📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-14 18:56
535 analysed today
FollowTelegram
535
Today
149,936
All-time analysed
42,982
Positive
6,669
Negative
91,578
Neutral
8,639
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
3 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Q1 Revenue Drops 16.6% QoQ to ₹52.07 Cr; GP Margin Expands to 19.70% on Pricing Discipline
Swiss Military Consumer Goods reported Q1 (ended June 30, 2026) revenue from operations of ₹52.07 crore, down 16.59% QoQ from ₹62.43 crore as management avoided aggressive industry discounting. Despite top-line contraction, Profit Before Tax (PBT) rose marginally by 0.97% QoQ to ₹1.97 crore, supported by Gross Profit margin expansion to 19.70% from 16.61%. The company launched 'Alpine Club', an affordable travel gear sub-brand to address the value segment alongside its core brand. It also commissioned an in-house testing lab and a 20,000-unit luggage racking facility while targeting Phase 1 EBO rollout by March 2027.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedQ1 revenue moderated by 16.59% QoQ as the company pulled back on discounting; introduced the 'Alpine Club' value brand and detailed its retail EBO roadmap through March 2027.
Why it mattersDemonstrates management's willingness to sacrifice unprofitable volumes to protect brand equity and gross margins (up 309 bps QoQ) while building in-house manufacturing, quality testing, and direct retail channels.
Q1 Revenue from operations: ₹ 52.07 croreRevenue decline QoQ: -16.59%Gross Profit Margin: 19.70%Profit Before Tax (PBT): ₹ 1.97 croreIn-house luggage storage capacity: 20,000 unitsEBO Phase I target date: March 2027
📅 Short termTop-line de-growth could weigh on near-term sentiment, though profitability remained intact due to improved gross margins.
📈 Long termTransitioning towards owned manufacturing, establishing the 20,000-unit warehouse facility, and rolling out EBOs could drive structural operating leverage if volume growth returns in H2.
⚠ Risk flags
- Sharp price inflation in key plastic raw materials (PC and PP resins)
- Intense discounting by both listed and unlisted competitors pressuring volumes
- Execution risks in scaling the multi-format EBO network by March 2027
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations fell 16.59% QoQ to ₹52.07 crore from ₹62.43 crore in the previous quarter.
Gross Profit (GP) margin expanded to 19.70% compared to 16.61% in the preceding quarter.
Profit Before Tax (PBT) stood at ₹1.97 crore, up 0.97% QoQ compared to ₹1.95 crore.
Completed dedicated in-house warehousing facility with a capacity of up to 20,000 luggage units.
Phase I Exclusive Brand Outlets (EBOs) across formats of 200–800 sq. ft. targeted for completion by March 2027.
👀 What to Watch
Track whether volume growth rebounds in H2 FY27 as guided by management, alongside gross margin sustainability amid raw material volatility in polycarbonate (PC) and polypropylene (PP) resins.
Swiss Military Consumer Goods Board Approves Q1 (June 30, 2026) Financial Results
Swiss Military Consumer Goods Limited's Board of Directors met on August 14, 2026, and approved the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. The statutory auditors issued a Limited Review Report on the financial statements. The company operates at a market cap of ₹341 Cr with TTM revenue of ₹260 Cr and TTM PAT of ₹8 Cr. Full quarterly financial tables were submitted along with the disclosure to the exchange.
Confidence: LOW
What changedThe Board has formally approved and taken on record the financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Why it mattersProvides the latest quarterly financial performance benchmarks following FY26 annual revenue of ₹260 Cr and Net Profit of ₹8 Cr.
Quarter Ended: June 30, 2026Meeting Date: August 14, 2026Market Cap: ₹341 CrTTM Revenue: ₹260 Cr
📅 Short termMarket reaction will depend on the detailed topline growth and margin performance disclosed in the financial statements relative to previous quarters.
📈 Long termExecution on retail expansion (50 EBOs targeted by FY29) and manufacturing efficiency from the NCR facility remain critical for long-term margin improvement.
⚠ Risk flags
- Thin operating profit margin (4.0% in FY26)
- Document extract omits the full financial table text
Key Highlights
Board approved unaudited Standalone and Consolidated financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
Statutory auditors issued a Limited Review Report on the submitted results
Board meeting commenced at 12:30 PM and concluded at 4:15 PM on August 14, 2026
Results uploaded to the BSE and the company website at www.swissmilitaryindia.com
👀 What to Watch
Track the detailed standalone and consolidated P&L figures for Q1 on the exchange portal to assess operating profit margin trends against the FY26 baseline of 4.0%.
Swiss Military Consumer Goods Board Approves Q1 FY27 Financial Results
Swiss Military Consumer Goods Limited announced the approval of its unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. The Board of Directors approved the results along with the Statutory Auditors' Limited Review Report during their meeting on August 14, 2026. Detailed financial line items were not included in the outcome cover letter. Investors should review the detailed P&L filing to evaluate growth momentum against TTM revenue of Rs 260 Cr.
Confidence: LOW
What changedThe company formally approved and filed its quarterly financial results for the period ending June 30, 2026.
Why it mattersProvides quarterly financial performance indicators and statutory audit review for assessing earnings consistency in its consumer goods portfolio.
Meeting start time: 12:30 PMMeeting end time: 4:15 PMQuarter ended: June 30, 2026TTM Revenue (Context): Rs 260 Cr
📅 Short termMarket will react once the complete financial tables and margin trends are digested relative to previous quarter revenue (Rs 64.88 Cr).
📈 Long termPerformance will hinge on the operational ramp-up of the NCR manufacturing facility and rollout of 50 exclusive brand outlets by FY29.
⚠ Risk flags
- Low operating margin profile (TTM OPM around 4.0%)
- P&L numbers not detailed in the cover letter text
Key Highlights
Board approved unaudited Standalone and Consolidated results for quarter ended June 30, 2026
Statutory Auditors issued Limited Review Report with no qualifications noted in the intimation letter
Board meeting commenced at 12:30 PM and concluded at 4:15 PM on August 14, 2026
Results uploaded to the exchange and company website
👀 What to Watch
Track the full quarterly P&L statement to monitor operating margins, revenue trajectory against the Rs 55.52 Cr base from Jun 2025, and updates on retail expansion.