📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-12 17:15
0 analysed today
FollowTelegram
0
Today
149,939
All-time analysed
42,983
Positive
6,669
Negative
91,579
Neutral
8,640
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
2 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
82% PAT Growth in Q1 FY27; Revenue Rises to Rs 20.14 Lakhs
Khandelwal Extractions reported a net profit of Rs 8.40 lakhs for Q1 FY27, marking an 82% increase over the Rs 4.61 lakhs reported in Q1 FY26. Revenue from operations grew by 38% to Rs 20.14 lakhs, while total income reached Rs 24.39 lakhs. The company maintained tight control over expenses, which only grew by 4% YoY to Rs 13.37 lakhs. While the percentage growth is high, the absolute scale remains very small for a listed entity with a market cap of Rs 10 crore.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company reported its first-quarter results for FY27, showing significant year-on-year growth in both revenue and profitability.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company, maintaining profitability and showing growth on a small base is essential for valuation support, though liquidity remains a major constraint.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): Rs 20.14 lakhsNet Profit (Q1 FY27): Rs 8.40 lakhsYoY Profit Growth: 82.2%Revenue vs TTM Revenue: ~20%EPS: Rs 0.99
📅 Short termThe positive growth in profit may support the stock price in the short term, though the extremely small absolute numbers and low market cap suggest high volatility.
📈 Long termLimited structural significance unless the company demonstrates a clear path to scaling its revenue significantly above the current levels.
⚠ Risk flags
- Extremely small scale of operations
- Low stock liquidity
- High P/E ratio of 43.7 relative to business size
Key Highlights
Net Profit increased by 82.2% YoY to Rs 8.40 lakhs from Rs 4.61 lakhs in the previous year's quarter.
Revenue from operations grew 38.2% YoY to Rs 20.14 lakhs compared to Rs 14.57 lakhs.
Total expenses were contained at Rs 13.37 lakhs, representing only a 4.3% increase despite higher revenue.
Earnings Per Share (EPS) for the quarter improved to Rs 0.99 from Rs 0.54 YoY.
Other income contributed Rs 4.25 lakhs to the total revenue of Rs 24.39 lakhs.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor if the company can scale its operations beyond the current sub-Rs 1 crore annual revenue level and how it utilizes its debt-free status for future growth.
82% YoY Profit Growth in Q1 FY27 for Khandelwal Extractions Ltd
Khandelwal Extractions Ltd reported a 38.2% YoY increase in revenue from operations to Rs 20.14 lakhs for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Net profit grew significantly by 82.2% YoY to Rs 8.40 lakhs, up from Rs 4.61 lakhs in the same period last year. While the growth percentages are high, the company remains a micro-cap with very low absolute revenue levels (TTM revenue ~Rs 1 Cr). The board has scheduled the 44th Annual General Meeting for September 26, 2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has reported its Q1 FY27 financial results, showing improved margins and profitability compared to the previous year's corresponding quarter.
Why it mattersFor a company of this size, consistent profitability is key to maintaining its net worth (Rs 3 Cr). The significant jump in EPS on a small base could impact the P/E valuation, which currently stands at 43.7.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): Rs 20.14 lakhsNet Profit (Q1 FY27): Rs 8.40 lakhsYoY Profit Growth: 82.2%Q1 Revenue vs TTM Revenue: ~20%AGM Date: 26th September, 2026
📅 Short termThe strong YoY profit growth may provide a positive sentiment in the short term, though the absolute numbers are small.
📈 Long termLimited structural significance unless the company can scale its revenue beyond the current ~Rs 1 Cr annual run rate.
⚠ Risk flags
- Extremely low revenue base
- Micro-cap liquidity risk
- Low promoter holding (38.5%)
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 38.2% YoY to Rs 20.14 lakhs from Rs 14.57 lakhs.
Net profit increased 82.2% YoY to Rs 8.40 lakhs compared to Rs 4.61 lakhs in Q1 FY26.
Earnings Per Share (EPS) for the quarter improved to Rs 0.99 from Rs 0.54 YoY.
Total expenses were contained at Rs 13.37 lakhs, a modest increase from Rs 12.62 lakhs YoY.
The 44th Annual General Meeting (AGM) is set for September 26, 2026, with e-voting starting September 23.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the upcoming AGM for any management commentary on scaling operations, as the current revenue base is extremely small. The stock's low liquidity and micro-cap nature (Rs 10 Cr market cap) remain primary considerations.