GTL Infrastructure LimitedGTLINFRACorporate

Telecommunications - Equipment Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹1.04
MCap ₹1,332 Cr · P/E 1.2
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹327 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
-2.2% YoY
₹143 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+78.8% YoY
43.6%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+82.4% YoY
₹69 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+129.9% YoY
₹0.05
EPS · Jun 2026
+127.8% YoY

📝 GTL Infrastructure Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

GTL Infrastructure Limited reported revenue of ₹327 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 2.2% from ₹335 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 0.9% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

The company swung to a net profit of ₹69 crore from a net loss of ₹232 crore a year earlier. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.05.

Operating profit stood at ₹143 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 43.6%, compared with 23.9% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, GTL Infrastructure Limited posted revenue of ₹1,372 crore, a growth of 2.1% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹779 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹1,365 crore with a net profit of ₹1,081 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹1.04, GTLINFRA has a market capitalisation of ₹1,332 crore and a trailing P/E of about 1.2.

Within the Telecommunications - Equipment industry, it is the 2nd-largest of the 3 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 3.28%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.77%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 31.20%, public shareholders 64.75% of GTL Infrastructure Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹1,332 Cr
Current Price ?
₹1.0
P/E ?
1.23
Industry P/E ?
N/A
P/B ?
-0.26
P/S ?
0.98
P/FCF ?
2.67
Enterprise Value ?
₹7,230 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
18.05
PEG ?
0.08
Earnings Yield ?
2.4%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹1,365 Cr
OPM ?
29.3%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹1,081 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.84
ROCE ?
N/A
ROE ?
-20.7%
ROA ?
34.6%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹327 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹69 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-2.2%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
129.9%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-2%
Sales growth (5y) ?
-1%
Profit growth (3y) ?
15%
Profit growth (5y) ?
8%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹5,898 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
-1.13
Interest Coverage ?
0.2
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
3.28%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-16.1%
Return 6 months ?
-17.5%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 378353351338331332336338337335356351330327 -2.2% -0.9%
Operating Profit 136136115754074659146801139550143 +78.8% +186.9%
Other Income 1639443510335198155 -0.8% -66.4%
Interest 201196206193210220229241238253265262223 -91.0% +2.5%
Depreciation 12082828033616063606460575556 -13.2% +0.7%
Profit Before Tax -756-102-170-195-215-202-214-210-249-232-193201,18669 +129.9% -94.1%
Net Profit -756-102-170-195-215-202-214-210-249-232-193201,18669 +129.9% -94.1%
EPS -0.59-0.08-0.13-0.15-0.16-0.15-0.16-0.16-0.19-0.18-0.150.010.910.05 +127.8% -94.5%
OPM % 35.9% 38.7% 32.7% 22.1% 12.2% 22.3% 19.4% 26.8% 13.6% 23.9% 31.8% 27.0% 15.1% 43.6% +82.4% +188.7%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹1,344 Cr ₹1,372 Cr ₹1,365 Cr +2.1%
Operating Profit ₹276 Cr ₹338 Cr ₹400 Cr +22.4%
OPM % 20.52% 24.60% 29.34% +19.9%
NPM % -65.11% 56.80% 79.21% +187.2%
Other Income ₹22 Cr ₹47 Cr ₹47 Cr +117.9%
Depreciation ₹244 Cr ₹237 Cr ₹228 Cr -2.9%
Interest ₹929 Cr ₹567 Cr ₹336 Cr -39.0%
EBIT ₹32 Cr ₹101 Cr ₹172 Cr +217.2%
PBT ₹-875 Cr ₹779 Cr ₹1,081 Cr +189.0%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹-875 Cr ₹779 Cr ₹1,081 Cr +189.0%
EPS ₹-0.66 ₹0.59 ₹0.82 +189.4%
Material Cost — ₹213 Cr ₹213 Cr —
Employee Cost ₹86 Cr ₹91 Cr ₹89 Cr +6.6%
Extraordinary Items — ₹-1,198 Cr ₹-1,198 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 12,67112,80712,80912,809 +0.0%
Reserves -17,212-17,894-18,770-18,024 +4.0%
Borrowings 4,2813,9013,7155,898 +58.8%
Other Liabilities 4,5315,3926,3632,442 -61.6%
Total Liabilities 4,2714,2064,1173,125 -24.1%
Fixed Assets 3,2203,0072,8452,668 -6.2%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 6974260 -100.0%
Other Assets 9821,1251,246458 -63.2%
Total Assets 4,2714,2064,1173,125 -24.1%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 495194635535 -15.7%
Cash from Investing Activity -34-12378 -78.4%
Cash from Financing Activity -453-267-255-1,256 -392.5%
Net Cash Flow 8-85417-713 -271.0%
Free Cash Flow 450177610499 -18.2%
CFO/OP 147%62%205%146% -28.8%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 33842211 -50.0%
Cash Conversion Cycle 33842211 -50.0%
Working Capital Days -1,986-2,199-2,519-861 +65.8%
ROCE % -12%——— —

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28% +0.0%
FIIs 0.14%0.01%0.04%0.06%0.77% +1183.3%
DIIs 33.78%32.87%32.18%31.28%31.20% -0.3%
Public 62.80%63.83%64.49%65.37%64.75% -0.9%
No. of Shareholders 28,72,66628,16,88727,52,53027,10,39726,75,623 -1.3%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Telecommunications - Equipment · 3 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 TEJASNET Tejas Networks ₹461.00 8,202 — 1,446 -817 -31.7% -56.5% -87.6% -303.8% 55.2% 32.6%
2 GTLINFRA GTL Infrastructure ₹1.11 1,422 1.3 1,365 1,081 29.3% 79.2% 2.1% 189.0% -2.2% 129.9%
3 FROG Frog Innovations ₹319.35 497 — 106 -2 -0.9% -1.9% — — 5.2% -136.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was GTL Infrastructure Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
GTL Infrastructure Limited reported revenue of ₹327 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 2.2% from ₹335 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 0.9% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was GTL Infrastructure Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
The company swung to a net profit of ₹69 crore from a net loss of ₹232 crore a year earlier. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.05.
What is GTLINFRA's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹1.04, GTLINFRA has a market capitalisation of ₹1,332 crore and a trailing P/E of about 1.2.
Who owns GTL Infrastructure Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 3.28%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.77%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 31.20%, public shareholders 64.75% of GTL Infrastructure Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI