% -2.6% 33.2% 85.7%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Delta Manufacturing Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Delta Manufacturing Limited reported revenue of ₹19 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 33.2% from ₹14 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 3.2% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Delta Manufacturing Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
The company swung to a net profit of ₹0 crore from a net loss of ₹2 crore a year earlier. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.28.
What is DELTAMAGNT's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹55.76, DELTAMAGNT has a market capitalisation of ₹61 crore.
Who owns Delta Manufacturing Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 72.12%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.08%, public shareholders 27.80% of Delta Manufacturing Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI