Visaka Industries LimitedVISAKAINDCorporate

Cement Products Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹91.18
MCap ₹788 Cr · P/E 9.2
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹589 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+16.6% YoY
₹88 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+72.9% YoY
15.0%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+48.5% YoY
₹50 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-3.8% YoY
₹5.79
EPS · Jun 2026
-4.5% YoY

📝 Visaka Industries Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Visaka Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹589 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 16.6% from ₹505 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 22.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 3.8% year-on-year to ₹50 crore, from ₹52 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹5.79.

Operating profit stood at ₹88 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 15.0%, compared with 10.1% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Visaka Industries Limited posted revenue of ₹1,675 crore, a growth of 8.8% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹87 crore (up 40260.8% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹1,759 crore with a net profit of ₹85 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹91.18, VISAKAIND has a market capitalisation of ₹788 crore and a trailing P/E of about 9.2.

Within the Cement Products industry, it is the 2nd-largest of the 5 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 53.48%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.82%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.14%, public shareholders 45.55% of Visaka Industries Limited.

Promoter holding rose from 53.24% to 53.48% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹788 Cr
Current Price ?
₹91.2
P/E ?
9.22above ind
Industry P/E ?
9.10
P/B ?
0.94
P/S ?
0.45
P/FCF ?
4.48
Enterprise Value ?
₹1,091 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
6.12
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
10.3%
Dividend Yield ?
1.32%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹1,759 Cr
OPM ?
10.1%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹85 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹9.89
ROCE ?
7.0%
ROE ?
10.2%
ROA ?
6.3%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹589 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹50 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
16.6%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-3.8%
Sales growth (3y) ?
1%
Sales growth (5y) ?
8%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-11%
Profit growth (5y) ?
-18%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹303 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.36
Interest Coverage ?
2.3
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
53.48%
Change in promoter holding ?
5.06%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
12.6%
Return 6 months ?
39.6%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 450447340343391456307351426505324367479589 +16.6% +22.8%
Operating Profit 253613142539412465112265288 +72.9% +70.9%
Other Income 322242223381222 -94.7% +19.3%
Interest 8881091111111198886 -35.2% -22.5%
Depreciation 1314141417161616161616161717 +4.1% +0.2%
Profit Before Tax 717-6-8314-21-142265-1145268 +4.2% +30.0%
Net Profit 512-5-7210-16-101652-834150 -3.8% +22.3%
EPS 0.581.42-0.57-0.770.211.21-1.86-1.191.866.06-0.950.324.745.79 -4.5% +22.2%
OPM % 5.6% 8.1% 3.9% 4.1% 6.3% 8.7% 1.3% 3.3% 10.8% 10.1% 3.7% 7.2% 10.8% 15.0% +48.5% +38.9%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹1,540 Cr ₹1,675 Cr ₹1,759 Cr +8.8%
Operating Profit ₹101 Cr ₹141 Cr ₹178 Cr +39.4%
OPM % 6.57% 8.41% 10.13% +28.0%
NPM % 0.01% 5.22% 4.86% +52100.0%
Other Income ₹8 Cr ₹43 Cr ₹7 Cr +429.6%
Depreciation ₹64 Cr ₹65 Cr ₹66 Cr +2.2%
Interest ₹44 Cr ₹33 Cr ₹30 Cr -25.0%
EBIT ₹37 Cr ₹76 Cr ₹112 Cr +102.7%
PBT ₹2 Cr ₹110 Cr ₹113 Cr +6745.2%
Tax ₹6 Cr ₹10 Cr ₹27 Cr +53.2%
Net Profit ₹0 Cr ₹87 Cr ₹85 Cr +40260.8%
EPS ₹0.02 ₹10.17 ₹9.90 +50750.0%
Material Cost ₹631 Cr ₹609 Cr ₹870 Cr -3.5%
Employee Cost ₹104 Cr ₹106 Cr ₹148 Cr +2.1%
Extraordinary Items — ₹23 Cr ₹23 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 17171717 +0.0%
Reserves 756738733818 +11.6%
Borrowings 388535479303 -36.7%
Other Liabilities 210202199219 +10.1%
Total Liabilities 1,3711,4931,4291,358 -5.0%
Fixed Assets 615738711677 -4.8%
CWIP 3628105 -50.0%
Investments 12141414 +0.0%
Other Assets 708712694662 -4.6%
Total Assets 1,3711,4931,4291,358 -5.0%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 305119183 +53.8%
Cash from Investing Activity -214-91-3936 +192.3%
Cash from Financing Activity 18893-100-210 -110.0%
Net Cash Flow 47-199 +147.4%
Free Cash Flow -186-11392176 +91.3%
CFO/OP 38%10%117%139% +18.8%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 30334435 -20.5%
Inventory Days 158188158146 -7.6%
Days Payable 38393637 +2.8%
Cash Conversion Cycle 150182166144 -13.3%
Working Capital Days 40313646 +27.8%
ROCE % 10%3%4%7% +75.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 48.42%53.24%53.24%53.24%53.48% +0.5%
FIIs 0.14%0.18%0.13%0.10%0.82% +720.0%
DIIs 0.09%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.14% +600.0%
Government 0.00%0.00%0.13%0.13%— —
Public 51.34%46.53%46.47%46.49%45.55% -2.0%
No. of Shareholders 50,28448,75447,61546,30644,272 -4.4%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Cement Products · 5 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 RAMCOIND Ramco Industries ₹299.55 2,601 14.9 1,786 176 13.0% 9.8% 7.4% 1.3% 18.7% 207.8%
2 VISAKAIND Visaka Industries ₹92.90 803 9.3 1,762 86 10.2% 4.9% 8.8% 2567.6% 16.6% 1.3%
3 EVERESTIND Everest Industries ₹401.35 636 — 1,352 -1 -0.8% -0.1% -17.7% -2707.4% -13.0% 5004.7%
4 BIGBLOC Bigbloc Construction ₹39.51 559 — 306 -4 7.4% -1.4% 26.2% -365.1% 40.4% 85.5%
5 SAHYADRI Sahyadri Industries ₹331.95 363 8.1 724 46 11.1% 6.3% 12.4% 57.9% 20.3% 141.1%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Visaka Industries Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Visaka Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹589 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 16.6% from ₹505 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 22.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Visaka Industries Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 3.8% year-on-year to ₹50 crore, from ₹52 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹5.79.
What is VISAKAIND's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹91.18, VISAKAIND has a market capitalisation of ₹788 crore and a trailing P/E of about 9.2.
Who owns Visaka Industries Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 53.48%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.82%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.14%, public shareholders 45.55% of Visaka Industries Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI