📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
0 analysed today
FollowTelegram
0
Today
149,939
All-time analysed
42,983
Positive
6,669
Negative
91,579
Neutral
8,640
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
73 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Supreme Industries Q4 FY26 Revenue Up 17% to ₹3,528 Cr; EBITDA Surges 50%
Supreme Industries reported a robust Q4 FY26 performance with revenue growing 17% YoY to ₹3,528 crore and EBITDA jumping 50% to ₹624 crore. For the full fiscal year 2025-26, the company achieved a turnover of ₹11,218 crore, supported by a 12% growth in sales volume reaching 753,907 MT. The company maintains a strong balance sheet, remaining debt-free with a cash surplus of ₹648 crore as of March 31, 2026. Plastic Piping remains the dominant segment, with its installed capacity now exceeding 1 million MT.
Key Highlights
Q4 FY26 EBITDA margin expanded to 17.67% from 13.77% in the same quarter last year.
Full-year FY26 sales volume grew 11.77% YoY to 753,907 MT, led by the Plastic Piping division.
Company remains debt-free with a cash surplus of ₹648 crore and a working capital cycle of 31 days.
Total installed capacity increased to 1,242,965 MT, with Plastic Piping capacity reaching 1,000,056 MT.
Standalone PAT for FY26 stood at ₹911.29 crore, representing a 1.62% YoY growth despite higher depreciation and finance costs.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view the significant margin expansion in Q4 and the debt-free status as strong indicators of operational efficiency. The massive capacity addition in the piping segment positions the company well for future infrastructure demand, making it a solid long-term hold.
Supreme Industries Q4 FY26 Results: PAT Surges 46% to ₹382 Cr, Revenue Up 17%
Supreme Industries reported a strong performance for Q4 FY26, with revenue growing 17% YoY to ₹3,528 crores and PAT jumping 46% to ₹382.17 crores. The company achieved a significant margin expansion in Q4, with EBITDA margins reaching 17.67% compared to 13.77% in the same quarter last year. For the full year FY26, the company crossed the ₹11,000 crore revenue milestone with a 12% growth in sales volume. Supreme remains debt-free with a healthy cash surplus of ₹648 crores as of March 31, 2026.
Key Highlights
Q4 FY26 EBITDA grew by 50% YoY to ₹624 crores with margins expanding to 17.67%.
Full-year FY25-26 revenue reached ₹11,218 crores, up 7% YoY, driven by a 12% increase in sales volume to 753,907 MT.
Plastic Piping division continues to lead performance, contributing ₹7,776 crores to the annual revenue.
The company maintained its debt-free status with a cash surplus of ₹648 crores.
Total installed capacity has been expanded to 1,242,965 MT to support future growth.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should take note of the robust margin recovery and strong volume growth in the piping segment. The company's debt-free balance sheet and consistent capacity expansion make it a strong long-term play in the plastic products sector.
Supreme Industries Recommends Rs 25 Final Dividend; Sets June 26 as Record Date
Supreme Industries has recommended a final dividend of 1250%, amounting to Rs 25 per equity share for the financial year ended March 31, 2026. The company has fixed June 26, 2026, as the record date to determine shareholder eligibility for the dividend and voting rights. The board also approved the audited financial results for FY26 and proposed the appointment of MSKA & Associates LLP as the new statutory auditors for a five-year term. The dividend payout is subject to approval at the 84th Annual General Meeting scheduled for July 3, 2026.
Key Highlights
Recommended a final dividend of Rs 25 per share (1250% of face value) on 12,70,26,870 equity shares.
Fixed June 26, 2026, as the record date for dividend entitlement and remote e-voting.
Approved audited standalone and consolidated financial statements for the year ended March 31, 2026.
Proposed appointment of MSKA & Associates LLP as statutory auditors for a 5-year term starting from the 84th AGM.
The 84th Annual General Meeting is scheduled to be held on July 3, 2026, via video conferencing.
👀 What to Watch
Investors seeking the Rs 25 per share dividend should ensure they hold the stock before the record date of June 26, 2026. The unmodified audit opinion and substantial dividend payout reflect a stable financial position.
Supreme Industries Recommends Final Dividend of Rs. 25 per Share for FY26
Supreme Industries has recommended a final dividend of Rs. 25 per equity share (1250% of face value) for the financial year ended March 31, 2026. The board has fixed June 26, 2026, as the record date for determining dividend eligibility. Alongside the dividend, the company approved its audited financial results for FY26 with an unmodified audit opinion. The board also proposed the appointment of MSKA & Associates LLP as the new statutory auditors for a five-year term, replacing the outgoing auditors.
Key Highlights
Recommended a final dividend of Rs. 25 per equity share of face value Rs. 2 each (1250%).
Record date for dividend entitlement and voting rights fixed as June 26, 2026.
Appointment of MSKA & Associates LLP (BDO member firm) as Statutory Auditors for a 5-year term.
Reappointment of Shri V.K. Taparia as Executive Director approved until September 2027.
Board acknowledged and advised on a minor regulatory lapse regarding late submission of financial ratios.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should maintain their positions to benefit from the Rs. 25 dividend, ensuring they hold shares before the June 26 record date. The shift to a larger audit firm like MSKA & Associates is a positive sign for corporate governance.
Supreme Industries Q4 PAT Surges 46% to ₹382 Cr; Announces ₹25 Final Dividend
Supreme Industries reported a strong Q4 FY26 with standalone revenue growing 16.34% YoY to ₹3,536.22 crore and PAT jumping 46.07% to ₹382.17 crore. While full-year consolidated PAT remained nearly flat at ₹953.98 crore due to earlier volatility, the Q4 performance showed significant margin recovery to 17.63%. The company announced a final dividend of ₹25 per share, bringing the total FY26 payout to ₹36. Management has committed a substantial capex of over ₹1,000 crore for FY27 to increase capacity by 1.10 lakh MT.
Key Highlights
Q4 FY26 standalone operating profit rose 49.59% YoY to ₹623.50 crore with margins improving to 17.63%
Plastic goods sales volume grew 16.02% YoY in Q4 to 231,889 MT
Proposed FY27 Capex of over ₹1,000 crore for greenfield and brownfield expansions to be funded via internal accruals
Total dividend for FY26 increased to ₹36 per share compared to ₹34 per share in FY25
New Windows & Doors division at Kanpur commenced production on March 1, 2026
👀 What to Watch
The strong Q4 volume growth and margin expansion signal a robust recovery from raw material volatility. Investors should focus on the aggressive ₹1,000 crore capex plan which positions the company well for future infrastructure and housing demand.
Supreme Infrastructure reports progress on ₹45.47 Cr recovery from MMRDA via Dispute Committee
Supreme Infrastructure India Limited (SIIL) has announced a significant development regarding the recovery of ₹45.47 Crores in outstanding claims from the Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority (MMRDA). The claim pertains to completed flyover works at Rajnoli and Mankoli Junctions on the Thane–Bhiwandi Bypass Road. MMRDA has officially constituted a Dispute Resolution Committee (DRC) to adjudicate the claim, with the first preliminary meeting held on April 10, 2026. This move indicates a constructive, time-bound mechanism to resolve legacy receivables and improve the company's liquidity position.
Key Highlights
Outstanding claim of ₹45.47 Crores identified against MMRDA for flyover construction projects.
MMRDA has established a formal Dispute Resolution Committee (DRC) to process the claim.
Preliminary meeting of the DRC was successfully convened on April 10, 2026.
The development represents tangible progress in resolving 'sticky' legacy receivables.
The mechanism aims for a time-bound adjudication of the long-standing dispute.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view this as a positive step toward cash flow recovery, though the final settlement amount and timing depend on the DRC's final verdict. Monitor subsequent filings for the actual realization of these funds which could strengthen the balance sheet.
Supreme Infrastructure Allots 7.67 Lakh Equity Shares on Warrant Conversion to Vikas Khemani
Supreme Infrastructure India Limited has allotted 7,67,000 equity shares to non-promoter investor Vikas Khemani following the conversion of warrants. The company received approximately Rs. 5 crore, representing the remaining 75% of the warrant exercise price of Rs. 86.94 per share. This conversion increases the company's paid-up equity capital to Rs. 97.50 crore. The infusion of capital and the exercise of warrants by a high-profile investor indicate confidence in the company's long-term prospects.
Key Highlights
Allotment of 7,67,000 equity shares of face value Rs. 10 each to Vikas Khemani.
Receipt of Rs. 5.00 crore as the 75% balance payment for the warrant conversion.
Total warrant exercise price set at Rs. 86.94 per share.
Paid-up equity share capital increased to Rs. 97.50 crore across 9.75 crore shares.
Vikas Khemani retains 21,08,547 warrants pending for future conversion within the 18-month tenure.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company's utilization of the newly raised capital for debt reduction or operations. The continued conversion of warrants by sophisticated investors is a positive signal, though it results in equity dilution.
Supreme Infrastructure Closes Trading Window for Warrant Conversion and Share Allotment
Supreme Infrastructure India Limited has announced the closure of its trading window for all designated persons starting March 25, 2026. This closure is in preparation for an upcoming board meeting where the company will consider and approve the conversion of warrants into equity shares and the subsequent allotment of these shares. The trading window will remain closed until 48 hours after the board meeting's conclusion. The specific date for the board meeting has not yet been disclosed and will be intimated separately.
Key Highlights
Trading window closed for all designated persons effective from March 25, 2026.
Window to remain closed until 48 hours after the announcement of the board meeting results.
Upcoming board meeting will focus on the conversion of warrants into equity shares.
The meeting will also address the formal allotment of equity shares to relevant parties.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should watch for the announcement of the board meeting date to evaluate the scale of equity dilution resulting from the warrant conversion. This is a standard regulatory procedure but signals an upcoming change in the company's capital structure.
Supreme Engineering Q2 FY23 Revenue Drops 60% YoY; Reports Net Loss of ₹5.69 Crore
Supreme Engineering Limited reported a weak performance for the quarter ended September 30, 2022, with revenue from operations falling sharply to ₹6.37 crore from ₹16.19 crore in the same period last year. The company posted a net loss of ₹5.69 crore, a significant reversal from the ₹0.82 crore profit recorded in Q2 FY22. High finance costs and a substantial reduction in operational scale have severely impacted margins. The company also underwent a management change with the appointment of a new Company Secretary following a resignation.
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations declined by 60.6% YoY to ₹637.12 lakhs in Q2 FY23.
Company swung to a net loss of ₹569.41 lakhs for the quarter compared to a profit of ₹81.82 lakhs YoY.
Total borrowings as of September 30, 2022, stood at approximately ₹100.63 crore.
Finance costs for the half-year ended September 2022 reached ₹128.82 lakhs.
Management announced the appointment of Mr. Hemant Agarwal as Company Secretary effective November 14, 2022.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should exercise caution as the company shows signs of operational distress with declining revenues and a shift into losses. The high debt levels relative to equity and the sharp drop in business volume are significant red flags.
Supreme Industries Reports Strong Financial Ratios for Q3 FY26; Debt-Equity at 0.09
Supreme Industries has disclosed key financial metrics for the quarter ended December 31, 2025, in compliance with SEBI regulations for its listed commercial papers. The company maintains an exceptionally strong balance sheet with a debt-equity ratio of just 0.09 and a robust interest service coverage ratio of 35.91. For the nine-month period ending December 2025, the company reported a net profit of ₹529.12 crores and an EPS of ₹41.65. These figures highlight the company's high creditworthiness and stable operational margins.
Key Highlights
Debt-Equity ratio remains very low at 0.09 times, indicating minimal financial leverage.
Interest Service Coverage Ratio is exceptionally strong at 35.91 times.
Net Worth stood at ₹5,068.31 crores as of December 31, 2025.
Reported a Net Profit After Tax of ₹529.12 crores for the nine-month period with an EPS of ₹41.65.
Operating margin and Net profit margin recorded at 12.10% and 6.80% respectively.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view these healthy solvency and liquidity ratios as a sign of financial stability. The extremely low debt levels and high interest coverage make it a low-risk profile from a credit perspective.
Supreme Infrastructure Faces Over ₹5 Lakh in NSE Fines for Multiple Regulatory Lapses
Supreme Infrastructure India Limited has been penalized by the National Stock Exchange (NSE) for multiple regulatory non-compliances, including delays in filing financial results, annual reports, and corporate governance disclosures. The total fine amount across various regulations exceeds ₹5 lakh, with the largest penalties being ₹2,05,320 for Corporate Governance and ₹2,02,960 for Annual Report submission delays. The NSE has issued a final warning that failure to settle these fines and ensure compliance could lead to the freezing of promoter shareholdings. The company's board has acknowledged the lapses, attributing some delays to incorrect advice from external advisors.
Key Highlights
Total fines levied by NSE for multiple regulatory violations exceed ₹5.02 lakh inclusive of GST.
Major penalties include ₹2,05,320 for Regulation 27(2) (Corporate Governance) and ₹2,02,960 for Regulation 34 (Annual Report).
NSE has threatened to freeze the entire shareholding of promoters if compliance is not met and fines are not paid.
Company management attributed delays to 'contrary advice given by advisors', which the Board has noted with a warning for future vigilance.
Potential risk of the stock being shifted to the 'Z Category' (Trade for Trade) if consecutive defaults continue.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should exercise extreme caution as repeated regulatory failures and the threat of promoter share freezing indicate significant internal control and governance risks. Monitor the company's ability to regularize filings and pay fines within the 10-15 day window provided by the NSE.
Supreme Industries Appoints MD M.P. Taparia as Chairman and Managing Director
Supreme Industries Limited has announced the election of Shri M.P. Taparia as the Chairman of the Board and the Company, effective February 17, 2026. Mr. Taparia, who was already serving as the Managing Director, will now hold the dual role of Chairman and Managing Director (CMD). The decision was finalized during a Board Meeting held on February 17, 2026, which concluded at 11:40 a.m. This move consolidates leadership under a long-standing executive, ensuring continuity in the company's strategic direction.
Key Highlights
Shri M.P. Taparia elected as Chairman of the Board and Company effective February 17, 2026.
The appointee will now hold the dual designation of Chairman and Managing Director (CMD).
The Board Meeting confirming the appointment lasted 40 minutes, concluding at 11:40 a.m.
The change was disclosed in compliance with Regulation 30 of SEBI Listing Obligations.
👀 What to Watch
This is a leadership consolidation that signals stability and continuity within the existing management framework. Investors should maintain their current outlook as no major shift in corporate strategy is expected from this internal elevation.
Supreme Industries Appoints Managing Director M.P. Taparia as Chairman and MD
Supreme Industries Limited has announced that its Board of Directors has elected Shri M.P. Taparia as the Chairman of the Board and the Company, effective February 17, 2026. Shri Taparia, who was already serving as the Managing Director, will now hold the dual role of Chairman and Managing Director (CMD). This internal elevation indicates a focus on leadership stability and continuity in the company's strategic management. The decision was finalized in a board meeting that concluded at 11:40 a.m. on the same day.
Key Highlights
Shri M.P. Taparia elected as Chairman of the Board and Company effective February 17, 2026.
The appointee will now serve in the consolidated role of Chairman and Managing Director (CMD).
The board meeting for this election was conducted on February 17, 2026, between 11:00 a.m. and 11:40 a.m.
The transition follows compliance with Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view this as a move for leadership continuity as an experienced internal executive takes the helm. No immediate action is required as this is a routine administrative elevation.
Supreme Infrastructure Q3 Results: Auditors Flag Major Irregularities and Insolvency Risks
Supreme Infrastructure's Q3 FY26 results are overshadowed by severe auditor qualifications regarding the company's financial health. The auditors highlighted a massive overstatement of profit and net worth by ₹2,78,805.87 lakhs due to improper interest reversals and non-accrual of current interest. Furthermore, the company faces significant exposure to subsidiaries SIBPL and SPITPL, both of which are under insolvency proceedings (CIRP), with investments and receivables exceeding ₹1,60,000 lakhs at risk. With accumulated losses of ₹93,378.27 lakhs and long-overdue receivables of ₹75,705.87 lakhs, the company's ability to continue as a going concern is under material uncertainty.
Key Highlights
Profit and net worth overstated by ₹2,78,805.87 lakhs due to unconfirmed interest reversals from three lenders.
Exposure of ₹142,556.84 lakhs in SIBPL and ₹15,677.22 lakhs in SPITPL, both currently under Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process (CIRP).
Long-overdue trade receivables of ₹75,705.87 lakhs have no Expected Credit Loss (ECL) adjustments despite lack of movement.
Failure to recognize a liability for a ₹26,191.13 lakhs corporate guarantee invoked by a lender of an erstwhile subsidiary.
Accumulated losses reach ₹93,378.27 lakhs, leading to a material uncertainty regarding the company's status as a going concern.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should exercise extreme caution as the auditor's modified conclusion suggests the financial statements may not accurately reflect the company's dire fiscal position. The high level of debt, insolvency of subsidiaries, and massive potential liabilities make this a high-risk situation.
Supreme Holdings Q3 Net Profit Plummets 93.6% YoY to ₹27.43 Lakhs
Supreme Holdings & Hospitality (India) Limited reported a significant downturn in its financial performance for the quarter ended December 31, 2025. Standalone revenue from operations crashed to ₹129.87 Lakhs from ₹1,967.35 Lakhs in the previous year's corresponding quarter. Consequently, standalone net profit saw a sharp decline of 93.6% YoY, falling to ₹27.43 Lakhs. The consolidated results reflect a similar trend, with net profit attributable to the company dropping to just ₹14.04 Lakhs compared to ₹431.66 Lakhs in Q3 FY25.
Key Highlights
Standalone Revenue from operations fell 93.4% YoY to ₹129.87 Lakhs in Q3 FY26.
Standalone Net Profit for the quarter stood at ₹27.43 Lakhs vs ₹431.56 Lakhs in the year-ago period.
Consolidated Total Income for the nine-month period ended Dec 2025 was ₹470.10 Lakhs, a massive drop from ₹6,837.41 Lakhs in the previous year.
Basic and Diluted Earnings Per Share (EPS) for the quarter collapsed to ₹0.07 from ₹1.13 YoY.
Total expenses for the quarter were ₹170.44 Lakhs on a standalone basis, significantly lower than ₹1,519.13 Lakhs in Q3 FY25, reflecting reduced operational activity.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should exercise caution as the company is experiencing a severe contraction in revenue and profitability, likely due to the cyclical nature of its project-based business. It is advisable to wait for management's outlook on new project launches or revenue recognition timelines before making further commitments.
Supreme Engineering Q3 FY26 Results: Marginal Profit of ₹2 Lakhs Amidst Negative Net Worth
Supreme Engineering reported a marginal net profit of ₹2 Lakhs for the quarter ended December 31, 2025, compared to a loss of ₹22 Lakhs in the preceding quarter. Despite this small profit, the company's financial health remains critical with a negative net worth and loan accounts classified as NPA since August 2021. Total revenue for the nine-month period stood at ₹241 Lakhs with a cumulative net loss of ₹23 Lakhs. The auditor has raised a 'Going Concern' warning due to persistent losses, unpaid statutory dues, and significant regulatory non-compliances.
Key Highlights
Reported a marginal net profit of ₹2 Lakhs in Q3 FY26 against a loss of ₹22 Lakhs in Q2 FY26.
Total revenue for the nine-month period ended December 31, 2025, was ₹241 Lakhs.
Company net worth is negative as current liabilities exceed total assets, with loans in NPA status since 2021.
Significant regulatory lapses noted, including the absence of a Company Secretary and unfiled tax returns for FY20 and FY21.
Management has applied for a One Time Settlement (OTS) with banks and deposited a 10% preliminary amount.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should exercise extreme caution as the company faces severe structural risks, including a negative net worth and multiple legal non-compliances. The marginal quarterly profit is insufficient to mitigate the substantial 'Going Concern' uncertainty and debt default issues.
Supreme Infrastructure Gets In-Principle Approval to List 7.1 Crore Equity Shares
Supreme Infrastructure India Limited has received in-principle approval from both BSE and NSE for the listing of 7,10,37,388 equity shares. These shares were issued on a preferential basis to promoters and non-promoters at a face value of Rs. 10 plus a premium of Rs. 76.94 per share. This move follows the company's efforts to restructure its capital and raise funds. Trading of these shares will be permitted once the company receives final credit confirmation from depositories like NSDL and CDSL.
Key Highlights
Received in-principle approval for listing 7,10,37,388 equity shares of Rs. 10 each.
Shares were issued at a premium of Rs. 76.94 per share, totaling an issue price of Rs. 86.94.
The preferential allotment includes both Promoter and Non-promoter categories.
Trading approval is pending final confirmation of share credits from NSDL and CDSL.
Company must file shareholding patterns if the change exceeds 2% of total paid-up capital.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should note the significant equity dilution resulting from this large issuance but view the regulatory progress as a positive step for the company's capital restructuring. Monitor the upcoming trading approval date for potential impact on liquidity.
Supreme Industries Announces Demise of Chairman Shri Bajranglal Surajmal Taparia
Supreme Industries Limited has informed the exchanges of the sad demise of its Chairman, Shri Bajranglal Surajmal Taparia, on January 30, 2026. He served as a Promoter and Non-Executive Director, playing a pivotal role in the company's long-term growth. The company has described his passing as an irreparable loss to the organization. Investors should now look for updates regarding the appointment of a successor to the Chairman's position to ensure leadership continuity.
Key Highlights
Demise of Chairman and Promoter Shri Bajranglal Surajmal Taparia on January 30, 2026
The deceased held the position of Non-Executive Director on the Board
Notification filed under Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015
Company management acknowledges the event as an irreparable loss to the Board and employees
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor upcoming board meetings for the announcement of a new Chairman and any potential changes in the promoter group's involvement.
Supreme Industries Q3 FY26: Piping Volume Grows 16%, FY26 Margin Guidance Revised to 13.5-14%
Supreme Industries reported a 10% volume growth for 9M FY26, though PAT declined 22% YoY to ₹520 crores due to volatile polymer prices and lower margins. The Plastic Piping segment remains the primary driver, growing 16% in volume during Q3, with total piping capacity set to reach 1 million MT per annum by year-end. Management has revised its full-year EBITDA margin guidance downward to 13.5-14% while maintaining a strong overall volume growth target of 12-14%. The company is also expanding into window profiles and composite LPG cylinders, backed by a total FY26 capex of ₹1,200 crores.
Key Highlights
9M FY26 volume grew 10% to 522,018 MT, while PAT fell 22% to ₹520 crores.
Plastic Piping segment saw 16% volume growth in Q3, with a target of 15-17% for the full year.
Total FY26 capex estimated at ₹1,200 crores, including the Wavin business acquisition and new window profile plant.
EBITDA margin guidance for FY26 revised to 13.5-14% from the earlier 14.5-15% range due to pricing volatility.
Received a new LOI for 2 lakh composite LPG cylinders from BPCL to be executed in the current quarter.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the recovery in polymer prices and the integration of the Wavin acquisition, which are critical for margin improvement. While volume growth remains robust, the downward revision in margin guidance suggests short-term profitability pressure.
Supreme Industries Q3 Results: Revenue Up 7%, PAT Down 18% Amid Margin Pressure
Supreme Industries reported a 6.8% YoY increase in consolidated revenue to ₹2,690.71 crore for Q3 FY26, supported by a healthy 12.9% growth in sales volume. However, consolidated PAT declined by 18% YoY to ₹153.37 crore as operating margins contracted to 12.01% from 13.13% in the previous year. The company is aggressively expanding, with a 9-month capex of ₹1,031 crore and plans to reach a 1 million MT piping capacity by March 2026. Management remains optimistic about volume growth of 12-14% for the full year as polymer prices show signs of stabilization.
Key Highlights
Consolidated revenue grew 6.83% YoY to ₹2,690.71 crore, while sales volume increased 12.94% to 183,794 MT.
Consolidated PAT fell 17.97% YoY to ₹153.37 crore due to lower operating margins and volatile commodity prices.
Value-added product sales increased by 16% YoY to ₹1,118 crore, indicating a positive shift in product mix.
Total capex for FY26 is projected at ₹1,200 crore, funded entirely through internal accruals, including the Wavin business acquisition.
Plastic Piping capacity is on track to reach 1 million MT per annum by March 31, 2026, with new production lines for profile windows starting in February 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the recovery in operating margins as polymer prices stabilize and the newly acquired Wavin business fully integrates. While short-term profitability is under pressure, the company's aggressive capacity expansion and focus on value-added products support a strong long-term growth outlook in the housing and infrastructure sectors.