Cosmic CRF Limited held its Board meeting on November 4, 2026, approving the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the half year ended September 30, 2026. The statutory auditors M/s GARV & Associates provided the Limited Review Report with no reported qualifications in the cover extract. Additionally, the company confirmed zero deviations or variations in the utilization of proceeds from its preferential issue of equity shares and share warrants between April 1, 2026, and September 30, 2026. Detailed P&L and balance sheet figures were not included in the filing text extract.
medium confidence
What changedFormal approval of H1 FY27 financial results and confirmation that preferential issue funds were deployed as per stated objectives.
Why it mattersProvides regulatory confirmation of fund discipline while setting up the base to evaluate Cosmic CRF's target of doubling volumes to 110,000 MT.
Board meeting duration: 2 hours 45 minutesPreferential proceeds deviation: NilReporting period end: September 30, 2026
📅 Short termNeutral market reaction pending access to detailed revenue, margin, and net profit figures from the accompanying financial tables.
📈 Long termLimited direct impact from the procedural cover letter; long-term performance hinges on volume expansion to 110,000 MT and cash flow generation.
⚠ Risk flags
Detailed financial numbers omitted from cover intimation extract
Client concentration in Indian Railways and wagon makers
👀 What to Watch
Track the full financial tables across upcoming exchange disclosures to evaluate revenue growth against TTM sales of ₹1,117 Cr and monitor the integration pace of NSEPPL and CSEL.
📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures,
short/long-term view and what to watch.
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
Universal Cables Q2 Standalone Revenue Up 25.1% YoY to ₹1,018.57 Cr; Appoints New Independent Director
Universal Cables reported standalone revenue from operations of ₹1,018.57 Cr for Q2 FY27 (quarter ended September 30, 2026), representing a 25.1% YoY growth compared to ₹814.29 Cr in Q2 FY26 and a 7.8% QoQ increase. Total expenses for the quarter rose to ₹990.62 Cr, driven primarily by raw material costs of ₹799.11 Cr and finance costs of ₹40.71 Cr. For H1 FY27, total revenue stood at ₹1,963.63 Cr versus ₹1,414.48 Cr in H1 FY26. Concurrently, the Board approved the appointment of former Coal India CMD Sutirtha Bhattacharya as an Additional Independent Director for a 5-year term, succeeding Kishore Kumar Mehrotra whose tenure ends on November 10, 2026.
high confidence
What changedUniversal Cables reported its Q2 and H1 FY27 results showing continued top-line scale above ₹1,000 Cr per quarter, alongside the transition of an Independent Director role to Sutirtha Bhattacharya.
Why it mattersSustained revenue above ₹1,000 Cr demonstrates strong order execution in power and EHV cables, though rising finance costs (₹40.71 Cr) remain a critical factor given the company's leverage profile.
Q2 Standalone Revenue: ₹1018.57 crQ2 Raw Material Consumed: ₹799.11 crQ2 Finance Costs: ₹40.71 crH1 Standalone Revenue: ₹1963.63 crH1 Revenue vs TTM Revenue: ~58.3%
📅 Short termMarket reaction will likely digest the 25.1% top-line expansion against elevated input and borrowing costs during the quarter.
📈 Long termThe company's focus on high-voltage EHV cables and capacity expansion continues to reflect in top-line growth, while adding seasoned leadership to the board strengthens governance for large-scale power sector contracts.
⚠ Risk flags
Rising finance costs (₹40.71 Cr vs ₹27.05 Cr YoY) reflecting high debt exposure (D/E: 1.28)
Raw material price volatility impacting input cost ratios
👀 What to Watch
Track the full consolidated bottom-line performance and operating margins when complete segment breakdowns are reviewed, alongside working capital debt trends following the rise in quarterly finance costs.
SPIC Q2 FY27 Profit Drops 43.8% YoY to ₹45.63 Cr Despite 19% Rise in Income
SPIC reported its Q2 FY2026-27 results, recording total income of ₹1,002.74 crore, up 19.0% YoY from ₹842.82 crore. However, profit for the quarter fell 43.8% YoY to ₹45.63 crore from ₹81.22 crore in Q2 FY26 due to pressure from rising input costs. For H1 FY27, revenue from operations stood at ₹1,847.98 crore (up 15.6% YoY), but PBT halved to ₹88.35 crore from ₹170.40 crore in H1 FY26, partly as other income dropped to ₹5.05 crore from ₹43.05 crore.
high confidence
What changedSPIC released its unaudited financial results and press release for Q2 and H1 ended September 30, 2026.
Why it mattersWhile top-line growth recovered post previous operational disruptions, rising raw material costs and lower other income significantly compressed operating margins and net profitability.
📅 Short termProfit compression is likely to weigh on sentiment, particularly given the margin impact from elevated input costs and subdued monsoon figures.
📈 Long termPerformance will hinge on cost-optimization measures, feedstock price stability, and recovery in agricultural demand during the rabi season.
⚠ Risk flags
Rising global input costs and volatile commodity prices eroding margins
Lohia Corp Q2FY27 PAT Jumps 48.2% YoY to ₹77.7 Cr; Order Book Doubles to ₹1,993.6 Cr
Lohia Corp reported robust financial performance for Q2FY27, with consolidated revenue from operations rising 42% YoY to ₹594.3 Cr (₹5,943 Mn) and PAT increasing 48.2% YoY to ₹77.7 Cr (₹777 Mn). The pending order book grew 93% YoY to ₹1,993.6 Cr (₹19,936 Mn), providing strong medium-term revenue visibility. H1FY27 net profit reached ₹144 Cr (₹1,440 Mn), up 107.7% YoY, while operating leverage sustained EBITDA margins at 19.4% despite higher raw material costs. The company maintains a net cash position with Net Debt/Equity at -0.18x.
high confidence
What changedLohia Corp published its Q2 and H1 FY27 investor presentation following strong operational results and significant order intake.
Why it mattersThe company's order book nearly doubling to ₹1,993.6 Cr demonstrates strong domestic demand and export expansion, ensuring clear execution visibility across upcoming quarters.
📅 Short termMarket sentiment should react positively to the 48.2% PAT growth and strong order book expansion of 93% YoY.
📈 Long termExpansion into high-value applications (such as recycling and defense applications) and solid balance sheet metrics (ROCE 51.3%) support long-term compounding potential.
⚠ Risk flags
Material margin moderation due to elevated commodity and raw material prices
Working capital cycle expansion (NWC increased to 92 days in H1FY27 from 84 days in FY26)
👀 What to Watch
Track the commentary in the upcoming earnings call on November 06, 2026, regarding raw material cost headwinds, supply-chain execution on the ₹1,993.6 Cr order book, and international demand trends.
Zenith Steel Q2 FY27 Net Profit at ₹26.94 Lakhs; SARFAESI Dues Under DRT at ₹193.19 Cr
Zenith Steel Pipes reported Q2 (period ended September 30, 2026) standalone revenue from operations of ₹1,157.91 lakhs, down 15.9% YoY from ₹1,376.23 lakhs. Net profit came in at ₹26.94 lakhs compared to ₹56.60 lakhs in the year-ago period, heavily supported by other income of ₹339.65 lakhs (including ₹160.25 lakhs of provision/sundry balance write-backs). The balance sheet remains heavily stressed with a negative net worth of ₹24,669.68 lakhs (-₹246.70 cr) against current liabilities of ₹35,560.66 lakhs. The statutory auditor issued a qualified opinion, citing legacy debt enforcement of ₹19,319 lakhs assigned to India SME ARC, pending before the DRT Pune.
high confidence
What changedZenith Steel reported its Q2 FY27 unaudited results showing lower operational revenues, a qualified auditor opinion, and ongoing debt recovery proceedings reassigned to India SME ARC.
Why it mattersThe company remains critically undercapitalized with negative net worth (-₹246.70 cr) and operational deficits, relying heavily on non-operating other income to post nominal net profits.
📅 Short termOperating margins remain structurally weak; reported profits are driven by other income write-backs rather than core manufacturing performance.
📈 Long termCompany survival is tied to the resolution of DRT debt enforcement proceedings and clearing of severely negative equity.
⚠ Risk flags
Auditor qualified opinion on results
SARFAESI recovery actions on Khopoli unit assets for ₹193.19 cr
Deeply negative net worth of ₹246.70 cr leading to working capital distress
Pending SEBI GDR penalty appeal before the Supreme Court
👀 What to Watch
Track the outcome of DRT Pune proceedings scheduled for February 25, 2027, along with any resolution on the Supreme Court appeal regarding SEBI GDR orders.
Carysil Q2 FY27 Investor Presentation: Total Income Up 13.9% YoY to ₹278 Cr, Capacity Doublings on Track
Carysil reported Q2 FY27 consolidated total income of ₹278.0 Cr, up 13.9% YoY from ₹244.0 Cr, with EBITDA reaching ₹54 Cr and PAT at ₹28 Cr. Standalone revenue grew 19.4% YoY to ₹156.5 Cr with an EBITDA margin of 21.5%. Core Quartz Sink capacity utilization stayed healthy at 92% in Q2, while Stainless Steel sink utilization reached 91%. The company reaffirmed that multiple expansion plans—including adding 2.5 lakh Quartz Sinks p.a., doubling kitchen appliances to 100,000 units p.a., and doubling faucets to 100,000 units p.a.—remain on track for end-FY27 commissioning.
high confidence
What changedCarysil released its detailed Q2 FY27 investor presentation, confirming sustained operational momentum and updating the status of multiple ongoing capacity expansions.
Why it mattersDemonstrates steady top-line growth (~14-15% YoY) and solid operating margins above 20%, while reassuring markets that key capex projects across faucets, sinks, and appliances remain on schedule.
Consolidated Q2 FY27 Total Income: ₹278.0 CrConsolidated H1 FY27 Total Income: ₹542.8 CrH1 FY27 PAT after MI: ₹60 CrQuartz Sink Capacity Addition: 2.5 lakh units p.a.Expanded Faucets Capacity: 100,000 units p.a.
📅 Short termProvides operational transparency following Q2 results, supporting sentiment given resilient export numbers and high utilization rates.
📈 Long termCommissioning of expanded capacities across quartz sinks, faucets, and appliances by end-FY27 will provide operating leverage and drive the next leg of revenue growth.
⚠ Risk flags
High export dependence (~70-80% derived overseas, exposed to global freight disruptions like the Red Sea crisis)
Raw material price volatility (resin and steel costs)
👀 What to Watch
Track the commissioning progress of the Quartz sink (2.5 lakh units), faucet, and appliance expansions scheduled for completion by end-FY27, alongside export revenue trends across the US and UK.
Connplex Cinemas Declares ₹0.50 Interim Dividend; H1 FY27 Net Profit Rises 30% to ₹17.02 Cr
Connplex Cinemas announced an interim dividend of ₹0.50 per share (face value ₹10) for FY26-27, with the record date set for November 18, 2026, and payment on or before December 03, 2026. Alongside the dividend, the company reported standalone revenue from operations of ₹98.54 crore for H1 ended September 30, 2026, up 53.8% YoY from ₹64.06 crore in H1 FY26. Net profit for the half-year rose 30.4% YoY to ₹17.02 crore compared to ₹13.05 crore in the prior period. The company also confirmed utilization of IPO proceeds with no deviation in monetary amounts, maintaining total cash and bank balances of ₹32.16 crore.
high confidence
What changedConnplex Cinemas declared a ₹0.50 per share interim dividend and reported H1 FY27 financial performance showing strong topline and bottomline expansion.
Why it mattersDemonstrates healthy operational cash flow (cash balance at ₹32.16 cr) enabling shareholder payouts while continuing to fund cinema screen expansions.
Interim Dividend per share: Rs. 0.50Record Date: November 18, 2026H1 FY27 Revenue from operations: Rs. 9,853.76 LakhsH1 FY27 Net Profit: Rs. 1,701.72 LakhsBasic EPS (H1 FY27, not annualized): Rs. 8.91
📅 Short termSupportive sentiment driven by strong half-year profit growth and dividend payout leading up to the November 18 record date.
📈 Long termSustained revenue momentum aligns with the company's aggressive screen expansion strategy into Tier-II/III markets and royalty-led business model.
⚠ Risk flags
Dependency on theatrical release calendar affecting footfalls and F&B/royalty margins
Execution delays in rolling out planned LED screens and projectors
👀 What to Watch
Track the ex-dividend date prior to November 18, 2026, and monitor progress on the deployment of remaining IPO proceeds (specifically ₹14.73 crore balance for LED screens and projectors) in upcoming quarters.
Oriental Tollways Offers Exit Option to InvIT Dissenters for up to 1.29% Units at ₹113/Unit
Oriental Tollways Private Limited (Acquirer) has issued a Letter of Offer to provide an exit option to dissenting unitholders of Oriental InfraTrust. The Acquirer intends to become the sole sponsor of the Trust after a regulation-mandated resolution failed to achieve the requisite majority on October 29, 2026. The offer covers up to 7,532,962 units, representing up to 1.29% of outstanding units, at a fixed cash price of ₹113.00 per unit (totaling ~₹85.12 crore). Nuvama Wealth Management is acting as the lead manager, with KFin Technologies as the registrar.
high confidence
What changedOriental Tollways dispatched the formal Letter of Offer offering an exit at ₹113/unit to unitholders who dissented from its proposal to become sole sponsor.
Why it mattersThe small offer size (1.29% of units; ~₹85.12 crore) minimizes balance sheet disruption for the sponsor while enabling it to consolidate control as the sole sponsor under SEBI InvIT regulations.
📅 Short termDissenting unitholders have the liquidity window to exit at ₹113.00 per unit during the tendering period.
📈 Long termStreamlines the governance structure of Oriental InfraTrust as Oriental Tollways establishes itself as the sole sponsor.
⚠ Risk flags
Proration risk if tendering breaches minimum public unitholding thresholds
Tax withholding at maximum marginal rates if lower-deduction certificates are omitted
👀 What to Watch
Eligible unitholders who dissented or abstained on the October 29 resolution should review the tendering timeline and documentation requirements outlined by lead manager Nuvama Wealth Management.
Ravindra Energy Reports Q2 Revenue of ₹190.3 Cr (+80% YoY), Advances EIM Merger & EV Plant
Ravindra Energy released its Q2 FY27 business update highlighting consolidated turnover of ₹190.33 Cr (₹1,903.3 Mn), up 80.4% YoY from ₹105.53 Cr in Q2 FY26. Consolidated EBITDA reached ₹53.1 Cr with PAT at ₹19.04 Cr. Total operating renewable capacity stood at 296 MWp, alongside 226.8 MWp under construction to reach 522.8 MWp. In parallel, merger steps with EIM (Energy In Motion) are underway with an EV heavy-truck assembly plant inaugurated in Pune featuring an annual capacity of 5,000 trucks/shift and a 2.4 GWh battery-pack line.
high confidence
What changedRavindra Energy submitted its comprehensive Q2 FY27 operational update detailing solar portfolio expansion to 522.8 MWp and operational rollout of its EIM EV truck assembly complex.
Why it mattersThe company is transforming into an integrated renewable energy and heavy EV transport provider ('Energy + Motion'), significantly expanding revenue scale though debt levels have increased to ₹709.55 Cr.
📅 Short termMarket sentiment should react positively to strong top-line delivery and operational progress in commercial EV production, offset partly by continued losses at EIM.
📈 Long termIf the EIM merger completes and solar capacity reaches 522.8 MWp, the integrated green energy and electric logistics model creates substantial scale, provided execution and debt service remain disciplined.
⚠ Risk flags
Associate EIM is operating at a net loss (₹14.07 Cr in Q2 FY27, ₹35.20 Cr in H1 FY27)
Significant increase in consolidated debt to ₹709.55 Cr from ₹506.28 Cr in March 2026
Merger scheme pending approval from stock exchanges and regulators
👀 What to Watch
Track the progress of regulatory approvals for the EIM merger scheme with stock exchanges and monitor the commissioning timeline of 226.8 MWp solar assets through FY27.
Suyog Telematics Posts Q2 FY27 Revenue of ₹71.7 Cr; Working on 2,000+ Vi Sites
Suyog Telematics reported its Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue from operations at ₹71.70 crore (INR 717.0 Mn), marking a modest 2.8% YoY growth, while PAT declined 7.7% YoY to ₹15.34 crore (INR 153.4 Mn). EBITDA stood at ₹43.08 crore with an EBITDA margin of 60.1%. As of the end of the period, the company's network comprised 6,263 towers and 7,674 total tenancies across 26 states and UTs. Suyog noted it is currently executing 2,000+ additional sites for Vodafone Idea across India.
high confidence
What changedSuyog Telematics released its detailed investor presentation disclosing financial performance for Q2 & H1 FY27 alongside network operational metrics.
Why it mattersDemonstrates steady tower rental run-rates but highlights margin pressure and higher finance costs (up 37.5% YoY in Q2), while confirming execution on Vodafone Idea's network expansion.
Q2 FY27 Revenue: ₹71.70 CrQ2 FY27 Net Profit: ₹15.34 CrTotal Towers: 6,263Total Tenancies: 7,674Vodafone Idea Pipeline Sites: 2,000+
📅 Short termPerformance shows muted top-line growth (up 2.8% YoY) and lower net profitability, which may keep near-term sentiment muted following recent stock weakness.
📈 Long termGrowth remains tied to major capex cycles from telecom operators like BSNL and Vodafone Idea; executing the 2,000+ site pipeline will determine tenancy ratio expansion.
⚠ Risk flags
High client concentration among key telcos including Vodafone Idea and BSNL
Elevated finance costs up 37.5% YoY in Q2 FY27 to ₹7.65 Cr
Dependence on operator-side capex and fund disbursement schedules
👀 What to Watch
Track the deployment timeline and tenancy additions from the 2,000+ Vodafone Idea sites and the conversion of BSNL 4G/5G expansion into incremental revenue per tower.
Q2 FY27 Net Profit Jumps 318% YoY to ₹5.08 Cr; Revenue Up 43.3% to ₹80.23 Cr
Shree Vasu Logistics reported standalone Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of ₹80.23 cr (up 43.3% YoY from ₹55.97 cr) and net profit of ₹5.08 cr, a 318% jump from ₹1.22 cr in Q2 FY26. For H1 FY27, revenue reached ₹144.98 cr with PAT at ₹8.33 cr compared to ₹3.08 cr in H1 FY26. Growth was predominantly led by the core 3PL Business, which contributed ₹75.47 cr in revenue during the quarter and generated segment results of ₹8.58 cr.
high confidence
What changedShree Vasu Logistics published its Q2 and H1 FY27 financial results showing strong operational recovery and substantial profit expansion.
Why it mattersThe company demonstrated significant operational leverage in its 3PL operations, driving margin expansion and strong operating cash flows (₹30.27 cr in H1).
📅 Short termStrong YoY and QoQ earnings acceleration could be received positively in the trading sessions following the release.
📈 Long termScaling warehousing capacity beyond 17.57 lakh sq. ft. and expanding the higher-margin 3PL operations remain central to supporting the company's valuation.
⚠ Risk flags
High client concentration (top 10 accounted for 53% of FY23 income)
Significant leverage with elevated D/E ratio relative to net worth
👀 What to Watch
Track the continuation of 3PL volume growth and warehouse capacity expansion (CWIP stood at ₹7.60 cr), alongside margin sustainability amid high debt-to-equity levels.
All Time Plastics Q2 FY27 Investor Presentation: Revenue Up 18% to ₹174 Cr, EBITDA Drops 16%
All Time Plastics reported Q2 FY27 standalone revenue of ₹174.0 crore, up 18.0% YoY, but EBITDA fell 15.8% YoY to ₹13.7 crore as margins contracted from 11.0% to 7.9%. Margin compression was driven by a 40–45% surge in key polymer prices due to West Asia conflicts, combined with fixed export pricing and shipping bottlenecks. Net profit stood flat at ₹4.2 crore (2.4% PAT margin). Management expects its Guwahati bamboo facility to start commercial production in mid-November 2026, targeting ₹25–30 crore revenue in CY2027.
high confidence
What changedAll Time Plastics released its Q2 & H1 FY27 investor presentation detailed financial results and operational updates.
Why it mattersDemonstrates healthy top-line demand but highlights severe near-term margin pressure from polymer cost inflation, lag in price pass-through, and lower capacity utilization on expanded assets.
📅 Short termMargins will likely remain muted until newly priced export contracts take effect and delayed September shipments clear in Q3.
📈 Long termDiversification into domestic sales (now 19.5% of revenue) and higher-margin bamboo/hydration ranges may reduce IKEA concentration and export container vulnerability.
⚠ Risk flags
Severe raw material inflation (polymers up 40–45%) with time-lagged export price pass-through
High client and geography concentration (export-heavy with IKEA as key client)
Operating deleverage reflected in capacity utilization falling to 67%
👀 What to Watch
Track margin recovery and price renegotiation progress with international clients in upcoming quarters, along with commercial ramp-up of the Guwahati bamboo facility starting Q4 FY27.
NCLT Directs Mindpool Technologies to Convene Shareholder Meeting for SA Tech Merger
Mindpool Technologies announced that the NCLT Mumbai Bench has issued directions regarding its Scheme of Amalgamation with S A Tech Software India Limited. The Tribunal directed Mindpool to convene an equity shareholders' meeting within 90 days of receiving the order. Meetings of secured and unsecured creditors were dispensed with as unsecured creditors representing 92.40% in value consented to the scheme. The appointed date under the amalgamation scheme is fixed as April 01, 2025.
high confidence
What changedNCLT has cleared the procedural path for Mindpool's merger into S A Tech Software by ordering a shareholder vote and dispensing with creditor meetings.
Why it mattersThis merger will result in the amalgamation of Mindpool Technologies (market cap ~Rs 30 Cr) into S A Tech Software, completely changing the entity's corporate structure, operations, and capital base.
Appointed Date: April 01, 2025Shareholder meeting timeline: within 90 daysUnsecured creditor consent (Transferor): 92.40%Unsecured creditor consent (Transferee): 96.53%
📅 Short termShareholder voting and notice dispatches will take place over the next 30-90 days, along with receipt of regulatory representations.
📈 Long termUpon completion, Mindpool will merge into S A Tech Software, creating a consolidated entity with shared infrastructure, client bases, and combined IT staffing and software solutions.
⚠ Risk flags
Pending approvals from equity shareholders, SEBI, NSE, and final NCLT sanction
Integration risks post-amalgamation
👀 What to Watch
Track the upcoming intimation of the exact date, time, and voting notice for the equity shareholder meeting, followed by regulatory representation responses within 30 days.
H1 FY27 Revenue Up 38% to ₹291.9 Cr; ₹200 Cr Capex to Expand to 26,000 MVA
Danish Power reported strong H1 FY27 results with revenue from operations rising 38% YoY to ₹291.93 Cr and PAT increasing 32% YoY to ₹37.72 Cr. EBITDA margins expanded 146 bps YoY to 19.1%, driven by price pass-throughs and growing exports (13% of revenue vs 7.3% in FY26). The company holds a confirmed order book exceeding ₹600 Cr to be executed in 6-9 months and announced a major ₹200 Cr capacity expansion (+15,000 MVA), expanding into 400 kV transformers. Management guided for ₹700 Cr+ in full-year FY27 revenue, supported by a seasonally stronger H2.
high confidence
What changedDanish Power reported 38% YoY revenue growth for H1 FY27 and formally unveiled a ₹200 Cr capex plan to enter higher-voltage (up to 400 kV) transformer manufacturing.
Why it mattersThe ₹200 Cr capex represents ~44% of net worth (₹456 Cr) and nearly doubles installed capacity from 11,000 MVA to 26,000 MVA, broadening market reach and supporting revenue scaling beyond FY27.
H1 FY27 Revenue: ₹291.93 CrH1 FY27 PAT: ₹37.72 CrConfirmed Order Book: > ₹600 CrExpansion Capex Outlay: ₹200 CrCapex to Net Worth: ~43.9%Capacity Addition: 15,000 MVA (to total ~26,000 MVA)
📅 Short termStrong operational momentum and margin expansion should support sentiment, with H2 execution in focus given seasonal strength.
📈 Long termEntering the 400 kV transformer segment and expanding total capacity to 26,000 MVA positions the company for larger grid and renewable contracts, though debt will rise by ₹80-100 Cr to fund capex.
⚠ Risk flags
Debt increase of ₹80-100 Cr to fund the ₹200 Cr capex
Volatility in raw materials (e.g., transformer oil) and execution delays
👀 What to Watch
Track site work commencement in December 2026 for the 15,000 MVA expansion, and monitor execution progress on the ₹600+ Cr order book to confirm delivery of the ₹700+ Cr FY27 revenue target.
Websol Energy Q2FY27 PAT Jumps 73% to ₹80.2 Cr; Announces 4 GW Cell Expansion
Websol Energy reported strong Q2FY27 performance with revenue more than doubling by 114.6% YoY to ₹361.02 crore and net profit jumping 73.2% YoY to ₹80.21 crore. The company prepaid its entire ₹110 crore IREDA term loan on August 4, 2026, lowering gross debt to nil and reducing promoter share pledge from ~80% to 16%. In strategic developments, Websol secured a 54.20-acre land allotment at Falta Industrial Park to set up a 4 GW greenfield solar cell plant in two equal phases, backed by an outstanding order book of ₹1,280 crore.
high confidence
What changedWebsol turned gross debt-free after prepaying its ₹110 crore IREDA loan and acquired 54.20 acres for a multi-gigawatt cell expansion.
Why it mattersThe deleveraged balance sheet sharply lowers financial risk and interest drag, while adding 4 GW planned capacity significantly expands its revenue runway beyond the current 1.2 GW cell capacity.
📅 Short termOperating momentum is robust with cell capacity utilization at 91% and the removal of IREDA pledge overhang improves sentiment.
📈 Long termThe 4 GW greenfield cell plant and entry into EPC/IPP value chains position Websol for multi-year scale, supported by Domestic Content Requirement policies.
⚠ Risk flags
Margin contraction YoY (EBITDA margin contracted 748 bps to 35.5%)
Execution and capex funding risks for the large 4 GW expansion
👀 What to Watch
Track the commissioning timeline for the 150 MW TOPCon upgrade targeted by end of FY27 and ground-breaking progress on the 4 GW Falta greenfield expansion.
Tenneco Clean Air Q2 FY27 Net Profit Rises 15% YoY to ₹173.36 Cr; Revenue Up 34%
Tenneco Clean Air India reported consolidated revenue from operations of ₹1,718.34 Cr for Q2 FY27 (ended September 30, 2026), registering a 34.2% YoY growth compared to ₹1,280.64 Cr in Q2 FY26. Consolidated profit after tax attributable to owners grew 15.0% YoY to ₹173.07 Cr versus ₹1,50.50 Cr in the year-ago period. Basic and diluted EPS for the quarter stood at ₹4.29 compared to ₹3.73 in Q2 FY26. For H1 FY27, revenue reached ₹3,263.09 Cr while net profit came in at ₹338.11 Cr, with cash and cash equivalents expanding to ₹693.46 Cr as of September 30, 2026.
high confidence
What changedAnnouncement of unaudited standalone and consolidated Q2 and H1 FY27 financial results showing healthy top-line and bottom-line expansion.
Why it mattersDemonstrates sustained revenue momentum post-listing, supported by strong demand across Clean Air and Ride Technologies segments.
Consolidated Revenue (Q2 FY27): ₹1,718.34 CrConsolidated PAT (Q2 FY27): ₹173.36 CrBasic EPS (Q2 FY27): ₹4.29Cash and Cash Equivalents (Sep 30, 2026): ₹693.46 CrQ2 Revenue vs TTM Revenue: ~10.0%
📅 Short termSolid operating results with 34% revenue growth should support sentiment after recent stock corrections.
📈 Long termExecution of its ₹9,840 Cr lifetime order book and entry into passenger vehicle whitespace remain key to sustaining double-digit growth.
⚠ Risk flags
Raw material cost inflation (cost of materials consumed rose to ₹1,136.55 Cr from ₹841.35 Cr YoY)
Delays in implementation of TREM 5 emissions regulations
👀 What to Watch
Track the upcoming management commentary on TREM 5 regulatory implementation timelines and margin impact from post-listing overhead costs.
Krishival Foods Reports Q2 FY27 Revenue Up 28.5% YoY to ₹85.66 Cr, EBITDA Up 53.1%
Krishival Foods released its Q2 & H1 FY27 investor presentation, reporting consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue from operations of ₹85.66 crore, a 28.5% increase YoY compared to ₹66.67 crore in Q2 FY26. Consolidated EBITDA for the quarter rose 53.1% YoY to ₹14.77 crore, with EBITDA margins expanding to 17.24% from 14.47%. Net profit climbed 17.6% YoY to ₹6.82 crore. Growth was driven by its Krishival Nuts segment (₹63.16 crore revenue, up 19%) and its Melt N Mellow ice cream division (₹22.50 crore revenue, up 65%).
high confidence
What changedKrishival Foods published its comprehensive investor presentation detailing financial and operational performance for Q2 & H1 FY27.
Why it mattersDemonstrates operating leverage and rapid scale-up in the higher-margin ice cream vertical (Melt N Mellow), contributing to significant margin expansion.
📅 Short termThe strong operational expansion and margin expansion to 17.24% are likely to support positive sentiment in the near term.
📈 Long termThe company's strategy of pairing stable healthy nuts processing with high-growth ice cream retail (deep freezer network expansion) provides a structural path for diversified FMCG growth if execution holds.
⚠ Risk flags
Exposure to raw nut and milk input cost volatility
Working capital and inventory management needs amid retail cold-chain expansion
👀 What to Watch
Track the continuation of operating margin expansion in upcoming quarters and monitor the utilization ramp-up of the ice cream capacity toward management's target of 100% by FY28.
India Home Loan Q2 FY27 Margins Disclosed; Net Margin at 0.27%, Gross NPA at 2.74%
India Home Loan Ltd announced its unaudited financial results for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026. The company reported thin profitability metrics with an operating margin of 0.72% and a net profit margin of 0.27%. Asset quality showed a Gross NPA of 2.74% and Net NPA of 1.96%, with total debt to total assets standing at 41.62%. Additionally, the statutory auditors included an emphasis of matter noting that while the going-concern outlook is improving, revenue needs to increase further.
high confidence
What changedApproved Q2 FY27 results, appointed a new COO (promoter family member), a new Independent Director, and a Compliance Officer.
Why it mattersWith a microcap base (Rs 45 Cr market cap) and TTM net profit hovering near zero, thin net profit margins (0.27%) and auditor comments highlight persistent growth constraints.
Gross NPA: 2.74%Net NPA: 1.96%Operating Margin: 0.72%Net Profit Margin: 0.27%Total Debt to Total Assets: 41.62%
📅 Short termMuted impact expected as profitability remains very slim and auditor observations emphasize top-line stagnation.
📈 Long termLimited unless the housing finance company meaningfully scales its loan book and enhances operational spread.
⚠ Risk flags
Auditor emphasis of matter regarding necessity to increase revenue
Very thin net profit margin of 0.27%
Related-party management appointment (COO is son of CEO)
👀 What to Watch
Track subsequent quarterly filings to see if total revenue expands and margins recover from sub-1% levels, along with resolution of auditor concerns regarding revenue adequacy.
Cummins India Q2 FY27 Consolidated PAT Drops 18.5% YoY to ₹507.17 Cr; Sales at ₹3,247.47 Cr
Cummins India reported a consolidated net profit of ₹507.17 crore for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, marking an 18.5% YoY decline compared to ₹622.33 crore in Q2 FY26. Consolidated net sales for the period stood at ₹3,247.47 crore, up 4.0% YoY from ₹3,121.58 crore, but down 3.8% sequentially from ₹3,374.93 crore. Engine segment profit before tax fell 22.8% YoY to ₹621.36 crore from ₹804.51 crore. For the half year (H1 FY27), consolidated PAT dropped 9.0% YoY to ₹1,116.47 crore compared to ₹1,226.23 crore in H1 FY26.
high confidence
What changedCummins India declared its Q2 and H1 FY27 results, showing subdued single-digit revenue growth and double-digit profit contraction.
Why it mattersWith the stock trading at an elevated P/E of ~55x, an 18.5% contraction in quarterly net profit signals significant earnings headwinds that could pressure high valuation multiples.
Consolidated Net Sales (Q2 FY27): ₹3,247.47 CrConsolidated PAT (Q2 FY27): ₹507.17 CrEngine Segment PBT (Q2 FY27): ₹621.36 CrH1 FY27 Consolidated PAT: ₹1,116.47 CrQ2 PAT YoY Growth: -18.5%
📅 Short termEarnings miss and sharp contraction in operating profitability likely to put short-term pressure on the stock.
📈 Long termGrowth remains tied to CPCB IV+ transition rollouts and domestic power gen infrastructure demand, though competitive margin intensity requires monitoring.
⚠ Risk flags
Operating margin compression in core Engine segment
Elevated valuation multiple (P/E ~55x) vulnerable to earnings de-growth
👀 What to Watch
Track management commentary on power generation demand (specifically Data Centers) and assess whether margin compression is driven by commodity pressures or competitive pricing.
PI Industries Q2 FY27: PAT Drops 70% to ₹122.2 Cr Amid Global Agchem Headwinds
PI Industries reported weak consolidated financial performance for Q2 FY27, with revenue declining 9% YoY to ₹1,701.8 Cr (INR 17,018 Mn) compared to ₹1,872.3 Cr in Q2 FY26. Profitability contracted sharply, as EBITDA fell 57% YoY to ₹236.2 Cr (margin shrunk to 14% from 29%) and Net Profit dropped 70% YoY to ₹122.2 Cr. The downturn was primarily driven by an 18% decline in agchem exports due to soft global demand, genericization, and inability to pass on input cost inflation, though domestic business rose 19% and global biologicals jumped 250%.
high confidence
What changedPI Industries published its Q2 FY27 earnings presentation detailing a sharp operational deceleration driven by global export headwinds and margin compression.
Why it mattersAgchem exports form the bulk of PI's revenue and profitability; pricing pressure from genericization and Chinese supply have severely eroded gross margins (down to 49% from 57%) and compressed earnings.
Q2 FY27 Revenue: ₹1,701.8 CrQ2 FY27 Net Profit: ₹122.2 CrQ2 FY27 EBITDA Margin: 14%Agchem Exports Decline: 18%Surplus Cash Net of Debt: ₹3,573.7 CrH1 FY27 Capex: ₹567.4 Cr
📅 Short termNear-term sentiment is likely to remain muted following a 70% drop in quarterly net profit and EBITDA margin compression to 14%.
📈 Long termWhile agrochemical exports face cyclical and genericization headwinds, PI's balance sheet remains strong with ₹3,573.7 Cr in net cash, supporting investments in Pharma CDMO and high-growth biologicals.
⚠ Risk flags
Pricing pressure and channel inventory issues from global genericization and Chinese supplies
Inability to pass through cost escalations in the current export market environment
Overhead inflation from ongoing R&D and business development investments
👀 What to Watch
Track management commentary on export demand recovery, pricing stabilization in key agrochemical molecules, and the ramp-up of the commercialized API (Galidesivir) and biologicals portfolio in upcoming quarters.
Q2 Standalone Revenue Up 16.5% YoY to ₹25.23 Cr; PBT at ₹2.99 Cr
Addictive Learning Technology approved its unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for Q2 and H1 FY27. On a standalone basis, Q2 revenue from operations grew 16.5% YoY to ₹2,522.93 lakh (₹25.23 cr) from ₹2,166.50 lakh in Q2 FY26, with profit before tax increasing to ₹298.54 lakh (₹2.99 cr) compared to ₹281.33 lakh in the year-ago period. The company also disclosed that out of ₹5,791.80 lakh raised via IPO, ₹5,070.48 lakh has been utilised as of September 30, 2026, with ₹521.32 lakh reallocated to working capital requirements following shareholder approval. Additionally, the board noted an NSE notice alleging non-compliance with Regulation 31A(3)(a).
high confidence
What changedReported Q2 FY27 financial results and certified IPO fund reallocation of ₹521.32 lakh into working capital requirements.
Why it mattersDemonstrates sequential and YoY top-line expansion for Q2 while shifting acquisition IPO proceeds into core working capital.
Q2 Standalone Revenue: ₹2,522.93 LakhsQ2 Profit Before Tax: ₹298.54 LakhsTotal IPO Proceeds: ₹5,791.80 LakhsIPO Proceeds Utilised: ₹5,070.48 LakhsReallocated to Working Capital: ₹521.32 Lakhs
📅 Short termInvestors will assess operational stability alongside management's upcoming official explanation regarding the NSE notice on reclassification/Regulation 31A.
📈 Long termExecution of core EdTech strategy and successful deployment of remaining IPO capital into identified acquisitions by FY28 will determine growth trajectory.
⚠ Risk flags
Alleged non-compliance with NSE Listing Regulations 31A(3)(a)
Sub judice legal dispute with former employee/shareholder involving unquantified claims for damages and data theft
Reallocation of unutilised acquisition funds into general working capital
👀 What to Watch
Track the upcoming board response regarding the NSE non-compliance notice under Regulation 31A(3)(a) and the resolution of the pending legal dispute with a former employee/shareholder.
⚠️How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI
⚡ Free FlashFinance Newsletters
AI-powered market intelligence in your inbox — completely free. Pick your topics; max 1 email per topic per day. Unsubscribe anytime.
✅ Everything below is 100% free — no payment, no card, ever.
🎉
You're subscribed!
A welcome email with your topics is on its way. Want it even faster? Join us on Telegram or WhatsApp: