De Nora India LimitedDENORACorporate

Engineering Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹698.75
MCap ₹371 Cr · P/E 30.4
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹35 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
-16.0% YoY
₹6 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+133.3% YoY
16.1%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+177.6% YoY
₹6 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+96.6% YoY
₹12.04
EPS · Jun 2026
+96.7% YoY

📝 De Nora India Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

De Nora India Limited reported revenue of ₹35 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 16.0% from ₹42 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 60.5% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 96.6% year-on-year to ₹6 crore, from ₹3 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹12.04.

Operating profit stood at ₹6 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 16.1%, compared with 5.8% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, De Nora India Limited posted revenue of ₹122 crore, a growth of 77.3% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹9 crore (up 435.5% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹115 crore with a net profit of ₹12 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹698.75, DENORA has a market capitalisation of ₹371 crore and a trailing P/E of about 30.4.

Within the Engineering industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 57 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 53.68%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.89%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.22%, public shareholders 45.21% of De Nora India Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹371 Cr
Current Price ?
₹698.8
P/E ?
30.43below ind
Industry P/E ?
35.10
P/B ?
2.88
P/S ?
3.23
P/FCF ?
46.37
Enterprise Value ?
₹371 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
37.38
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
2.1%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹115 Cr
OPM ?
8.6%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹12 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹22.96
ROCE ?
10.0%
ROE ?
9.4%
ROA ?
7.6%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹35 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹6 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-16.0%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
96.6%
Sales growth (3y) ?
18%
Sales growth (5y) ?
19%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-24%
Profit growth (5y) ?
10%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹0 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.00
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
53.68%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-19.8%
Return 6 months ?
-15.2%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 289192916131818204222362235 -16.0% +60.5%
Operating Profit 15-087633-114242-26 +133.3% +350.8%
Other Income 11112122122123 +46.3% +84.6%
Interest 00000000000000 — —
Depreciation 00000000001111 +18.5% +2.8%
Profit Before Tax 16198844-105453-19 +98.1% +1024.6%
Net Profit 12166633-83343-16 +96.6% +1098.4%
EPS 23.210.9811.9612.2110.665.436.18-14.716.296.127.294.84-1.2112.04 +96.7% +1095.0%
OPM % 55.8% -2.3% 40.0% 25.5% 38.7% 23.0% 17.7% -64.9% 19.0% 5.8% 18.4% 6.9% -10.3% 16.1% +177.6% +256.3%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹69 Cr ₹122 Cr ₹115 Cr +77.3%
Operating Profit ₹-1 Cr ₹7 Cr ₹10 Cr +573.0%
OPM % -2.06% 5.48% 8.63% +366.0%
NPM % 2.46% 7.44% 10.61% +202.4%
Other Income ₹6 Cr ₹7 Cr ₹8 Cr +25.6%
Depreciation ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr +18.7%
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
EBIT ₹-3 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹8 Cr +248.7%
PBT ₹3 Cr ₹12 Cr ₹16 Cr +338.0%
Tax — — ₹2 Cr —
Net Profit ₹2 Cr ₹9 Cr ₹12 Cr +435.5%
EPS ₹3.19 ₹17.04 ₹22.96 +434.2%
Material Cost — — ₹17 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹2 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 5555 +0.0%
Reserves 96114115124 +7.8%
Borrowings 0000 —
Other Liabilities 1472230 +36.4%
Total Liabilities 116127142160 +12.7%
Fixed Assets 8131518 +20.0%
CWIP 2230 -100.0%
Investments 42545257 +9.6%
Other Assets 64577384 +15.1%
Total Assets 116127142160 +12.7%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 1416312 +300.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -24-141-3 -400.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -1-1-10 +100.0%
Net Cash Flow -10139 +200.0%
Free Cash Flow 119-08 —
CFO/OP 86%106%-598%251% +142.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 84517135 -50.7%
Inventory Days 397401413164 -60.3%
Days Payable 91518156 -30.9%
Cash Conversion Cycle 391401403144 -64.3%
Working Capital Days 164157128212 +65.6%
ROCE % 30%22%1%10% +900.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 53.68%53.68%53.68%53.68%53.68% +0.0%
FIIs 0.03%0.01%0.02%0.72%0.89% +23.6%
DIIs 0.22%0.22%0.22%0.22%0.22% +0.0%
Public 46.06%46.10%46.10%45.38%45.21% -0.4%
No. of Shareholders 15,48515,02414,67914,21413,648 -4.0%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Engineering · top 25 of 57 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 MTARTECH Mtar Technologies ₹7,039.50 21,653 161.6 1,080 134 21.1% 12.4% 29.7% 77.1% 130.4% 364.5%
2 AZAD Azad Engineering ₹2,808.60 18,138 130.7 639 139 37.6% 21.8% 31.9% 54.2% 25.9% 19.5%
3 ACE Action Construction ₹1,131.00 13,462 30.8 3,414 437 15.5% 12.8% -1.4% 1.5% 20.5% 22.3%
4 LLOYDSENGG LLOYDS ENGINEERING ₹81.61 12,646 80.5 1,234 144 14.0% 11.7% 39.4% 18.7% 104.0% 146.6%
5 TITAGARH TITAGARH RAIL ₹837.75 11,282 58.9 3,271 192 11.1% 5.9% -17.6% -38.1% 12.6% 69.9%
6 KRN KRN Heat ₹1,414.00 9,256 91.2 737 97 19.5% 13.2% 39.7% 44.6% 118.9% 164.8%
7 ELECON Elecon Engineering ₹407.35 9,141 37.3 2,457 245 21.3% 10.0% 6.2% -17.8% 10.5% 9.8%
8 DYNAMATECH Dynamatic Technologies ₹12,004.00 8,152 187.5 1,675 43 11.9% 2.6% 15.6% -23.8% 14.5% 93.0%
9 SKIPPER Skipper ₹534.55 6,530 26.9 5,609 225 10.4% 4.0% 20.1% 42.7% 4.5% 25.5%
10 GMMPFAUDLR GMM Pfaudler ₹1,335.00 6,002 82.3 3,655 68 10.8% 1.8% 10.2% 4.5% 16.4% 117.7%
11 PRAJIND Praj Industries ₹309.00 5,680 188.4 3,244 31 4.8% 1.0% -1.8% -88.9% 11.8% 124.7%
12 TEXRAIL Texmaco Rail ₹109.88 4,471 20.7 4,223 214 8.7% 5.1% -10.9% -14.1% -16.9% 70.7%
13 SHANTIGEAR Shanthi Gears ₹552.20 4,238 66.5 499 64 17.8% 12.7% -14.3% -20.2% -14.4% -56.6%
14 PITTIENG Pitti Engineering ₹1,122.80 4,145 33.8 1,818 125 18.0% 6.9% 7.2% -3.9% 15.8% 28.3%
15 JASH Jash Engineering ₹586.00 3,686 39.2 708 94 17.2% 13.3% 0.3% -12.6% -23.0% 367.7%
16 UNIPARTS Uniparts India ₹776.85 3,505 19.4 1,244 180 22.3% 14.5% 21.5% 79.5% 26.9% 64.3%
17 ANUP Anup Engineering ₹1,641.20 3,288 39.5 739 83 18.7% 11.2% 11.6% -8.2% -30.4% -95.7%
18 HLEGLAS HLE Glascoat ₹469.20 3,259 59.1 1,370 41 9.0% 3.0% 31.7% -8.4% 5.9% -88.5%
19 WINDMACHIN Windsor Machines ₹296.90 3,072 375.8 606 7 4.9% 1.1% 54.7% 10.0% 31.4% 91.4%
20 KABRAEXTRU Kabra Extrusion ₹676.00 2,364 n/m 576 4 4.9% 0.7% -5.4% -116.7% 64.2% 1102.8%
21 THEJO Thejo Engineering ₹2,173.40 2,358 40.5 674 55 13.2% 8.1% 14.3% -5.8% 31.0% 56.1%
22 HMT HMT ₹64.38 2,289 — 147 -132 -76.8% -89.8% 0.3% 8.3% 16.0% -3.6%
23 JNKINDIA JNK India ₹407.00 2,277 34.8 818 65 11.2% 8.0% 71.6% 114.6% 77.0% 149.3%
24 TIL TIL ₹250.25 2,063 — 377 -30 4.8% -7.9% 2.5% -1175.9% 86.2% 12.4%
25 DENORA De Nora ₹788.10 418 34.3 115 12 8.6% 10.6% 77.3% 435.5% -16.0% 96.6%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was De Nora India Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
De Nora India Limited reported revenue of ₹35 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 16.0% from ₹42 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 60.5% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was De Nora India Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 96.6% year-on-year to ₹6 crore, from ₹3 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹12.04.
What is DENORA's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹698.75, DENORA has a market capitalisation of ₹371 crore and a trailing P/E of about 30.4.
Who owns De Nora India Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 53.68%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.89%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.22%, public shareholders 45.21% of De Nora India Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI