📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-13 18:32
538 analysed today
FollowTelegram
538
Today
149,939
All-time analysed
42,983
Positive
6,669
Negative
91,579
Neutral
8,640
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
3 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Q1 Net Profit at Rs 0.03 Cr; Revenue grows 14% YoY to Rs 4.95 Cr
Royale Manor Hotels reported a marginal net profit of Rs 0.03 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, compared to Rs 0.01 Cr in the same period last year. Revenue from operations grew 14.1% YoY to Rs 4.95 Cr, contributing approximately 22.5% to the TTM revenue of Rs 22 Cr. The company noted that Q1 results are not indicative of full-year performance due to the seasonal nature of the hotel industry. Sequentially, performance declined significantly from the March 2026 quarter (Revenue Rs 7.08 Cr, Profit Rs 1.57 Cr), reflecting the typical off-peak cycle.
Confidence: MEDIUM
What changedThe company released its unaudited financial results for the first quarter of the 2026-27 fiscal year.
Why it mattersThe results confirm a modest year-on-year growth in revenue but highlight the company's high sensitivity to seasonal cycles and very thin absolute profit margins.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): Rs 4.95 CrNet Profit (Q1 FY27): Rs 0.03 CrYoY Revenue Growth: 14.1%Q1 Revenue vs TTM Revenue: 22.5%Market Cap: Rs 57 Cr
📅 Short termNeutral; the absolute profit is extremely small (Rs 3 lakhs) and the stock is a micro-cap with low liquidity, likely leading to minimal market reaction.
📈 Long termLimited; the company remains a small-scale player in the hotel industry with low ROCE (5.8%) and high seasonal volatility.
⚠ Risk flags
- Arithmetic discrepancies in the reported financial table totals
- High seasonality of business
- Low absolute profitability
- Micro-cap liquidity risk
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations increased 14.1% YoY to Rs 4.95 Cr from Rs 4.33 Cr.
Net profit for the quarter stood at Rs 0.03 Cr (2.97 lakhs) vs Rs 0.01 Cr (1.44 lakhs) YoY.
Total expenses were reported at Rs 6.29 Cr, although the sum of individual line items totals Rs 5.19 Cr.
Employee benefit expenses rose to Rs 1.50 Cr from Rs 1.41 Cr in the previous year's corresponding quarter.
Finance costs remained low at Rs 0.014 Cr (1.44 lakhs) for the quarter.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company's performance during the peak H2 season (October-March), which historically drives the majority of its annual revenue and profitability.
14% YoY Revenue Growth in Q1 FY27; Net Profit Remains Marginal at ₹2.97 Lakhs
Royale Manor Hotels & Industries reported a 14.3% YoY increase in net sales to ₹4.95 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Despite the revenue growth, the company remains barely profitable with a net profit of just ₹2.97 Lakhs, though this is an improvement over the ₹1.44 Lakhs reported in the same quarter last year. Total expenses rose 11.6% YoY to ₹5.29 Cr, consuming nearly 99.4% of total income. The management highlighted that the hotel business is seasonal, making Q1 results non-indicative of the full year's potential.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company reported its first-quarter results for FY27, showing modest top-line growth but continued thin profitability margins.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company with a ₹58 Cr market cap, the ability to grow revenue is positive, but the extremely high expense ratio (99%+) leaves very little margin for error or investor returns.
Net Sales (Q1): ₹4.94 CrNet Profit (Q1): ₹2.97 LakhsYoY Revenue Growth: 14.3%Q1 Revenue vs TTM Revenue: 22.5%Total Expenses: ₹5.29 Cr
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to remain neutral as the absolute profit figures are too small to trigger a significant market reaction, despite the YoY percentage growth.
📈 Long termLimited structural significance unless the company can significantly scale its operations or reduce its high fixed-cost base to improve ROCE from the current 5.8%.
⚠ Risk flags
- Extremely thin profit margins
- High operating expenses
- Seasonality of business
- Micro-cap liquidity risk
Key Highlights
Net sales grew 14.3% YoY to ₹4.95 Cr from ₹4.33 Cr in June 2025.
Net profit increased to ₹2.97 Lakhs from ₹1.44 Lakhs in the year-ago period.
Total expenses reached ₹5.29 Cr, with 'Other Expenses' accounting for ₹2.67 Cr.
Earnings Per Share (EPS) stood at ₹0.02 for the quarter.
Finance costs decreased slightly to ₹11.44 Lakhs from ₹13.37 Lakhs YoY.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company's performance in the upcoming peak travel quarters (Q3 and Q4) to see if the revenue growth translates into meaningful operating leverage and higher profit margins.
Q1 Net Profit doubles YoY to ₹2.97 Lakhs; Revenue up 14% to ₹4.95 Cr
Royale Manor Hotels reported a 14.1% YoY increase in revenue to ₹4.95 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. While Net Profit grew 106% YoY, the absolute figure remains very small at ₹2.97 Lakhs, reflecting the lean season for the hotel industry. Sequentially, revenue declined by 30.1% from ₹7.08 Cr in the March 2026 quarter due to seasonality. Operating margins were extremely thin at 0.56% for the period, with the company barely maintaining profitability.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedReporting of Q1 FY27 financial results showing marginal YoY growth but a significant seasonal sequential decline.
Why it mattersThe results highlight the company's high sensitivity to seasonality, with Q1 performance barely reaching break-even levels despite revenue growth.
Revenue (Q1): ₹4.95 CrNet Profit (Q1): ₹2.97 LakhsYoY Revenue Growth: 14.1%QoQ Revenue Change: -30.1%Operating Margin: 0.56%Revenue vs TTM Revenue: 22.5%
📅 Short termNeutral; the market typically discounts lean-season performance for small-cap hotel stocks unless there is a major surprise.
📈 Long termLimited; structural growth depends on the company's ability to scale operations or significantly increase room rates during peak periods.
⚠ Risk flags
- High seasonality
- Extremely thin margins in off-peak quarters
- Small absolute profit levels
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 14.1% YoY to ₹4.95 Cr from ₹4.33 Cr.
Net Profit increased 106% YoY to ₹2.97 Lakhs from ₹1.44 Lakhs.
Employee benefit expenses rose to ₹1.50 Cr, representing 30% of total revenue.
Finance costs decreased to ₹11.44 Lakhs from ₹13.37 Lakhs in the previous year's quarter.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor occupancy and margin trends in the seasonally stronger H2 (October-March) to see if the company can improve its full-year profitability beyond the ₹2.39 Cr achieved in FY26.