GTL Infrastructure LimitedGTLINFRACorporate

Telecommunications - Equipment Latest results: Dec 2025 1 quarters of data
₹1.04
MCap ₹1,332 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹351 Cr
Sales · Dec 2025
₹95 Cr
Operating Profit · Dec 2025
27.0%
OPM % · Dec 2025
₹20 Cr
Net Profit · Dec 2025
₹0.01
EPS · Dec 2025

📝 GTL Infrastructure Limited — results explained

Quarter ended December 2025 (Q3 FY26)

GTL Infrastructure Limited reported revenue of ₹351 crore for the quarter ended December 2025 (Q3 FY26).

Net profit stood at ₹20 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.01.

Operating profit stood at ₹95 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 27.0%.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹1.04, GTLINFRA has a market capitalisation of ₹1,332 crore.

Within the Telecommunications - Equipment industry, it is the 2nd-largest of the 3 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 3.28%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.77%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 31.20%, public shareholders 64.75% of GTL Infrastructure Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹1,332 Cr
Current Price ?
₹1.0
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
N/A
P/B ?
-0.26
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
2.67
Enterprise Value ?
₹7,230 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
N/A
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
N/A
EPS (TTM) ?
N/A
ROCE ?
N/A
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹351 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹20 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
N/A
YoY qtr profit growth ?
N/A
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
-7%
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
2%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹5,898 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
-1.13
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
3.28%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-16.1%
Return 6 months ?
-17.5%

🗓️ Quarterly results (1 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Dec bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2025 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 351 — —
Operating Profit 95 — —
Other Income 8 — —
Interest 26 — —
Depreciation 57 — —
Profit Before Tax 20 — —
Net Profit 20 — —
EPS 0.01 — —
OPM % 27.0% — —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 12,67112,80712,80912,809 +0.0%
Reserves -17,212-17,894-18,770-18,024 +4.0%
Borrowings 4,2813,9013,7155,898 +58.8%
Other Liabilities 4,5315,3926,3632,442 -61.6%
Total Liabilities 4,2714,2064,1173,125 -24.1%
Fixed Assets 3,2203,0072,8452,668 -6.2%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 6974260 -100.0%
Other Assets 9821,1251,246458 -63.2%
Total Assets 4,2714,2064,1173,125 -24.1%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 495194635535 -15.7%
Cash from Investing Activity -34-12378 -78.4%
Cash from Financing Activity -453-267-255-1,256 -392.5%
Net Cash Flow 8-85417-713 -271.0%
Free Cash Flow 450177610499 -18.2%
CFO/OP 147%62%205%146% -28.8%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 33842211 -50.0%
Cash Conversion Cycle 33842211 -50.0%
Working Capital Days -1,986-2,199-2,519-861 +65.8%
ROCE % -12%——— —

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28% +0.0%
FIIs 0.14%0.01%0.04%0.06%0.77% +1183.3%
DIIs 33.78%32.87%32.18%31.28%31.20% -0.3%
Public 62.80%63.83%64.49%65.37%64.75% -0.9%
No. of Shareholders 28,72,66628,16,88727,52,53027,10,39726,75,623 -1.3%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Telecommunications - Equipment · 3 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 TEJASNET Tejas Networks ₹461.00 8,202 — 1,446 -817 -31.7% -56.5% -87.6% -303.8% 55.2% 32.6%
2 GTLINFRA GTL Infrastructure ₹1.11 1,422 1.3 1,365 1,081 29.3% 79.2% 2.1% 189.0% -2.2% 129.9%
3 FROG Frog Innovations ₹319.35 497 — 106 -2 -0.9% -1.9% — — 5.2% -136.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was GTL Infrastructure Limited's revenue in Q3 FY26?
GTL Infrastructure Limited reported revenue of ₹351 crore for the quarter ended December 2025 (Q3 FY26).
What was GTL Infrastructure Limited's net profit in Q3 FY26?
Net profit stood at ₹20 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.01.
What is GTLINFRA's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹1.04, GTLINFRA has a market capitalisation of ₹1,332 crore.
Who owns GTL Infrastructure Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 3.28%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.77%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 31.20%, public shareholders 64.75% of GTL Infrastructure Limited.
TTM ends N/A. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI