📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-17 12:57
0 analysed today
FollowTelegram
0
Today
151,433
All-time analysed
43,376
Positive
6,732
Negative
92,513
Neutral
8,744
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
2 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Q1FY27 PAT Doubles YoY to ₹2.06 Cr; Earmarks ₹39 Cr Capex for ENA Expansion
Shri Gang Industries reported Q1FY27 net revenue of ₹84 Cr (down 2% YoY, up 5% QoQ) and PAT more than doubling YoY to ₹2.06 Cr from ₹0.96 Cr in Q1FY26. Bottling line civil work is underway with commissioning targeted for December 2026, supported by an LOI from Tilaknagar Industries for 2 lakh cases per month. The company is also evaluating a bottling capacity scale-up from 5.6 million to 10 million cases and earmarked ₹39 Cr capex for phased ENA distillery expansion (~32% of its ₹122 Cr market cap). Client concentration remains high, with United Spirits/Diageo contributing ₹236 Cr (~64% of net revenue) in FY26.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedCompany published its Q1FY27 presentation showcasing doubled PAT, bottling line progress, and new business wins with Tilaknagar Industries.
Why it mattersDemonstrates sustained operational turnaround and provides revenue diversification beyond Diageo, while expanding overall manufacturing scale in Uttar Pradesh.
Q1FY27 Net Revenue: ₹84 CrQ1FY27 PAT: ₹2.06 CrPlanned ENA Capex: ₹39 CrPlanned Capex vs Market Cap: ~32%Tilaknagar LOI Volume: 2 lacs cases per monthTarget Bottling Capacity: 10 Mn Cases (from 5.6 Mn)
📅 Short termPositive sentiment driven by strong bottom-line expansion and clear near-term commissioning targets.
📈 Long termLong-term scaling depends on successful execution of the ₹39 Cr ENA capex, expansion to 10 million cases, and diversification to reduce single-client risk.
⚠ Risk flags
- High customer concentration (Diageo accounted for ~64% of FY26 net revenue)
- Execution and funding risk on ₹39 Cr capex relative to ₹52 Cr net worth
- State-level regulatory controls and raw material (rice/grain) cost inflation
Key Highlights
Q1FY27 PAT surged 114% YoY to ₹2.06 Cr (vs ₹0.96 Cr in Q1FY26); net revenue stood at ₹84 Cr.
Bottling line civil expansion underway with commissioning targeted for end of December 2026.
Secured LOI from Tilaknagar Industries for contract manufacturing of 2,00,000 cases per month.
Earmarked ₹39 Cr capex for phased ENA distillery expansion (~25% in FY27, balance in FY28), representing ~32% of market cap.
Diageo tie-up generated ₹236 Cr (~64% of net revenue) utilizing ~70% of plant bottling capacity in FY26.
👀 What to Watch
Track the commissioning of the new bottling lines by December 2026 and the operational conversion of the Tilaknagar Industries contract LOI into quarterly volumes.
Shri Gang Industries Approves Q1 FY27 Results; TTM Revenue at Rs 366 Cr
Shri Gang Industries has approved its unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. The company, which has a market capitalization of Rs 126 Cr, reported a TTM revenue of Rs 366 Cr and a TTM PAT of Rs 19 Cr. Investors should note the slight decline in promoter holding to 38.46% in the June 2026 quarter compared to 40.22% in March 2026. The company continues to rely on strategic bottling partnerships with United Spirits (Diageo) for its IMFL business.
Confidence: MEDIUM
What changedThe company has formally approved and released its financial performance data for the first quarter of the 2026-27 fiscal year.
Why it mattersAs a small-cap player in the breweries sector, quarterly results are critical to assess if the company can recover from the FY26 profit dip (Rs 19 Cr vs Rs 29 Cr in FY25) and manage its debt levels.
TTM Revenue: Rs 366 CrMarket Cap: Rs 126 CrPromoter Holding (Jun 2026): 38.46%Debt-to-Equity Ratio: 0.96TTM ROCE: 31.0%
📅 Short termThe stock may see range-bound movement as the market digests the Q1 performance relative to the previous quarter's low PAT of Rs 1.96 Cr.
📈 Long termLong-term value depends on the sustainability of bottling contracts with Diageo and the ability to scale the IMFL brand portfolio amidst stringent state regulations.
⚠ Risk flags
- High debt-to-equity ratio (0.96)
- Recent decline in promoter holding
- Input cost sensitivity (rice prices)
- State-level regulatory and taxation risks
Key Highlights
Board approved unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, on August 6, 2026.
TTM revenue stands at Rs 366 Cr with an operating profit margin of 9.9%.
Promoter holding decreased to 38.46% in June 2026 from 40.22% in the previous quarter.
Previous quarter (Mar 2026) revenue was Rs 80.15 Cr with a net profit of Rs 1.96 Cr.
Company maintains a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.96 with total debt of Rs 50 Cr.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the sequential revenue growth compared to the Rs 80.15 Cr reported in March 2026 and track the impact of rice price volatility on distillery margins.