🔗 Shared analysis All filings for IL&FSENGG →

IL&FSENGG Reports Q2 FY27 Net Loss of ₹7.29 Cr; Revenue at ₹39.97 Cr

IL&FS Engineering and Construction Company reported a standalone net loss of ₹7.29 crore for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, widening from a loss of ₹1.77 crore in Q2 FY26. Standalone revenue from operations stood at ₹39.97 crore, down 26.7% YoY from ₹54.53 crore. Statutory auditors highlighted a material uncertainty regarding the company's ability to continue as a going concern due to continued losses, severe net worth erosion, and reliance on an NCLAT-monitored resolution process. Additionally, the company did not recognize interest expense of approximately ₹3,322.50 crore cumulatively up to September 30, 2026, pursuant to NCLAT cut-off orders.

high confidence
What changedIL&FSENGG declared its Q2 FY27 financial results showing declining operational revenues and a widening standalone net loss.
Why it mattersThe company remains in severe financial distress with deeply negative net worth and unable to service its debt or bid independently for new contracts.
Q2 FY27 Revenue from operations: ₹39.97 crQ2 FY27 Net Loss: ₹7.29 crTotal fund-based borrowings: ₹2,627.51 crCumulative unrecognised interest expense: ₹3,322.50 crBorrowings vs Market Cap: ~539%
📅 Short termWeak operational performance and ongoing going-concern audit qualifications will continue to weigh on market sentiment.
📈 Long termBusiness viability depends entirely on the approval and execution of a comprehensive debt resolution plan by NCLAT to address negative net worth and bank guarantee limitations.
⚠ Risk flags
  • Material uncertainty on Going Concern raised by statutory auditors
  • Unrecognised cumulative interest liabilities of ~₹3,322.50 crore
  • Negative net worth preventing independent project bidding and access to bank guarantees
  • Default on preference share redemption (OCCRPS) and dividend payments
👀 What to Watch Track progress on the NCLAT comprehensive debt resolution plan and proceedings in the Delhi High Court regarding the ₹703.31 crore road arbitration award appeal.

📈 Live Market Tracking

Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.

Live Latest filing: 22 min ago 102 analysed today
FollowTelegram
102
Today
161,087
All-time analysed
47,115
Positive
7,472
Negative
97,114
Neutral
9,318
Watch
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete. Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
Clear
1,000+ announcements match Impact 5+
WATCH Impact 7/10 MANAGEMENT

Neelkanth Rockminerals Statutory Auditor Resigns Citing Time Constraints

Neelkanth Rockminerals Ltd announced that its statutory auditor, M/s Shambhu Gupta & Co., tendered their resignation effective October 30, 2026. The auditor's term was originally scheduled to expire on September 30, 2027, leaving nearly one year of their five-year mandate unserved. The stated reason for stepping down is preoccupation with other professional assignments and an inability to devote adequate time. Prior to resigning, the auditor completed and submitted the Limited Review Report for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.

POSITIVE Impact 6/10 EARNINGS

Makers Laboratories Reports Q2 FY27 Standalone Net Profit of ₹0.66 Cr vs Loss of ₹0.42 Cr YoY

Makers Laboratories Ltd announced its Q2 FY27 (quarter ended September 30, 2026) standalone financial results, posting revenue from operations of ₹13.92 Cr compared to ₹10.19 Cr in Q2 FY26. Standalone net profit turned positive to ₹0.66 Cr for the quarter against a net loss of ₹0.42 Cr in the corresponding quarter of the previous year. For the half-year ended September 30, 2026, standalone revenue stood at ₹24.11 Cr with a net loss of ₹0.42 Cr, reflecting an improvement from a loss of ₹1.08 Cr in H1 FY26. Consolidated financials include subsidiary Resonance Specialties Limited, which contributed ₹68.15 Cr in revenue and ₹14.15 Cr in net profit for the half-year.

POSITIVE Impact 6/10 EARNINGS

Eco Recycling Q2 FY27 Standalone PAT Rises 22% YoY to ₹7.53 Cr; Revenue at ₹16.42 Cr

Eco Recycling reported standalone revenue from operations of ₹16.42 crore for Q2 FY27 (quarter ended September 30, 2026), up 13.9% YoY from ₹14.42 crore in Q2 FY26. Standalone Profit After Tax (PAT) increased by 22.0% YoY to ₹7.53 crore from ₹6.17 crore. For H1 FY27, revenue reached ₹32.60 crore compared to ₹23.66 crore in H1 FY26, with PAT rising to ₹14.39 crore from ₹12.88 crore. The company maintains negligible financial borrowings, with finance costs primarily driven by lease liabilities.

NEUTRAL Impact 6/10 EARNINGS

Zydus Lifesciences Q2 Standalone Revenue Up 21% to ₹3,482 Cr; Net Profit at ₹714.5 Cr

Zydus Lifesciences reported standalone revenue from operations of ₹3,482.0 crore for Q2 FY27 (quarter ended September 30, 2026), marking a 21.3% growth YoY compared to ₹2,871.2 crore in Q2 FY26. Standalone net profit stood at ₹714.5 crore, down 38.2% YoY from ₹1,156.6 crore, primarily driven by significantly lower other income (dividend from subsidiaries fell to ₹22.0 crore from ₹419.8 crore in Q2 FY26) and reduced forex gains. On a half-year basis, consolidated operating cash flow surged to ₹3,162.3 crore from ₹1,220.7 crore in H1 FY26.

Q2 FY27 Revenue Up 28% to ₹327 Cr; PAT Falls 27% to ₹13.5 Cr on Margin Pressure

Punjab Chemicals reported Q2 FY27 revenue growth of 28.0% YoY to ₹326.7 Cr, driven by strong domestic sales and new product contributions (19% of Q2 revenue). However, PAT declined 27.4% YoY to ₹13.5 Cr as gross margins contracted to 34.1% (vs 39.5% in Q2 FY26) and finance costs rose to ₹5.7 Cr. For H1 FY27, revenue reached ₹673.9 Cr (+17.3% YoY) with PAT of ₹35.5 Cr (-9.3% YoY). The company has earmarked ~₹100 Cr capex for two multi-purpose plants over the next 2-3 years, targeting ₹120-150 Cr incremental revenue.

📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment

positivenegativeneutralwatch
NEGATIVE Impact 7/10 EARNINGS

BASF India Q2 FY27 Net Profit Falls 39% YoY to ₹61.7 Cr Despite 24% Revenue Growth

BASF India reported standalone revenue from operations of ₹4,832.2 crore (₹48,321.9 million) for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, marking a 23.8% YoY growth compared to ₹3,904.0 crore in Q2 FY26. However, standalone net profit plunged 38.9% YoY to ₹61.7 crore (₹617.1 million) from ₹101.1 crore in Q2 FY26, weighed down by higher raw material consumption and inventory destocking costs. On a sequential basis, profit contracted sharply from ₹362.1 crore in Q1 FY27, which had benefited from seasonal strength and exceptional gains. Half-year (H1 FY27) standalone revenue stood at ₹9,669.6 crore with net profit of ₹423.8 crore, up 70.7% YoY.

NEUTRAL Impact 5/10 EARNINGS

Pelatro Approves Unaudited H1 FY27 Standalone & Consolidated Financial Results

Pelatro Limited's Board of Directors met on November 04, 2026, and approved the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the half year ended September 30, 2026. The meeting concluded within 35 minutes, between 11:10 AM and 11:45 AM. Detailed numerical financial statements and limited review reports were submitted alongside the filing, though specific revenue and profit figures were not extracted in the covering letter.

POSITIVE Impact 7/10 OTHER

Bhadora Bags ₹38.64 Cr Cable Order; Total Order Book Crosses ₹130 Cr

Bhadora Industries Limited has secured a domestic purchase order worth ₹38.64 crore from a reputed domestic energy infrastructure and transmission company for the supply of power cables. Deliveries for this order are scheduled between October 29, 2026, and March 31, 2027. Following this win, the company's total order book has expanded to over ₹130 crore, providing strong near-term revenue visibility. Execution spans approximately five months, concluding within FY27.

POSITIVE Impact 7/10 EARNINGS

Q2 FY27 PAT Jumps 96.6% YoY to ₹10.1 Cr; Revenue Up 25.3% to ₹295.3 Cr

Rushil Decor reported its highest-ever quarterly revenue of ₹295.3 Cr (₹2,953 Mn) for Q2 FY27, up 25.3% YoY and 29.0% QoQ. Consolidated PAT surged 96.6% YoY to ₹10.1 Cr (₹101 Mn) from ₹5.1 Cr in Q2 FY26. Growth was led by the Laminates segment (up 61.7% YoY to ₹88.4 Cr), driven by the ramp-up of Jumbo Laminates, while MDF revenue grew 15.8% YoY to ₹196.2 Cr. EBITDA margin held stable YoY at 9.5% with EBITDA reaching ₹28.0 Cr.

POSITIVE Impact 7/10 EXPANSION

Amanta Healthcare Q2 FY27 Revenue Up 17% to ₹83 Cr; Line 3 Boosts SteriPort Capacity 75%

Amanta Healthcare released its Q2 FY27 investor presentation, reporting revenue of ₹83.13 crore (up 17.3% YoY) and net profit of ₹4.86 crore with an EBITDA margin of 21.6%. The company commissioned SteriPort Line 3 in September 2026, expanding capacity by 75% from 6.6 crore to 11.6 crore bottles, with ~₹60 crore revenue expected from this line in FY27. Further capacity additions are slated for Q1 FY28, expanding Small Volume Parenteral (SVP) from 20.9 crore to 31.7 crore units. Balance sheet leverage has moderated, with debt-to-equity declining from 3.5x in FY23 to ~1.1x in FY26.

NEUTRAL Impact 5/10 EARNINGS

Remus Pharma Releases H1-FY27 Presentation: Consolidated Revenue at INR 6,141 Mn, PAT INR 247 Mn

Remus Pharmaceuticals released its H1-FY27 investor presentation, reporting consolidated revenue from operations of INR 6,141 Mn (Rs 614.1 Cr) and consolidated PAT of INR 247 Mn (Rs 24.7 Cr) with a 4.02% PAT margin. Standalone performance demonstrated higher profitability, posting INR 621 Mn in revenue and INR 188 Mn in PAT (30.27% margin). The company operates an asset-light model with 955+ approved products, 560+ products under Ministry of Health evaluation, and over 825 dossiers ready-to-file across 40+ semi-regulated international markets.

NEUTRAL Impact 6/10 EARNINGS

Gabriel India Q2 Standalone PAT Rises 11.6% YoY to ₹68.39 Cr; Declares ₹2.15 Interim Dividend

Gabriel India reported standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of ₹1,399.18 Cr, up 22.7% YoY from ₹1,140.27 Cr. Standalone net profit after tax reached ₹68.39 Cr compared to ₹61.26 Cr in Q2 FY26, though down sequentially from ₹75.97 Cr in Q1. The Board declared an interim dividend of ₹2.15 per share (record date November 6, 2026). During the period, the company also reported the complete deployment of ₹998.77 Cr raised via listed NCDs primarily towards strategic acquisitions.

POSITIVE Impact 7/10 EARNINGS

ORIENTTECH Q2 PAT Surges to ₹10.99 Cr; Declares ₹2 Interim Dividend

Orient Technologies reported consolidated revenue from operations of ₹219.77 crore for Q2 FY27 (quarter ended September 30, 2026), an 8.8% sequential growth over ₹201.92 crore in Q1. Consolidated Profit After Tax stood at ₹10.99 crore, rising sharply from ₹4.86 crore in the prior quarter. The Board declared an interim dividend of ₹2 per share (20% of face value ₹10) with November 13, 2026 set as the record date. The company noted a disputed vendor commitment of ₹5.25 crore regarding cloud infrastructure, which has been disclosed as a contingent liability rather than recognized as an expense.

NEUTRAL Impact 6/10 FUNDRAISE

DCCL Allots ₹15 Cr Secured NCDs at 13% Coupon via Private Placement

Dar Credit & Capital Limited (DCCL) has approved the allotment of up to 15,000 senior, secured, rated NCDs of face value ₹10,000 each, raising up to ₹15 Crore on a private placement basis. The issue carries an interest rate of 13% per annum payable monthly and has a tenure of 30 months, maturing on May 04, 2029. Relative to the company's TTM revenue of ₹52 Crore, this debt fundraise represents approximately 29% of annual top-line and about 7.5% of its ₹200.75 Crore AUM. The debentures are secured by a 1.10x first-ranking charge on identified loan receivables.

POSITIVE Impact 7/10 EARNINGS

Q2 FY27 Net Profit Rises 57% YoY to ₹28.06 Cr; Revenue at ₹222.97 Cr

Vintage Coffee and Beverages reported Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of ₹222.97 Cr, marking a 64% YoY growth from ₹135.61 Cr in Q2 FY26. Net profit for the quarter grew 57.3% YoY to ₹28.06 Cr compared to ₹17.83 Cr in the year-ago period. For H1 FY27, revenue stood at ₹383.97 Cr and PAT at ₹48.85 Cr. Financials reflect the amalgamation of Vintage Coffee Pvt Ltd and Delecto Foods Pvt Ltd sanctioned by NCLT, leading to restated comparatives for prior quarters.

Subsidiary Bags $5.47M (~Rs 51.8 Cr) Order for 103 Autonomous Robots

Affordable Robotic & Automation Limited (ARAPL) announced that its subsidiary, ARAPL RaaS Private Limited (Humro), has received its largest single order worth US$5.47 million (approx. Rs 51.8 crore) for 103 autonomous robots. The order value represents ~48.9% of the company's TTM revenue of Rs 106 crore, marking a significant commercial scale-up. The delivery is scheduled within the current financial year. Additionally, the contract is expected to yield recurring annual maintenance contract (AMC) revenue of 10–15% of the order value over the operational life of the robots.

POSITIVE Impact 7/10 EARNINGS

Q2FY27 PAT jumps 27% QoQ to ₹31 Cr; ₹250 Cr capex planned for formulation pivot

Ind-Swift Laboratories released its Q2 & H1 FY27 investor presentation highlighting its successful pivot from an API supplier to a finished dosage formulation (FDF) manufacturer. Standalone Q2FY27 total revenue grew 25.2% QoQ to ₹242.49 crore, with operating EBITDA rising 27.0% QoQ to ₹42.33 crore (18.02% margin) and PAT climbing to ₹31.03 crore. For H1 FY27, operating EBITDA expanded 4.5x YoY to ₹75.65 crore, while net profit grew 3.3x YoY to ₹55.47 crore. Management outlined an ongoing ₹250 crore capex program (representing ~38% of TTM revenue) funded via internal accruals, backed by ₹322.81 crore in cash and cash equivalents.

NEUTRAL Impact 5/10 EARNINGS

Bervin Investment Q2 FY27 Net Loss at ₹12.19 Lakh; Revenue from Operations Stays Nil

Bervin Investment & Leasing Ltd reported a standalone net loss of ₹12.19 lakh for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, compared to a net loss of ₹3.58 lakh in Q2 FY26. Revenue from operations remained at zero, with total income consisting solely of other income amounting to ₹4.55 lakh. Total expenses for the quarter were ₹16.73 lakh, driven mainly by finance costs of ₹7.21 lakh and employee expenses of ₹4.77 lakh. For the first half (H1 FY27), the company posted a net loss of ₹23.06 lakh versus a loss of ₹1,732.82 lakh in H1 FY26 (which included heavy F&O/investment losses).

POSITIVE Impact 9/10 FUNDRAISE

BSE In-Principle Approval Received for ₹15 Cr Preferential Issue of 1.5 Cr Shares

P.M. Telelinnks Ltd has received in-principle approval from BSE Limited on November 03, 2026, for the proposed preferential issue of 1,50,00,000 equity shares. The shares have a face value of ₹10 each and will be issued at ₹10 per share, totaling a fundraise of ₹15 crore. This is a massive capital infusion relative to the company's current market cap of ₹16 crore and net worth of ₹5 crore. The company generated just ₹1 crore in TTM revenue and incurred a ₹4 crore TTM net loss, making the incoming capital pivotal for liquidity.

ARAPL Wins ₹51.8 Cr ($5.47M) International Robot Order (~49% of TTM Revenue)

Affordable Robotic & Automation Limited announced that its subsidiary, ARAPL RaaS Private Limited (Humro), has secured an international contract worth approx. US$ 5.47 million (approx. ₹51.8 crore). The order entails the supply of 103 autonomous robots, with scheduled delivery by April 30, 2027. This single win represents roughly 48.9% of the company's TTM revenue of ₹106 crore and over 28% of its current market cap of ₹184 crore. The client name was not disclosed due to confidentiality.

1 2 … … 49 50 Next →
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI