📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-09-24 19:38
0 analysed today
FollowTelegram
0
Today
150,433
All-time analysed
43,087
Positive
6,692
Negative
91,903
Neutral
8,683
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
6 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Shree Hari Chemicals Amends MOA to Diversify into Heavy Equipment, Infrastructure, and Securities
Shree Hari Chemicals Export Ltd announced shareholder approval at its AGM held on September 24, 2026, to alter the Main Objects Clause of its Memorandum of Association (MOA). The company is expanding its scope beyond chemicals by adding three new business activities: heavy machinery and crane manufacturing/leasing, investment and dealing in securities/land, and infrastructure development/EPC projects. This represents a substantial strategic diversification away from its core commodity chemical operations (which generated TTM revenue of ₹215 Cr). No capital commitments or specific project outlays were disclosed in the filing.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedShareholders approved the alteration of Clause III (A) of the MOA, adding three new sub-clauses authorizing entry into heavy equipment, securities/land investments, and infrastructure/EPC businesses.
Why it mattersEnables a small-cap commodity chemical manufacturer (market cap ₹144 Cr) to legally enter capital-intensive, unrelated industries, potentially shifting the company's core business model and risk profile.
AGM date: September 24, 2026New business sub-clauses added: 3TTM Revenue (context): ₹215 CrMarket capitalization (context): ₹144 Cr
📅 Short termPrimarily an enabling corporate action; near-term financial impact is neutral until the company announces formal operational or capital deployment plans.
📈 Long termDiversifying from commodity chemicals into capital-heavy infrastructure and machinery could dilute business focus or require significant debt/equity financing given its current net worth of ₹45 Cr.
⚠ Risk flags
- Unrelated diversification risk into heavy machinery and EPC sectors where the company lacks historical track record
- Capital intensity of new segments relative to existing net worth of ₹45 Cr and debt of ₹29 Cr
Key Highlights
Shareholder approval granted at the AGM on September 24, 2026, for MOA alteration.
Incorporated new sub-clause (9) to manufacture, trade, hire, and service heavy machinery, cranes, defense vehicles, and equipment.
Incorporated sub-clause (10) permitting investments and dealings in land, shares, stocks, bonds, and derivatives.
Incorporated sub-clause (11) enabling infrastructure projects, civil works, and EPC/turnkey contracts across sectors like roads, power, and ports.
Meeting commenced at 12:30 PM and concluded at 12:51 PM IST.
👀 What to Watch
Watch for board-level capital allocation announcements, planned capex, or potential acquisitions signaling execution in these new sectors, as well as the Q2 FY27 earnings release.
Shree Hari Chemicals Amends MoA to Enter Heavy Machinery, EPC & Investment Businesses
Shree Hari Chemicals Export Ltd's Board has approved an amendment to the Object Clause of its Memorandum of Association (MoA), subject to shareholder approval. The company is adding three new main object clauses covering heavy machinery and defence equipment trading/servicing, investments in securities and land, and large-scale infrastructure/EPC development contracts. This marks an enabling step to diversify significantly beyond its core commodity chemicals business (which reported Q1 FY27 revenue of Rs 54.91 Cr).
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe Board approved broadening the company's charter objects to include heavy machinery, financial investments, and infrastructure EPC projects.
Why it mattersIndicates a potential strategic pivot or diversification away from pure-play commodity chemicals, which could alter the company's capital allocation and risk profile.
New MoA clauses added: 3Meeting conclusion time: 6.00 p.m.Latest quarterly revenue (Jun 2026): Rs 54.91 Cr
📅 Short termNeutral in the near term as this is an enabling regulatory amendment awaiting shareholder voting.
📈 Long termIf executed, entering EPC and equipment businesses could significantly alter revenue mix and capital requirements, though execution track record in these new domains is unproven.
⚠ Risk flags
- Diversification into unrelated sectors (EPC, defence vehicles, investment) carries substantial execution and capital allocation risk
- Subject to shareholder approval
Key Highlights
Board approved addition of 3 new sub-clauses (9, 10, 11) to the Main Objects Clause on August 25, 2026
Clause (9) enables manufacturing, trading, and leasing of cranes, heavy machinery, and defence vehicles
Clause (10) authorizes investments and dealings in land, securities, derivatives, and government bonds
Clause (11) covers civil EPC, BOT/BOOT infrastructure projects spanning roads, railways, ports, and power
👀 What to Watch
Track upcoming shareholder voting results on the MoA amendment and watch for subsequent announcements regarding capital allocation or specific new business contracts.
Shree Hari Chemicals to Raise Rs 40.24 Cr via Promoter Warrants at Rs 176.10/Share
Shree Hari Chemicals Export Ltd's Board has approved the issuance of 22,85,000 convertible warrants at Rs 176.10 each on a preferential basis to promoter group members, aggregating to Rs 40.24 crore. The issue price represents a premium over the current market price of Rs 152.20. An upfront payment of 25% will be received upon subscription, with the remaining 75% payable within 18 months upon warrant exercise. The total fundraise of Rs 40.24 crore is significant compared to the company's existing net worth of Rs 45 crore.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe Board approved raising Rs 40.24 crore via preferential issuance of 22.85 lakh convertible warrants to the promoter group.
Why it mattersPromoter capital infusion of ~Rs 40.24 Cr (~89% of existing net worth of Rs 45 Cr) at a premium to market price strengthens balance sheet equity and signals promoter confidence.
Total Fundraise Amount: Rs 40,23,88,500Warrants Offered: 22,85,000Issue Price per Warrant: Rs 176.10Fundraise vs Net Worth: ~89.4%Conversion Horizon: 18 months
📅 Short termPositive sentiment likely driven by promoter commitment to subscribe at Rs 176.10 per share, above the prevailing market price.
📈 Long termSubstantial equity infusion will expand net worth and support business expansion or debt reduction once fully converted over 18 months.
⚠ Risk flags
- Equity dilution over the next 18 months upon full warrant conversion
- Shareholder approval is pending
Key Highlights
Approved issue of 22,85,000 convertible warrants aggregating to Rs 40,23,88,500 (Rs 40.24 Cr)
Issue price set at Rs 176.10 per share (face value Rs 10 plus premium of Rs 166.10)
Allotted entirely to 4 promoter group members (Nihit Agarwal, Priyamvada Agarwal, Avanticka Agarwal, and Smradhi Agarwal)
25% payable on allotment and remaining 75% payable upon conversion within 18 months
👀 What to Watch
Track shareholder approval via upcoming general meeting/postal ballot and subsequent intimation of receipt of 25% upfront subscription money.
Shree Hari Chemicals approves Rs 40.24 Cr promoter warrant issue at Rs 176.10 per share
Shree Hari Chemicals' board approved the issuance of 22,85,000 convertible warrants at Rs 176.10 each on a preferential basis to promoters, aggregating to Rs 40.24 crore. The issue price of Rs 176.10 is at a premium to the current market price of Rs 152.20, and the fundraise represents ~89% of the company's net worth (Rs 45 crore). Proceeds will support capacity expansion and working capital in its wholly-owned subsidiary, Shakambhari Dyechem Private Limited. The board also approved altering its MOA object clause to enter infrastructure, EPC, and heavy machinery businesses, subject to shareholder approval at the AGM on September 24, 2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedApproved Rs 40.24 crore preferential warrant issue to promoters and broadened MOA object clauses to include infrastructure and machinery segments.
Why it mattersInfuses substantial equity capital (near-doubling the net worth base) to finance chemical expansion projects while signaling strong promoter commitment via premium pricing.
Total fundraise: Rs 40,23,88,500Warrants to be issued: 22,85,000Warrant issue price: Rs 176.10Fundraise vs Net Worth: ~89%AGM date: September 24, 2026
📅 Short termLikely positive sentiment given promoter capital commitment at a valuation above current market price.
📈 Long termProvides balance sheet headroom to expand chemical operations, though the expansion into unrelated infrastructure and machinery lines will require execution tracking.
⚠ Risk flags
- Equity dilution over 18 months upon full warrant conversion
- Unrelated diversification risk into heavy machinery and infrastructure
Key Highlights
Preferential issuance of 22,85,000 convertible warrants at Rs 176.10 each, raising Rs 40,23,88,500 entirely from promoters.
Issue price of Rs 176.10 is at a premium to the current trading price of Rs 152.20.
Fundraise amount of Rs 40.24 crore represents ~89% of existing Net Worth of Rs 45 crore.
25% subscription payable upfront with balance 75% within an 18-month conversion window.
39th Annual General Meeting scheduled for September 24, 2026 to seek shareholder approval.
👀 What to Watch
Track shareholder approval at the AGM on September 24, 2026, and watch for detailed project cost/timeline disclosures regarding Shakambhari Dyechem's expansion.
Rs 5.92 Cr Net Profit in Q1 FY27: Shree Hari Chemicals Reports Massive Turnaround
Shree Hari Chemicals Export Ltd reported a strong turnaround in Q1 FY27, with consolidated revenue growing 125.8% YoY to Rs 54.91 Cr. The company posted a net profit of Rs 5.92 Cr, a significant recovery from a net loss of Rs 1.67 Cr in the same quarter last year. Remarkably, this single quarter's profit exceeds the entire TTM PAT of Rs 4 Cr. The equity base also expanded following the conversion of 7.75 lakh CCDs into equity shares in April 2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has transitioned from a loss-making quarter a year ago to its most profitable quarter in recent history, with Q1 profits alone surpassing the previous full year's performance.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company (Rs 96 Cr market cap), generating a quarterly profit that is 148% of its previous TTM PAT is a major fundamental shift that could lead to a valuation re-rating if sustained.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): Rs 54.91 CrNet Profit (Q1 FY27): Rs 5.92 CrQ1 PAT vs TTM PAT: 148%YoY Revenue Growth: 125.8%EPS (Q1 FY27): Rs 9.41
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to react positively to the massive earnings beat and turnaround from loss to significant profit.
📈 Long termIf the company maintains this quarterly run-rate, it structurally changes its earnings profile, though it remains sensitive to commodity chemical cycles.
⚠ Risk flags
- Commodity price volatility
- Micro-cap liquidity risk
- Potential dilution from remaining convertible debentures
Key Highlights
Consolidated Revenue from operations surged 125.8% YoY to Rs 54.91 Cr from Rs 24.32 Cr.
Net Profit turned positive at Rs 5.92 Cr compared to a loss of Rs 1.67 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Quarterly EPS reached Rs 9.41, which is higher than the full-year FY26 EPS of Rs 8.23.
Equity share capital increased to Rs 6.31 Cr following the conversion of 7,74,946 CCDs on April 03, 2026.
Operating expenses rose to Rs 47.69 Cr, with 'Other Expenses' increasing to Rs 10.75 Cr from Rs 7.71 Cr YoY.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor if this sharp margin recovery is sustainable or driven by temporary raw material price fluctuations. Key to watch is the management's commentary on capacity utilization at the Mahad plant and the status of remaining convertible instruments.
₹5.89 Cr Q1 Profit: Shree Hari Chemicals Reports Strong Turnaround and 126% Revenue Growth
Shree Hari Chemicals reported a significant turnaround in Q1 FY27, with net profit reaching ₹5.89 Cr compared to a loss of ₹1.66 Cr in the same quarter last year. Revenue from operations surged 125.8% YoY to ₹54.91 Cr, driven by improved operational scale. Notably, the quarterly profit of ₹5.89 Cr has already exceeded the company's total TTM PAT of ₹4 Cr. The company also confirmed the full utilization of ₹14.75 Cr raised through preferential issues with zero deviation.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has moved from a loss-making position to reporting a quarterly profit that exceeds its previous full-year performance, alongside completing the conversion of a portion of its convertible debt into equity.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company with a ₹96 Cr market cap, generating ₹5.89 Cr in quarterly profit is highly material. It suggests a significant improvement in capacity utilization or realization rates in its commodity chemicals segment.
Q1 FY27 Revenue: ₹54.91 CrQ1 FY27 Net Profit: ₹5.89 CrYoY Revenue Growth: 125.8%Preferential Issue Proceeds Utilized: ₹14.75 CrQuarterly Profit vs TTM PAT: 147%
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to react positively to the substantial earnings beat and the turnaround from losses to significant profitability.
📈 Long termIf the company can maintain this quarterly run rate, it represents a structural shift in its earnings profile; however, commodity chemical cycles remain a key long-term risk.
⚠ Risk flags
- Forex rate fluctuations impacting 'Other Income'
- Equity dilution from CCD conversions
- Commodity price volatility
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations increased to ₹54.91 Cr in Q1 FY27 from ₹24.32 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Net profit turned positive at ₹5.89 Cr against a loss of ₹1.66 Cr in the previous year's corresponding quarter.
Earnings Per Share (EPS) for the quarter stood at ₹9.36, a sharp recovery from negative ₹3.37 YoY.
Allotted 7,74,946 equity shares on April 03, 2026, following the conversion of Zero Coupon Compulsorily Convertible Debentures (CCDs).
Fully utilized ₹14.75 Cr raised via preferential issues between November 2024 and July 2025 for stated business objects.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the sustainability of these margins, as the chemical industry is cyclical and Note 6 highlights that 'Other Income' includes forex fluctuations. Track the impact of the expanded equity base (from CCD conversions) on future EPS dilution.