Lenskart Solutions IPO

Lenskart Solutions Limited (LENSKART) · mainboard IPO on NSE and BSE · 100% Book Building. Listed on 10 November 2025.

Listed 10 Nov Subscribed 28.3x Listing gain -1.7%

Issue details

Price band
₹382–402
Issue price
₹402
Lot size
37 shares
Min. retail bid
₹14,874
Max. retail bid
13 lots (₹1,93,362)
Issue size
₹7,279 Cr
Face value
₹2
Bidding
31 Oct – 04 Nov 2025
Listing
10 Nov 2025
Retail quota
10% (75% QIB issue)
Registrar
MUFG Intime India Private Limited
ISIN
INE956O01016
Discount
Rs.19 per equity share to eligible employees

Listing day

Listed at
₹395
-1.7% vs issue price ₹402
Day's high
₹414
+2.9% · low ₹356 (-11.4%)
Day's close
₹403
+0.3% · traded ₹5,222 Cr
Latest close
₹634
+57.8% vs issue · 22 Oct 2026

Back-tested estimate (from a model that had only seen earlier years' IPOs): listing gain +19.1% (likely range -1% to +56%), day's high +37.7%, chance of a gain 82%. Actual: -1.7% at the open, +2.9% at the high.

Subscription status

CategoryShares offeredShares bid forSubscribed
QIB (institutions) 5,42,01,6082,18,68,08,632 40.3x
NII (HNI) total 2,71,00,80349,39,58,103 18.2x
Big NII (above ₹10 lakh) 1,80,67,20239,40,22,472 21.8x
Small NII (₹2-10 lakh) 90,33,6019,99,35,631 11.1x
Retail 1,80,67,20213,61,36,616 7.54x
Employees 3,91,64419,42,426 4.96x
Total 9,97,61,2572,81,88,45,777 28.3x

Bids on NSE and BSE together, as published by NSE, as of 04 Nov 2025, 07:00 PM. Shares offered exclude the anchor portion. 4% of all shares bid for were at the cut-off price.

Past IPOs with similar demand

Earlier mainboard IPOs whose QIB, NII and retail subscription and size were closest to Lenskart Solutions's, and how they listed.

IPOQIBNIIRetailTotalSizeListing gainDay high
JSW InfrastructureSep 2023 57.1x16.0x 10.3x37.4x ₹2,949 Cr +20.2%+32.2%
ZomatoJul 2021 51.8x33.0x 7.45x38.3x ₹9,899 Cr +52.6%+82.8%
Bharti HexacomApr 2024 48.6x10.5x 2.83x29.9x ₹4,275 Cr +32.5%+54.4%
Allied Blenders and DistillersJun 2024 50.4x32.4x 4.51x23.5x ₹1,579 Cr +13.9%+15.6%
Concord BiotechAug 2023 67.7x17.0x 3.78x24.9x ₹1,551 Cr +21.5%+33.3%
Aadhar Housing FinanceMay 2024 72.8x16.5x 2.46x25.5x ₹3,151 Cr 0.0%+9.1%

Lead managers and their listing record

Book running lead managerMainboard IPOs since 2019Avg listing gainListed at a premium
Kotak Mahindra Capital Company 83+20.8%76%
Morgan Stanley India Company 24+13.9%67%
Avendus Capital 9+8.6%67%
Citigroup Global Markets India 35+14.2%63%
Axis Capital 107+20.4%73%
Intensive Fiscal Services 11+28.6%82%

Offer documents (NSE)

Frequently asked

What is the Lenskart Solutions IPO price band and lot size? ₹382–402 per share, with a lot of 37 shares, so the smallest retail bid is ₹14,874.

How many times has it been subscribed? 28.3x overall: QIB 40.3x, NII 18.2x, retail 7.54x, employees 4.96x.

How did it list? It opened at ₹395, -1.7% against the issue price of ₹402, and closed its first day +0.3%.

Other IPOs of 2025

Important: The AI listing estimates on Flash Finance are statistical estimates drawn from how past Indian IPOs have listed. They are not a forecast of what any IPO will do, not a recommendation to apply, buy or sell, and not investment advice. Listing prices depend on market conditions on the listing day and can differ widely from any estimate; past patterns may not repeat. Subscription figures are as published by NSE (bids on NSE and BSE together) and can be revised. Flash Finance is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser or research analyst. Read the issue's Red Herring Prospectus and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before you invest.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI