Purple United Sales LimitedPURPLEUTEDCorporate

Latest results: Mar 2026 4 quarters of data
—
MCap —
Live price not available
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹110 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+50.6% YoY
₹23 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+65.0% YoY
21.0%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+9.4% YoY
₹10 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+44.9% YoY
₹10.55
EPS · Mar 2026
+41.2% YoY

📝 Purple United Sales Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Purple United Sales Limited reported revenue of ₹110 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 50.6% from ₹73 crore in the same quarter last year.

Net profit rose 44.9% year-on-year to ₹10 crore, from ₹7 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹10.55.

Operating profit stood at ₹23 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 21.0%, compared with 19.2% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹171 crore with a net profit of ₹15 crore.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 63.82%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 36.18% of Purple United Sales Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
N/A
Current Price ?
N/A
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
N/A
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹171 Cr
OPM ?
21.1%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹15 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹15.92
ROCE ?
23.0%
ROE ?
19.9%
ROA ?
6.5%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹110 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹10 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
50.6%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
44.9%
Sales growth (3y) ?
88%
Sales growth (5y) ?
62%
Profit growth (3y) ?
117%
Profit growth (5y) ?
46%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹87 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
1.14
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
63.82%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
N/A
Return 6 months ?
N/A

🗓️ Quarterly results (4 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 307361110 +50.6% —
Operating Profit 7141323 +65.0% —
Other Income 0001 — —
Interest 2346 +95.7% —
Depreciation 1134 +288.9% —
Profit Before Tax 410714 +39.4% —
Net Profit 37510 +44.9% —
EPS 4.707.475.2610.55 +41.2% —
OPM % 23.3% 19.2% 21.3% 21.0% +9.4% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 671010 +0.0%
Reserves 4115166 +29.4%
Borrowings 12264187 +112.2%
Other Liabilities 1063070 +133.3%
Total Liabilities 3349131232 +77.1%
Fixed Assets 451532 +113.3%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 2844116200 +72.4%
Total Assets 3349131232 +77.1%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 4-11-31-9 +71.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -4-2-12-33 -175.0%
Cash from Financing Activity 0144342 -2.3%
Net Cash Flow 000-0 —
Free Cash Flow -0-13-43-32 +25.6%
CFO/OP 98%-106%-144%-15% +89.6%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 253241214128 -40.2%
Inventory Days 248223122389 +218.9%
Days Payable 297585270 +34.6%
Cash Conversion Cycle 204406284446 +57.0%
Working Capital Days 187172216116 -46.3%
ROCE % 18%25%26%23% -11.5%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 63.82%63.82%63.82%63.82% +0.0%
FIIs 5.50%0.00%0.00%0.00% —
DIIs 1.99%1.78%0.00%0.00% —
Public 28.69%34.40%36.18%36.18% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 6698606301,153 +83.0%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Peer comparison unavailablePeer comparison unavailable — industry and sector are not classified for this symbol.
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Purple United Sales Limited's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Purple United Sales Limited reported revenue of ₹110 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 50.6% from ₹73 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Purple United Sales Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit rose 44.9% year-on-year to ₹10 crore, from ₹7 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹10.55.
Who owns Purple United Sales Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 63.82%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 36.18% of Purple United Sales Limited.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI