Latteys Industries LimitedLATTEYSCorporate

Engineering Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹20.57
MCap ₹118 Cr · P/E 33.2
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹39 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+59.2% YoY
₹2 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
-49.1% YoY
6.1%
OPM % · Mar 2026
-68.2% YoY
₹1 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+183.7% YoY
₹0.24
EPS · Mar 2026
+166.7% YoY

📝 Latteys Industries Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Latteys Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹39 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 59.2% from ₹24 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 14.7% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.

Net profit rose 183.7% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.24.

Operating profit stood at ₹2 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 6.1%, compared with 19.2% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Latteys Industries Limited posted revenue of ₹117 crore, a growth of 45.6% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹4 crore (up 97.0% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹117 crore with a net profit of ₹4 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹20.57, LATTEYS has a market capitalisation of ₹118 crore and a trailing P/E of about 33.2.

Within the Engineering industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 57 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 70.42%, public shareholders 29.58% of Latteys Industries Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹118 Cr
Current Price ?
₹20.6
P/E ?
33.24below ind
Industry P/E ?
35.10
P/B ?
4.93
P/S ?
1.01
P/FCF ?
-9.86
Enterprise Value ?
₹140 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
21.39
PEG ?
0.83
Earnings Yield ?
4.3%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹117 Cr
OPM ?
5.6%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹4 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.62
ROCE ?
16.0%
ROE ?
14.8%
ROA ?
4.3%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹39 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹1 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
59.2%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
183.7%
Sales growth (3y) ?
30%
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
40%
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹22 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.92
Interest Coverage ?
4.8
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
70.42%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
4.0%
Return 6 months ?
-7.8%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 18181613172019172424203439 +59.2% +14.7%
Operating Profit 2211111151122 -49.1% +26.8%
Other Income 0000-000000000 -83.3% +61.3%
Interest 0000010020001 -63.5% +101.2%
Depreciation 0000000010000 -80.1% -2.2%
Profit Before Tax 1100011031112 -33.6% +21.1%
Net Profit 1100001001111 +183.7% +49.0%
EPS 0.160.160.000.030.030.070.120.040.090.110.100.160.24 +166.7% +50.0%
OPM % 9.8% 9.8% 5.7% 9.0% 6.8% 5.8% 7.5% 4.5% 19.2% 5.2% 5.1% 5.6% 6.1% -68.2% +8.9%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹80 Cr ₹117 Cr ₹117 Cr +45.6%
Operating Profit ₹8 Cr ₹7 Cr ₹7 Cr -18.3%
OPM % 10.00% 5.61% 5.61% -43.9%
NPM % 2.25% 3.04% 3.04% +35.1%
Other Income ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -76.5%
Depreciation ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -49.3%
Interest ₹3 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -57.6%
EBIT ₹7 Cr ₹6 Cr ₹6 Cr -13.6%
PBT ₹4 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹5 Cr +10.6%
Tax ₹0 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr +109.5%
Net Profit ₹2 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr +97.0%
EPS ₹0.32 ₹0.61 ₹0.61 +90.6%
Material Cost ₹39 Cr ₹64 Cr ₹64 Cr +65.8%
Employee Cost ₹4 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹5 Cr +11.8%
Extraordinary Items ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr +25233.3%

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 12121212 +0.0%
Reserves 57912 +33.3%
Borrowings 1217922 +144.4%
Other Liabilities 15131737 +117.6%
Total Liabilities 44494683 +80.4%
Fixed Assets 7999 +0.0%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 37403774 +100.0%
Total Assets 44494683 +80.4%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 3110-11 -210.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -2-3-0-0 —
Cash from Financing Activity -13-1012 +220.0%
Net Cash Flow -00-00 —
Free Cash Flow 1-310-12 -220.0%
CFO/OP 111%23%247%-158% -164.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 889694137 +45.7%
Inventory Days 1871698694 +9.3%
Days Payable 1158474105 +41.9%
Cash Conversion Cycle 160180106126 +18.9%
Working Capital Days 72555754 -5.3%
ROCE % —12%13%16% +23.1%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 70.42%70.42%70.42%70.42%70.42% +0.0%
Public 29.58%29.58%29.58%29.58%29.58% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 19,24219,19619,50118,79117,956 -4.4%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Engineering · top 25 of 57 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 MTARTECH Mtar Technologies ₹7,039.50 21,653 161.6 1,080 134 21.1% 12.4% 29.7% 77.1% 130.4% 364.5%
2 AZAD Azad Engineering ₹2,808.60 18,138 130.7 639 139 37.6% 21.8% 31.9% 54.2% 25.9% 19.5%
3 ACE Action Construction ₹1,131.00 13,462 30.8 3,414 437 15.5% 12.8% -1.4% 1.5% 20.5% 22.3%
4 LLOYDSENGG LLOYDS ENGINEERING ₹81.61 12,646 80.5 1,234 144 14.0% 11.7% 39.4% 18.7% 104.0% 146.6%
5 TITAGARH TITAGARH RAIL ₹837.75 11,282 58.9 3,271 192 11.1% 5.9% -17.6% -38.1% 12.6% 69.9%
6 KRN KRN Heat ₹1,414.00 9,256 91.2 737 97 19.5% 13.2% 39.7% 44.6% 118.9% 164.8%
7 ELECON Elecon Engineering ₹407.35 9,141 37.3 2,457 245 21.3% 10.0% 6.2% -17.8% 10.5% 9.8%
8 DYNAMATECH Dynamatic Technologies ₹12,004.00 8,152 187.5 1,675 43 11.9% 2.6% 15.6% -23.8% 14.5% 93.0%
9 SKIPPER Skipper ₹534.55 6,530 26.9 5,609 225 10.4% 4.0% 20.1% 42.7% 4.5% 25.5%
10 GMMPFAUDLR GMM Pfaudler ₹1,335.00 6,002 82.3 3,655 68 10.8% 1.8% 10.2% 4.5% 16.4% 117.7%
11 PRAJIND Praj Industries ₹309.00 5,680 188.4 3,244 31 4.8% 1.0% -1.8% -88.9% 11.8% 124.7%
12 TEXRAIL Texmaco Rail ₹109.88 4,471 20.7 4,223 214 8.7% 5.1% -10.9% -14.1% -16.9% 70.7%
13 SHANTIGEAR Shanthi Gears ₹552.20 4,238 66.5 499 64 17.8% 12.7% -14.3% -20.2% -14.4% -56.6%
14 PITTIENG Pitti Engineering ₹1,122.80 4,145 33.8 1,818 125 18.0% 6.9% 7.2% -3.9% 15.8% 28.3%
15 JASH Jash Engineering ₹586.00 3,686 39.2 708 94 17.2% 13.3% 0.3% -12.6% -23.0% 367.7%
16 UNIPARTS Uniparts India ₹776.85 3,505 19.4 1,244 180 22.3% 14.5% 21.5% 79.5% 26.9% 64.3%
17 ANUP Anup Engineering ₹1,641.20 3,288 39.5 739 83 18.7% 11.2% 11.6% -8.2% -30.4% -95.7%
18 HLEGLAS HLE Glascoat ₹469.20 3,259 59.1 1,370 41 9.0% 3.0% 31.7% -8.4% 5.9% -88.5%
19 WINDMACHIN Windsor Machines ₹296.90 3,072 375.8 606 7 4.9% 1.1% 54.7% 10.0% 31.4% 91.4%
20 KABRAEXTRU Kabra Extrusion ₹676.00 2,364 n/m 576 4 4.9% 0.7% -5.4% -116.7% 64.2% 1102.8%
21 THEJO Thejo Engineering ₹2,173.40 2,358 40.5 674 55 13.2% 8.1% 14.3% -5.8% 31.0% 56.1%
22 HMT HMT ₹64.38 2,289 — 147 -132 -76.8% -89.8% 0.3% 8.3% 16.0% -3.6%
23 JNKINDIA JNK India ₹407.00 2,277 34.8 818 65 11.2% 8.0% 71.6% 114.6% 77.0% 149.3%
24 TIL TIL ₹250.25 2,063 — 377 -30 4.8% -7.9% 2.5% -1175.9% 86.2% 12.4%
25 LATTEYS Latteys Industries ₹20.15 116 28.0 132 4 5.8% 3.2% 45.6% 96.7% 64.2% 93.6%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Latteys Industries Limited's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Latteys Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹39 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 59.2% from ₹24 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 14.7% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.
What was Latteys Industries Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit rose 183.7% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.24.
What is LATTEYS's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹20.57, LATTEYS has a market capitalisation of ₹118 crore and a trailing P/E of about 33.2.
Who owns Latteys Industries Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 70.42%, public shareholders 29.58% of Latteys Industries Limited.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI