📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
0 analysed today
FollowTelegram
0
Today
151,853
All-time analysed
43,533
Positive
6,742
Negative
92,741
Neutral
8,769
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
270 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Strides Pharma Q3 PAT Surges 131% YoY to ₹2,081 Million; Revenue Up 3.5%
Strides Pharma Science Limited reported a robust performance for Q3 FY26, with consolidated Profit After Tax (PAT) more than doubling to ₹2,081.22 million from ₹900.40 million in the previous year. Revenue from operations grew steadily to ₹11,946.46 million, while Profit Before Tax (PBT) before exceptional items saw a massive jump of 115% YoY. The bottom line was significantly bolstered by a surge in 'Other Income' to ₹1,068.62 million and a 17% reduction in finance costs. For the nine-month period ended December 2025, the company has achieved a PAT of ₹4,452.39 million.
Key Highlights
Consolidated PAT for Q3 FY26 jumped 131% YoY to ₹2,081.22 million.
Revenue from operations increased to ₹11,946.46 million compared to ₹11,536.67 million in Q3 FY25.
Profit Before Tax (PBT) before exceptional items rose to ₹2,488.05 million from ₹1,153.22 million YoY.
Finance costs decreased to ₹433.79 million from ₹521.82 million, reflecting improved debt management.
Other income saw a significant spike to ₹1,068.62 million from just ₹56.16 million in the corresponding previous quarter.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should take note of the significant margin expansion and debt cost reduction, though the impact of high 'Other Income' on the bottom line should be evaluated for sustainability. The stock remains a strong watch given the sharp recovery in profitability.
Blue Star Q3 FY26 Revenue Grows 4% to ₹2,925 Cr; EBITDA Rises to ₹221 Cr
Blue Star reported a 4.2% YoY increase in Q3 FY26 revenue to ₹2,925 crore, while EBITDA grew by 5.7% to ₹221 crore. Net profitability was significantly impacted by a one-time exceptional charge of ₹56 crore related to new labor code requirements for gratuity and leave encashment, leading to an EPS drop to ₹3.92 from ₹6.44. The Room AC segment saw a revival in demand ahead of energy-label changes, while the projects segment remains strong with demand from data centers and factories.
Key Highlights
Q3 FY26 Revenue increased to ₹2,925 crore from ₹2,807 crore in Q3 FY25.
EBITDA improved to ₹221 crore with a steady margin of 7.5%.
Recognized a one-time exceptional impact of ₹56 crore towards Gratuity and Leave Encashment.
9M FY26 Revenue reached ₹8,330 crore compared to ₹7,949 crore in the previous year.
Room AC business growth revived due to channel stocking ahead of energy-label changes effective Jan 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company's performance during the upcoming summer season as new energy-compliant products roll out. The strong momentum in Data Centers and Industrial segments provides a healthy medium-term outlook despite the one-time regulatory expense.
Blue Star Q3FY26 Revenue Up 4.2% to Rs 2,925 Cr; Net Profit Hit by Exceptional Item
Blue Star reported a modest 4.2% YoY revenue growth to Rs 2,925.31 crore for Q3FY26, while EBITDA margins remained stable at 7.5%. Reported Net Profit declined to Rs 80.55 crore from Rs 132.46 crore, primarily due to a non-recurring exceptional charge of Rs 56.35 crore related to new Labour Code provisions. The Room Air Conditioner segment showed signs of revival ahead of energy label changes, though the Commercial Refrigeration market remained muted. The company's order book stands at Rs 6,898.74 crore, providing visibility despite a 16.5% drop in quarterly order inflows for the Projects segment.
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 4.2% YoY to Rs 2,925.31 crore; EBITDA stood at Rs 220.72 crore.
Net Profit fell to Rs 80.55 crore due to a Rs 56.35 crore exceptional item for gratuity and leave encashment.
Segment I (Projects) revenue rose 8.6%, but margins contracted to 6.8% from 7.6% YoY.
Net debt position reached Rs 352 crore compared to a net cash position of Rs 102 crore in the previous year.
Carried-forward order book grew marginally by 1.3% YoY to reach Rs 6,898.74 crore.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should focus on the recovery in the Room AC segment and the management's ability to pass on rising commodity costs through planned Q4 price hikes. While the profit dip is non-recurring, the contraction in project margins and the shift to a net debt position warrant close monitoring.
Blue Star Q3FY26 Revenue Grows 4% to ₹2,925 Cr; Impacted by ₹56 Cr Exceptional Item
Blue Star reported a 4.2% YoY increase in Q3FY26 revenue to ₹2,925 crore, while EBITDA grew 5.7% to ₹221 crore. Profitability was impacted by a one-time exceptional charge of ₹56 crore related to new labor codes for gratuity and leave encashment, leading to a drop in EPS to ₹3.92. The Room AC segment saw a revival in growth driven by channel stocking ahead of energy-label changes, while the Projects segment maintained a strong enquiry pipeline despite some revenue deferrals. 9MFY26 revenue reached ₹8,330 crore, showing steady growth over the previous year's ₹7,949 crore.
Key Highlights
Q3FY26 Revenue increased to ₹2,925 crore from ₹2,807 crore in Q3FY25.
EBITDA for the quarter rose to ₹221 crore with a steady margin of 7.5%.
Recognized a one-time exceptional impact of ₹56 crore due to New Labour Codes.
9MFY26 Revenue grew to ₹8,330 crore compared to ₹7,949 crore in the previous year.
Room AC segment growth revived due to demand ahead of the January 2026 energy-label change.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the margin performance of the new energy-compliant AC range and the recovery of the Commercial Refrigeration segment during the upcoming summer season. The strong enquiry pipeline in the Projects segment provides good medium-term visibility.
Blue Star Q3FY26 Revenue Up 4.2% to Rs 2925 Cr; Net Profit Dips 39% on Exceptional Labour Cost
Blue Star reported a modest 4.2% YoY revenue growth to Rs 2925.31 crores for Q3FY26, while operating profit grew 5.4% to Rs 220.72 crores. However, Net Profit fell significantly by 39.2% to Rs 80.55 crores, primarily due to a one-time non-recurring exceptional charge of Rs 56.35 crores related to new Labour Code provisions. The Room AC segment saw inventory building ahead of energy-label changes, while the projects segment faced margin pressure due to lower-margin infrastructure projects. Despite the profit dip, the order book remains healthy at Rs 6898.74 crores, and management maintains a positive outlook for Q4.
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 4.2% YoY to Rs 2925.31 crores in Q3FY26.
Net Profit declined to Rs 80.55 crores from Rs 132.46 crores due to a Rs 56.35 crore exceptional labour cost provision.
Carried-forward order book remains strong at Rs 6898.74 crores as of December 31, 2025.
Unitary Products segment margins improved to 8.5% from 8.1% despite flat revenue of Rs 1154.22 crores.
Net debt position shifted to Rs 352 crores from a net cash position of Rs 102 crores in the previous year.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should look past the one-time exceptional hit and focus on the steady operating margins and strong order book. Monitor the execution of the projects segment and the performance of the AC business in the upcoming peak summer season.
Blue Star Q3 Revenue Up 4.2% to ₹2925 Cr; PAT Impacted by ₹56 Cr Exceptional Item
Blue Star reported a modest 4.2% YoY revenue growth to ₹2925.31 crores for Q3FY26, while operating profit grew 5.4% to ₹220.72 crores. The bottom line was significantly impacted by a one-time exceptional provision of ₹56.35 crores for gratuity and leave encashment following new Government Labour Codes. The Room AC segment benefited from channel inventory building ahead of mandatory energy-label transitions. While the company moved from a net cash to a net debt position of ₹352 crores, management expressed optimism for a strong Q4FY26 performance.
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations increased 4.2% YoY to ₹2925.31 crores in Q3FY26.
Operating Profit (PBIDTA) rose 5.4% to ₹220.72 crores, maintaining a 7.5% margin.
Net Profit declined 39.2% to ₹80.55 crores due to a ₹56.35 crore provision for new Labour Codes.
Carried-forward order book remains healthy at ₹6898.74 crores as of December 31, 2025.
Net borrowings stood at ₹352 crores, compared to a net cash position of ₹102 crores a year ago.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should treat the sharp decline in Net Profit as a non-recurring accounting adjustment and focus on the steady 7.5% operating margins. The stock's performance will likely depend on the strength of the upcoming summer season and the successful execution of the order book.
Blue Star Re-appoints MD B Thiagarajan and Appoints New Executive & Independent Directors
Blue Star has announced a significant leadership transition, re-appointing Mr. B Thiagarajan as Managing Director for a term ending May 24, 2027. The company is strengthening its consumer business by appointing Mr. Mohit Sud, an HUL veteran with over 20 years of experience, as Executive Director for Unitary Cooling Products for a 5-year term. Additionally, Mr. M S Unnikrishnan, former MD & CEO of Thermax, joins the board as an Independent Director for 5 years. These appointments follow the completion of Mr. Sam Balsara's tenure as an Independent Director on January 31, 2026.
Key Highlights
Mr. B Thiagarajan re-appointed as Managing Director from April 1, 2026, to May 24, 2027
Mr. Mohit Sud appointed as Executive Director (Unitary Cooling Products) for a 5-year term starting April 2026
Mr. M S Unnikrishnan, former Thermax CEO, appointed as Independent Director for 5 years effective January 29, 2026
Mr. Sam Balsara to retire as Independent Director on January 31, 2026, after completing two consecutive terms
Appointments are subject to shareholder approval via postal ballot
👀 What to Watch
The leadership continuity and the addition of seasoned professionals from FMCG and industrial backgrounds are positive for long-term strategy. Investors should remain confident in the company's governance and operational focus.
Blue Star Q3 Revenue Up 4% to ₹2,925 Cr; PAT Impacted by ₹56.35 Cr Exceptional Item
Blue Star Limited reported a modest 4.2% year-on-year revenue growth for Q3 FY26, reaching ₹2,925.31 crore. However, Profit Before Tax (PBT) saw a sharp decline of 39.9% to ₹107.62 crore, primarily dragged down by an exceptional loss of ₹56.35 crore. Excluding exceptional items, the profit before tax remained relatively stable at ₹163.97 crore compared to ₹166.48 crore in the previous year. The company also announced key leadership updates, including the re-appointment of B Thiagarajan as Managing Director and the elevation of Mohit Sud to Executive Director for the cooling products division.
Key Highlights
Consolidated Revenue from Operations grew 4.2% YoY to ₹2,925.31 crore in Q3 FY26.
Profit Before Tax (PBT) fell to ₹107.62 crore from ₹178.99 crore in Q3 FY25 due to a ₹56.35 crore exceptional charge.
Profit Before Exceptional Items and Tax stood at ₹163.97 crore, showing a marginal decline of 1.5% YoY.
B Thiagarajan re-appointed as Managing Director for a further term until May 24, 2027.
Mohit Sud appointed as Executive Director - Unitary Cooling Products for a 5-year term starting April 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the details of the exceptional loss to confirm if it is a one-time occurrence and assess the impact of the leadership transition in the core cooling products segment. The stock may experience volatility due to the bottom-line miss despite stable top-line performance.
Blue Star Q3 Revenue Up 4.2% to ₹2,925 Cr; Profit Hit by ₹56 Cr Exceptional Loss
Blue Star Limited reported a modest revenue growth of 4.2% YoY for Q3 FY26, reaching ₹2,925.31 crore. However, the bottom line was significantly impacted by a ₹56.35 crore exceptional loss, leading to a Profit Before Tax (PBT) of ₹107.62 crore compared to ₹178.99 crore in the same quarter last year. The company also announced key leadership updates, including the re-appointment of B Thiagarajan as Managing Director and the appointment of Mohit Sud as Executive Director for Unitary Cooling Products. While revenue is growing, rising finance costs and exceptional items are currently weighing on net profitability.
Key Highlights
Consolidated revenue from operations grew 4.2% YoY to ₹2,925.31 crore in Q3 FY26.
Profit Before Tax (before exceptional items) remained nearly flat at ₹163.97 crore vs ₹166.48 crore YoY.
A significant exceptional loss of ₹56.35 crore dragged down the reported PBT to ₹107.62 crore.
Finance costs increased by 38.7% YoY to ₹22.09 crore, indicating higher debt servicing or interest rates.
Management continuity ensured with B Thiagarajan re-appointed as MD until May 2027.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should exercise caution as the bottom-line miss and exceptional loss may lead to short-term stock price volatility. It is critical to wait for management's clarification on the nature of the exceptional item and the outlook for margin recovery in the cooling products segment.
Star Health Q3 FY26 PAT Surges 414% YoY to ₹449 Cr; Combined Ratio Improves to 98.9%
Star Health reported a massive 414% YoY growth in Profit After Tax (PAT) to ₹449 crore for Q3 FY26, driven by strong premium growth and improved operational efficiency. The Gross Written Premium (GWP) grew 23% YoY to ₹5,047 crore, with the retail segment showing a robust 27% growth. A significant improvement was seen in the Combined Ratio, which dropped to 98.9% from 102.1% a year ago, primarily due to a 301 bps reduction in the Loss Ratio. Investment income also played a crucial role, jumping 176% YoY to ₹569 crore.
Key Highlights
Q3 PAT grew 414% YoY to ₹449 Cr, while 9M PAT rose 87% to ₹966 Cr
Gross Written Premium (GWP) increased 23% YoY to ₹5,047 Cr in Q3 FY26
Combined Ratio improved by 317 bps to 98.9%, indicating underwriting profitability
Retail GWP grew 27% YoY to ₹4,838 Cr, maintaining a 31.3% market share in the retail segment
Investment income surged 176% YoY to ₹569 Cr in Q3 FY26
👀 What to Watch
The strong improvement in the combined ratio below 100% and robust retail growth signal a turnaround in underwriting profitability. Investors should monitor the sustainability of the loss ratio moderation and the impact of the transition to Ind AS reporting.
Star Health 9M FY26 PAT Jumps 87% to ₹966 Cr; Combined Ratio Improves to 99.8%
Star Health reported a robust 87% YoY increase in Profit After Tax (PAT) to ₹966 crore for 9M FY26, supported by higher investment income and improved underwriting. Gross Written Premium (GWP) rose 16% to ₹13,856 crore, with the core retail segment growing at 20%. The combined ratio improved to 99.8% from 102.1% YoY, reflecting better expense management and lower loss ratios. However, fresh GWP from the bancassurance channel declined by 8% during the period.
Key Highlights
Net Profit (PAT) surged 87% YoY to ₹966 crore in 9M FY26 compared to ₹516 crore in 9M FY25
Combined Ratio improved to 99.8%, signaling a shift towards underwriting profitability
Retail Health GWP reached ₹13,170 crore, representing a 20% YoY growth and 31% market share
Investment income grew to ₹1,320 crore with an annualized yield of 9.6%
Renewal ratio (persistency) strengthened significantly to 99% compared to 95% in 9M FY25
👀 What to Watch
The stock remains a strong play on the Indian health insurance sector given its market leadership and improving operational metrics. Investors should monitor the sustainability of the combined ratio below 100% and the recovery in the bancassurance channel.
Star Health 9M FY26 PAT Surges 87% to ₹966 Crore; Combined Ratio Improves to 99.8%
Star Health reported a robust performance for 9M FY26, with Profit After Tax (PAT) under IND AS rising 87% YoY to ₹966 crore. A key highlight is the improvement in the combined ratio to 99.8% from 102.1% in 9M FY25, signaling a return to underwriting profitability. Gross Written Premium (GWP) grew 16% YoY to ₹13,856 crore, while the company maintained a dominant 31% market share in the retail health segment. Investment income also provided a significant boost, growing 39% to ₹1,320 crore.
Key Highlights
PAT (IND AS) increased by 87% YoY to ₹966 crore for the nine-month period.
Combined Ratio improved significantly to 99.8% from 102.1% in 9M FY25.
Gross Written Premium (GWP) grew 16% YoY to ₹13,856 crore.
Retail health market share remains industry-leading at 31% with a 99% renewal ratio.
Solvency ratio remains strong at 2.14x, providing a comfortable capital cushion.
👀 What to Watch
The shift to a sub-100% combined ratio is a major positive milestone for underwriting health. Investors should maintain a positive outlook given the strong PAT growth and market leadership, while monitoring competitive pressures on retail market share.
Star Health Q3 FY26: PAT Surges 414% YoY to ₹449 Cr; Combined Ratio Improves to 98.9%
Star Health reported a massive 414% YoY increase in Profit After Tax to ₹449 crore for Q3 FY26, driven by strong premium growth and improved underwriting margins. The Gross Written Premium grew 23% YoY to ₹5,047 crore, with the retail segment leading the charge at 27% growth. Crucially, the combined ratio improved significantly to 98.9% from 102.1% a year ago, indicating the company is now operating profitably on an underwriting basis. Investment income also saw a substantial jump of 176% YoY to ₹569 crore, further boosting the bottom line.
Key Highlights
PAT grew 414% YoY to ₹449 Cr in Q3 FY26, while 9M FY26 PAT rose 87% to ₹966 Cr
Gross Written Premium (GWP) increased 23% YoY to ₹5,047 Cr, driven by 27% growth in Retail GWP
Combined Ratio improved by 317 bps YoY to 98.9%, with the Loss Ratio moderating to 68.8%
Investment income surged 176% YoY to ₹569 Cr, supported by a healthy investment yield of 9.6%
Maintained market leadership in Retail Health with a 31.3% market share for 9M FY26
👀 What to Watch
The significant improvement in the combined ratio below 100% and robust retail growth signal a strong operational turnaround. Investors should monitor if this underwriting discipline and loss ratio moderation are sustained in future quarters.
Star Health Q3 FY26 PAT Drops 40% YoY to ₹128 Cr Despite 16.5% Premium Growth
Star Health and Allied Insurance reported a significant 40.4% year-on-year decline in Profit After Tax (PAT) to ₹128.22 crore for the quarter ended December 31, 2025. While Gross Written Premium grew by 16.5% to ₹4,423.43 crore, the bottom line was pressured by a rising combined ratio, which reached 94.31% compared to 92.51% in the previous year. On a positive note, the claims ratio improved to 68.55% from 70.30% YoY. The company also announced the reclassification of two promoter group entities with zero shareholding to the public category.
Key Highlights
Gross Written Premium (GWP) increased 16.5% YoY to ₹4,423.43 crore in Q3 FY26.
Profit After Tax (PAT) fell sharply to ₹128.22 crore from ₹215.14 crore in Q3 FY25.
Combined Ratio deteriorated to 94.31% from 92.51% YoY, indicating higher operating costs.
Claims Ratio showed improvement, declining to 68.55% from 70.30% in the same quarter last year.
Solvency Ratio remains strong at 2.14x, significantly above the regulatory minimum of 1.50x.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should be cautious as the sharp decline in profitability despite strong top-line growth suggests rising operational pressures. Monitor management commentary regarding the increase in the combined ratio and strategies for margin recovery.
FIVESTAR Q3FY26: AUM Grows 16% YoY to ₹1.29 Lakh Cr; Asset Quality Weakens as GNPA Hits 3.18%
Five-Star Business Finance reported a 16% YoY growth in Assets Under Management (AUM) reaching ₹1,29,641 Mn for Q3FY26. However, Profit After Tax (PAT) growth was muted at just 1% YoY (₹2,770 Mn) due to a significant deterioration in asset quality. Gross Stage 3 assets (GNPA) rose sharply to 3.18% from 1.62% a year ago, and 30+ DPD increased to 12.81%. While the company continues its physical expansion with 835 branches, profitability metrics like ROA and ROE have seen notable compression.
Key Highlights
AUM increased 16% YoY to ₹129,641 Mn, though quarterly disbursements fell 18% QoQ to ₹9,764 Mn.
Gross Stage 3 assets (GNPA) deteriorated to 3.18% compared to 1.62% in Q3FY25 and 2.64% in Q2FY26.
Net Interest Margin (NIM) compressed by 52 bps YoY to 16.04%, impacting overall profitability.
Return on Assets (ROA) dropped to 7.00% from 8.10% YoY, while Return on Equity (ROE) fell to 15.80%.
Operational footprint expanded to 835 branches across 11 states, adding 106 branches over the last 12 months.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should exercise caution as the sharp rise in NPAs and 30+ DPD suggests rising credit stress in the micro-entrepreneur segment. It is advisable to wait for signs of stabilization in asset quality and collection efficiency before increasing exposure.
Five-Star Business Finance Q3 PAT at ₹277 Cr; GNPA Rises to 3.18% Amid Collection Focus
Five-Star Business Finance reported a modest 1% YoY PAT growth to ₹277 Cr for Q3FY26, while AUM grew 16% YoY to ₹12,964 Cr. Asset quality saw significant pressure as Gross Stage 3 assets spiked to 3.18% from 1.62% YoY, leading management to intentionally reduce disbursements by 18% QoQ to focus on collections. Despite the asset quality stress, the company maintained a healthy RoA of 7.00% and saw a sharp improvement in the cost of incremental debt to 8.19%. The company is aggressively expanding its collection vertical, nearly doubling its collection officer headcount YoY to 2,452.
Key Highlights
AUM grew 16% YoY to ₹12,964 Cr, though disbursements fell 18% QoQ to ₹976 Cr due to a strategic shift toward collections.
Gross Stage 3 assets increased to 3.18% vs 1.62% YoY; Net Stage 3 assets rose to 1.94% vs 0.81% YoY.
Return on Assets (RoA) compressed to 7.00% from 8.10% YoY, while RoE dropped to 15.80% from 18.49% YoY.
Cost of funds improved to 9.12% from 9.63% YoY, supported by a low incremental debt cost of 8.19% during the quarter.
Branch network expanded to 835 branches across 11 states with 35 new branches added in Q3.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should exercise caution as the sharp rise in NPAs and the intentional slowdown in disbursements indicate significant stress in the borrower segment. Monitor Q4 results closely to see if the expanded collection team can successfully roll back slippages and stabilize asset quality as guided by management.
Five-Star Business Finance Q3 PAT at ₹277 Cr; Asset Quality Weakens as GNPA Rises to 3.18%
Five-Star Business Finance reported a marginal year-on-year net profit growth to ₹277 crore for Q3 FY26, though profit declined sequentially from ₹286 crore in Q2. Total income grew by 12.5% YoY to ₹822 crore, but the bottom line was pressured by a significant spike in impairment costs, which rose to ₹57 crore from ₹23 crore in the previous year's quarter. Most concerning for investors is the sharp deterioration in asset quality, with Gross Stage 3 assets climbing to 3.18% from 1.79% in March 2025. However, the company remains exceptionally well-capitalized with a CRAR of 51.63%.
Key Highlights
Total Income for Q3 FY26 increased 12.5% YoY to ₹822.22 crore.
Net Profit stood at ₹277.03 crore, a sequential decline of 3.2% from ₹286.14 crore in Q2 FY26.
Gross Stage 3 Assets (GNPA) ratio deteriorated significantly to 3.18% compared to 1.79% in March 2025.
Impairment on financial instruments spiked to ₹57.10 crore in Q3 FY26 versus ₹23.29 crore in Q3 FY25.
Capital Adequacy Ratio (CRAR) remains very strong at 51.63% with a low Debt-Equity ratio of 1.16.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the rising NPA trend closely as it indicates increasing credit stress in the small business lending segment. While the company has a massive capital cushion, the rising credit costs are likely to cap near-term stock performance until asset quality stabilizes.
IndoStar Capital Finance Raises ₹500 Crore via Private Placement of NCDs
IndoStar Capital Finance Limited has completed the allotment of 50,000 Non-Convertible Debentures (NCDs) to raise INR 500 crore through a private placement. The issuance is structured across three series with coupon rates of 8.85%, 8.90%, and 9.10%, maturing between May 2028 and January 2029. These instruments are secured by a first pari-passu charge on the company's loan receivables and portfolio assets. This capital infusion will likely support the NBFC's growth objectives and liquidity management.
Key Highlights
Total allotment of 50,000 NCDs with a face value of INR 1 lakh each, amounting to INR 500 crore
Series XXVIII (INR 200 Cr) carries an 8.85% coupon with a 28-month tenor maturing May 2028
Series XXIX (INR 150 Cr) carries an 8.90% coupon with a 30-month tenor maturing July 2028
Series XXX (INR 150 Cr) carries a 9.10% coupon with a 36-month tenor maturing January 2029
NCDs are secured by a first pari-passu charge on the company's receivables and portfolio assets
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor how effectively the company utilizes this capital to grow its loan book while maintaining asset quality. The successful fundraise at these rates indicates stable credit confidence from institutional lenders.
IndoStar Appoints Shivam Choudhary as CTO and Amit Kothari as Chief AI Officer
IndoStar Capital Finance has announced a strategic leadership shuffle in its technology division effective January 20, 2026. Mr. Shivam Choudhary, a veteran with 19 years of experience in IT and fintech innovation, has been appointed as the new Chief Technology Officer. Simultaneously, the former CTO, Mr. Amit Kothari, has been re-designated as the Chief AI Officer. This move underscores the company's commitment to digital transformation and the integration of artificial intelligence into its financial services operations.
Key Highlights
Appointment of Shivam Choudhary as Chief Technology Officer effective January 20, 2026
Shivam Choudhary brings 19 years of experience in digital transformation and multi-million-dollar IT budget management
Re-designation of former CTO Amit Kothari to the specialized role of Chief AI Officer
Strategic focus on fintech innovation and enterprise technology solutions to optimize operations
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view this as a positive step toward modernizing the company's tech stack and AI capabilities. Monitor how these leadership changes impact the company's digital lending efficiency and customer experience over the coming quarters.
Prostarm Declared L-1 Bidder for SAIL's 2 MW Roof Top Solar Project Worth ₹6.71 Cr
Prostarm Info Systems Limited has been declared the lowest (L-1) bidder by Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL) for a solar energy project. The contract involves the supply, installation, and commissioning of a 2 MW (AC) Roof Top Solar PV System at SAIL's Burnpur Plant in West Bengal. The total consideration for this domestic order is approximately ₹6.71 Crores. The project is scheduled for completion within a 12-month timeframe.
Key Highlights
Declared L-1 bidder by Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL) for a 2 MW solar project
Total contract value is ₹6.71 Crores for supply, installation, and commissioning
Project to be executed at the Burnpur Plant in West Bengal
Execution timeline for the contract is 12 months
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view this as a positive development showing the company's ability to win contracts from major PSUs like SAIL. Monitor the formal contract signing and subsequent execution progress over the next year.