📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-14 18:18
298 analysed today
FollowTelegram
298
Today
149,699
All-time analysed
42,924
Positive
6,662
Negative
91,432
Neutral
8,613
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
2 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Q1 Standalone PAT Jumps to Rs 9.21 Cr on Total Income of Rs 18.01 Cr; EPS at Rs 10.23
Thakkers Developers reported standalone total income from operations of Rs 18.01 crore for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, driven by Rs 13.02 crore in revenue from operations. Standalone net profit turned around sharply to Rs 9.21 crore, compared to a net loss of Rs 0.17 crore in the year-ago period and a loss of Rs 1.15 crore in the preceding quarter. Basic and diluted EPS for the quarter came in at Rs 10.23 versus Rs -0.19 in Q1 of the previous fiscal. The statutory auditors issued an unmodified review report on the results.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThakkers Developers published its Q1 FY27 standalone financial results, showing a sharp surge in revenue and a return to strong profitability.
Why it mattersThe quarterly PAT of Rs 9.21 Cr significantly outpaces the full-year FY26 net profit of Rs 5.11 Cr, significantly bolstering TTM profitability and return ratios.
Revenue from operations: Rs 13.02 crTotal income: Rs 18.01 crNet profit (PAT): Rs 9.21 crQuarterly EPS: Rs 10.23Q1 PAT vs Full Year FY26 PAT: ~180.2%
📅 Short termThe strong earnings turnaround and substantial jump in profitability are expected to support near-term stock sentiment.
📈 Long termReal estate business models frequently exhibit lumpy earnings tied to project completion schedules; continuous execution and pipeline delivery will dictate long-term value creation.
⚠ Risk flags
- Revenue lumpiness typical of real estate project delivery cycles
- Regional concentration risk focused in the Nashik real estate market
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations stood at Rs 13.02 Cr, with total income reaching Rs 18.01 Cr for Q1 FY27.
Net profit recorded at Rs 9.21 Cr, marking a turnaround from a net loss of Rs 0.17 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Quarterly EPS rose to Rs 10.23 compared to negative Rs 0.19 in Q1 FY26.
Auditor Karwa Malani Kalantri and Associates provided an unmodified review opinion.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor upcoming quarterly results to verify whether this strong revenue recognition and profitability pace is sustained or driven by one-off project completion milestones.
Q1 Net Profit Surges to Rs 9.21 Cr vs Loss YoY; EPS Jumps to Rs 10.23
Thakkers Developers reported a sharp turnaround in its unaudited standalone financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Net profit for the quarter came in at Rs 921.10 lakhs (Rs 9.21 cr), compared to a net loss of Rs 17.28 lakhs in the corresponding quarter of the previous year (June 30, 2025) and a loss of Rs 114.94 lakhs in the preceding quarter. Basic and diluted EPS stood at Rs 10.23 for the quarter against Rs (0.19) in Q1 FY26. Total income from operations and other income drove the bottom-line expansion.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company swung from a net loss in the previous year and previous quarter to a standalone net profit of Rs 9.21 cr.
Why it mattersReal estate companies often exhibit lumpy quarterly earnings due to project milestone recognition; this quarter represents a significant profitability spike relative to its TTM PAT of Rs 14 cr and market cap of Rs 137 cr.
Net Profit (Q1): Rs 921.10 lakhsBasic EPS: Rs 10.23Segment Revenue (Estate Dealing & Development): Rs 221.79 lakhsSegment Revenue (Construction & Contract): Rs 105.65 lakhsQ1 PAT vs TTM PAT: ~65.8%
📅 Short termThe strong sequential and year-on-year turnaround in quarterly profitability is likely to be viewed positively by the market.
📈 Long termReal estate business performance depends on consistent project delivery pipelines, inventory absorption in Nashik/Mumbai, and sustainable revenue recognition across quarters.
⚠ Risk flags
- Lumpiness and cyclicality inherent in real estate project-based revenue recognition
- Small market capitalization with relatively thin trading liquidity
Key Highlights
Standalone Net Profit for Q1 ended June 30, 2026 reached Rs 921.10 lakhs compared to a loss of Rs 17.28 lakhs in Q1 FY26
Basic EPS rose sharply to Rs 10.23 per share versus Rs (0.19) YoY
Profit before tax stood at Rs 921.10 lakhs versus a loss before tax of Rs 17.11 lakhs YoY
Estate Dealing & Development segment generated revenue of Rs 221.79 lakhs, while Construction & Contract activity contributed Rs 105.65 lakhs
👀 What to Watch
Track whether the high profitability is sustained in coming quarters or driven by lumpy real estate revenue recognition, and monitor cash flow generation against project execution milestones.