📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-07 19:18
0 analysed today
FollowTelegram
0
Today
149,939
All-time analysed
42,983
Positive
6,669
Negative
91,579
Neutral
8,640
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
2 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Evexia Lifecare Q1 PAT Falls 33% to ₹0.42 Cr; Auditor Flags ₹36.8 Cr Risky Receivables
Evexia Lifecare reported a 39.8% YoY increase in consolidated revenue to ₹30.89 Cr for Q1 FY27, yet net profit declined 33.3% to ₹0.42 Cr. The company forfeited 24 crore convertible warrants, resulting in a ₹21.60 Cr transfer to Capital Reserves as the holders failed to pay the remaining 75% consideration. Most significantly, the statutory auditor issued a qualified opinion, highlighting ₹29.44 Cr in trade receivables and ₹7.35 Cr in loans with significant credit risk for which no provisions were made. A new EV mobility division was launched, contributing a negligible ₹2.72 Lakhs to the top line this quarter.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has officially entered the EV mobility sector and strengthened its capital reserve through warrant forfeiture, while facing increased auditor scrutiny over asset quality.
Why it mattersThe auditor's qualified opinion suggests that reported profits may be overstated due to the lack of expected credit loss provisions on nearly ₹37 Cr of assets, which is substantial compared to the TTM PAT of ~₹2 Cr.
Consolidated Revenue (Q1): ₹30.89 CrConsolidated PAT (Q1): ₹0.42 CrWarrant Forfeiture (Capital Reserve): ₹21.60 CrFlagged Receivables & Loans: ₹36.79 CrEV Division Revenue: ₹2.72 Lakhs
📅 Short termThe stock may face pressure due to the decline in profitability and the severe nature of the auditor's qualifications regarding financial reporting and asset recoverability.
📈 Long termThe transition to EV mobility is at a nascent stage and its success is unproven; the core trading business remains low-margin and burdened by significant balance sheet risks.
⚠ Risk flags
- Auditor qualification on ₹29.44 Cr trade receivables
- Auditor report of material misstatements and missing documentation
- Extremely low promoter holding at 3.4%
- Subsidiary Kavit Edible Oil Limited has suspended operations since 2019 with negative net worth
- High Debt-to-Equity ratio of 2.16
Key Highlights
Consolidated revenue increased to ₹30.89 Cr from ₹22.09 Cr in the year-ago quarter.
Consolidated Net Profit dropped to ₹0.42 Cr from ₹0.63 Cr YoY.
Forfeited ₹21.60 Cr in warrant application money due to non-payment of the 75% balance by holders.
Auditor flagged ₹29.44 Cr of trade receivables and ₹7.35 Cr of loans as having significant credit risk without proper assessment.
New 'Go EVEXIA' EV rental division commenced operations with initial revenue of ₹2.72 Lakhs.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should closely monitor the recovery of the ₹36.79 Cr in flagged receivables and loans, as a write-off would significantly impact the company's net worth. The auditor's mention of 'material misstatements' and 'missing documentation' warrants extreme caution regarding internal controls.
Evexia Lifecare Q1 Revenue Up 40% YoY; Auditor Flags Rs 36.79 Cr in Risky Assets
Evexia Lifecare reported a 39.8% YoY increase in consolidated revenue to Rs 30.89 Cr for Q1 FY27, though standalone net profit dipped to Rs 0.41 Cr from Rs 0.59 Cr. A major financial event occurred as the company forfeited 24 crore warrants, transferring Rs 21.60 Cr to capital reserves after holders failed to pay the remaining 75% consideration. Critically, the statutory auditor issued a qualified opinion, questioning the recoverability of Rs 29.44 Cr in trade receivables and Rs 7.35 Cr in loans. The company also launched its 'Go EVEXIA' EV mobility division, which contributed a marginal Rs 2.72 Lakhs in its debut quarter.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company reported its Q1 FY27 results, officially launched an EV mobility segment, and forfeited a large preferential warrant issue due to non-payment.
Why it mattersThe auditor's qualified opinion regarding asset recoverability is a major red flag for a company with thin margins (OPM 2.3%) and high debt. The warrant forfeiture indicates a lack of capital infusion that was likely expected to deleverage the balance sheet.
Consolidated Revenue (Q1 FY27): Rs 30.89 CrWarrant Forfeiture Value: Rs 21.60 CrFlagged Receivables & Loans: Rs 36.79 CrFlagged Assets vs TTM Revenue: 33.4%EV Division Revenue: Rs 2.72 Lakhs
📅 Short termThe stock may face pressure due to the auditor's qualified opinion and the failure of the warrant-based fundraise, which signals low investor confidence.
📈 Long termThe company's pivot to EV mobility is currently too small to offset the risks in its core trading business and the significant auditor concerns regarding its balance sheet integrity.
⚠ Risk flags
- Auditor qualification on recoverability of Rs 36.79 Cr assets
- Extremely low promoter holding at 3.36%
- High debt-to-equity ratio of 2.16
- Going concern doubt for subsidiary Kavit Edible Oil Limited
Key Highlights
Consolidated revenue increased to Rs 30.89 Cr in Q1 FY27 from Rs 22.09 Cr in Q1 FY26
Forfeiture of 24,00,00,000 warrants resulted in Rs 21.60 Cr added to Capital Reserve
Auditor flagged Rs 29.44 Cr of trade receivables and Rs 7.35 Cr of loans as having significant credit risk without proper loss assessment
New EV mobility division 'Go EVEXIA' commenced operations with initial revenue of Rs 2.72 Lakhs
Standalone net profit for the quarter stood at Rs 41.49 Lakhs, down from Rs 58.69 Lakhs YoY
👀 What to Watch
Investors should closely monitor management's ability to recover the Rs 36.79 Cr in flagged receivables and loans, which represents over 30% of TTM revenue. The failure of warrant holders to exercise their options and the extremely low promoter holding (3.36%) are significant governance and liquidity signals.