Shiva Mills LimitedSHIVAMILLSCorporate

Textiles - Spinning - Synthetic / Blended Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹57.30
MCap ₹50 Cr · P/E 14.7
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹38 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+1.4% YoY
₹5 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+323.4% YoY
11.9%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+325.0% YoY
₹3 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+556.5% YoY
₹3.27
EPS · Jun 2026
+554.2% YoY

📝 Shiva Mills Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Shiva Mills Limited reported revenue of ₹38 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 1.4% from ₹38 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 3.3% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

The company swung to a net profit of ₹3 crore from a net loss of ₹1 crore a year earlier. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.27.

Operating profit stood at ₹5 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 11.9%, compared with 2.8% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Shiva Mills Limited posted revenue of ₹139 crore, a decline of 17.8% over FY25, with a net loss of ₹0 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹140 crore with a net profit of ₹3 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹57.30, SHIVAMILLS has a market capitalisation of ₹50 crore and a trailing P/E of about 14.7.

Within the Textiles - Spinning - Synthetic / Blended industry, it is the 10th-largest of the 11 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 74.94%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.32%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.01%, public shareholders 24.74% of Shiva Mills Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹50 Cr
Current Price ?
₹57.3
P/E ?
14.69above ind
Industry P/E ?
14.00
P/B ?
0.53
P/S ?
0.35
P/FCF ?
3.54
Enterprise Value ?
₹50 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
5.42
PEG ?
0.57
Earnings Yield ?
4.5%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹140 Cr
OPM ?
6.5%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹3 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹3.90
ROCE ?
0.0%
ROE ?
3.6%
ROA ?
3.1%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹38 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹3 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
1.4%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
556.5%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-4%
Sales growth (5y) ?
0%
Profit growth (3y) ?
26%
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹0 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.00
Interest Coverage ?
-3.2
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
74.94%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.01%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-6.8%
Return 6 months ?
-3.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 3833423547444836413830343738 +1.4% +3.3%
Operating Profit -1-111211-0111135 +323.4% +73.6%
Other Income 10000001100001 +420.0% +6.1%
Interest 00000000000000 -87.5% -33.3%
Depreciation 22222222222222 -1.8% -4.1%
Profit Before Tax -2-2-1-10-1-1-2-1-1-0-113 +613.6% +149.3%
Net Profit -2-2-1-10-1-1-1-1-1-0-113 +556.5% +100.7%
EPS -2.20-2.18-1.04-1.060.52-0.98-0.83-1.70-0.89-0.72-0.19-0.821.633.27 +554.2% +100.6%
OPM % -2.8% -1.9% 1.9% 1.6% 4.1% 1.9% 2.0% -0.3% 1.6% 2.8% 4.5% 1.8% 7.1% 11.9% +325.0% +67.6%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹169 Cr ₹139 Cr ₹140 Cr -17.8%
Operating Profit ₹2 Cr ₹6 Cr ₹9 Cr +137.7%
OPM % 1.41% 4.08% 6.54% +189.4%
NPM % -2.25% -0.06% 2.41% +97.3%
Other Income ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹2 Cr -10.4%
Depreciation ₹7 Cr ₹7 Cr ₹7 Cr +3.1%
Interest ₹1 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -67.5%
EBIT ₹-4 Cr ₹-1 Cr ₹2 Cr +70.6%
PBT ₹-4 Cr ₹-0 Cr ₹4 Cr +88.9%
Tax — — ₹1 Cr —
Net Profit ₹-4 Cr ₹-0 Cr ₹3 Cr +97.9%
EPS ₹-4.40 ₹-0.10 ₹3.89 +97.7%
Material Cost — — ₹26 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹4 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 9999 +0.0%
Reserves 91888484 +0.0%
Borrowings 010100 -100.0%
Other Liabilities 16161615 -6.2%
Total Liabilities 116123119107 -10.1%
Fixed Assets 65646055 -8.3%
CWIP 3000 —
Investments 1111 +0.0%
Other Assets 47585851 -12.1%
Total Assets 116123119107 -10.1%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 27-17416 +300.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -8-3-3-1 +66.7%
Cash from Financing Activity -1010-2-10 -400.0%
Net Cash Flow 9-10-05 —
Free Cash Flow 19-20114 +1300.0%
CFO/OP -1,648%-670%190%284% +49.5%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 33465832 -44.8%
Inventory Days 439472106 +47.2%
Days Payable 14161719 +11.8%
Cash Conversion Cycle 62123113119 +5.3%
Working Capital Days 49726883 +22.1%
ROCE % -7%-3%-3%-0% +100.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 74.93%74.93%74.93%74.93%74.94% +0.0%
FIIs 0.32%0.32%0.32%0.32%0.32% +0.0%
DIIs 0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01% +0.0%
Public 24.73%24.74%24.75%24.75%24.74% -0.0%
No. of Shareholders 8,4618,3018,0717,9687,763 -2.6%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Textiles - Spinning - Synthetic / Blended · 11 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 SANGAMIND Sangam (India) ₹604.85 2,983 22.4 3,305 121 11.1% 3.7% 13.5% 171.6% 8.9% 1824.9%
2 SPORTKING Sportking India ₹202.93 2,583 16.0 2,614 162 13.3% 6.2% -1.1% 4.8% 20.1% 123.5%
3 GHCLTEXTIL GHCL Textiles ₹121.68 1,163 12.1 1,460 96 12.3% 6.6% 13.5% 25.9% 52.7% 191.1%
4 SWARAJ Swaraj Suiting ₹357.00 943 15.4 683 62 17.9% 9.0% — — 138.1% 82.9%
5 SARLAPOLY Sarla Performance ₹97.59 776 n/m 412 1 13.4% 0.3% -5.9% -121.7% 10.6% 66.9%
6 BANSWRAS Banswara Syntex ₹112.47 385 12.3 1,356 31 9.5% 2.3% 4.9% 38.4% 7.6% 87.5%
7 MODTHREAD Modern Threads ₹47.80 166 8.8 320 19 7.2% 5.9% 15.6% 286.9% 28.0% 57195.0%
8 RELCHEMQ Reliance Chemotex ₹115.97 87 15.7 368 6 11.1% 1.5% 0.9% 30.2% 7.0% 28.9%
9 DAMODARIND Damodar Industries ₹28.20 66 12.3 430 5 7.4% 1.3% 2.0% 32.8% 30.9% -71.3%
10 SHIVAMILLS Shiva Mills ₹61.95 54 15.9 140 3 6.5% 2.4% -17.8% 97.9% 1.4% 556.5%
11 SVPGLOB SVP GLOBAL ₹3.35 42 0.8 5 45 -4220.0% 900.0% -94.5% 104.6% -100.0% 126.6%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Shiva Mills Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Shiva Mills Limited reported revenue of ₹38 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 1.4% from ₹38 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 3.3% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Shiva Mills Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
The company swung to a net profit of ₹3 crore from a net loss of ₹1 crore a year earlier. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.27.
What is SHIVAMILLS's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹57.30, SHIVAMILLS has a market capitalisation of ₹50 crore and a trailing P/E of about 14.7.
Who owns Shiva Mills Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 74.94%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.32%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.01%, public shareholders 24.74% of Shiva Mills Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI