Vinny Overseas LimitedVINNYCorporate

Textiles - Processing Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹0.86
MCap ₹40 Cr · P/E 47.1
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹34 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+32.2% YoY
₹2 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+52.7% YoY
5.2%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+15.6% YoY
₹0 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-27.5% YoY
₹0.01
EPS · Jun 2026
-50.0% YoY

📝 Vinny Overseas Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Vinny Overseas Limited reported revenue of ₹34 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 32.2% from ₹25 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 9.4% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 27.5% year-on-year to ₹0 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.01.

Operating profit stood at ₹2 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 5.2%, compared with 4.5% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Vinny Overseas Limited posted revenue of ₹125 crore, a growth of 2.5% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹1 crore (down 82.0% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹133 crore with a net profit of ₹1 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹0.86, VINNY has a market capitalisation of ₹40 crore and a trailing P/E of about 47.1.

Within the Textiles - Processing industry, it is the 15th-largest of the 17 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 39.66%, public shareholders 60.34% of Vinny Overseas Limited.

Promoter holding rose from 39.26% to 39.66% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹40 Cr
Current Price ?
₹0.9
P/E ?
47.06above ind
Industry P/E ?
22.10
P/B ?
0.48
P/S ?
0.30
P/FCF ?
-10.00
Enterprise Value ?
₹56 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
9.35
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-0.6%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹133 Cr
OPM ?
4.5%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹1 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.02
ROCE ?
2.0%
ROE ?
1.0%
ROA ?
0.7%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹34 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
32.2%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-27.5%
Sales growth (3y) ?
6%
Sales growth (5y) ?
-2%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-27%
Profit growth (5y) ?
18%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹16 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.19
Interest Coverage ?
-0.7
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
39.66%
Change in promoter holding ?
2.77%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-18.9%
Return 6 months ?
-28.9%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 3428332626293228322533293734 +32.2% -9.4%
Operating Profit 32322221111222 +52.7% +15.3%
Other Income 00001005211111 -21.7% -17.4%
Interest 00001000000000 +87.9% -3.0%
Depreciation 11111111111222 +20.8% +7.8%
Profit Before Tax 20211015100000 -0.7% -3.5%
Net Profit 10210004100000 -27.5% -49.9%
EPS 0.020.010.040.020.010.010.000.080.020.010.000.000.010.01 -50.0% -50.0%
OPM % 8.8% 6.9% 10.5% 9.0% 9.0% 7.2% 6.8% 4.2% 1.6% 4.5% 3.3% 5.7% 4.1% 5.2% +15.6% +26.8%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹122 Cr ₹125 Cr ₹133 Cr +2.5%
Operating Profit ₹6 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹6 Cr -10.2%
OPM % 4.94% 4.33% 4.51% -12.3%
NPM % 4.24% 0.75% 0.64% -82.3%
Other Income ₹7 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr -59.6%
Depreciation ₹5 Cr ₹6 Cr ₹6 Cr +18.8%
Interest ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -1.1%
EBIT ₹1 Cr ₹-1 Cr ₹-0 Cr -166.0%
PBT ₹7 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -80.9%
Tax — — ₹0 Cr —
Net Profit ₹5 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -82.0%
EPS ₹0.11 ₹0.02 ₹0.01 -81.8%
Material Cost — — ₹20 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹2 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 23234747 +0.0%
Reserves 583636 +0.0%
Borrowings 1816416 +300.0%
Other Liabilities 17191925 +31.6%
Total Liabilities 6366106124 +17.0%
Fixed Assets 21273044 +46.7%
CWIP 0010 -100.0%
Investments 0002 —
Other Assets 42397578 +4.0%
Total Assets 6366106124 +17.0%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 516-1515 +200.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -7-13-12-31 -158.3%
Cash from Financing Activity 2-43310 -69.7%
Net Cash Flow 006-5 -183.3%
Free Cash Flow -15-23-4 +82.6%
CFO/OP 60%173%-223%298% +233.6%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 76545683 +48.2%
Inventory Days 1281166847 -30.9%
Days Payable 214183174119 -31.6%
Cash Conversion Cycle -10-13-4910 +120.4%
Working Capital Days 45145257 +9.6%
ROCE % 10%13%13%2% -84.6%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 36.89%36.89%38.27%39.26%39.66% +1.0%
FIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%— —
Public 63.10%63.11%61.73%60.74%60.34% -0.7%
No. of Shareholders 86,12484,23081,84679,80676,397 -4.3%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Textiles - Processing · 17 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 ALOKINDS Alok Industries ₹7.48 3,714 — 3,912 -757 2.6% -19.3% 0.1% 8.8% 14.5% -28.7%
2 GANECOS Ganesha Ecosphere ₹1,000.20 2,674 47.4 1,568 56 10.5% 3.6% 1.1% -63.1% 25.7% 170.0%
3 SIYSIL Siyaram Silk ₹533.55 2,421 10.2 2,628 238 12.6% 9.0% 15.8% 17.5% 14.4% 137.3%
4 AYMSYNTEX AYM Syntex ₹277.95 1,634 86.9 1,390 19 7.7% 1.4% -8.3% -43.7% 7.5% 343.3%
5 RAJRILTD Raj Rayon ₹20.00 1,126 32.3 1,123 35 5.9% 3.1% 38.9% 132.5% -21.4% 14.3%
6 FAZE3Q Faze Three ₹447.20 1,085 32.4 923 34 8.9% 3.7% 33.8% -15.9% 31.6% 14.7%
7 ORBTEXP Orbit Exports ₹226.00 579 14.2 240 43 23.5% 17.9% 5.7% -15.8% 14.9% 66.7%
8 VISHAL Vishal Fabrics ₹18.42 456 14.2 1,602 32 7.0% 2.0% 5.4% 35.0% -11.1% 53.8%
9 DONEAR Donear Industries ₹82.06 427 9.3 928 46 9.7% 4.9% -0.1% 36.3% 8.0% 28.1%
10 MHLXMIRU Mahalaxmi Rubtech ₹172.00 183 — — — — — -67.0% 83.2% -66.5% 140.0%
11 LAL Lorenzini Apparels ₹8.70 150 27.2 80 6 10.6% 6.9% 14.7% -25.4% 81.6% 124.9%
12 BSL BSL ₹117.97 121 33.4 669 4 7.7% 0.5% -1.5% -70.8% 7.4% 266.0%
13 WEIZMANIND Weizmann ₹71.35 111 18.0 128 6 11.1% 4.8% 8.1% 264.6% 5.8% 18.0%
14 SHEKHAWATI Shekhawati Industries ₹22.21 77 6.2 15 12 32.3% 82.5% -72.9% 40.4% -49.0% 126.6%
15 VINNY Vinny Overseas ₹1.00 47 49.4 133 1 4.5% 0.6% 2.5% -82.0% 32.2% -27.5%
16 MOHITIND Mohit Industries ₹23.00 33 — 132 -1 1.1% -0.5% 24.5% 67.8% -23.0% 32.2%
17 SGL STL Global ₹9.57 26 — 97 -1 -0.4% -1.4% -7.9% 65.6% -19.1% -1145.9%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Vinny Overseas Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Vinny Overseas Limited reported revenue of ₹34 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 32.2% from ₹25 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 9.4% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Vinny Overseas Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 27.5% year-on-year to ₹0 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.01.
What is VINNY's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹0.86, VINNY has a market capitalisation of ₹40 crore and a trailing P/E of about 47.1.
Who owns Vinny Overseas Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 39.66%, public shareholders 60.34% of Vinny Overseas Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI