Royale Manor Hotels & Industries Ltd (526640)
Latest quarterly results (Q1 FY27)
In its latest reported quarter, Q1 FY27, Royale Manor's revenue was ₹4.9 Cr (+14.3% year on year, -30.1% on the previous quarter), and net profit ₹0.0 Cr (+197.0% year on year); the operating margin was 2.8%.
| Q1 FY27 (₹ Cr) | Value | YoY vs Q1 FY26 | QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹4.9 | +14.3% | -30.1% |
| Operating profit | ₹0.1 | +240.2% | -93.3% |
| Net profit | ₹0.0 | +197.0% | -98.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.02 | +100.0% | -97.5% |
| Operating margin | 2.8% | — | — |
📢 Recent Corporate Announcements
Royale Manor Hotels & Industries Limited has announced the voting results for its 35th Annual General Meeting held on September 28, 2026. Shareholders approved both proposed resolutions with over 99.99% majority via remote e-voting. The passed resolutions include the adoption of audited financial statements for FY26 and the re-appointment of Mr. Vishwajeetsingh U. Champawat as Executive Director. A total of 1,06,41,898 votes were polled out of 1,98,32,200 total shares, representing a 53.66% turnout.
- Adoption of FY26 Audited Financial Statements passed with 99.9978% votes in favour (1,06,41,662 shares)
- Re-appointment of Director Vishwajeetsingh U. Champawat approved with 99.9977% votes in favour (1,06,41,654 shares)
- Overall voter turnout stood at 53.66% with 1,06,41,898 total votes polled out of 1,98,32,200 shares
- 13,063 total shareholders were registered as of the cut-off date of September 21, 2026
Royale Manor Hotels reported a marginal net profit of Rs 0.03 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, compared to Rs 0.01 Cr in the same period last year. Revenue from operations grew 14.1% YoY to Rs 4.95 Cr, contributing approximately 22.5% to the TTM revenue of Rs 22 Cr. The company noted that Q1 results are not indicative of full-year performance due to the seasonal nature of the hotel industry. Sequentially, performance declined significantly from the March 2026 quarter (Revenue Rs 7.08 Cr, Profit Rs 1.57 Cr), reflecting the typical off-peak cycle.
- Revenue from operations increased 14.1% YoY to Rs 4.95 Cr from Rs 4.33 Cr.
- Net profit for the quarter stood at Rs 0.03 Cr (2.97 lakhs) vs Rs 0.01 Cr (1.44 lakhs) YoY.
- Total expenses were reported at Rs 6.29 Cr, although the sum of individual line items totals Rs 5.19 Cr.
- Employee benefit expenses rose to Rs 1.50 Cr from Rs 1.41 Cr in the previous year's corresponding quarter.
- Finance costs remained low at Rs 0.014 Cr (1.44 lakhs) for the quarter.
Royale Manor Hotels & Industries reported a 14.3% YoY increase in net sales to ₹4.95 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Despite the revenue growth, the company remains barely profitable with a net profit of just ₹2.97 Lakhs, though this is an improvement over the ₹1.44 Lakhs reported in the same quarter last year. Total expenses rose 11.6% YoY to ₹5.29 Cr, consuming nearly 99.4% of total income. The management highlighted that the hotel business is seasonal, making Q1 results non-indicative of the full year's potential.
- Net sales grew 14.3% YoY to ₹4.95 Cr from ₹4.33 Cr in June 2025.
- Net profit increased to ₹2.97 Lakhs from ₹1.44 Lakhs in the year-ago period.
- Total expenses reached ₹5.29 Cr, with 'Other Expenses' accounting for ₹2.67 Cr.
- Earnings Per Share (EPS) stood at ₹0.02 for the quarter.
- Finance costs decreased slightly to ₹11.44 Lakhs from ₹13.37 Lakhs YoY.
Royale Manor Hotels reported a 14.1% YoY increase in revenue to ₹4.95 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. While Net Profit grew 106% YoY, the absolute figure remains very small at ₹2.97 Lakhs, reflecting the lean season for the hotel industry. Sequentially, revenue declined by 30.1% from ₹7.08 Cr in the March 2026 quarter due to seasonality. Operating margins were extremely thin at 0.56% for the period, with the company barely maintaining profitability.
- Revenue from operations grew 14.1% YoY to ₹4.95 Cr from ₹4.33 Cr.
- Net Profit increased 106% YoY to ₹2.97 Lakhs from ₹1.44 Lakhs.
- Employee benefit expenses rose to ₹1.50 Cr, representing 30% of total revenue.
- Finance costs decreased to ₹11.44 Lakhs from ₹13.37 Lakhs in the previous year's quarter.
Royale Manor Hotels & Industries has scheduled a board meeting for August 13, 2026, to approve unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. The company is coming off a fiscal year (FY26) where it generated ₹22.41 Cr in revenue and ₹2.39 Cr in net profit. Investors will be watching to see if the sequential revenue growth seen in the previous two quarters (rising from ₹4.41 Cr in Sep 2025 to ₹7.08 Cr in Mar 2026) persists. The stock has significantly underperformed the market, with a 12-month price return of -36.6%.
- Board meeting scheduled for August 13, 2026, to approve Q1 results.
- Reporting period covers the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
- Company reported a TTM revenue of ₹22 Cr against a market cap of ₹58 Cr.
- Operating profit margin (OPM) stood at 15.5% for the trailing twelve months.
- Promoter holding remained stable at 53.49% as of June 2026.
Financial Performance
Financial analysis data not yet available for this company.
Operational Drivers
Operational analysis data not yet available for this company.
Strategic Growth
Strategic growth analysis not yet available for this company.
External Factors
External factors analysis not yet available for this company.
Regulatory & Governance
Regulatory analysis not yet available for this company.
Risk Analysis
Risk analysis not yet available for this company.