📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-08 17:42
0 analysed today
FollowTelegram
0
Today
152,076
All-time analysed
43,619
Positive
6,746
Negative
92,864
Neutral
8,779
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
4 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Statutory Auditor M/s A N K H & Associates Resigns Effective August 8, 2026
Desi Farms India Ltd has reported the immediate resignation of its statutory auditor, M/s A N K H & Associates, effective August 8, 2026. This governance change occurs while the company maintains a micro-cap valuation of ₹60 Cr despite a very low TTM revenue of just ₹1 Cr. The company is currently trading at an extreme P/E of 6020.0 and a P/B of 1505.0. The Board is expected to appoint a replacement to fill the casual vacancy in due course.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company's statutory auditor has resigned, creating a casual vacancy that the Board must now fill.
Why it mattersAuditor resignations in micro-cap companies with high valuations (P/B 1505.0) are often viewed as a red flag regarding financial transparency or management-auditor alignment.
Market Cap: ₹60 CrTTM Revenue: ₹1 CrP/E Ratio: 6020.0P/B Ratio: 1505.0Resignation Date: August 8, 2026
📅 Short termThe stock may face downward pressure or heightened volatility due to the uncertainty typically associated with mid-term auditor exits.
📈 Long termThe long-term outlook is highly dependent on the company's ability to scale its revenue beyond the current ₹1 Cr and maintain credible financial oversight.
⚠ Risk flags
- Governance risk due to auditor resignation
- Extreme valuation (P/E 6020.0)
- Very low revenue scale relative to market cap
Key Highlights
Statutory Auditor M/s A N K H & Associates resigned effective August 8, 2026
Company operates with a minimal TTM revenue of ₹1 Cr and TTM PAT of ₹0 Cr
Current market capitalization stands at ₹60 Cr with a P/E ratio of 6020.0
Resignation follows the SEBI Master Circular dated January 30, 2026
Promoter holding has remained stagnant at 55.3% since June 2025
👀 What to Watch
Investors should closely monitor the company's next filing to identify the new auditor and review the detailed reasons for resignation in Annexure II for any potential governance or internal control concerns.
Desi Farms India reports zero revenue and ₹8.93 lakh loss for Q1 FY27
Desi Farms India Ltd reported zero revenue from operations for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, a sharp decline from ₹31.00 lakhs in the same quarter of the previous year. The company posted a net loss of ₹8.93 lakhs, compared to a net profit of ₹18.05 lakhs in Q1 FY26. Total expenses for the period were ₹8.93 lakhs, almost entirely comprised of 'Other Expenses' (₹8.84 lakhs). This total lack of revenue is a significant deterioration for a company with a ₹60 crore market cap.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has moved from generating marginal revenue to reporting zero revenue from operations for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Why it mattersFor a company valued at ₹60 crore, the absence of any top-line revenue indicates severe operational challenges or a complete halt in business activities, making the current valuation highly speculative.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹0.00Net Loss (Q1 FY27): ₹8.93 LakhsRevenue Growth (YoY): -100%Market Cap: ₹60 CrTTM Revenue: ₹1 Cr
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to face downward pressure as the market reacts to the total lack of revenue and the shift from profit to loss.
📈 Long termThe long-term outlook is highly uncertain; without a restart of operations or a clear strategic pivot, the company's structural viability is at risk.
⚠ Risk flags
- Zero revenue from operations
- Operational sustainability risk
- High valuation relative to zero performance (P/E 6020.0)
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations fell to ₹0.00 from ₹31.00 lakhs in the year-ago quarter.
Net loss of ₹8.93 lakhs recorded against a profit of ₹18.05 lakhs in June 2025.
Total expenses stood at ₹8.93 lakhs, with 'Other Expenses' accounting for 99% of the cost base.
Earnings Per Share (EPS) dropped to -0.90 from 1.82 YoY.
The company reported zero 'Other Income' for the quarter, compared to ₹9.48 lakhs in the preceding quarter (March 2026).
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor for any management clarification regarding the cessation of revenue-generating activities and evaluate the sustainability of the business model given the current zero-revenue status.
Q1 FY27: Desi Farms India Reports Zero Revenue and Rs 8.93 Lakh Net Loss
Desi Farms India Ltd reported zero revenue from operations for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, a sharp decline from Rs 31.00 Lakhs in the same period last year. The company posted a net loss of Rs 8.93 Lakhs for the quarter, compared to a net profit of Rs 18.05 Lakhs in Q1 FY26. Total expenses were contained at Rs 8.93 Lakhs, primarily consisting of 'Other Expenses' amounting to Rs 8.84 Lakhs. This performance reflects a complete operational standstill during the quarter for a company with a Rs 60 Cr market capitalization.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has moved from generating minimal revenue to reporting zero revenue for the current quarter, resulting in a flip from profit to loss on a YoY basis.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company, zero revenue indicates a total lack of business activity, which is highly concerning given the current market valuation and high P/E ratio.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): Rs 0.00Net Loss (Q1 FY27): Rs 8.93 LakhsYoY Revenue Growth: -100%Revenue vs TTM Revenue: 0%Other Expenses: Rs 8.84 Lakhs
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to face downward pressure as the market reacts to the lack of top-line performance and the shift into losses.
📈 Long termThe long-term outlook is highly speculative given the current operational inactivity; the company needs to demonstrate a viable and consistent business model.
⚠ Risk flags
- Zero operational revenue
- Negative operating margins
- High valuation (P/E 6020) relative to zero current earnings
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations fell to Rs 0.00 in Q1 FY27 from Rs 31.00 Lakhs in Q1 FY26
Net loss of Rs 8.93 Lakhs recorded against a profit of Rs 18.05 Lakhs in the year-ago quarter
Total expenses stood at Rs 8.93 Lakhs, with 'Other Expenses' accounting for 99% of the total spend
Earnings Per Share (EPS) dropped to (Rs 0.90) from Rs 1.82 in June 2025
The company reported zero 'Other Income' compared to Rs 9.48 Lakhs in the preceding March 2026 quarter
👀 What to Watch
Investors should seek clarity on why operations have halted and monitor for any management commentary regarding a pivot in business strategy or new revenue streams.
1.94 Cr shares/securities acquired by Promoter Sunil Shahi & PACs via Preferential Allotment
Desi Farms India Ltd has completed a massive preferential allotment of equity shares, CCPS, and CCDs to its promoter group and PACs. Promoter Sunil Kumar Shahi's holding increased from 5.47 lakh shares (55.30%) to 1.89 crore shares (57.62% of the expanded equity). The total equity share capital has jumped from 98.95 lakh shares to 3.28 crore shares, a 231% increase. Including convertible securities, the total diluted share capital will reach 4.12 crore shares, representing a significant capital infusion and potential for business scaling.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company's equity base expanded by over 230% through a preferential allotment to promoters and PACs, including convertible instruments.
Why it mattersThis indicates a major capital infusion and a strong commitment from the promoter, though it leads to significant equity dilution for existing minority shareholders.
Pre-allotment equity capital: 98,95,900 sharesPost-allotment equity capital: 3,28,14,180 sharesTotal diluted capital: 4,12,28,736 sharesPromoter Sunil Shahi post-holding: 57.62%CCPS/CCD conversion ratio: 1:1
📅 Short termThe market is likely to view the promoter's increased stake and capital infusion as a sign of confidence, though the massive dilution may temper the reaction.
📈 Long termThe capital raised could fund significant expansion, but earnings per share (EPS) will face pressure due to the 4x increase in diluted share count compared to the pre-allotment base.
⚠ Risk flags
- Significant equity dilution (over 300% on a fully diluted basis)
- Concentration of control in promoter hands
Key Highlights
Equity share capital increased from 98,95,900 to 3,28,14,180 shares post-allotment
Promoter Sunil Kumar Shahi acquired 1,83,61,790 equity shares through preferential allotment
Total diluted share capital stands at 4,12,28,736 shares including CCPS and CCDs
3% CCPS and 5% CCDs are convertible at a 1:1 ratio within 12-15 months
Promoter group total holding (including PACs) reached 59.77% of post-allotment equity
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the company's upcoming quarterly results to see how this capital infusion is deployed and watch for the conversion timeline of CCPS and CCDs over the next 12-15 months.