Manorama Industries LimitedMANORAMACorporate

Food - Processing - Indian Latest results: Jun 2026 8 quarters of data
₹1,911.20
MCap ₹12,064 Cr · P/E 49.0
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹404 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+39.5% YoY
₹106 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+42.2% YoY
26.3%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+1.9% YoY
₹79 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+67.6% YoY
₹13.17
EPS · Jun 2026
+67.3% YoY

📝 Manorama Industries Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Manorama Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹404 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 39.5% from ₹290 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 3.2% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 67.6% year-on-year to ₹79 crore, from ₹47 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹13.17.

Operating profit stood at ₹106 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 26.3%, compared with 25.8% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Manorama Industries Limited posted revenue of ₹1,367 crore, a growth of 114.5% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹215 crore (up 123.0% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹1,482 crore with a net profit of ₹246 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹1,911.20, MANORAMA has a market capitalisation of ₹12,064 crore and a trailing P/E of about 49.0.

Within the Food - Processing - Indian industry, it is the largest of the 40 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 51.38%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 4.16%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 6.40%, public shareholders 38.05% of Manorama Industries Limited.

Promoter holding slipped from 54.32% to 51.38% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹12,064 Cr
Current Price ?
₹1,911.2
P/E ?
48.96above ind
Industry P/E ?
24.80
P/B ?
17.69
P/S ?
8.14
P/FCF ?
61.55
Enterprise Value ?
₹12,420 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
32.62
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
2.9%
Dividend Yield ?
0.03%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹1,482 Cr
OPM ?
25.7%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹246 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹39.03
ROCE ?
35.0%
ROE ?
36.1%
ROA ?
20.5%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹404 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹79 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
39.5%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
67.6%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹356 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.52
Interest Coverage ?
9.1
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
51.38%
Change in promoter holding ?
-3.03%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
20.1%
Return 6 months ?
34.8%

🗓️ Quarterly results (8 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 195209233290323363391404 +39.5% +3.2%
Operating Profit 445461758810285106 +42.2% +25.5%
Other Income 34106012-716 +180.7% +328.3%
Interest 811129911610 +7.0% +52.8%
Depreciation 66666676 +7.6% -17.1%
Profit Before Tax 34415265739664106 +62.4% +67.2%
Net Profit 2630404753724279 +67.6% +85.2%
EPS 4.325.116.727.878.9112.107.1213.17 +67.3% +85.0%
OPM % 22.6% 25.9% 26.3% 25.8% 27.2% 28.1% 21.6% 26.3% +1.9% +21.8%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹637 Cr ₹1,367 Cr ₹1,482 Cr +114.5%
Operating Profit ₹160 Cr ₹349 Cr ₹381 Cr +118.8%
OPM % 25.04% 25.54% 25.70% +2.0%
NPM % 15.10% 15.70% 16.63% +4.0%
Other Income ₹17 Cr ₹11 Cr ₹21 Cr -36.4%
Depreciation ₹18 Cr ₹25 Cr ₹26 Cr +40.1%
Interest ₹31 Cr ₹35 Cr ₹36 Cr +15.5%
EBIT ₹142 Cr ₹324 Cr ₹355 Cr +128.8%
PBT ₹128 Cr ₹298 Cr ₹339 Cr +133.3%
Tax ₹32 Cr ₹60 Cr ₹69 Cr +88.7%
Net Profit ₹96 Cr ₹215 Cr ₹246 Cr +123.0%
EPS ₹16.15 ₹36.00 ₹41.30 +122.9%
Material Cost ₹313 Cr ₹723 Cr ₹864 Cr +131.0%
Employee Cost ₹44 Cr ₹57 Cr ₹57 Cr +28.7%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 2 periods)

Metric Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 1212 +0.0%
Reserves 448670 +49.6%
Borrowings 482356 -26.1%
Other Liabilities 41162 +295.1%
Total Liabilities 9831,200 +22.1%
Fixed Assets 176196 +11.4%
CWIP 518 +260.0%
Investments 00 —
Other Assets 802985 +22.8%
Total Assets 9831,200 +22.1%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 2 periods)

Metric Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -57250 +538.6%
Cash from Investing Activity -34-78 -129.4%
Cash from Financing Activity 93-165 -277.4%
Net Cash Flow 27 +250.0%
Free Cash Flow -89196 +320.2%
CFO/OP -15%92% +713.3%

➗ Ratios (latest 2 periods)

Metric Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 4817 -64.6%
Inventory Days 518362 -30.1%
Days Payable 1445 +221.4%
Cash Conversion Cycle 552334 -39.5%
Working Capital Days 10398 -4.9%
ROCE % —35% —

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 54.41%54.32%54.32%54.32%51.38% -5.4%
FIIs 3.40%2.52%2.71%2.89%4.16% +43.9%
DIIs 4.61%4.45%3.61%3.00%6.40% +113.3%
Public 37.56%38.71%39.36%39.78%38.05% -4.3%
No. of Shareholders 24,61732,67134,70336,33540,805 +12.3%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Food - Processing - Indian · top 25 of 40 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 MANORAMA Manorama Industries ₹1,932.20 12,197 43.7 1,472 264 27.0% 17.9% 76.1% 108.1% 39.5% 61.3%
2 KRBL KRBL ₹393.95 9,017 11.9 6,009 758 16.5% 12.6% 9.0% 36.2% -5.6% 73.2%
3 BECTORFOOD Mrs. Bectors ₹226.63 6,951 46.8 2,119 148 12.8% 7.0% 9.0% -1.9% 16.0% 25.0%
4 DODLA Dodla Dairy ₹1,063.60 6,416 26.2 4,316 246 6.7% 5.7% 10.9% 3.1% 19.0% -35.5%
5 VADILALIND Vadilal Industries ₹7,486.00 5,381 24.6 1,675 219 18.7% 13.1% 21.2% -4.0% 34.4% 145.3%
6 HERITGFOOD Heritage Foods ₹420.55 3,903 33.8 4,934 115 5.1% 2.3% 9.5% -20.1% 18.6% -39.5%
7 PARAGMILK Parag Milk ₹271.10 3,430 24.8 3,818 135 8.9% 3.5% 11.2% 14.0% 3.0% 23.0%
8 GOPAL Gopal Snacks ₹254.60 3,174 37.8 1,609 84 7.3% 5.2% 2.8% 304.4% 31.2% 328.2%
9 ADFFOODS ADF Foods ₹270.15 2,968 32.3 718 91 19.0% 12.7% 16.1% 28.2% 25.9% 13.4%
10 DIAMONDYD Prataap Snacks ₹1,102.20 2,638 — — — — — 18.3% 553.3% -5.1% 313.1%
11 TASTYBITE Tasty Bite ₹8,718.00 2,237 62.2 583 36 10.4% 6.2% -1.0% 37.9% 28.6% 7.9%
12 GRMOVER GRM Overseas ₹84.31 1,750 45.1 1,868 77 5.5% 4.1% 31.2% 22.9% 30.5% 10.2%
13 CLSEL Chaman Lal ₹298.25 1,483 11.8 1,478 125 11.6% 8.4% -3.7% 11.3% 12.6% 47.8%
14 KCK Kck Industries ₹214.00 1,361 n/m 29 0 0.1% 1.5% — — 3.2% -21.6%
15 AVTNPL AVT Natural ₹88.11 1,342 16.0 821 83 13.9% 10.1% 28.1% 32.9% 82.2% 156.7%
16 HMAAGRO HMA Agro ₹24.65 1,234 5.8 7,904 215 2.1% 2.7% 34.7% 88.4% 88.0% 8361.3%
17 SKMEGGPROD SKM Egg ₹209.79 1,106 9.9 777 112 21.0% 14.4% 54.3% 200.8% 4.9% 46.3%
18 KRISHIVAL Krishival Foods ₹419.00 1,074 40.7 332 23 10.0% 7.0% 44.7% 64.0% 79.6% 27.3%
19 MUKKA Mukka Proteins ₹27.00 810 11.0 1,768 74 8.4% 4.2% 44.0% 21.3% 186.7% 1072.7%
20 SCPL Sheetal Cool ₹653.90 687 33.1 386 21 11.6% 5.4% 33.3% 34.3% 19.0% 9.6%
21 EIFFL Euro India ₹270.10 670 123.9 157 5 10.5% 3.4% 5.8% -11.1% 15.7% 124.2%
22 TBI TBI Corn ₹314.85 572 31.1 304 18 11.3% 5.9% — — 41.5% 33.3%
23 SARVESHWAR Sarveshwar Foods ₹3.74 461 39.8 671 11 3.3% 1.6% 19.5% 18.6% 4.2% 7.7%
24 FOODSIN Foods & Inns ₹51.98 382 15.9 789 24 12.1% 3.0% -13.5% -35.9% -33.3% -46.0%
25 MEGASTAR Megastar Foods ₹286.00 323 32.5 558 10 6.4% 1.8% 49.7% 153.2% 23.5% 41.4%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Manorama Industries Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Manorama Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹404 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 39.5% from ₹290 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 3.2% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Manorama Industries Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 67.6% year-on-year to ₹79 crore, from ₹47 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹13.17.
What is MANORAMA's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹1,911.20, MANORAMA has a market capitalisation of ₹12,064 crore and a trailing P/E of about 49.0.
Who owns Manorama Industries Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 51.38%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 4.16%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 6.40%, public shareholders 38.05% of Manorama Industries Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI