Gujarat Apollo Industries LimitedGUJAPOLLOCorporate

Engineering Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹343.80
MCap ₹446 Cr · P/E 90.6
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹10 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
-10.0% YoY
₹-3 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-47.5% YoY
-34.5%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-64.3% YoY
₹1 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-15.2% YoY
₹0.62
EPS · Jun 2026
-36.7% YoY

📝 Gujarat Apollo Industries Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Gujarat Apollo Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹10 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 10.0% from ₹11 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 22.3% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 15.2% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.62.

Operating profit stood at ₹-3 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of -34.5%, compared with -21.0% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Gujarat Apollo Industries Limited posted revenue of ₹53 crore, a growth of 27.5% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹5 crore (up 185.8% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹52 crore with a net profit of ₹5 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹343.80, GUJAPOLLO has a market capitalisation of ₹446 crore and a trailing P/E of about 90.6.

Within the Engineering industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 57 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 47.30%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.01%, public shareholders 52.70% of Gujarat Apollo Industries Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹446 Cr
Current Price ?
₹343.8
P/E ?
90.63above ind
Industry P/E ?
35.10
P/B ?
0.88
P/S ?
8.60
P/FCF ?
-8.94
Enterprise Value ?
₹487 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-41.03
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-3.6%
Dividend Yield ?
0.59%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹52 Cr
OPM ?
-22.9%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹5 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹3.79
ROCE ?
1.8%
ROE ?
1.0%
ROA ?
0.9%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹10 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹1 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-10.0%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-15.2%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-10%
Sales growth (5y) ?
-1%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-19%
Profit growth (5y) ?
1%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹41 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.08
Interest Coverage ?
-4.6
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
47.30%
Change in promoter holding ?
-4.69%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-1.5%
Return 6 months ?
-21.8%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 1018131714139106171113161310 -10.0% -22.3%
Operating Profit -1-2-0-10-2-2-1-2-9-2-2-4-2-3 -47.5% -59.1%
Other Income 5558648166678757 +14.7% +42.0%
Interest 111112011211101 -9.9% +115.9%
Depreciation 111115121211111 +0.3% +6.0%
Profit Before Tax 31355135102-623012 -2.5% +24.7%
Net Profit 3-1355-2452-1012021 -15.2% -46.7%
EPS 2.10-0.562.754.423.75-1.533.374.061.98-7.420.981.980.511.410.62 -36.7% -56.0%
OPM % -5.4% -12.3% -1.7% -5.6% 2.7% -16.8% -24.4% -11.9% -30.5% -50.5% -21.0% -18.2% -24.3% -16.8% -34.5% -64.3% -105.4%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹42 Cr ₹53 Cr ₹52 Cr +27.5%
Operating Profit ₹-14 Cr ₹-11 Cr ₹-12 Cr +21.5%
OPM % -32.99% -20.30% -22.87% +38.5%
NPM % 4.29% 9.62% 9.48% +124.2%
Other Income ₹37 Cr ₹26 Cr ₹27 Cr -28.3%
Depreciation ₹6 Cr ₹6 Cr ₹6 Cr -10.5%
Interest ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹3 Cr -12.3%
EBIT ₹-20 Cr ₹-16 Cr ₹-17 Cr +18.1%
PBT ₹11 Cr ₹6 Cr ₹6 Cr -42.4%
Tax ₹4 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr -61.3%
Net Profit ₹2 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹5 Cr +185.8%
EPS ₹1.99 ₹4.88 ₹4.52 +145.2%
Material Cost ₹27 Cr ₹28 Cr ₹28 Cr +3.0%
Employee Cost ₹7 Cr ₹7 Cr ₹8 Cr -3.1%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 11.8011.8011.8012.97 +9.9%
Reserves 466.90470.69478.97494.00 +3.1%
Borrowings 25.5021.6750.0940.86 -18.4%
Other Liabilities 14.4416.2613.7516.60 +20.7%
Total Liabilities 518.64520.42554.61564.43 +1.8%
Fixed Assets 108.40109.53127.98127.40 -0.5%
CWIP 5.174.322.608.70 +234.6%
Investments 59.7156.2460.4957.66 -4.7%
Other Assets 345.36350.33363.54370.67 +2.0%
Total Assets 518.64520.42554.61564.43 +1.8%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -69.557.40-15.57-38.78 -149.1%
Cash from Investing Activity 68.753.39-13.1931.22 +336.7%
Cash from Financing Activity 0.55-10.5828.578.09 -71.7%
Net Cash Flow -0.250.20-0.190.53 +378.9%
Free Cash Flow -67.879.48-14.05-49.88 -255.0%
CFO/OP 1,288%-242%98%395% +303.1%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 135.66158.57169.29125.94 -25.6%
Inventory Days 198.15199.59281.85322.33 +14.4%
Days Payable 45.7251.5670.5275.03 +6.4%
Cash Conversion Cycle 288.08306.61380.63373.24 -1.9%
Working Capital Days 1,454.311,134.111,410.521,232.79 -12.6%
ROCE % 2.38%3.32%1.31%1.82% +38.9%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 51.99%51.99%47.30%47.30%47.30% +0.0%
FIIs 0.14%0.00%0.05%0.18%0.01% -94.4%
Public 47.88%48.02%52.64%52.52%52.70% +0.3%
No. of Shareholders 9,1939,8859,5339,3159,143 -1.8%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Engineering · top 25 of 57 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 MTARTECH Mtar Technologies ₹7,039.50 21,653 161.6 1,080 134 21.1% 12.4% 29.7% 77.1% 130.4% 364.5%
2 AZAD Azad Engineering ₹2,808.60 18,138 130.7 639 139 37.6% 21.8% 31.9% 54.2% 25.9% 19.5%
3 ACE Action Construction ₹1,131.00 13,462 30.8 3,414 437 15.5% 12.8% -1.4% 1.5% 20.5% 22.3%
4 LLOYDSENGG LLOYDS ENGINEERING ₹81.61 12,646 80.5 1,234 144 14.0% 11.7% 39.4% 18.7% 104.0% 146.6%
5 TITAGARH TITAGARH RAIL ₹837.75 11,282 58.9 3,271 192 11.1% 5.9% -17.6% -38.1% 12.6% 69.9%
6 KRN KRN Heat ₹1,414.00 9,256 91.2 737 97 19.5% 13.2% 39.7% 44.6% 118.9% 164.8%
7 ELECON Elecon Engineering ₹407.35 9,141 37.3 2,457 245 21.3% 10.0% 6.2% -17.8% 10.5% 9.8%
8 DYNAMATECH Dynamatic Technologies ₹12,004.00 8,152 187.5 1,675 43 11.9% 2.6% 15.6% -23.8% 14.5% 93.0%
9 SKIPPER Skipper ₹534.55 6,530 26.9 5,609 225 10.4% 4.0% 20.1% 42.7% 4.5% 25.5%
10 GMMPFAUDLR GMM Pfaudler ₹1,335.00 6,002 82.3 3,655 68 10.8% 1.8% 10.2% 4.5% 16.4% 117.7%
11 PRAJIND Praj Industries ₹309.00 5,680 188.4 3,244 31 4.8% 1.0% -1.8% -88.9% 11.8% 124.7%
12 TEXRAIL Texmaco Rail ₹109.88 4,471 20.7 4,223 214 8.7% 5.1% -10.9% -14.1% -16.9% 70.7%
13 SHANTIGEAR Shanthi Gears ₹552.20 4,238 66.5 499 64 17.8% 12.7% -14.3% -20.2% -14.4% -56.6%
14 PITTIENG Pitti Engineering ₹1,122.80 4,145 33.8 1,818 125 18.0% 6.9% 7.2% -3.9% 15.8% 28.3%
15 JASH Jash Engineering ₹586.00 3,686 39.2 708 94 17.2% 13.3% 0.3% -12.6% -23.0% 367.7%
16 UNIPARTS Uniparts India ₹776.85 3,505 19.4 1,244 180 22.3% 14.5% 21.5% 79.5% 26.9% 64.3%
17 ANUP Anup Engineering ₹1,641.20 3,288 39.5 739 83 18.7% 11.2% 11.6% -8.2% -30.4% -95.7%
18 HLEGLAS HLE Glascoat ₹469.20 3,259 59.1 1,370 41 9.0% 3.0% 31.7% -8.4% 5.9% -88.5%
19 WINDMACHIN Windsor Machines ₹296.90 3,072 375.8 606 7 4.9% 1.1% 54.7% 10.0% 31.4% 91.4%
20 KABRAEXTRU Kabra Extrusion ₹676.00 2,364 n/m 576 4 4.9% 0.7% -5.4% -116.7% 64.2% 1102.8%
21 THEJO Thejo Engineering ₹2,173.40 2,358 40.5 674 55 13.2% 8.1% 14.3% -5.8% 31.0% 56.1%
22 HMT HMT ₹64.38 2,289 — 147 -132 -76.8% -89.8% 0.3% 8.3% 16.0% -3.6%
23 JNKINDIA JNK India ₹407.00 2,277 34.8 818 65 11.2% 8.0% 71.6% 114.6% 77.0% 149.3%
24 TIL TIL ₹250.25 2,063 — 377 -30 4.8% -7.9% 2.5% -1175.9% 86.2% 12.4%
25 GUJAPOLLO Gujarat Apollo ₹338.10 439 108.1 52 5 -22.9% 9.5% 27.5% 185.8% -10.0% -15.2%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Gujarat Apollo Industries Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Gujarat Apollo Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹10 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 10.0% from ₹11 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 22.3% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Gujarat Apollo Industries Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 15.2% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.62.
What is GUJAPOLLO's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹343.80, GUJAPOLLO has a market capitalisation of ₹446 crore and a trailing P/E of about 90.6.
Who owns Gujarat Apollo Industries Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 47.30%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.01%, public shareholders 52.70% of Gujarat Apollo Industries Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI