📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
0 analysed today
FollowTelegram
0
Today
151,853
All-time analysed
43,533
Positive
6,742
Negative
92,741
Neutral
8,769
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
270 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Megastar Foods Q3FY26 PAT Surges 580% YoY to ₹3.06 Cr; Revenue Up 52%
Megastar Foods reported a stellar performance for Q3FY26, with revenue growing 52.3% YoY to ₹141.21 crore. Net profit (PAT) witnessed a massive jump of 580% YoY, reaching ₹3.06 crore compared to ₹0.45 crore in the same quarter last year. For the nine-month period (9MFY26), the company has already surpassed its full-year FY25 performance, recording a revenue of ₹386.51 crore and a PAT of ₹7.06 crore. The company continues to leverage its state-of-the-art Buhler machinery plant and strong relationships with MNC clients like Nestle and ITC.
Key Highlights
Q3FY26 Revenue increased by 52.3% YoY to ₹14,121 lakhs from ₹9,270 lakhs.
Q3FY26 PAT grew nearly 7x to ₹306 lakhs from ₹45 lakhs in the previous year's quarter.
9MFY26 EBITDA stands at ₹2,604 lakhs, already exceeding the full FY25 EBITDA of ₹2,229 lakhs.
The company operates a high-capacity 710 MT/day processing facility with 85% utilization for refined flour.
Maintains a diversified product mix with Maida contributing 70% and Organic products gaining traction at 14%.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company's ability to maintain these high margins as it scales, given the significant operational leverage shown this quarter. The strong growth trajectory and premium client base make it a compelling growth story in the packaged food processing sector.
Prostarm Declared L-1 Bidder for ₹13.43 Cr Solar Project from South Eastern Railway
Prostarm Info Systems Limited has been declared the L-1 bidder for a solar power project by South Eastern Railway. The contract, valued at INR 13.43 Crores, covers the supply, installation, and erection of a solar power plant at SRC Jurisdiction (Phase 2). The project timeline is 12 months and includes a five-year Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC). This domestic order represents a significant win for the company in the renewable energy infrastructure space.
Key Highlights
Declared L-1 bidder for a South Eastern Railway project valued at INR 13.43 Crores
Project involves supply, installation, and erection of a solar power plant at SRC Jurisdiction
Execution timeline is 12 months with an additional 5-year maintenance contract
The order was secured through a domestic competitive bidding process
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the official contract signing and subsequent execution milestones over the next 12 months. This win provides healthy revenue visibility and demonstrates the company's competitiveness in government tenders.
Star Cement Declares Re. 1 Interim Dividend and Approves Promoter Reclassification
Star Cement has declared a second interim dividend of 100% (Re. 1 per equity share) for FY 2025-26, with the record date set for February 12, 2026. The company also approved the reclassification of 29 members of the Chamaria Group, holding a 6.052% stake, from the Promoter to the Public category. Financially, the company recognized an exceptional item of ₹552.03 lakhs due to the implementation of new Labour Codes. The dividend is expected to be paid to eligible shareholders by March 8, 2026.
Key Highlights
Declared 2nd interim dividend of Re. 1 per share (100% of face value) for FY 2025-26
Fixed February 12, 2026, as the Record Date for dividend eligibility
Approved reclassification of 29 Chamaria Group members (6.052% stake) to Public Category
Recognized an exceptional expense of ₹552.03 lakhs related to new Labour Code regulations
Dividend payment to be completed within 30 days of declaration, by March 8, 2026
👀 What to Watch
Investors interested in the dividend should ensure they hold the stock before the ex-dividend date to qualify for the Re. 1 per share payout. The promoter reclassification is a structural change that may improve the stock's public float and liquidity over time.
Star Cement Declares Re. 1 Interim Dividend and Approves Promoter Reclassification
Star Cement has declared a second interim dividend of 100% (Re. 1 per share) for FY 2025-26, with the record date set for February 12, 2026. The company also approved the reclassification of 29 members of the Chamaria Group, who hold a combined 6.052% stake, from the 'Promoter' to the 'Public' category. Financially, the company recognized a one-time exceptional expense of ₹552.03 lakhs due to the impact of new Labour Codes. The board has also approved the unaudited financial results for the quarter and nine months ended December 31, 2025.
Key Highlights
Declared 2nd Interim Dividend of Re. 1 per equity share (100% of face value) for FY 2025-26.
Fixed February 12, 2026, as the Record Date for determining dividend eligibility.
Approved reclassification of 29 Chamaria Group members holding 2,44,60,037 shares (6.052%) to Public category.
Recognized an exceptional item of ₹552.03 lakhs related to the implementation of four new Labour Codes.
Dividend payment to be completed on or before March 8, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should ensure they hold shares by the February 12 record date to qualify for the Re. 1 dividend. The promoter reclassification is a structural change that will increase the public float, potentially improving stock liquidity.
Star Cement Declares ₹1 Interim Dividend; Reclassifies 6.05% Promoter Stake
Star Cement has declared a second interim dividend of ₹1 per share (100% of face value) for FY 2025-26. The Board has fixed February 12, 2026, as the record date, with payments to be completed by March 8, 2026. Additionally, the company approved the reclassification of 29 members of the Chamaria Group, who hold a combined 6.052% stake, from the Promoter to the Public category. The financial results also reflect an exceptional expense of ₹552.03 lakhs due to the implementation of new Labour Codes.
Key Highlights
Declared 2nd interim dividend of ₹1 per equity share (100% of face value).
Record date for dividend eligibility fixed as February 12, 2026.
Approved reclassification of 29 Chamaria Group members holding 2,44,60,037 shares (6.052%) to Public category.
Recognized an exceptional item of ₹552.03 lakhs related to the impact of new Labour Codes.
Dividend payment to be completed within 30 days, on or before March 8, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors looking to benefit from the ₹1 dividend should ensure they hold the shares before the record date of February 12, 2026. The promoter reclassification is a structural change and is unlikely to impact the company's operational fundamentals.
Star Cement Declares ₹1 Interim Dividend and Approves Promoter Reclassification
Star Cement has declared a second interim dividend of ₹1 per equity share (100% of face value) for the financial year 2025-26. The company fixed February 12, 2026, as the record date for determining eligible shareholders, with payments to be completed by March 8, 2026. Alongside financial results, the board approved the reclassification of 29 members of the Chamaria Group, holding a 6.052% stake, from 'Promoter' to 'Public' category. Additionally, the company recognized an exceptional cost of ₹552.03 lakhs related to the implementation of new Labour Codes.
Key Highlights
Declared 2nd interim dividend of ₹1 per share (100% of face value Re. 1).
Record date for dividend eligibility set for February 12, 2026.
Approved reclassification of 29 Chamaria Group members (6.05% stake) to Public category.
Recognized an exceptional item of ₹552.03 lakhs due to new Labour Code regulations.
Dividend payment to be completed on or before March 8, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors interested in the dividend should ensure they hold the stock before the February 12 record date. The promoter reclassification is a positive step for corporate governance and may improve the stock's public float and liquidity.
Starteck Finance Q3 Net Profit Surges 106% YoY to ₹7.48 Crore
Starteck Finance reported a robust performance for the quarter ended December 31, 2025, with consolidated net profit doubling to ₹7.48 crore from ₹3.63 crore in the previous year. Total income grew by 65% YoY to ₹15.66 crore, significantly bolstered by a sharp rise in other income. The company's core revenue from operations also saw healthy growth of 16.2% YoY. For the nine-month period, the company has already surpassed its previous full-year profit, reaching ₹18.38 crore.
Key Highlights
Consolidated Net Profit increased 105.9% YoY to ₹747.71 lakh from ₹363.11 lakh.
Total Income rose 65.1% YoY to ₹1,566.19 lakh, driven by a surge in Other Income to ₹548.09 lakh.
Revenue from operations grew 16.2% YoY to ₹1,018.10 lakh compared to ₹876.13 lakh in Q3 FY25.
Basic EPS for the quarter improved to ₹7.54 from ₹3.66 in the corresponding quarter of the previous year.
Nine-month consolidated net profit reached ₹1,838.10 lakh, representing a 103.9% growth over the same period last year.
👀 What to Watch
The company shows strong earnings momentum and efficient cost management, making it a positive watch for growth-oriented investors. However, investors should monitor the sustainability of 'Other Income' which significantly contributed to the bottom line this quarter.
Megastar Foods Approves Q3 and Nine Months FY26 Unaudited Financial Results
Megastar Foods Limited has approved its unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and nine months ended December 31, 2025. The board meeting was held on February 5, 2026, and the results were reviewed by the Audit Committee and statutory auditors M/s Nitin Mahajan & Associates. While the specific financial figures were not detailed in the cover letter, the company has confirmed the completion of the limited review process. Investors should now access the full financial statements on the exchange to evaluate the company's growth trajectory.
Key Highlights
Board approved unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for Q3 and 9M FY26.
Statutory auditors M/s Nitin Mahajan & Associates issued Limited Review Reports for the period.
The board meeting was conducted between 11:00 AM and 1:00 PM on February 5, 2026.
Results have been submitted to both BSE and NSE as per SEBI Listing Regulations.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should review the detailed financial tables in the full report to analyze revenue growth and margin performance. Compare the Q3 results against the previous year's corresponding quarter to assess the company's operational momentum.
Megastar Foods Approves Q3 FY26 Unaudited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results
Megastar Foods Limited has officially approved its unaudited financial results for the quarter and nine months ended December 31, 2025. The board meeting, conducted on February 5, 2026, covered both standalone and consolidated financial statements. Statutory auditors M/s Nitin Mahajan & Associates have issued a limited review report for the period. This announcement fulfills the regulatory requirements under SEBI Listing Regulations for quarterly reporting.
Key Highlights
Board approved Un-audited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for the quarter ended December 31, 2025.
Statutory Auditors M/s Nitin Mahajan & Associates provided the Limited Review Reports.
The board meeting commenced at 11:00 AM and concluded at 01:00 PM on February 5, 2026.
The results were reviewed and recommended by the Audit Committee prior to board approval.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should examine the detailed financial tables to assess revenue growth and margin stability in the food processing segment. Compare the nine-month cumulative performance against the previous fiscal year to identify long-term trends.
Megastar Foods Approves Q3 and Nine Months FY26 Unaudited Financial Results
Megastar Foods Limited has officially approved its unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and nine months ended December 31, 2025. The board meeting, held on February 5, 2026, confirmed that the results were reviewed by the Audit Committee and the statutory auditors. While the cover letter does not detail specific profit figures, it signifies the completion of the regulatory review process for the third quarter. Investors should examine the full financial statements for specific revenue and margin performance.
Key Highlights
Approved unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter ended December 31, 2025
Statutory auditors M/s Nitin Mahajan & Associates issued a Limited Review Report for the period
The Board meeting was conducted on February 5, 2026, between 11:00 AM and 1:00 PM
Compliance confirmed under Regulation 30 and 33 of SEBI Listing Regulations
👀 What to Watch
Investors should review the detailed profit and loss statements on the company website to assess year-on-year growth and operational margins. Monitor the stock for any price action following the release of the specific financial figures.
Strides Pharma Receives USFDA EIR for New York Facility with VAI Classification
Strides Pharma's US subsidiary has received an Establishment Inspection Report (EIR) from the USFDA for its Chestnut Ridge facility in New York, marking the successful closure of the audit. The inspection, conducted in December 2025, resulted in a Voluntary Action Indicated (VAI) status following the company's response to Form 483. Significantly, the audit included a pre-approval inspection for Drug-Device Combination capabilities, specifically covering recent filings in the Nasal Sprays domain. This clearance supports the company's US growth strategy for specialized products like hormones and controlled substances.
Key Highlights
USFDA inspection conducted from December 17 to December 23, 2025, at the Chestnut Ridge, NY facility.
Inspection outcome classified as VAI (Voluntary Action Indicated), signifying formal closure of the audit.
Included pre-approval inspection for Drug-Device Combinations, facilitating entry into the Nasal Sprays market.
The facility supports high-margin products including Liquids, Gels, Hormones, and Controlled Substances.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view this as a positive regulatory milestone that de-risks the US pipeline for complex generics. Monitor for upcoming product approvals and launches in the Nasal Spray and Hormone categories from this facility.
Strides Pharma Receives USFDA EIR for New York Facility with VAI Status
Strides Pharma's US subsidiary has received an Establishment Inspection Report (EIR) from the USFDA for its Chestnut Ridge facility in New York, following an inspection in December 2025. The inspection resulted in a Voluntary Action Indicated (VAI) classification, effectively closing the audit process. Notably, the inspection included a pre-approval audit for Drug-Device Combinations, specifically covering the company's recent filings in the Nasal Sprays domain. This clearance is significant as the facility manufactures complex products like liquids, gels, and hormones for the U.S. market.
Key Highlights
USFDA inspection conducted from December 17 to December 23, 2025, at the Chestnut Ridge, NY facility.
Received Establishment Inspection Report (EIR) with a Voluntary Action Indicated (VAI) classification.
Inspection included pre-approval for Drug-Device Combinations for recent Nasal Spray filings.
Facility supports manufacturing of Liquids, Gels, Hormones, and Controlled Substances for the U.S. market.
Successful closure strengthens near-term growth prospects and regulatory standing in the United States.
👀 What to Watch
This regulatory clearance is a positive catalyst as it paves the way for new product launches in the complex Nasal Spray segment. Investors should maintain a positive outlook on the stock while monitoring the timeline for subsequent product approvals.
Blue Star Q3FY26 Revenue Up 4.2% to ₹2,925 Cr; PAT Impacted by ₹56 Cr Exceptional Item
Blue Star reported a modest 4.2% YoY revenue growth to ₹2,925.31 crore for Q3FY26, despite a subdued market environment. Net profit declined to ₹80.55 crore from ₹132.46 crore, primarily due to a one-time exceptional charge of ₹56.35 crore related to labor code changes for gratuity and leave encashment. While the Projects segment saw revenue growth, its margins compressed to 6.8% due to project mix, though the Unitary Products segment saw margin improvement to 8.5%. Management expressed optimism for a strong Q4, driven by the upcoming summer season and inventory buildup following energy label changes.
Key Highlights
Consolidated revenue grew 4.2% YoY to ₹2,925.31 crore, while EBITDA stood at ₹220.72 crore with a 7.5% margin.
Net profit fell to ₹80.55 crore after accounting for a ₹56.35 crore non-recurring exceptional item related to new Labour Codes.
Unitary Products (ACs) segment margins improved to 8.5% from 8.1% YoY despite flat revenue, aided by cost-control measures.
Carried-forward order book remains stable at ₹6,898.74 crore, representing a modest 1.3% growth over the previous year.
Management anticipates price hikes in Q4FY26 due to INR depreciation and rising commodity costs, despite GST reductions for consumers.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should focus on the non-operational nature of the PAT decline and monitor the company's ability to pass on cost increases in Q4. The stable order book and margin improvement in the AC segment suggest resilience despite a subdued quarter.
Star Health Q3 FY26 PAT Jumps to ₹449 Cr; Combined Ratio Improves to 98.9%
Star Health reported a robust Q3 FY2026 with Gross Written Premium (GWP) increasing 23% YoY to ₹5,047 crore, supported by a 45% surge in fresh business. Profit After Tax (PAT) under IND AS rose significantly to ₹449 crore from ₹87 crore in the previous year, driven by a 320 bps improvement in the combined ratio to 98.9%. The company maintained its market leadership with a 31.3% retail health market share and improved its 9M PAT by 87% YoY to ₹966 crore. Management highlighted a strategic shift towards high-margin retail business, which now constitutes 95% of the total portfolio.
Key Highlights
Q3 GWP grew 23% YoY to ₹5,047 crore, with fresh business growth at 45% and renewal growth at 17%.
Combined ratio improved by 320 bps YoY to 98.9% in Q3 FY26, leading to an underwriting profit of ₹46 crore.
9M FY26 PAT increased 87% YoY to ₹966 crore, supported by an investment yield of 9.6%.
Retail loss ratio decreased to 68.4% in Q3 FY26, down 103 bps from the previous year.
Digital D2C channel grew 35% YoY in 9M FY26, contributing 20% of all fresh business premiums.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should note the significant operational turnaround as the company achieved underwriting profitability and a sub-100% combined ratio. The strong growth in the high-margin retail and digital segments, coupled with disciplined claims management, makes the stock a strong play on the expanding Indian health insurance sector.
Strides Pharma Q3 FY26: Record EBITDA of ₹236 Cr; PAT Jumps 38% YoY as Margins Hit 60%
Strides Pharma Science Limited reported a strong Q3 FY26 performance, achieving its highest-ever quarterly EBITDA of ₹236 crores, a 12% YoY increase. While total revenue growth was modest at 3.6% due to a planned scale-down of the institutional business, operational PAT surged by 38% YoY. The company's focus on profitability led to gross margins reaching 59.8% and an EPS of ₹41.4. Notably, the Ex-US markets grew 20% YoY to $64 million, significantly narrowing the gap with the US market which remained flat at $70 million.
Key Highlights
Highest ever quarterly EBITDA of ₹236 crores with margins expanding 160 bps YoY to 19.8%.
Operational PAT grew by 38% YoY, supported by gross margins touching the 60% mark.
Ex-US revenue increased 20% YoY to $64 million, now contributing 47% of total Q3 revenues.
Net debt reduced by ₹170 crores during the quarter, bringing the Debt/EBITDA ratio down to 1.59x.
Appointed Peter Hardwick as CEO of North American Business to lead the next growth phase beyond $400 million.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should take note of the significant structural improvement in profitability and the successful debt reduction trajectory. The company's reduced dependence on the US market and focus on high-margin regulated markets make it a strong candidate for long-term growth.
Five-Star Business Finance Q3 FY26: PAT at ₹277 Cr; Collection Efficiency Improves to 99.01%
Five-Star Business Finance reported a PAT of ₹277 crores for Q3 FY26, a marginal 1% YoY increase, while deliberately slowing disbursements to ₹976 crores to focus on asset quality. Collection efficiency on the current book improved to 99.01%, and the current portfolio proportion rose slightly to 81.77%, signaling stabilization in softer buckets. The company successfully reduced its cost of funds by 50 bps YoY to 9.12% and secured a $100 million sanction from the Asian Development Bank. Management expects to resume growth acceleration within the next 1-2 quarters as collection frameworks fully mature.
Key Highlights
PAT for Q3 FY26 stood at ₹277 crores with a healthy ROA of 7% and ROE of 15.8%.
Disbursements decreased 18% QoQ to ₹976 crores as the company prioritized collection vertical strengthening.
Unique customer collection efficiency (excluding NPAs) improved from 96.5% to 97.26% QoQ.
Cost of incremental debt reached a low of 8.19%, while total net worth crossed the ₹7,000 crore milestone.
Collection workforce expanded significantly to 2,452 officers compared to 1,329 in the previous year.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should look for a reversal in the disbursement slowdown in H1 FY27 as a signal of management's confidence in asset quality. The significant reduction in cost of funds and strong liquidity provide a solid cushion against current micro-finance sector headwinds.
Blue Star Reports Unauthorized Access to Product Installation Data
Blue Star Limited has reported a cybersecurity incident involving unauthorized access to its product installation data, detected on January 31, 2026, at 10:30 p.m. The company immediately took steps to restrict access and is currently working with cybersecurity experts to assess the potential impact. A thorough root cause analysis is underway to understand the breach's origin. The disclosure was made as a matter of good governance under SEBI Listing Regulations, and the company is monitoring the situation closely.
Key Highlights
Unauthorized access to product installation data detected on January 31, 2026, at 10:30 p.m.
Immediate measures implemented to restrict access and secure the data environment
Engagement with cybersecurity experts for impact assessment and root cause analysis
Disclosure made under Regulation 30 of SEBI Listing Regulations as a transparency measure
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor subsequent updates to determine if the breach involves sensitive customer information or results in operational disruptions. While the immediate impact appears contained, the final assessment from cybersecurity experts will be crucial for long-term risk evaluation.
Blue Star Limited Notifies Shareholders of Q3 and Nine-Month FY26 Financial Results
Blue Star Limited has formally communicated its financial results for the third quarter and nine months ended December 31, 2025, to its shareholders. The Board of Directors approved the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results during their meeting on January 29, 2026. The company has provided direct access to the detailed financial reports, a press release, and an investor presentation via its website. This communication serves as a procedural update to ensure transparency and provide shareholders with comprehensive performance data.
Key Highlights
Board of Directors approved Q3FY26 financial results on January 29, 2026
Communication dispatched to all registered shareholders on January 30, 2026
Results cover both standalone and consolidated performance for the period ending December 31, 2025
Public access provided to the investor presentation and detailed press release via company website
👀 What to Watch
Investors should review the detailed investor presentation and press release on the company's website to analyze specific revenue and margin trends. Focus on the performance of the cooling products segment ahead of the peak summer season.
Strides Pharma Q3FY26: Record EBITDA of ₹2,359m; Operational PAT Surges 39% YoY
Strides Pharma Science Limited delivered its highest-ever quarterly EBITDA of ₹2,359 million in Q3FY26, marking a 12.2% YoY increase. While total revenue grew modestly by 3.6% to ₹11,946 million, operational PAT saw a significant jump of 38.6% YoY to ₹1,282 million. The performance was bolstered by a 280bps expansion in gross margins to 61.2% and a 20% YoY growth in Ex-US markets. Additionally, the company reduced its net debt to ₹13,527 million on a constant currency basis while funding ₹2,836 million in capex during 9MFY26.
Key Highlights
Achieved highest ever quarterly EBITDA of ₹2,359m with margins improving to 19.8%.
Operational PAT grew 38.6% YoY to ₹1,282m, while Reported PAT hit ₹2,081m including a ₹832m property sale gain.
Ex-US markets (Australia, UK, EU) grew 20% YoY to $64m, offsetting flattish US revenue of $70m.
Net debt reduced by ₹1,694m in 9MFY26 on a constant currency basis despite ₹2,836m capex spend.
Appointed Peter Hardwick as CEO for North America to lead the target of $400m US revenue by FY28.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view the record EBITDA and consistent debt reduction as strong indicators of operational efficiency. The robust growth in non-US regulated markets and the appointment of new leadership for the US business suggest a healthy outlook for achieving long-term revenue targets.
Strides Pharma Q3FY26: Highest Ever Quarterly EBITDA of ₹2,359m; Operational PAT Up 39% YoY
Strides Pharma reported a robust bottom-line performance for Q3FY26, with operational PAT growing 38.6% YoY to ₹1,282m despite a modest revenue growth of 3.6% at ₹11,946m. The company achieved its highest-ever quarterly EBITDA of ₹2,359m, driven by a significant gross margin expansion of 280 bps to 61.2%. While the US business remained flattish and institutional business saw low offtake, the Ex-US regulated and growth markets performed strongly with 20% YoY growth. The company also appointed Peter Hardwick as the new CEO for its North America business to drive long-term growth.
Key Highlights
Highest ever quarterly EBITDA of ₹2,359m, representing a 12.2% YoY growth.
Operational PAT surged 38.6% YoY to ₹1,282m with an Operational EPS of ₹13.9.
Gross margins expanded significantly by 280 bps YoY to reach 61.2%.
Ex-US market revenue grew by 20% YoY to $64m, offsetting flattish US performance.
EBITDA margins improved to 19.8%, up 160 bps compared to the previous year.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should take note of the significant margin expansion and profitability growth which compensates for the tepid revenue growth. Monitor the impact of the new North America CEO on the US business and the continued momentum in Ex-US regulated markets.