Supreme Holdings & Hospitality (India) Limited (SUPREME)
₹29.49 -0.84% last close, 16 Oct
Latest quarterly results (Q1 FY27)
In its latest reported quarter, Q1 FY27, Supreme Holdings' revenue was ₹2.2 Cr, and net profit ₹0.4 Cr (+542.6% year on year); the operating margin was -5.7%.
| Q1 FY27 (₹ Cr) | Value | YoY vs Q1 FY26 | QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹2.2 | — | -1.6% |
| Operating profit | ₹-0.1 | loss narrowed | loss narrowed |
| Net profit | ₹0.4 | +542.6% | from loss |
| Operating margin | -5.7% | — | — |
SUPREME delivery percentage
NSE end-of-day data for
On Fri, 16 Oct 2026, 76.32% of the SUPREME shares traded on NSE were taken to delivery, against the stock's own 20-session average of 61.57%. That is close to its usual level. Turnover was only ₹2 lakh, so a handful of trades can move this figure. Volume was 0.2 times its average, well below normal.
Delivery in the last 5 sessions: 67.7% · 55.7% · 73.8% · 75.2% · 76.3%
A description of what the exchange published, not a recommendation. Names such as "accumulation" or "long buildup" label a pattern in the numbers. How delivery is analysed
📢 Recent Corporate Announcements
Supreme Holdings & Hospitality (India) Limited has submitted its compliance certificate under Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended September 30, 2026. The certificate was issued by the company's Registrar and Share Transfer Agent, MUFG Intime India Private Limited (formerly Link Intime India Private Limited). The RTA confirmed that all securities received for dematerialisation during the period were duly processed, listed, and mutilated within prescribed timelines. This is a standard quarterly compliance filing with no operational or financial impact.
- Compliance certificate submitted under Regulation 74(5) for the quarter ended September 30, 2026
- Certificate issued by Registrar and Share Transfer Agent MUFG Intime India Private Limited on October 3, 2026
- Filing acknowledged and submitted to BSE and NSE on October 14, 2026
- Confirms that security certificates received were processed, mutilated, and cancelled per timelines
Supreme Holdings & Hospitality (India) Limited concluded its 44th Annual General Meeting on September 28, 2026. A total of 36 members attended the meeting held via video conferencing. Key resolutions put to vote included adoption of FY26 financial statements, appointment of Mr. Rishabh Jalan as Non-Executive Independent Director, and approval for material modifications in related party transactions. Detailed e-voting results and scrutinizer reports are pending dissemination to the exchanges.
- 44th Annual General Meeting held on September 28, 2026, commencing at 15:00 hours IST and concluding at 15:18 hours IST
- A total of 36 members attended the meeting through video conferencing
- Put 5 key resolutions to vote, including 3 ordinary and 2 special business items
- Special business included the appointment of Mr. Rishabh Jalan and material modification of related party transactions
Supreme Holdings & Hospitality (India) Limited has issued the notice for its 44th Annual General Meeting (AGM), scheduled for Monday, September 28, 2026, at 15:00 IST via video conferencing. The remote e-voting period will run from September 25, 2026 (09:00 AM) to September 27, 2026 (05:00 PM). The company has also released and dispatched its Annual Report for FY 2025-26 to eligible shareholders. Operationally, the company highlights its completed real estate footprint of over 2.5 million sq. ft. across Pune and Panvel.
- 44th Annual General Meeting to be held on Monday, September 28, 2026, at 15:00 IST via VC/OAVM
- Remote e-voting window active from Friday, September 25, 2026 (09:00 AM) to Sunday, September 27, 2026 (05:00 PM)
- Real estate footprint spans over 2.5 million sq. ft. of completed residential space across Pune and Panvel
Supreme Holdings & Hospitality (India) Limited informed stock exchanges of a change in its Registered Office location, approved by the Board on August 24, 2026. The office is moving from units 510-513 on the 5th floor to unit 908 on the 9th floor within Platinum Square, Nagar Road, Pune (PIN: 411014). This is a routine administrative relocation within the same commercial complex with no financial or operational impact.
- Board approved shifting of registered office on August 24, 2026
- Relocated from Office No. 510 to 513, 5th Floor, Platinum Square, Pune-411014
- New address is Office No. 908, 09th Floor, Platinum Square, Weikfield IT Citi Infopark, Pune-411014
Supreme Holdings & Hospitality (India) Limited has appointed Mr. Rishabh Jalan as an Additional Non-Executive Independent Director for a 5-year term from August 24, 2026, to August 23, 2031, subject to shareholder approval. Mr. Jalan brings 9 years of experience across defence, hospitality, and commercial leasing, and holds 9,149 equity shares (0.02% stake). The filing notes he is a cousin of Managing Director Vidip Jatia, though stated as falling outside the definition of 'relative' under Section 2(77) of the Companies Act, 2013.
- Appointed as Additional Independent Director for a 5-year tenure effective August 24, 2026, to August 23, 2031
- Holds 9,149 equity shares, representing 0.02% of paid-up share capital
- Brings 9 years of cross-industry experience in defence, hospitality, and commercial leasing
- Disclosed as cousin of MD Vidip Jatia (not deemed a relative under Section 2(77) of Companies Act, 2013)
Supreme Holdings & Hospitality approved the appointment of Mr. Rishabh Jalan (aged 30) as an Additional Independent Director for a 5-year term from August 24, 2026, to August 23, 2031, subject to shareholder approval. Mr. Jalan holds 9,149 shares (0.02% equity) and is a cousin of Managing Director Mr. Vidip Jatia. Additionally, the company approved shifting its registered office within Platinum Square in Pune and scheduled its 44th AGM for September 28, 2026.
- Appointment of Mr. Rishabh Jalan as Additional Independent Director for a 5-year tenure ending August 23, 2031.
- Appointee holds 9,149 shares representing 0.02% of the company's paid-up equity share capital.
- The 44th Annual General Meeting is scheduled to be held on Monday, September 28, 2026.
- Registered office shifted from 5th floor (Office 510-513) to 9th floor (Office 908) at Platinum Square, Pune.
Supreme Holdings & Hospitality reported a consolidated net profit of Rs 0.38 Cr for Q1 FY27, recovering from a loss of Rs 0.08 Cr in the preceding quarter. Revenue from operations surged to Rs 2.22 Cr, a significant jump from Rs 0.16 Cr in the same quarter last year, though it remained flat sequentially. Despite the growth, absolute revenue remains very low at just 0.4% of the company's Rs 566 Cr net worth, reflecting the lumpy nature of real estate revenue recognition.
- Consolidated Revenue from operations reached Rs 2.22 Cr, up from Rs 0.16 Cr in Q1 FY26.
- Net Profit (after minority interest) stood at Rs 0.38 Cr compared to a loss of Rs 0.08 Cr in Q4 FY26.
- Total expenses were contained at Rs 2.45 Cr, with construction costs making up Rs 1.55 Cr.
- Earnings per share (EPS) improved to Rs 0.10 from Rs 0.03 in the year-ago period.
- Other income contributed Rs 0.77 Cr to the total income of Rs 2.98 Cr.
Supreme Holdings has received an Amended Commencement Certificate from CIDCO (NAINA) for its 'Belmac Infinity' project in New Panvel. The approval allows for the construction of 3 additional floors, revising the project configuration from G+10 to G+13. This expansion increases the saleable area and revenue potential for a company that reported a low TTM revenue of Rs 4 Cr due to project-linked revenue recognition cycles. With a substantial net worth of Rs 566 Cr, the company is leveraging its asset base to enhance project value in the Navi Mumbai growth corridor.
- Received Amended Commencement Certificate from CIDCO (NAINA) for the 'Belmac Infinity' project.
- Project configuration revised from Ground + 10 Floors to Ground + 13 Floors.
- Addition of 3 floors expected to improve overall revenue potential and value proposition.
- Company TTM revenue stands at Rs 4 Cr, highlighting the importance of project expansions for growth.
- Net worth remains strong at Rs 566 Cr, supporting ongoing development activities.
Supreme Holdings & Hospitality (India) Limited has submitted its quarterly compliance certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018. The certificate, issued by MUFG Intime India Private Limited, confirms that all share certificates received for dematerialization during the quarter ended June 30, 2026, were processed, mutilated, and cancelled. This is a standard administrative filing required for all listed entities to ensure the integrity of the share register. It has no impact on the company's financial performance or business operations.
- Compliance certificate for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
- Issued by Registrar and Share Transfer Agent MUFG Intime India Private Limited.
- Confirms dematerialization requests were processed within prescribed timelines.
- Confirms securities are listed on the stock exchanges where earlier issued securities are listed.
Supreme Holdings & Hospitality (India) Limited has announced the closure of its trading window starting July 1, 2026, in compliance with SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations. The closure is related to the upcoming declaration of unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. The window will remain closed for all designated persons and their immediate relatives until 48 hours after the results are made public. The specific date for the Board Meeting to approve these results will be announced at a later time.
- Trading window closure commences on Wednesday, July 01, 2026.
- Closure is pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015.
- Window to remain shut until 48 hours after the announcement of Q1 June 30, 2026 results.
- Restriction applies to all Designated Persons and their immediate relatives.
Vidip Jatia, on behalf of the promoter group of Supreme Holdings & Hospitality (India) Limited, has submitted a disclosure under Regulation 31(4) of the SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011. The declaration confirms that the promoters, along with persons acting in concert, did not create any new encumbrances on their shareholding during the financial year 2025-26. This filing is a standard annual compliance requirement to ensure transparency regarding promoter share pledging. It indicates that the status of promoter-held shares remains unchanged from previous disclosures.
- Promoters filed annual disclosure under Regulation 31(4) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares and Takeovers) Regulations.
- Confirmation provided that no additional encumbrances were made on promoter shares during the 2025-26 financial year.
- The declaration includes the promoter group and all persons acting in concert (PAC).
- Disclosure submitted to both BSE and NSE on April 04, 2026, as per statutory timelines.
Supreme Holdings & Hospitality (India) Limited has appointed M/s. M J S P & Associates as the company's Internal Auditor for the Financial Year 2026-27. The appointment was approved by the Board of Directors during a meeting held on May 15, 2026, to ensure compliance with Section 138 of the Companies Act, 2013. The new auditing firm is a partnership with expertise in forensic audits, taxation, and business advisory. This move is a standard regulatory procedure for maintaining internal control systems.
- Appointment of M/s. M J S P & Associates (FRN: 147743W) as Internal Auditor effective May 15, 2026.
- The audit mandate is specifically for the Financial Year 2026-27.
- The Board meeting for this decision lasted 1 hour and 48 minutes, concluding at 16:48 hours.
- The appointed firm brings specialized experience in Forensic and Statutory Audits.
Supreme Holdings & Hospitality reported a sharp decline in its annual performance for FY26, with total income dropping to ₹766.86 lakhs from ₹6,939.78 lakhs in FY25. Annual net profit fell by approximately 93% to ₹73.30 lakhs compared to ₹1,039.89 lakhs in the previous year. While Q4 FY26 revenue showed a recovery at ₹225.22 lakhs compared to just ₹16.57 lakhs in Q4 FY25, the company still posted a marginal net loss of ₹2.47 lakhs for the quarter. The significant YoY drop suggests a cyclical peak or project completion in the previous financial year.
- Annual revenue from operations fell sharply to ₹380.71 lakhs in FY26 from ₹6,622.93 lakhs in FY25.
- Full-year net profit decreased by 92.9% YoY to ₹73.30 lakhs.
- Q4 FY26 revenue saw a significant jump to ₹225.22 lakhs compared to ₹16.57 lakhs in Q4 FY25.
- Basic EPS for the full year dropped to ₹0.19 from ₹2.75 in the previous financial year.
- Cash and cash equivalents decreased to ₹232.03 lakhs from ₹538.96 lakhs at the beginning of the year.
Falcon Trust and Trinity Trust, major entities associated with Supreme Holdings & Hospitality, have confirmed their compliance with a 2021 SEBI exemption order for the financial year 2025-26. Falcon Trust holds 69,56,635 shares and Trinity Trust holds 75,85,350 shares, totaling over 1.45 crore equity shares. The trusts have submitted independent auditor certificates to the stock exchanges to validate their adherence to the SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares and Takeovers) Regulations. This filing is a routine but necessary step to maintain the regulatory standing of the promoter-group holdings.
- Falcon Trust confirms compliance for 69,56,635 equity shares for FY 2025-26.
- Trinity Trust confirms compliance for 75,85,350 equity shares for FY 2025-26.
- Independent Auditor certificates dated April 15, 2026, were obtained by both trusts to verify compliance.
- The filings relate to a SEBI exemption order (WTM/SM/CFD/48/2021-2022) dated October 29, 2021.
Supreme Holdings & Hospitality (India) Limited has filed its quarterly compliance certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018. The certificate, issued by MUFG Intime India Private Limited, confirms that all securities received for dematerialization during the quarter ended March 31, 2026, were processed within prescribed timelines. It verifies that share certificates were mutilated and cancelled after due verification and that the depositories' names were updated in the register of members. This is a standard procedural filing ensuring the integrity of the company's shareholding records.
- Compliance certificate submitted for the quarter ended March 31, 2026.
- Issued by Registrar and Share Transfer Agent MUFG Intime India Private Limited.
- Confirms dematerialization requests were processed and securities listed on BSE and NSE.
- Verification and cancellation of physical certificates completed as per SEBI guidelines.
- Standard regulatory disclosure with no impact on company fundamentals or operations.
Financial Performance
Revenue Growth by Segment
The company operates in a single business segment. Standalone revenue from operations for H1 FY26 was INR 25.62 Lakhs, representing a 99.45% decline from INR 4,639.01 Lakhs in H1 FY25. This sharp decrease is characteristic of real estate revenue recognition cycles.
Geographic Revenue Split
Operations are concentrated in Maharashtra, India, with key project locations and offices in Pune and Panvel (Codename Infinity).
Profitability Margins
Net Profit Margin for FY25 was 15.70%, an improvement of 554 bps YoY. For H1 FY26, standalone Net Profit was INR 48.36 Lakhs, a 93.8% decrease from INR 779.09 Lakhs in H1 FY25, primarily sustained by other income of INR 223.02 Lakhs.
EBITDA Margin
Operating Profit before working capital changes for H1 FY26 was INR (167.10) Lakhs, a 118.7% decrease from INR 894.38 Lakhs in H1 FY25. Core operational profitability was impacted by the significant drop in revenue from operations.
Capital Expenditure
Purchase of Property, Plant, and Equipment (PPE) in H1 FY26 was INR 65.46 Lakhs, compared to INR 2.89 Lakhs in H1 FY25, indicating increased investment in fixed assets.
Credit Rating & Borrowing
Non-current borrowings stood at INR 25.94 Lakhs as of September 30, 2025, compared to nil as of March 31, 2025. Current borrowings were minimal at INR 0.05 Lakhs.
Operational Drivers
Raw Materials
Construction materials including steel, cement, and aggregates required for real estate development projects like Belmac Panvel.
Import Sources
Primarily sourced from domestic suppliers within Maharashtra and other parts of India.
Key Suppliers
Not specifically named, but the company reported advances to contractors and suppliers totaling INR 133.35 Lakhs in H1 FY26.
Capacity Expansion
Ongoing development of real estate projects including 'Belmac Panvel' and the 'Codename Infinity' project in Panvel.
Raw Material Costs
Cost of sales and other operational expenses for H1 FY26 were INR 27.08 Lakhs, a 99.17% decrease from INR 3,285.24 Lakhs in H1 FY25, tracking the decline in recognized revenue.
Manufacturing Efficiency
The company reported significant changes (>25%) in inventory turnover and trade receivable turnover ratios due to the cyclical nature of real estate sales and revenue recognition.
Strategic Growth
Growth Strategy
The company focuses on the development and sale of residential and hospitality projects in Pune and Panvel. Growth is driven by project launches like 'Codename Infinity' and the execution of the 'Belmac' brand strategy.
Products & Services
Residential apartments, commercial spaces, and hospitality services.
Brand Portfolio
Belmac, Supreme Holdings & Hospitality.
New Products/Services
New real estate project phases under the 'Codename Infinity' brand in Panvel.
Market Expansion
Targeted expansion within the high-growth corridors of Panvel and Pune in Maharashtra.
Strategic Alliances
Subsidiaries include Helmet Traderz Limited, Belmaac City Developers Private Limited (100%), and Visana Infrastructure Private Limited.
External Factors
Industry Trends
The industry is shifting toward branded developers and integrated townships. Supreme is positioning itself through the 'Belmac' brand to capture demand for premium residential spaces.
Competitive Landscape
Competes with regional and national real estate developers in the Mumbai Metropolitan Region (MMR) and Pune markets.
Competitive Moat
Moat is based on brand recognition in the Pune/Panvel micro-markets and a strong asset base with total equity of INR 56,543.21 Lakhs.
Macro Economic Sensitivity
Highly sensitive to interest rate changes affecting home loan affordability and GDP growth influencing real estate demand in Maharashtra.
Consumer Behavior
Increasing consumer preference for branded developers with a track record of project delivery and modern amenities.
Geopolitical Risks
Minimal impact due to domestic focus, though global supply chain issues could indirectly affect construction material costs.
Regulatory & Governance
Industry Regulations
Subject to RERA (Real Estate Regulatory Authority) norms, local municipal building codes, and environmental clearances for construction.
Taxation Policy Impact
Standalone current tax expense for H1 FY26 was INR 0.69 Lakhs compared to INR 243.94 Lakhs in H1 FY25.
Legal Contingencies
Pending litigation includes cases at the Appellate Authority (Commissioner level) involving an aggregate amount of INR 14.23 Lakhs.
Risk Analysis
Key Uncertainties
Significant revenue volatility (99.45% YoY decline) due to the timing of project completions and revenue recognition under Ind-AS.
Geographic Concentration Risk
High concentration risk with projects primarily located in the Pune and Panvel regions of Maharashtra.
Third Party Dependencies
Heavy reliance on external contractors for project execution, with advances of INR 133.35 Lakhs paid to suppliers/contractors.
Technology Obsolescence Risk
Low risk for real estate, though the company must adapt to digital sales and modern construction technologies.
Credit & Counterparty Risk
Trade receivables stood at INR 2,609.45 Lakhs as of March 31, 2025, with the turnover ratio increasing due to higher receivables relative to turnover.