Magnum Ventures LimitedMAGNUMCorporate

Paper Latest results: Jun 2026 6 quarters of data
₹18.07
MCap ₹124 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹123 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
₹16 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
12.7%
OPM % · Jun 2026
₹-8 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
₹-1.21
EPS · Jun 2026

📝 Magnum Ventures Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Magnum Ventures Limited reported revenue of ₹123 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), and down 4.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

The company reported a net loss of ₹8 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-1.21.

Operating profit stood at ₹16 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 12.7%.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Magnum Ventures Limited posted revenue of ₹349 crore, with a net profit of ₹7 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹473 crore with a net loss of ₹1 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹18.07, MAGNUM has a market capitalisation of ₹124 crore.

Within the Paper industry, it is the 18th-largest of the 21 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 55.21%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 2.92%, public shareholders 41.87% of Magnum Ventures Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹124 Cr
Current Price ?
₹18.1
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
22.10
P/B ?
0.18
P/S ?
0.26
P/FCF ?
2.10
Enterprise Value ?
₹392 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
6.93
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
3.4%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹473 Cr
OPM ?
12.0%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-1 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-0.22
ROCE ?
3.0%
ROE ?
-0.2%
ROA ?
-0.1%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹123 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-8 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
N/A
YoY qtr profit growth ?
N/A
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹268 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.39
Interest Coverage ?
0.3
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
55.21%
Change in promoter holding ?
-1.65%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-3.7%
Return 6 months ?
-17.4%

🗓️ Quarterly results (6 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 10,316119119102129123 — -4.1%
Operating Profit 1,82222-1192416 — -33.3%
Other Income 758-00010 — -66.1%
Interest 7048910119 — -15.0%
Depreciation 1,0391211111111 — +0.9%
Profit Before Tax 8372-1-23-4 — -234.0%
Net Profit 8375105-8 — -255.6%
EPS 1.260.810.180.040.78-1.21 — -255.1%
OPM % 17.7% 18.8% -1.2% 18.4% 18.3% 12.7% — -30.6%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric Prev FY FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales — ₹349 Cr ₹473 Cr —
Operating Profit — ₹41 Cr ₹57 Cr —
OPM % — 11.69% 11.96% —
NPM % — 1.94% -0.32% —
Other Income — ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr —
Depreciation — ₹33 Cr ₹43 Cr —
Interest — ₹30 Cr ₹39 Cr —
EBIT — ₹8 Cr ₹13 Cr —
PBT — ₹-0 Cr ₹-4 Cr —
Tax — ₹-2 Cr ₹2 Cr —
Net Profit — ₹7 Cr ₹-1 Cr —
EPS — ₹1.00 ₹-0.21 —
Material Cost — ₹64 Cr ₹151 Cr —
Employee Cost — ₹13 Cr ₹28 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 2 periods)

Metric Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 6668 +3.0%
Reserves 629621 -1.3%
Borrowings 208268 +28.8%
Other Liabilities 245265 +8.2%
Total Liabilities 1,1491,223 +6.4%
Fixed Assets 943900 -4.6%
CWIP 799 +1314.3%
Investments 00 —
Other Assets 199224 +12.6%
Total Assets 1,1491,223 +6.4%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 99214062 +55.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -5-55-70-95 -35.7%
Cash from Financing Activity -9678-026 —
Net Cash Flow -143-31-7 +77.4%
Free Cash Flow 94-35-3159 +290.3%
CFO/OP 235%39%52%91% +75.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 2 periods)

Metric Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 5448 -11.1%
Inventory Days 100116 +16.0%
Days Payable 6966 -4.3%
Cash Conversion Cycle 8698 +14.0%
Working Capital Days 8684 -2.3%
ROCE % —3% —

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 56.86%56.86%55.21%55.21%55.21% +0.0%
FIIs 0.00%0.01%0.00%0.00%— —
DIIs 0.00%0.00%2.92%2.92%2.92% +0.0%
Public 43.13%43.12%41.88%41.88%41.87% -0.0%
No. of Shareholders 18,34018,59818,64118,24517,720 -2.9%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Paper · 21 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 JKPAPER JK Paper ₹411.40 7,459 22.5 7,319 332 13.2% 4.5% 6.0% -30.2% 12.7% 59.5%
2 WSTCSTPAPR West Coast ₹717.80 4,741 21.2 4,389 237 13.0% 5.4% 5.7% -53.6% 10.1% 135.4%
3 ANDHRAPAP ANDHRA PAPER ₹72.94 1,450 52.5 1,702 27 4.9% 1.6% 10.4% -79.1% 0.1% 40.8%
4 SESHAPAPER Seshasayee Paper ₹222.70 1,405 20.6 1,817 67 6.5% 3.7% -2.5% -24.4% 27.7% —
5 NRAIL N R ₹646.65 1,101 24.9 2,145 44 8.2% 2.1% 29.3% 158.8% 29.8% 300.0%
6 TNPL Tamil Nadu ₹155.01 1,073 4.1 4,649 261 10.6% 5.6% 3.4% 5923.5% 0.4% 182.0%
7 PDMJEPAPER Pudumjee Paper ₹94.89 901 9.9 815 92 15.4% 11.3% -0.1% -1.7% 3.3% -7.0%
8 KUANTUM Kuantum Papers ₹80.00 698 19.4 1,175 36 13.7% 3.1% -1.2% -63.4% 36.3% -48.3%
9 SATIA Satia Industries ₹68.21 682 — 1,443 -8 7.8% -0.6% — — -2.5% -153.5%
10 EMAMIPAP Emami Paper ₹111.56 675 7.2 2,007 95 12.0% 4.7% -1.1% 129.6% 21.7% 550.0%
11 BBTCL B&B Triplewall ₹232.79 477 23.7 616 20 14.7% 3.2% -94.4% -91.8% 14.7% 549.5%
12 ORIENTPPR Orient Paper ₹16.67 354 — 895 -71 -3.5% -8.0% 1.2% 47.3% -4.5% -124.3%
13 PAKKA PAKKA ₹73.34 350 24.3 392 14 10.2% 3.6% -9.7% -70.1% 27.2% 84.6%
14 RUCHIRA Ruchira Papers ₹102.76 307 9.2 655 33 10.4% 5.1% -1.6% -34.4% 3.8% -63.8%
15 GENUSPAPER Genus Paper ₹11.11 286 20.6 908 14 8.5% 1.5% 10.7% 80.4% -12.7% -15.3%
16 STARPAPER Star Paper ₹148.05 231 7.5 412 31 3.6% 7.5% -6.0% -20.4% 2.3% -14.1%
17 SHREYANIND Shreyans Industries ₹129.79 179 29.9 623 6 1.1% 1.0% 1.0% -88.0% -6.1% -155.6%
18 MAGNUM Magnum Ventures ₹19.47 133 — 473 -1 16.4% -0.3% 17.5% -219.9% 6.6% 54.4%
19 MALUPAPER Malu Paper ₹32.46 57 — 364 -12 1.1% -3.4% — — 30.8% 120.8%
20 BALKRISHNA Balkrishna Paper ₹16.15 52 — 5 -7 -16.7% -121.7% 104.3% -179.6% 57.1% -2.1%
21 ASTRON Astron Paper ₹2.95 14 — 3 -21 -88.9% -756.4% -97.1% 62.7% -92.0% 46.1%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Magnum Ventures Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Magnum Ventures Limited reported revenue of ₹123 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), and down 4.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Magnum Ventures Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
The company reported a net loss of ₹8 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-1.21.
What is MAGNUM's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹18.07, MAGNUM has a market capitalisation of ₹124 crore.
Who owns Magnum Ventures Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 55.21%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 2.92%, public shareholders 41.87% of Magnum Ventures Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI