Hoac Foods India LimitedHOACFOODSCorporate

Food - Processing - Indian Latest results: Jun 2026 9 quarters of data
₹1,098.95
MCap ₹422 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹18 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+137.2% YoY
₹3 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+179.0% YoY
15.4%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+17.6% YoY
₹2 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+203.4% YoY
₹4.40
EPS · Jun 2026
+168.3% YoY

📝 Hoac Foods India Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Hoac Foods India Limited reported revenue of ₹18 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 137.2% from ₹8 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 35.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 203.4% year-on-year to ₹2 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹4.40.

Operating profit stood at ₹3 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 15.4%, compared with 13.1% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Hoac Foods India Limited posted revenue of ₹57 crore, with a net profit of ₹5 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹1,098.95, HOACFOODS has a market capitalisation of ₹422 crore.

Within the Food - Processing - Indian industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 40 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 62.08%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.50%, public shareholders 37.41% of Hoac Foods India Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹422 Cr
Current Price ?
₹1,099.0
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
24.80
P/B ?
16.81
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
-60.68
Enterprise Value ?
₹424 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
N/A
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
N/A
EPS (TTM) ?
N/A
ROCE ?
32.1%
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹18 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹2 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
137.2%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
203.4%
Sales growth (3y) ?
59%
Sales growth (5y) ?
46%
Profit growth (3y) ?
106%
Profit growth (5y) ?
102%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹2 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.07
Interest Coverage ?
7.8
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
62.08%
Change in promoter holding ?
-8.02%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
61.0%
Return 6 months ?
143.9%

🗓️ Quarterly results (9 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 77811158202918 +137.2% -35.8%
Operating Profit -011231343 +179.0% -21.1%
Other Income 000000000 +679.0% -71.1%
Interest 000000000 +10.9% -57.4%
Depreciation -100000000 +6.1% -48.2%
Profit Before Tax 111121333 +240.0% -19.3%
Net Profit 001121222 +203.4% -18.1%
EPS 16.5915.492.012.864.091.644.7710.444.40 +168.3% -57.9%
OPM % -0.8% 11.9% 11.4% 14.0% 16.5% 13.1% 16.7% 12.5% 15.4% +17.6% +23.2%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric Prev FY FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales — ₹57 Cr — —
Operating Profit — ₹8 Cr — —
OPM % — 14.07% — —
NPM % — 8.90% — —
Other Income — ₹0 Cr — —
Depreciation — ₹1 Cr — —
Interest — ₹1 Cr — —
EBIT — ₹7 Cr — —
PBT — ₹7 Cr — —
Tax — ₹1 Cr — —
Net Profit — ₹5 Cr — —
EPS — ₹16.85 — —
Material Cost — ₹18 Cr — —
Employee Cost — ₹1 Cr — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 0.222.693.844.34 +13.0%
Reserves 1.270.667.5520.78 +175.2%
Borrowings 1.942.264.471.73 -61.3%
Other Liabilities 1.472.364.388.59 +96.1%
Total Liabilities 4.907.9720.2435.44 +75.1%
Fixed Assets 0.610.913.816.02 +58.0%
CWIP 0.000.000.000.00 —
Investments 0.000.000.010.00 -100.0%
Other Assets 4.297.0616.4229.42 +79.2%
Total Assets 4.907.9720.2435.44 +75.1%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -0.51-0.29-1.19-4.31 -262.2%
Cash from Investing Activity -0.34-0.43-3.21-2.65 +17.4%
Cash from Financing Activity 0.590.837.2710.13 +39.3%
Net Cash Flow -0.260.112.873.17 +10.5%
Free Cash Flow -0.85-0.72-4.39-6.96 -58.5%
CFO/OP -33%-1%-13%-50% -284.6%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 31.0752.78116.7063.49 -45.6%
Inventory Days 96.51135.6580.65122.45 +51.8%
Days Payable 43.8761.1366.5154.57 -18.0%
Cash Conversion Cycle 83.71127.30130.83131.36 +0.4%
Working Capital Days 34.9964.4565.60106.54 +62.4%
ROCE % 37.69%37.61%37.35%32.12% -14.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 70.10%70.10%62.08%62.08% +0.0%
FIIs 0.00%0.00%0.16%0.00% -100.0%
DIIs 0.00%0.00%0.71%0.50% -29.6%
Public 29.90%29.90%37.05%37.41% +1.0%
No. of Shareholders 228340786874 +11.2%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Food - Processing - Indian · top 25 of 40 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 MANORAMA Manorama Industries ₹1,932.20 12,197 43.7 1,472 264 27.0% 17.9% 76.1% 108.1% 39.5% 61.3%
2 KRBL KRBL ₹393.95 9,017 11.9 6,009 758 16.5% 12.6% 9.0% 36.2% -5.6% 73.2%
3 BECTORFOOD Mrs. Bectors ₹226.63 6,951 46.8 2,119 148 12.8% 7.0% 9.0% -1.9% 16.0% 25.0%
4 DODLA Dodla Dairy ₹1,063.60 6,416 26.2 4,316 246 6.7% 5.7% 10.9% 3.1% 19.0% -35.5%
5 VADILALIND Vadilal Industries ₹7,486.00 5,381 24.6 1,675 219 18.7% 13.1% 21.2% -4.0% 34.4% 145.3%
6 HERITGFOOD Heritage Foods ₹420.55 3,903 33.8 4,934 115 5.1% 2.3% 9.5% -20.1% 18.6% -39.5%
7 PARAGMILK Parag Milk ₹271.10 3,430 24.8 3,818 135 8.9% 3.5% 11.2% 14.0% 3.0% 23.0%
8 GOPAL Gopal Snacks ₹254.60 3,174 37.8 1,609 84 7.3% 5.2% 2.8% 304.4% 31.2% 328.2%
9 ADFFOODS ADF Foods ₹270.15 2,968 32.3 718 91 19.0% 12.7% 16.1% 28.2% 25.9% 13.4%
10 DIAMONDYD Prataap Snacks ₹1,102.20 2,638 — — — — — 18.3% 553.3% -5.1% 313.1%
11 TASTYBITE Tasty Bite ₹8,718.00 2,237 62.2 583 36 10.4% 6.2% -1.0% 37.9% 28.6% 7.9%
12 GRMOVER GRM Overseas ₹84.31 1,750 45.1 1,868 77 5.5% 4.1% 31.2% 22.9% 30.5% 10.2%
13 CLSEL Chaman Lal ₹298.25 1,483 11.8 1,478 125 11.6% 8.4% -3.7% 11.3% 12.6% 47.8%
14 KCK Kck Industries ₹214.00 1,361 n/m 29 0 0.1% 1.5% — — 3.2% -21.6%
15 AVTNPL AVT Natural ₹88.11 1,342 16.0 821 83 13.9% 10.1% 28.1% 32.9% 82.2% 156.7%
16 HMAAGRO HMA Agro ₹24.65 1,234 5.8 7,904 215 2.1% 2.7% 34.7% 88.4% 88.0% 8361.3%
17 SKMEGGPROD SKM Egg ₹209.79 1,106 9.9 777 112 21.0% 14.4% 54.3% 200.8% 4.9% 46.3%
18 KRISHIVAL Krishival Foods ₹419.00 1,074 40.7 332 23 10.0% 7.0% 44.7% 64.0% 79.6% 27.3%
19 MUKKA Mukka Proteins ₹27.00 810 11.0 1,768 74 8.4% 4.2% 44.0% 21.3% 186.7% 1072.7%
20 SCPL Sheetal Cool ₹653.90 687 33.1 386 21 11.6% 5.4% 33.3% 34.3% 19.0% 9.6%
21 EIFFL Euro India ₹270.10 670 123.9 157 5 10.5% 3.4% 5.8% -11.1% 15.7% 124.2%
22 TBI TBI Corn ₹314.85 572 31.1 304 18 11.3% 5.9% — — 41.5% 33.3%
23 SARVESHWAR Sarveshwar Foods ₹3.74 461 39.8 671 11 3.3% 1.6% 19.5% 18.6% 4.2% 7.7%
24 FOODSIN Foods & Inns ₹51.98 382 15.9 789 24 12.1% 3.0% -13.5% -35.9% -33.3% -46.0%
25 HOACFOODS Hoac Foods ₹146.50 56 — — — — — — — 137.2% 203.4%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Hoac Foods India Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Hoac Foods India Limited reported revenue of ₹18 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 137.2% from ₹8 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 35.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Hoac Foods India Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 203.4% year-on-year to ₹2 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹4.40.
What is HOACFOODS's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹1,098.95, HOACFOODS has a market capitalisation of ₹422 crore.
Who owns Hoac Foods India Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 62.08%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.50%, public shareholders 37.41% of Hoac Foods India Limited.
TTM ends N/A. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI