Excellent Wires and Packaging LimitedEXCELLENTCorporate

Latest results: Mar 2026 3 quarters of data
—
MCap —
Live price not available
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹13 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+8.7% YoY
₹1 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+47.0% YoY
11.6%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+36.5% YoY
₹1 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+37.7% YoY
₹2.37
EPS · Mar 2026
+37.8% YoY

📝 Excellent Wires and Packaging Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Excellent Wires and Packaging Limited reported revenue of ₹13 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 8.7% from ₹12 crore in the same quarter last year.

Net profit rose 37.7% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.37.

Operating profit stood at ₹1 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 11.6%, compared with 8.5% in the year-ago quarter.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 65.08%, public shareholders 34.92% of Excellent Wires and Packaging Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
N/A
Current Price ?
N/A
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
N/A
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
N/A
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
N/A
EPS (TTM) ?
N/A
ROCE ?
9.7%
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹13 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹1 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
8.7%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
37.7%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹2 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.09
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
65.08%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.07%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
N/A
Return 6 months ?
N/A

🗓️ Quarterly results (3 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 121013 +8.7% —
Operating Profit 111 +47.0% —
Other Income 000 -52.2% —
Interest 000 +50.0% —
Depreciation 000 -12.5% —
Profit Before Tax 111 +38.1% —
Net Profit 101 +37.7% —
EPS 1.721.012.37 +37.8% —
OPM % 8.5% 6.7% 11.6% +36.5% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 2 periods)

Metric Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 4.474.47 +0.0%
Reserves 14.6516.16 +10.3%
Borrowings 0.001.77 —
Other Liabilities 0.931.52 +63.4%
Total Liabilities 20.0523.92 +19.3%
Fixed Assets 4.153.75 -9.6%
CWIP 0.154.81 +3106.7%
Investments 0.000.00 —
Other Assets 15.7515.36 -2.5%
Total Assets 20.0523.92 +19.3%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 2 periods)

Metric Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -5.79-1.35 +76.7%
Cash from Investing Activity -8.160.80 +109.8%
Cash from Financing Activity 13.93-0.03 -100.2%
Net Cash Flow -0.01-0.58 -5700.0%
Free Cash Flow -8.56-6.02 +29.7%
CFO/OP -306%-40% +86.9%

➗ Ratios (latest 2 periods)

Metric Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 69.58107.21 +54.1%
Inventory Days 66.9777.85 +16.2%
Days Payable 12.5322.40 +78.8%
Cash Conversion Cycle 124.02162.66 +31.2%
Working Capital Days 141.13190.88 +35.3%
ROCE % —9.68% —

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 65.01%65.08%65.08%65.08% +0.0%
Public 34.99%34.92%34.92%34.92% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 690571548348 -36.5%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Peer comparison unavailablePeer comparison unavailable — industry and sector are not classified for this symbol.
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Excellent Wires and Packaging Limited's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Excellent Wires and Packaging Limited reported revenue of ₹13 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 8.7% from ₹12 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Excellent Wires and Packaging Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit rose 37.7% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.37.
Who owns Excellent Wires and Packaging Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 65.08%, public shareholders 34.92% of Excellent Wires and Packaging Limited.
TTM ends N/A. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI