📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-10-02 13:20
8 analysed today
FollowTelegram
8
Today
149,959
All-time analysed
42,990
Positive
6,669
Negative
91,590
Neutral
8,642
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
9 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Dhansafal Finserve Forfeits ₹3.98 Cr as 3.69 Cr Warrants Expire Unexercised
Dhansafal Finserve Ltd announced the lapse and forfeiture of 3.69 crore unexercised convertible share warrants following the expiry of the 18-month conversion period on October 1, 2026. The warrants were originally allotted on April 2, 2025, at an issue price of ₹4.31 each, of which 4.97 crore warrants were converted while 3.69 crore remained unexercised. Consequently, the company has forfeited ₹3.98 crore, representing the upfront 25% consideration received. The unexercised warrants include 97.7 lakh warrants from promoter entity Luharuka Exports Private Limited.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedOut of 8.66 crore preferential warrants issued in April 2025, 3.69 crore warrants expired unexercised, leading to a forfeiture of ₹3.98 crore.
Why it mattersThe company retains ₹3.98 crore in capital reserves, but misses out on receiving the remaining 75% funds (~₹11.9 crore) due to the market price (₹2.4) trading well below the conversion price (₹4.31). Equity dilution is correspondingly avoided.
Total warrants lapsed: 3,69,20,000Total amount forfeited: ₹3,97,81,300Warrants successfully converted: 4,97,00,000Warrant issue price: ₹4.31Forfeited amount vs Net Worth: ~6.0%
📅 Short termNeutral to slightly negative sentiment because allottees, including promoters, opted to abandon warrants rather than pay the 75% balance, largely due to prevailing lower market prices.
📈 Long termAvoids equity base expansion by 3.69 crore shares, protecting existing shareholders from further dilution, while adding ₹3.98 crore straight to reserves.
⚠ Risk flags
- Loss of expected capital inflow (~₹11.9 crore remaining consideration will not be received)
- Promoter group let substantial warrants lapse, signaling lack of appetite at ₹4.31 per share
Key Highlights
3,69,20,000 warrants lapsed unexercised out of 8,66,20,000 total warrants originally allotted
₹3,97,81,300 upfront subscription money stands forfeited by the company
4,97,00,000 warrants were converted into equity shares prior to the October 1, 2026 deadline
Warrant issue price was ₹4.31 per share against current market price of ₹2.4
Promoter entity Luharuka Exports let 97,70,000 warrants lapse, forfeiting ₹1.05 crore
👀 What to Watch
Track subsequent quarterly filings to verify the addition of forfeited amounts to capital reserves and observe promoter holding stability following the non-exercise of warrants.
Dhansafal Finserve Forfeits ₹3.98 Cr as 3.69 Cr Warrants Expire Unexercised
Dhansafal Finserve Ltd announced the lapse and forfeiture of 3.69 crore unexercised convertible share warrants following the expiry of the 18-month conversion period on October 1, 2026. The warrants were originally allotted on April 2, 2025, at an issue price of ₹4.31 each, of which 4.97 crore warrants were converted while 3.69 crore remained unexercised. Consequently, the company has forfeited ₹3.98 crore, representing the upfront 25% consideration received. The unexercised warrants include 97.7 lakh warrants from promoter entity Luharuka Exports Private Limited.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedOut of 8.66 crore preferential warrants issued in April 2025, 3.69 crore warrants expired unexercised, leading to a forfeiture of ₹3.98 crore.
Why it mattersThe company retains ₹3.98 crore in capital reserves, but misses out on receiving the remaining 75% funds (~₹11.9 crore) due to the market price (₹2.4) trading well below the conversion price (₹4.31). Equity dilution is correspondingly avoided.
Total warrants lapsed: 3,69,20,000Total amount forfeited: ₹3,97,81,300Warrants successfully converted: 4,97,00,000Warrant issue price: ₹4.31Forfeited amount vs Net Worth: ~6.0%
📅 Short termNeutral to slightly negative sentiment because allottees, including promoters, opted to abandon warrants rather than pay the 75% balance, largely due to prevailing lower market prices.
📈 Long termAvoids equity base expansion by 3.69 crore shares, protecting existing shareholders from further dilution, while adding ₹3.98 crore straight to reserves.
⚠ Risk flags
- Loss of expected capital inflow (~₹11.9 crore remaining consideration will not be received)
- Promoter group let substantial warrants lapse, signaling lack of appetite at ₹4.31 per share
Key Highlights
3,69,20,000 warrants lapsed unexercised out of 8,66,20,000 total warrants originally allotted
₹3,97,81,300 upfront subscription money stands forfeited by the company
4,97,00,000 warrants were converted into equity shares prior to the October 1, 2026 deadline
Warrant issue price was ₹4.31 per share against current market price of ₹2.4
Promoter entity Luharuka Exports let 97,70,000 warrants lapse, forfeiting ₹1.05 crore
👀 What to Watch
Track subsequent quarterly filings to verify the addition of forfeited amounts to capital reserves and observe promoter holding stability following the non-exercise of warrants.
Dhansafal Finserve CEO Bobby Singh Chandel Resigns Effective Sept 28, 2026
Dhansafal Finserve Limited has announced the resignation of its Chief Executive Officer and Key Managerial Personnel, Mr. Bobby Singh Chandel, effective close of business hours on September 28, 2026. The resignation was tendered citing personal reasons and was communicated to the company via email on September 29, 2026. The company operates as a small NBFC with a market cap of Rs 47 crore and TTM revenue of Rs 14 crore. No successor has been announced in the filing.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedBobby Singh Chandel stepped down from his role as Chief Executive Officer and KMP of the company.
Why it mattersA sudden vacancy in top management creates leadership uncertainty for a micro-cap NBFC executing on growth.
Effective cessation date: September 28, 2026Market capitalization: Rs 47 CrTTM Revenue: Rs 14 Cr
📅 Short termShort-term operational handover and announcement of an interim or replacement CEO will be key monitorables.
📈 Long termSuccession management and strategic stability will dictate operational performance for this micro-cap NBFC.
⚠ Risk flags
- Sudden top-level management departure
- Successor not named immediately
Key Highlights
CEO Bobby Singh Chandel resigned effective close of business hours September 28, 2026
Company received resignation intimation via email on September 29, 2026
Reason cited for the departure is personal reasons
Company operates at a market cap of Rs 47 Cr with TTM revenue of Rs 14 Cr
👀 What to Watch
Watch for board announcements regarding the appointment of a new CEO and leadership continuity in subsequent regulatory filings.
Dhansafal Finserve Q1 PAT Surges 287% YoY to ₹58 Lakh; AUM Up 59% to ₹87.6 Cr
Dhansafal Finserve reported strong operational and financial performance for Q1 FY27, with PAT rising 287% YoY to ₹58 lakh and Revenue from Operations growing 62% YoY to ₹374 lakh (₹3.74 crore). Assets Under Management (AUM) expanded 59% YoY to ₹8,761 lakh (₹87.61 crore), driven by secured MSME credit and Loans Against Property (LAP). Portfolio outstanding stood at ₹87 crore with gross disbursements at ₹98 crore across 753 active loan accounts. EBITDA rose 343% YoY to ₹185 lakh, reflecting improving operating leverage.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedDhansafal Finserve issued a media release reporting strong Q1 FY27 growth across loan book, revenue, and operating profits.
Why it mattersDemonstrates rapid expansion in its retail and MSME lending book (AUM of ₹87.6 crore vs market cap of ₹45 crore), generating significant operating leverage.
Q1 FY27 PAT: ₹58 lakhQ1 FY27 Revenue: ₹374 lakhAUM: ₹8,761 lakhGross Disbursement: ₹98 CrPortfolio Outstanding: ₹87 CrAUM vs Market Cap: ~195%
📅 Short termPositive financial trajectory and strong headline PAT growth are likely to support market sentiment in the short term.
📈 Long termLong-term scaling depends on prudent credit underwriting in MSME/LAP, geographic expansion beyond 9 branches, and diversifying liability sources.
⚠ Risk flags
- Asset quality risks inherent to MSME and self-employed borrower segments
- Geographic concentration with operations limited to 9 branches across 4 states
- Microcap profile with small absolute earnings base
Key Highlights
Net profit surged 287% YoY to ₹58 lakh in Q1 FY27 from ₹15 lakh in Q1 FY26
Revenue from operations grew 62% YoY to ₹374 lakh (₹3.74 crore)
AUM increased 59% YoY to ₹8,761 lakh (₹87.61 crore) compared to ₹5,495 lakh last year
Gross disbursements stood at ₹98 crore with active loan accounts reaching 753 across 9 branches
👀 What to Watch
Track asset quality disclosures (GNPA/NNPA levels and credit costs) in detailed financial statements and monitor disbursement continuity in subsequent quarters.
AUM Grows 59% YoY to ₹87.61 Cr in Q1 FY27 as Dhansafal Finserve Expands to 9 Branches
Dhansafal Finserve Ltd released its Q1 FY26-27 investor presentation, reporting a 59% YoY increase in Assets Under Management (AUM) to ₹87.61 Cr (₹8,761 lakh) compared to ₹54.95 Cr as of June 2025. Revenue from operations increased 62% YoY to ₹3.74 Cr (₹374 lakh), while PAT jumped 287% YoY to ₹0.58 Cr (₹58 lakh). Total gross disbursements reached ₹98 Cr with 753 active loan accounts. The company's footprint expanded from 4 branches across 2 states to 9 branches across 4 states (Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, and Uttar Pradesh).
Confidence: HIGH
What changedDhansafal Finserve reported Q1 FY27 operational and financial metrics, showcasing AUM growth to ₹87.61 Cr and branch network expansion to 9 branches across 4 states.
Why it mattersDemonstrates rapid loan book expansion and scaling operating leverage in MSME/LAP lending from a low base, though credit quality metrics will determine sustained profitability.
AUM (June 2026): ₹8,761 lakhQ1 FY27 Revenue: ₹374 lakhQ1 FY27 PAT: ₹58 lakhTotal Gross Disbursement: ₹98 CrActive Loan Accounts: 753
📅 Short termThe operational presentation reflects strong YoY headline growth and geographic scale-up, which is positive for sentiment on this micro-cap lender.
📈 Long termLong-term scaling depends on managing credit costs and non-performing assets across newer geographies while maintaining diversified, low-cost liability sources.
⚠ Risk flags
- Lack of disclosed asset quality/GNPA metrics in the presentation extract
- Geographic concentration risk with Maharashtra and Madhya Pradesh accounting for 88% of disbursements
- Small equity and balance sheet size exposing the business to MSME credit cycles
Key Highlights
AUM grew 59% YoY to ₹8,761 lakh (₹87.61 Cr) as of June 30, 2026, up from ₹5,495 lakh in June 2025
Q1 FY27 revenue from operations rose 62% YoY to ₹374 lakh and PAT increased 287% YoY to ₹58 lakh
EBITDA increased 343% YoY to ₹185 lakh compared to ₹42 lakh in Q1 FY25-26
Gross disbursements stood at ₹98 Cr across 753 active loan accounts (681 DFL, 72 co-lending)
Branch network expanded from 4 branches in 2 states to 9 branches across 4 states (Maharashtra 54%, MP 34%, Rajasthan 10%, UP 2%)
👀 What to Watch
Track subsequent quarterly disbursements, asset quality/NPA trends (which were not detailed in the presentation), and traction in the co-lending pipeline.
₹0.58 Cr Q1 PAT: Dhansafal Finserve Profit Jumps 286% YoY; Board Proposes Private Placement
Dhansafal Finserve reported a strong Q1 FY27 with total revenue growing 63.7% YoY to ₹3.88 Cr. Net profit surged 286% to ₹0.58 Cr compared to ₹0.15 Cr in the same quarter last year. The company is seeking shareholder approval at its 45th AGM on September 23, 2026, to raise funds via private placement of securities. Asset quality shows a Gross NPA of 2.24%, while the capital adequacy ratio remains high at 61.37%.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has delivered a significant jump in quarterly profitability and initiated the process for a fresh capital raise via private placement.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap NBFC with a ₹44 Cr market cap, the ability to grow revenue by 63% and seek fresh capital is critical for scaling its loan book and co-lending operations.
Q1 Revenue: ₹3.88 CrQ1 PAT: ₹0.58 CrQ1 Revenue vs TTM Revenue: ~30%Gross NPA: 2.24%Capital Adequacy Ratio: 61.37%Net Worth: ₹67.05 Cr
📅 Short termThe stock may see positive sentiment due to the sharp increase in quarterly earnings and the intent to raise growth capital.
📈 Long termThe company is scaling from a small base; long-term success depends on maintaining asset quality (currently >2% NPA) while utilizing new capital to expand the loan book.
⚠ Risk flags
- High Gross NPA of 2.24% for the current scale
- Potential equity dilution from the proposed private placement
- Concentration in co-lending arrangements
Key Highlights
Total Revenue for Q1 FY27 increased to ₹3.88 Cr from ₹2.37 Cr in Q1 FY26
Net Profit after tax grew to ₹0.58 Cr, representing a 286% YoY increase
Capital Adequacy Ratio (CRAR) stands at a robust 61.37% as of June 30, 2026
Gross NPA and Net NPA reported at 2.24% and 2.02% respectively
Co-lending outstanding principal reached ₹9.70 Cr with 2 active partners
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the upcoming AGM on September 23, 2026, for specific details regarding the size and pricing of the proposed private placement fundraise.
₹0.58 Cr Q1 Profit: Dhansafal Finserve Reports 288% YoY Growth, Proposes Private Placement
Dhansafal Finserve reported a strong start to FY27 with Q1 net profit surging to ₹0.58 Cr from ₹0.15 Cr in the previous year's quarter. Total revenue grew 63.5% YoY to ₹3.88 Cr, driven by higher interest income. The company maintains a robust Capital Adequacy Ratio (CRAR) of 61.37% and a manageable Debt-Equity ratio of 0.43. Additionally, the board has proposed a fundraise via private placement, subject to shareholder approval at the upcoming AGM on September 23, 2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company reported a significant jump in quarterly profitability and initiated a formal process to raise capital through private placement.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap NBFC with a ₹44 Cr market cap, the sharp increase in earnings and the intent to raise capital suggest an aggressive growth phase, supported by a strong capital buffer (61.37% CRAR).
Q1 Net Profit: ₹0.58 CrYoY Revenue Growth: 63.5%Gross NPA: 2.24%CRAR: 61.37%Co-lending vs TTM Revenue: ~74.6%
📅 Short termThe stock may see positive momentum due to the strong earnings beat and the growth signal from the proposed fundraise.
📈 Long termThe company is scaling from a small base; long-term value depends on its ability to maintain asset quality (currently ~2% NNPA) while expanding the loan book through co-lending.
⚠ Risk flags
- Micro-cap liquidity risk
- Potential equity dilution from private placement
- High reliance on co-lending partners for book growth
Key Highlights
Net profit after tax increased nearly four-fold to ₹57.97 Lakhs in Q1 FY27 from ₹14.93 Lakhs in Q1 FY26.
Total revenue from operations rose to ₹3.74 Cr, up from ₹2.32 Cr in the corresponding quarter last year.
Gross Non-Performing Assets (GNPA) reported at 2.24% with Net NPA at 2.02% as of June 30, 2026.
Co-lending principal outstanding stood at ₹969.74 Lakhs across 2 active partners at an 18% weighted average interest rate.
Capital to Risk-Weighted Assets Ratio (CRAR) remains high at 61.37%, indicating significant room for leverage.
👀 What to Watch
Watch for the specific quantum and pricing of the proposed private placement fundraise, which will be discussed at the AGM on September 23, 2026.
Dhansafal Finserve Q1 PAT Jumps 287% YoY to ₹0.58 Cr; Revenue Up 61% YoY
Dhansafal Finserve reported a strong start to FY27 with total revenue reaching ₹3.88 Cr, a 63.5% increase compared to ₹2.37 Cr in the same quarter last year. Net profit grew significantly to ₹0.58 Cr from ₹0.15 Cr YoY, driven by higher interest income and fee-based revenue. The company maintains a healthy capital adequacy ratio of 61.37% and a conservative debt-to-equity ratio of 0.43. Asset quality shows a Gross NPA of 2.24%, while co-lending operations have scaled to ₹9.70 Cr across two partners.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has significantly improved its quarterly profit run-rate compared to the previous year, supported by a growing co-lending book and higher fee income.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap NBFC with a ₹44 Cr market cap, the sharp improvement in profitability and high capital adequacy (61.37%) provide a strong foundation for further loan book expansion.
Revenue from Operations (Q1): ₹3.74 CrNet Profit (Q1): ₹0.58 CrGross NPA %: 2.24%Capital Adequacy Ratio (CRAR): 61.37%Debt-Equity Ratio: 0.43Co-lending Outstanding: ₹9.70 Cr
📅 Short termThe stock may see positive sentiment due to the substantial YoY profit growth and sequential stability in margins.
📈 Long termThe shift towards co-lending models and maintaining high capital buffers suggests a structural attempt to scale, though asset quality in high-yield segments remains the primary long-term monitorable.
⚠ Risk flags
- Gross NPA of 2.24% is relatively high for a small loan book
- Micro-cap stock with low liquidity
- Concentration in co-lending with only 2 active partners
Key Highlights
Total Revenue increased 63.5% YoY to ₹3.88 Cr from ₹2.37 Cr in Jun 2025
Net Profit (PAT) rose 287% YoY to ₹0.58 Cr compared to ₹0.15 Cr in the previous year
Gross NPA stood at 2.24% with Net NPA at 2.02% as of June 30, 2026
Capital to Risk-Weighted Assets Ratio (CRAR) remains robust at 61.37%
Co-lending outstanding principal reached ₹9.70 Cr with a 18.00% weighted average interest rate
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the sustainability of the co-lending growth and the management of NPAs as the loan book expands, especially given the high 18% interest rate on co-lending assets.
Dhansafal Finserve Q1 PAT rises to ₹0.58 Cr; Board seeks private placement fundraise
Dhansafal Finserve reported a strong Q1 FY27 with net profit rising to ₹0.58 Cr, a significant jump from ₹0.15 Cr in the same quarter last year. Total revenue grew 63.6% YoY to ₹3.88 Cr, driven by interest income and fees. The company maintains a robust Capital Adequacy Ratio (CRAR) of 61.37% and a debt-equity ratio of 0.43. Crucially, the board is seeking shareholder approval at the upcoming AGM on September 23, 2026, to raise funds via private placement of securities.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has reported a sharp increase in quarterly profitability and has formally initiated the process to raise additional capital through private placement.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap NBFC with a ₹44 Cr market cap, the ability to raise fresh capital is vital for loan book expansion, while the improved Q1 margins suggest better operational leverage.
Q1 Net Profit: ₹0.58 CrQ1 Revenue vs TTM Revenue: 29.8%Gross NPA: 2.24%Capital Adequacy Ratio (CRAR): 61.37%Debt-Equity Ratio: 0.43
📅 Short termThe stock may see positive sentiment due to the triple-digit YoY profit growth and the intent to raise capital for growth.
📈 Long termLong-term performance depends on the company's ability to scale its co-lending model and manage asset quality as the loan book grows.
⚠ Risk flags
- Gross NPA at 2.24% is relatively high for the current scale
- Potential equity dilution from the proposed private placement
- Small scale of operations with TTM PAT of only ₹1 Cr
Key Highlights
Net profit for Q1 FY27 increased to ₹0.58 Cr compared to ₹0.15 Cr in Q1 FY26
Total revenue for the quarter reached ₹3.88 Cr, approximately 30% of the TTM revenue of ₹13 Cr
Capital Adequacy Ratio (CRAR) stands at a healthy 61.37% as of June 30, 2026
Co-lending portfolio shows ₹9.70 Cr in gross principal outstanding with 2 active partners at 18% interest
Board proposed a fundraise via private placement, subject to shareholder approval at the AGM on September 23, 2026
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the specific terms and size of the proposed private placement fundraise and track the trend in Gross NPA, which currently stands at 2.24%.