📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-14 17:23
538 analysed today
FollowTelegram
538
Today
149,939
All-time analysed
42,983
Positive
6,669
Negative
91,579
Neutral
8,640
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
4 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Q1 Revenue at ₹256.55 Lakhs; Profit Before Tax at ₹13.50 Lakhs (Down 50.7% YoY)
Elegant Floriculture & Agrotech reported standalone revenue from operations of ₹256.55 Lakhs for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, marking a steep decline from ₹1,501.30 Lakhs in the corresponding period of the previous year. Total expenses stood at ₹243.00 Lakhs, comprised almost entirely of purchase and direct expenses. Profit Before Tax stood at ₹13.50 Lakhs for the quarter compared to ₹27.40 Lakhs in Q1 of the previous year, though rebounding from a loss of ₹5.91 Lakhs in the preceding quarter.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company reported its unaudited standalone financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, turning profitable sequentially after a Q4 loss.
Why it mattersThe steep year-on-year contraction in top-line highlights business seasonality and volatility in trading/operational volumes.
Revenue from Operations (Q1): ₹256.55 LakhsRevenue from Operations (YoY Q1): ₹1,501.30 LakhsProfit Before Tax (Q1): ₹13.50 LakhsTotal Expenses (Q1): ₹243.00 Lakhs
📅 Short termMarket reaction may be weighed down by the significant year-on-year revenue decline despite sequential profit recovery.
📈 Long termLimited long-term structural visibility until the company demonstrates consistent revenue run-rates across quarters.
⚠ Risk flags
- Significant top-line volatility year-on-year
- Concentration of cost base in purchase/direct expenses with low employee/operating base
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations fell sharply to ₹256.55 Lakhs vs ₹1,501.30 Lakhs in Q1 FY26.
Profit before tax stood at ₹13.50 Lakhs compared to ₹27.40 Lakhs in Q1 FY26 and a loss of ₹5.91 Lakhs in Q4 FY26.
Total expenses were ₹243.00 Lakhs, driven almost entirely by purchase and direct expenses.
👀 What to Watch
Track operational stability and order execution over upcoming quarters given the high quarter-on-quarter and year-on-year revenue volatility.
Elegant Floriculture Q1 PAT at ₹13.50 Lakh; Revenue Drops 82.9% YoY to ₹2.57 Cr
Elegant Floriculture & Agrotech reported standalone revenue of ₹256.55 lakh (₹2.57 crore) for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, marking an 82.9% decline compared to ₹1,501.30 lakh in Q1 FY26. Net profit stood at ₹13.50 lakh, down 34.1% YoY from ₹20.50 lakh, though recovering sequentially from a net loss of ₹7.21 lakh on zero revenue in Q4 FY26. Basic EPS came in at ₹0.06 compared to ₹0.10 in the year-ago period. Paid-up equity capital expanded to ₹2,286.72 lakh from ₹1,996.72 lakh following a preferential allotment.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company reported Q1 FY27 results with revenue of ₹2.57 crore, rebounding from zero revenue in Q4 FY26 but sharply lower YoY.
Why it mattersThe steep revenue decline highlights business concentration and extreme quarterly revenue volatility in its trading operations.
Revenue from operations (Q1): Rs 256.55 LacsNet Profit (Q1): Rs 13.50 LacsYoY Revenue Change: -82.9%Preferential issue proceeds: Rs 21,75,000Paid-up Equity Capital: Rs 2286.72 Lacs
📅 Short termTrading sentiment is likely to remain muted given the sharp year-on-year drop in top-line scale.
📈 Long termLimited, as the business model remains thin-margin trading with erratic revenue cycles and 0% promoter holding.
⚠ Risk flags
- 0.0% promoter holding
- Extreme quarter-to-quarter top-line volatility
- Thin net operating margins reliant entirely on wholesale trading
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations reached ₹256.55 lakh in Q1 FY27, plunging 82.9% YoY from ₹1,501.30 lakh in Q1 FY26
Net profit recorded at ₹13.50 lakh versus ₹20.50 lakh in Q1 FY26 and a loss of ₹7.21 lakh in Q4 FY26
Total expenses for the quarter stood at ₹243.00 lakh, driven almost entirely by purchase and direct trading expenses
Paid-up equity share capital increased from ₹1,996.72 lakh to ₹2,286.72 lakh with zero deviations reported on ₹21.75 lakh preferential issue proceeds
Reported basic and diluted EPS stood at ₹0.06 for the quarter
👀 What to Watch
Track whether trading volumes and revenue stabilize in upcoming quarters after extreme volatility across FY26-FY27.
Q1 Net Profit at Rs 13.50 Lakhs on Revenue of Rs 2.57 Cr; Revenue Down 83% YoY
Elegant Floriculture & Agrotech reported standalone revenue from operations of Rs 256.50 Lakhs (Rs 2.57 Cr) for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, down 82.9% YoY from Rs 1,501.30 Lakhs, but rebounding from nil revenue in Q4 FY26. Net profit stood at Rs 13.50 Lakhs compared to Rs 20.50 Lakhs in Q1 FY26 and a net loss of Rs 7.21 Lakhs in Q4 FY26. Total paid-up equity share capital expanded to Rs 2,286.72 Lakhs from Rs 1,996.72 Lakhs following a preferential allotment where Rs 21,75,000 was raised on May 20, 2026 with nil deviation reported. The company continues to operate exclusively in trading activities.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedElegant Floriculture reported Q1 FY27 results returning to operational profitability (PAT of Rs 13.50 Lakhs) after reporting zero revenue and a loss in Q4 FY26.
Why it mattersReflects continuing lumpiness and low operating margins inherent in the company's trading-only operations.
Revenue from Operations (Q1): Rs 256.50 LakhsNet Profit (Q1): Rs 13.50 LakhsRevenue YoY Change: -82.9%Funds Raised via Preferential Issue: Rs 21,75,000Paid-up Equity Capital: Rs 2286.72 Lakhs
📅 Short termTrading sentiment may remain muted due to sharp year-on-year revenue contraction despite the turnaround from Q4 FY26 losses.
📈 Long termLimited; structural fundamentals remain volatile with single-segment trading and zero promoter equity holding.
⚠ Risk flags
- 0.0% promoter shareholding
- High quarterly revenue volatility (ranging from Rs 0 to Rs 150 Cr in past periods)
- Thin net margin trading business
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations stood at Rs 256.50 Lakhs in Q1 FY27 vs Rs 1,501.30 Lakhs in Q1 FY26 (down 82.9% YoY).
Net profit recorded at Rs 13.50 Lakhs vs Rs 20.50 Lakhs in Q1 FY26 and a loss of Rs 7.21 Lakhs in Q4 FY26.
Basic and diluted EPS stood at Rs 0.06 per share for the quarter.
Raised Rs 21,75,000 via preferential allotment of equity shares on May 20, 2026 with no deviation in utilization.
Paid-up equity share capital increased to Rs 2,286.72 Lakhs from Rs 1,996.72 Lakhs.
👀 What to Watch
Track whether trading volumes stabilize in coming quarters given extreme quarterly volatility and verify cash flow health against the zero promoter holding structure.
Elegant Floriculture Proposes Pivot to Infrastructure; Name Change to Elegant Infrastructure Ltd
Elegant Floriculture & Agrotech (India) Ltd has announced a major strategic pivot from agricultural products to the infrastructure and real estate sectors. The Board approved adding new business objects to its Memorandum of Association, including the construction of townships, industrial parks, roads, and highways. To reflect this shift, the company intends to change its name to 'Elegant Infrastructure Limited,' pending shareholder and regulatory approvals. This move marks a fundamental departure from its current business model, though specific financial outlays for the new ventures were not disclosed.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company is transitioning its core business focus from floriculture and agrotech to infrastructure development and construction.
Why it mattersThis represents a total change in the company's risk profile and business model, moving from agriculture to a sector with significantly higher capital requirements and different regulatory hurdles.
Current Share Price: Rs 5.16-Month Price Return: 18.2%Board Meeting Duration: 1 hourProposed New Business Lines: Infrastructure, Real Estate, Civil Engineering
📅 Short termThe stock may experience speculative volatility as the market reacts to the 'Infrastructure' rebranding, but no immediate financial impact is expected until projects are secured.
📈 Long termThe long-term success depends entirely on the company's ability to raise capital and execute projects in a highly competitive and capital-intensive infrastructure sector.
⚠ Risk flags
- Execution risk in a completely new industry
- Potential for significant equity dilution to fund infrastructure projects
- Lack of established track record in construction
Key Highlights
Board approved the addition of infrastructure, civil engineering, and real estate development to the Object Clause on July 15, 2026.
Proposed name change from Elegant Floriculture & Agrotech India Limited to Elegant Infrastructure Limited.
New business scope includes developing commercial complexes, townships, and public infrastructure like bridges and flyovers.
The Board meeting was conducted in 1 hour, starting at 02:00 PM and concluding at 03:00 PM.
The pivot is subject to approval from shareholders and the Registrar of Companies (ROC).
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the upcoming General Meeting notice for details on the company's capital allocation strategy and management expertise in the infrastructure sector. This is a high-risk pivot for a micro-cap company (trading at Rs 5.1) entering a capital-intensive industry.