Mahalaxmi Rubtech LimitedMHLXMIRUCorporate

Textiles - Processing Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹179.11
MCap ₹190 Cr · P/E 8.2
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹32 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+25.9% YoY
₹7 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+11.4% YoY
23.4%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-11.7% YoY
₹6 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+29.9% YoY
₹5.43
EPS · Jun 2026
+29.6% YoY

📝 Mahalaxmi Rubtech Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Mahalaxmi Rubtech Limited reported revenue of ₹32 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 25.9% from ₹25 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 6.7% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 29.9% year-on-year to ₹6 crore, from ₹4 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹5.43.

Operating profit stood at ₹7 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 23.4%, compared with 26.5% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Mahalaxmi Rubtech Limited posted revenue of ₹112 crore, a growth of 21.5% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹22 crore (up 29.9% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹118 crore with a net profit of ₹23 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹179.11, MHLXMIRU has a market capitalisation of ₹190 crore and a trailing P/E of about 8.2.

Within the Textiles - Processing industry, it is the 10th-largest of the 17 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 64.80%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.08%, public shareholders 35.12% of Mahalaxmi Rubtech Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹190 Cr
Current Price ?
₹179.1
P/E ?
8.23below ind
Industry P/E ?
22.10
P/B ?
2.09
P/S ?
1.61
P/FCF ?
10.57
Enterprise Value ?
₹202 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
6.63
PEG ?
0.32
Earnings Yield ?
13.1%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹118 Cr
OPM ?
25.7%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹23 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹21.76
ROCE ?
32.0%
ROE ?
25.4%
ROA ?
20.1%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹32 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹6 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
25.9%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
29.9%
Sales growth (3y) ?
17%
Sales growth (5y) ?
-4%
Profit growth (3y) ?
26%
Profit growth (5y) ?
29%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹12 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.13
Interest Coverage ?
39.4
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
64.80%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
29.8%
Return 6 months ?
-2.8%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 471950194921212425232530273032 +25.9% +6.7%
Operating Profit 554347557678877 +11.4% -0.7%
Other Income 101110011111111 +127.7% +12.9%
Interest 111010000000000 -56.2% -53.9%
Depreciation 212121111111111 +29.3% -9.8%
Profit Before Tax 242326457668878 +22.9% +4.5%
Net Profit 241224335546656 +29.9% +6.2%
EPS 1.673.451.191.741.503.643.083.295.104.344.195.535.695.125.43 +29.6% +6.1%
OPM % 10.1% 25.5% 7.3% 17.2% 8.8% 32.6% 23.3% 23.2% 30.0% 27.4% 26.5% 25.4% 29.3% 25.2% 23.4% -11.7% -7.1%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹92 Cr ₹112 Cr ₹118 Cr +21.5%
Operating Profit ₹24 Cr ₹30 Cr ₹30 Cr +23.6%
OPM % 26.11% 26.55% 25.73% +1.7%
NPM % 18.21% 19.46% 19.51% +6.9%
Other Income ₹3 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹5 Cr +55.7%
Depreciation ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr +2.5%
Interest ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -38.4%
EBIT ₹20 Cr ₹26 Cr ₹26 Cr +27.5%
PBT ₹22 Cr ₹29 Cr ₹31 Cr +34.2%
Tax ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹6 Cr -12.1%
Net Profit ₹17 Cr ₹22 Cr ₹23 Cr +29.9%
EPS ₹15.81 ₹20.53 ₹21.77 +29.9%
Material Cost ₹35 Cr ₹24 Cr ₹42 Cr -30.4%
Employee Cost ₹6 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹8 Cr -13.2%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 11111111 +0.0%
Reserves 31425880 +37.9%
Borrowings 18161512 -20.0%
Other Liabilities 12131513 -13.3%
Total Liabilities 728298115 +17.3%
Fixed Assets 30292732 +18.5%
CWIP 0123 +50.0%
Investments 0006 —
Other Assets 41527075 +7.1%
Total Assets 728298115 +17.3%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -3171428 +100.0%
Cash from Investing Activity 15-8-9-20 -122.2%
Cash from Financing Activity -8-4-2-4 -100.0%
Net Cash Flow 4534 +33.3%
Free Cash Flow -6141118 +63.6%
CFO/OP -6%103%88%122% +38.6%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 46455631 -44.6%
Inventory Days 203156138110 -20.3%
Days Payable 85549260 -34.8%
Cash Conversion Cycle 16414710182 -18.8%
Working Capital Days 33223722 -40.5%
ROCE % 15%25%30%32% +6.7%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80% +0.0%
FIIs 0.12%0.09%0.10%0.09%— —
DIIs 0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.08% +14.3%
Public 35.01%35.01%35.02%35.03%35.12% +0.3%
No. of Shareholders 5,7065,7065,6195,6336,258 +11.1%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Textiles - Processing · 17 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 ALOKINDS Alok Industries ₹7.48 3,714 — 3,912 -757 2.6% -19.3% 0.1% 8.8% 14.5% -28.7%
2 GANECOS Ganesha Ecosphere ₹1,000.20 2,674 47.4 1,568 56 10.5% 3.6% 1.1% -63.1% 25.7% 170.0%
3 SIYSIL Siyaram Silk ₹533.55 2,421 10.2 2,628 238 12.6% 9.0% 15.8% 17.5% 14.4% 137.3%
4 AYMSYNTEX AYM Syntex ₹277.95 1,634 86.9 1,390 19 7.7% 1.4% -8.3% -43.7% 7.5% 343.3%
5 RAJRILTD Raj Rayon ₹20.00 1,126 32.3 1,123 35 5.9% 3.1% 38.9% 132.5% -21.4% 14.3%
6 FAZE3Q Faze Three ₹447.20 1,085 32.4 923 34 8.9% 3.7% 33.8% -15.9% 31.6% 14.7%
7 ORBTEXP Orbit Exports ₹226.00 579 14.2 240 43 23.5% 17.9% 5.7% -15.8% 14.9% 66.7%
8 VISHAL Vishal Fabrics ₹18.42 456 14.2 1,602 32 7.0% 2.0% 5.4% 35.0% -11.1% 53.8%
9 DONEAR Donear Industries ₹82.06 427 9.3 928 46 9.7% 4.9% -0.1% 36.3% 8.0% 28.1%
10 MHLXMIRU Mahalaxmi Rubtech ₹172.00 183 — — — — — -67.0% 83.2% -66.5% 140.0%
11 LAL Lorenzini Apparels ₹8.70 150 27.2 80 6 10.6% 6.9% 14.7% -25.4% 81.6% 124.9%
12 BSL BSL ₹117.97 121 33.4 669 4 7.7% 0.5% -1.5% -70.8% 7.4% 266.0%
13 WEIZMANIND Weizmann ₹71.35 111 18.0 128 6 11.1% 4.8% 8.1% 264.6% 5.8% 18.0%
14 SHEKHAWATI Shekhawati Industries ₹22.21 77 6.2 15 12 32.3% 82.5% -72.9% 40.4% -49.0% 126.6%
15 VINNY Vinny Overseas ₹1.00 47 49.4 133 1 4.5% 0.6% 2.5% -82.0% 32.2% -27.5%
16 MOHITIND Mohit Industries ₹23.00 33 — 132 -1 1.1% -0.5% 24.5% 67.8% -23.0% 32.2%
17 SGL STL Global ₹9.57 26 — 97 -1 -0.4% -1.4% -7.9% 65.6% -19.1% -1145.9%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Mahalaxmi Rubtech Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Mahalaxmi Rubtech Limited reported revenue of ₹32 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 25.9% from ₹25 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 6.7% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Mahalaxmi Rubtech Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 29.9% year-on-year to ₹6 crore, from ₹4 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹5.43.
What is MHLXMIRU's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹179.11, MHLXMIRU has a market capitalisation of ₹190 crore and a trailing P/E of about 8.2.
Who owns Mahalaxmi Rubtech Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 64.80%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.08%, public shareholders 35.12% of Mahalaxmi Rubtech Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI