🔗 Shared analysis All filings for GMRP&UI →
WATCH Impact 6/10 EARNINGS

GMR Power Reports Q2 FY27 Results; Notes Key Claims of ₹2,828.75 Cr on DFCC Project

GMR Power and Urban Infra Limited reported its un-audited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026. The auditor's review highlighted significant ongoing matters, including investments in GMR Energy Limited (GEL) of ₹2,672.00 crore whose valuation relies on pending dispute outcomes at GWEL and GKEL. Additionally, the company is pursuing total claims of ₹2,828.75 crore (including ₹506.15 crore recognized as unbilled revenue) on the DFCC project. Separately, trading subsidiary GETL reported a regulatory net worth deficit of ₹154.49 crore due to excluded group loans, for which remediation plans are underway.

high confidence
What changedThe Board approved Q2 FY27 un-audited results, with auditor emphasis on pending dispute adjudications for DFCC claims, power plant valuations, and CERC compliance.
Why it mattersSignificant balance sheet value hinges on legal outcomes, including ₹2,672.00 crore of GEL investments and ₹506.15 crore in recognized unbilled DFCC revenue.
GEL Investment Carrying Value: Rs. 2,672.00 croreTotal DFCC Claims: Rs. 2,828.75 croreDFCC Unbilled Revenue Recognized: Rs. 506.15 croreGWEL Transmission Charge Claims: Rs. 616.33 croresGETL Regulatory Net Worth: Rs. -154.49 crore
📅 Short termMarket focus will likely stay on the resolution of auditor notes regarding recoverable claims and regulatory net worth rectifications.
📈 Long termRecoverability of large long-standing claims (DFCC) and favorable resolution of power utility disputes in the Supreme Court will determine book value stability.
⚠ Risk flags
  • Pending litigation in the Supreme Court regarding ₹616.33 crore GWEL transmission charges
  • Arbitration exposure on DFCC claims where ₹506.15 crore is recognized as unbilled revenue
  • GETL regulatory non-compliance on CERC net worth and current ratio requirements
👀 What to Watch Track the arbitration progress regarding the DFCC claims of ₹2,828.75 crore and monitor CERC regulatory compliance updates regarding GETL's interstate trading licence.

📈 Live Market Tracking

Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.

Live Latest filing: 50 min ago 14 analysed today
FollowTelegram
14
Today
159,714
All-time analysed
46,553
Positive
7,330
Negative
96,544
Neutral
9,219
Watch
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete. Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
Clear
1,000+ announcements match Impact 5+
POSITIVE Impact 7/10 EXPANSION

ACME Solar Commissions 66.68 MW Solar Capacity in Rajasthan, Taking Total Operational to ~3,190 MW

ACME Solar Holdings has commissioned an additional 66.68 MW of solar power capacity at its hybrid project in Bikaner, Rajasthan, via subsidiary ACME Renewtech Private Limited. This milestone brings the hybrid project's total operational capacity to 200.04 MW and raises the company's overall operational capacity to ~3,190 MW. The Commercial Operation Date (COD) is set for November 04, 2026, with power tied under a 25-year PPA with NTPC Limited at ₹3.36 per kWh. The company expects to operationalize the full 300 MW solar component of this project by the end of Q3 FY27.

POSITIVE Impact 7/10 EARNINGS

NALCO Reports Record H1 Net Profit of ₹3,837 Cr (Up 54% YoY); Declares ₹4.50 Interim Dividend

NALCO reported record-high financial results for H1 FY 2026-27, with Total Income increasing 33% YoY to ₹11,143 crore and Profit After Tax (PAT) surging 54% YoY to ₹3,837 crore. For Q2 FY 2026-27, total operational income stood at ₹5,419 crore (up 26% YoY) and net profit rose 28% YoY to ₹1,835 crore. The board declared an interim dividend of ₹4.50 per share (90% of face value), totaling an outflow of ₹826.48 crore. Operational volume milestones were also achieved with a record 2.35 lakh tonnes of Aluminium Cast Metal produced during H1.

POSITIVE Impact 7/10 EARNINGS

Creative Newtech Reports Q2 FY27 PAT Up 36.9% to ₹25.94 Cr; Highlights ₹3,195 Cr BSNL Work Order

Creative Newtech submitted its Q2 FY27 earnings call transcript, highlighting strong consolidated financial performance with revenue from operations growing 14.4% YoY to ₹752.14 crore and PAT rising 36.9% YoY to ₹25.94 crore. Operating cash flow for H1 FY27 came in at ₹351.24 crore, aided by net working capital days improving to 45 days from 75 days in FY26. Management reiterated an advance work order from BSNL for the BharatNet Middle Mile Network Project in Odisha valued at ₹3,194.83 crore, representing ~115% of TTM revenue (₹2,784 crore). For FY27, management expects full-year revenue growth of roughly 20%, with working capital days normalizing toward 52-55 days.

NEUTRAL Impact 5/10 EXPANSION

Meesho Infuses ₹400 Cr in Lending Arm Meesho Payments via Rights Issue

Meesho Limited has completed an additional capital infusion of ₹400 crore (₹3,99,99,99,850) in its wholly owned subsidiary, Meesho Payments Private Limited (MPPL), through a rights issue. The company subscribed to 1,14,28,571 equity shares of face value ₹1 each at a premium of ₹349 per share for cash consideration. The investment is aimed at expanding MPPL's business as a Lending Service Provider (LSP) and meeting operational as well as regulatory capital requirements. In FY26, MPPL reported a turnover of ₹11.05 crore and a net loss of ₹24.65 crore.

POSITIVE Impact 7/10 EARNINGS

EFC (I) Reports Q2 FY27 PAT Up 36% to ₹77 Cr; Details ₹54 Cr Ultrafresh Buy

EFC (I) Limited released its investor presentation detailing Q2 FY27 performance, reporting consolidated revenue of ₹332.0 crore (up 30% YoY) and net profit of ₹77 crore (up 36% YoY). H1 FY27 revenue reached ₹615 crore with PAT of ₹148 crore, compared to ₹474 crore and ₹103 crore respectively in H1 FY26. The company detailed its acquisition of 100% equity in Ultrafresh Modular Solutions Limited for ₹54 crore via a share swap (issuing 19,99,996 shares at ₹270/share). Additionally, EFC outlined a corporate restructuring to separate leased-premises operations into the listed entity while retaining owned-property operations in subsidiary EFC Limited.

📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment

positivenegativeneutralwatch
WATCH Impact 7/10 EARNINGS

Q2 FY27 Consolidated Revenue Up 30.4% YoY to ₹332.02 Cr; Auditor Issues Qualified Conclusion

EFC (I) Limited reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹332.02 crore, up 30.4% YoY compared to ₹254.59 crore in Q2 FY26. Consolidated profit before tax rose 46.7% YoY to ₹110.83 crore from ₹75.55 crore in the year-ago period. Growth was driven across all divisions, with Rental revenue at ₹167.99 crore and Interior design at ₹129.19 crore. However, statutory auditors issued a qualified conclusion on standalone financials due to ₹76.38 crore in unbilled revenue recognized without customer confirmations.

POSITIVE Impact 5/10 EARNINGS

Orient Tech H1 FY27 Investor Presentation: Total Income at ₹423.8 Cr, PAT at ₹16.9 Cr

Orient Technologies released its investor presentation for Q2 and H1 FY27, reporting consolidated total income of ₹423.83 crore (₹4,238.31 million) and a PAT of ₹16.90 crore (₹168.96 million) for H1. Consolidated EBITDA stood at ₹37.87 crore with margins of 8.94% in H1, expanding sequentially by 263 bps to 10.20% in Q2 FY27. Services revenue expanded to 59.6% of operations in Q2 FY27 from 51.9% in Q1 FY27, driven by cloud and managed services.

POSITIVE Impact 7/10 EARNINGS

HOAC Foods Q2 FY27 Consolidated Revenue Up 74% YoY to ₹23.14 Cr; PAT Rises 65% to ₹2.29 Cr

HOAC Foods reported its Q2 FY27 results, with consolidated revenue from operations rising 73.87% YoY to ₹23.14 crore compared to ₹13.31 crore in Q2 FY26. Consolidated Profit After Tax (PAT) increased 64.77% YoY to ₹2.29 crore from ₹1.39 crore. Half-year (H1 FY27) revenue reached ₹43.19 crore with a PAT of ₹4.38 crore, already representing over 54% of its TTM revenue (₹79 crore). However, operating cash flows for H1 FY27 remained negative at -₹7.00 crore on a standalone basis due to working capital expansion.

NEUTRAL Impact 6/10 EARNINGS

Raymond Lifestyle Q2 FY27 Total Income Rises 14% to ₹2,125 Cr; Net Cash at ₹69 Cr

Raymond Lifestyle Limited reported its Q2 FY27 update with Total Income expanding 14% YoY to ₹2,125 Cr, driven by strong growth in garmenting (+26%) and branded apparel (+20%). EBITDA grew 4% YoY to ₹270 Cr, though EBITDA margins contracted by 120 bps to 12.7% due to higher marketing investments and freight cost pressures. The company achieved a notable balance sheet turnaround, moving to a net cash surplus of ₹69 Cr in Sep'26 from net debt of ₹(246) Cr in Sep'25. PBT declined 16% YoY to ₹91 Cr during the quarter.

WATCH Impact 6/10 REGULATORY

AU Small Finance Bank Probes Potential Data Leak Involving ~28.5 Lakh Vehicle Loan Customers

AU Small Finance Bank clarified a media report regarding a potential customer data leak discovered on October 29, 2026. The incident occurred on a third-party SaaS onboarding platform used for vehicle loans, which contains records of ~28.5 lakh customers. The bank noted that other systems remain unaffected, services are operating normally, and no immediate financial or operational impact is expected. Internal and external forensic reviews are underway, and the incident has been reported to CERT-In and the Reserve Bank of India.

POSITIVE Impact 8/10 EARNINGS

Taurian MPS Reports H1FY27 PAT Surge of 109% to ₹7.65 Cr; Raises ₹59.97 Cr

Taurian MPS Limited announced its H1FY27 financial performance with revenue from operations growing 73.47% YoY to ₹56.01 Cr compared to ₹32.29 Cr in H1FY26. EBITDA increased 82.37% YoY to ₹12.34 Cr with margins expanding to 22.03%, while PAT doubled, rising 108.57% YoY to ₹7.65 Cr. The company also confirmed a ₹59.97 Cr fundraise via preferential allotment and warrants, with ₹42.00 Cr earmarked for working capital and ₹10.22 Cr for capex. Management reiterated a medium-term revenue target of 45-50% CAGR as key operational bottlenecks are addressed.

POSITIVE Impact 5/10 DIVIDEND

Happiest Minds Declares Interim Dividend of ₹3.05 Per Share for FY27

Happiest Minds Technologies declared an interim dividend of ₹3.05 per equity share of face value ₹2 for FY27 at its board meeting on November 02, 2026. Relative to the current share price of ₹305.9, this payout represents a dividend yield of approximately 1.0%. The record date for determining eligible shareholders has been fixed as November 06, 2026, with payment scheduled on or after November 17, 2026. The company also confirmed full redemption of its outstanding NCDs as of September 30, 2026.

Tiger Logistics Gets Credit Rating Reaffirmed at IVR A-/Negative by Infomerics

Tiger Logistics (India) Limited received a credit rating reaffirmation from Infomerics Valuation and Rating Limited. Its long-term bank facilities rating was reaffirmed at IVR A-/Negative, while the short-term rating remained at IVR A2+. Alongside the reaffirmation, the company disclosed Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹225.14 crore (up 47.6% QoQ) and H1 FY27 revenue of ₹377.66 crore on 46,880 TEUs container volume.

POSITIVE Impact 6/10 EARNINGS

Raymond Realty Q2 FY27 EBITDA Up 14% YoY to ₹115 Cr; YTD EBITDA Reaches ₹185 Cr

Raymond Realty Limited (RRL) reported its Q2 FY27 and H1 FY27 performance updates as part of the Raymond Group release. For Q2 FY27, RRL generated an EBITDA of ₹115 Cr, representing a 14% YoY increase from ₹101 Cr in Q2 FY26. YTD Sep'26 EBITDA rose 30% YoY to ₹185 Cr compared to ₹142 Cr in the prior year, contributing 23% of total group EBITDA. As of September 30, 2026, RRL holds ₹308 Cr in cash balances against long-term debt of ₹768 Cr, resulting in a Net Debt/EBITDA of 1.70x and TTM FFO of ₹319 Cr.

POSITIVE Impact 6/10 EARNINGS

Raymond Group Reports Q2FY27 EBITDA of ₹488 Cr, Up 11% YoY; Net Cash Positive

Raymond Group released its Q2 and H1 FY2027 performance update, reporting an 11% YoY expansion in consolidated portfolio EBITDA to ₹488 Cr (vs ₹439 Cr in Q2FY26). Standalone Raymond Ltd contributed ₹103 Cr to Q2 EBITDA (up 30% YoY), while Raymond Lifestyle and Raymond Realty contributed ₹270 Cr and ₹115 Cr, respectively. Non-lifestyle verticals now account for 49% of YTD EBITDA, indicating diversification away from traditional textiles. Raymond Limited maintained a net negative debt position with net debt/EBITDA of -0.34x and cash balances of ₹1,151 Cr as of September 30, 2026.

POSITIVE Impact 7/10 EARNINGS

HLE Glascoat Orderbook Hits ₹1,087.3 Cr (+51% YoY); Announces ₹42-45 Cr Capex

HLE Glascoat reported its Q2 FY27 consolidated performance with revenue of ₹346.7 crore (-1.2% YoY, +15.3% QoQ) and PAT of ₹16.0 crore (+14.8% YoY, up 680% QoQ). The company's consolidated order book reached an all-time high of ₹1,087.3 crore as of 30 September 2026, representing approximately 79% of TTM revenue. Additionally, the company announced a planned capex of ₹42-45 crore at Adas, Gujarat for heavy engineering manufacturing. Its German subsidiary, HLE Surface Technologies GmbH, secured a major order of about €20.56 million.

Happiest Minds Q2 FY27 PAT Rises 15.1% YoY to ₹62.2 Cr; Outlines ITC Infotech Merger Roadmap

Happiest Minds reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹645.43 Cr, up 12.5% YoY and 2.7% QoQ, while reported PAT grew 15.1% YoY to ₹62.19 Cr (down 8.0% QoQ). EBITDA reached ₹142.04 Cr (21.3% margin) with an exceptional merger expense of ₹3.98 Cr recognized during the quarter. The company outlined the timeline for its proposed merger with ITC Infotech, targeting CCI approval in November 2026 and final completion by November 2027 to build a US$1B combined revenue entity by FY28.

NEGATIVE Impact 7/10 OTHER

Furnace Breakdown at Bhayla Plant Causes Operations Suspension; No Casualties Reported

VMS TMT reported a technical malfunction on October 30, 2026, leading to a breakdown of its 16 MW / 30 MT Induction Melting Furnace and molten metal leakage at its Bhayla, Gujarat facility. Operations at the facility have been temporarily suspended, with considerable damage reported to the copper coil, critical furnace components, and the associated transformer. The company confirmed no injuries or loss of life, and noted the factory is adequately insured with claims initiated. An exact timeline for repair and resumption of normal operations remains unascertainable pending technical assessments.

POSITIVE Impact 7/10 EARNINGS

KCEIL Reports H1 FY27 Net Profit Up 83.8% YoY to ₹16.87 Cr; Total Income Jumps 60% to ₹134 Cr

Kay Cee Energy & Infra reported strong H1 FY27 consolidated results with total income growing 59.92% YoY to ₹134.36 crore and net profit climbing 83.76% YoY to ₹16.87 crore. EBITDA margin expanded 106 bps YoY to 20.22%, while PAT margin improved 163 bps to 12.55%. The company holds an unexecuted order book of ₹377.63 crore as of September 30, 2026, after securing ₹77.31 crore of fresh orders in H1 FY27. However, management has deferred commercial production plans for Plant II due to surges in raw material prices, and noted ongoing legal action regarding allegations made against the company.

POSITIVE Impact 8/10 EARNINGS

Q2 PAT Surges 180% to ₹53.9 Cr; Order Book Reaches ₹2,711.2 Cr

Kanohar Electricals reported strong Q2FY27 financial results with standalone revenue from operations growing 112.4% YoY to ₹208.6 crore. EBITDA increased 167.2% YoY to ₹73.1 crore, expanding margins to 35.0% compared to 27.8% in Q2FY26, while PAT jumped 179.7% YoY to ₹53.9 crore. During the quarter, the company secured new orders worth ~₹867.3 crore, driving its executable order book to ₹2,711.2 crore (executable over 24-30 months). Management reiterated its FY27 revenue guidance of ~₹950 crore.

1 2 … … 49 50 Next →
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI