Shri Gang Industries & Allied Products Ltd523309Corporate

Breweries & Distilleries Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹53.84
MCap ₹100 Cr · P/E 5.4
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹80 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+38.6% YoY
₹5 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+34.8% YoY
6.3%
OPM % · Mar 2026
-3.1% YoY
₹2 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+240.0% YoY
₹0.98
EPS · Mar 2026
+225.6% YoY

📝 Shri Gang Industries & Allied Products Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Shri Gang Industries & Allied Products Ltd reported revenue of ₹80 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 38.6% from ₹58 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 29.9% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.

The company swung to a net profit of ₹2 crore from a net loss of ₹1 crore a year earlier. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.98.

Operating profit stood at ₹5 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 6.3%, compared with 6.5% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Shri Gang Industries & Allied Products Ltd posted revenue of ₹366 crore, a growth of 12.8% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹19 crore (down 36.5% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹366 crore with a net profit of ₹19 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹53.84, 523309 has a market capitalisation of ₹100 crore and a trailing P/E of about 5.4.

Within the Breweries & Distilleries industry, it is the 14th-largest of the 20 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 38.46%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.35%, public shareholders 61.17% of Shri Gang Industries & Allied Products Ltd.

Promoter holding slipped from 40.22% to 38.46% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹100 Cr
Current Price ?
₹53.8
P/E ?
5.36below ind
Industry P/E ?
23.60
P/B ?
1.92
P/S ?
0.27
P/FCF ?
4.75
Enterprise Value ?
₹150 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
4.14
PEG ?
0.45
Earnings Yield ?
20.3%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹366 Cr
OPM ?
9.9%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹19 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹10.04
ROCE ?
31.0%
ROE ?
35.8%
ROA ?
11.9%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹80 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹2 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
38.6%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
240.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
38%
Sales growth (5y) ?
63%
Profit growth (3y) ?
12%
Profit growth (5y) ?
49%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹50 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.96
Interest Coverage ?
5.2
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
38.46%
Change in promoter holding ?
3.81%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-26.2%
Return 6 months ?
-40.2%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 497870745480978958858611480 +38.6% -29.9%
Operating Profit 91386372315445215 +34.8% -76.2%
Other Income 1000400000000 +110.0% +500.0%
Interest 3232234212211 -1.9% -5.4%
Depreciation 2111111111111 +13.4% +0.0%
Profit Before Tax 51042431811212193 +85.2% -84.1%
Net Profit 8742121810-112142 +240.0% -86.0%
EPS 4.704.072.211.340.641.3110.055.78-0.780.540.937.350.98 +225.6% -86.7%
OPM % 17.8% 16.8% 11.0% 7.8% 6.0% 9.0% 23.5% 16.3% 6.5% 5.1% 6.3% 18.6% 6.3% -3.1% -66.1%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹324 Cr ₹366 Cr ₹366 Cr +12.8%
Operating Profit ₹48 Cr ₹36 Cr ₹36 Cr -25.3%
OPM % 14.92% 9.89% 9.89% -33.7%
NPM % 9.05% 5.09% 5.09% -43.8%
Other Income ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr +14.5%
Depreciation ₹6 Cr ₹6 Cr ₹6 Cr +3.3%
Interest ₹9 Cr ₹6 Cr ₹6 Cr -38.1%
EBIT ₹43 Cr ₹30 Cr ₹30 Cr -28.9%
PBT ₹34 Cr ₹25 Cr ₹25 Cr -25.6%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹29 Cr ₹19 Cr ₹19 Cr -36.5%
EPS ₹16.36 ₹9.80 ₹9.80 -40.1%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 18181820 +11.1%
Reserves -63-48-932 +455.6%
Borrowings 1301339250 -45.7%
Other Liabilities 83605355 +3.8%
Total Liabilities 168163155156 +0.6%
Fixed Assets 123125126125 -0.8%
CWIP 0-0-0-0 —
Investments -0-0-0-0 —
Other Assets 45382932 +10.3%
Total Assets 168163155156 +0.6%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 13144526 -42.2%
Cash from Investing Activity -26-7-6-5 +16.7%
Cash from Financing Activity 13-7-40-21 +47.5%
Net Cash Flow 01-1-0 +100.0%
Free Cash Flow -1373921 -46.2%
CFO/OP 73%49%92%78% -15.2%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 8444 +0.0%
Inventory Days 90482821 -25.0%
Days Payable 108392220 -9.1%
Cash Conversion Cycle -1013115 -54.5%
Working Capital Days -229-81-37-24 +35.1%
ROCE % 22%27%43%31% -27.9%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 34.65%37.23%40.22%38.46% -4.4%
DIIs 0.34%0.33%0.32%0.35% +9.4%
Public 65.00%62.44%59.47%61.17% +2.9%
No. of Shareholders 14,07014,14414,31414,461 +1.0%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Breweries & Distilleries · 20 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 PICCADIL Piccadily Agro ₹581.10 5,728 51.0 1,137 111 16.6% 9.8% 28.3% 8.4% 32.4% 12.3%
2 GLOBUSSPR Globus Spirits ₹839.05 2,640 24.2 2,799 100 9.9% 3.6% -3.8% 315.4% 12.7% 49.7%
3 GMBREW GM Breweries ₹912.65 2,085 12.0 817 173 24.6% 21.2% 17.6% 21.6% 18.0% 12.3%
4 INDIAGLYCO India Glycols ₹257.00 1,723 5.3 6,158 316 10.9% 5.1% 50.6% 26.7% 19.4% 32.6%
5 SDBL Som Distilleries ₹70.09 1,457 — 395 -12 -2.5% -3.0% -8.3% -57.6% -90.7% -96.0%
6 ASALCBR Associated Alcohols ₹675.75 1,357 15.8 1,044 83 13.0% 7.9% -4.9% 9.6% 5.2% -25.0%
7 SULA Sula Vineyards ₹131.14 1,107 44.6 591 25 17.2% 4.2% -3.7% -63.5% -4.6% -45.4%
8 IFBAGRO IFB Agro ₹870.00 815 13.7 1,509 60 7.3% 4.0% 2.6% 1201.4% 35.8% 18.5%
9 507155 Jagatjit Industries ₹197.90 775 86.4 324 11 -12.5% 3.3% -48.3% 139.1% 78.1% 17.2%
10 541741 Fratelli Vineyards ₹325.75 553 — 182 -23 -2.5% -12.5% -40.0% -46.0% 1.2% 37.0%
11 539546 Agribio Spirits ₹45.02 336 11.4 38 4 -1.4% 11.2% 147.4% 10.6% -91.4% 23.5%
12 512361 Cupid Breweries ₹16.30 224 — — -1 — — -100.0% 2.8% — 28.6%
13 531216 Comfort Intech ₹6.72 189 — 163 -3 6.5% -2.0% -5.7% -125.6% 89.0% -6.6%
14 523309 Shri Gang ₹67.78 100 6.9 366 19 9.9% 5.1% 12.8% -36.5% 38.6% 240.0%
15 516032 Tahmar Enterprises ₹21.23 91 — 1 -4 -614.3% -401.2% -33.4% -111.7% -73.6% 94.4%
16 531126 Kati Patang ₹6.11 66 — 12 -10 -83.5% -86.2% -18.9% -195.1% 152.2% -21.3%
17 526471 Winsome Breweries ₹48.52 55 — 1 -2 -155.0% -182.9% -60.5% -1157.1% 76.7% -90.8%
18 RKDL Ravi Kumar ₹16.91 41 224.4 29 0 -4.4% 0.6% -45.4% 7.7% 200.6% 127.7%
19 531635 Silver Oak ₹49.01 26 — — -2 — — -100.0% -63.2% — 50.6%
20 526211 Suraj Industries ₹84.50 — 45.4 72 5 14.0% 6.7% 91.8% -116.7% 282.4% 435.8%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Shri Gang Industries & Allied Products Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Shri Gang Industries & Allied Products Ltd reported revenue of ₹80 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 38.6% from ₹58 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 29.9% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.
What was Shri Gang Industries & Allied Products Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
The company swung to a net profit of ₹2 crore from a net loss of ₹1 crore a year earlier. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.98.
What is 523309's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹53.84, 523309 has a market capitalisation of ₹100 crore and a trailing P/E of about 5.4.
Who owns Shri Gang Industries & Allied Products Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 38.46%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.35%, public shareholders 61.17% of Shri Gang Industries & Allied Products Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI