📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-14 16:06
535 analysed today
FollowTelegram
535
Today
149,936
All-time analysed
42,982
Positive
6,669
Negative
91,578
Neutral
8,639
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
4 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
NTC Industries Approves Q1 FY27 Results; TTM Revenue at Rs 113 Cr
NTC Industries approved its standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, in a board meeting held on August 14, 2026. The statutory auditor, R. Rampuria & Company, issued a clean limited review report for both standalone and consolidated statements. The consolidated results incorporate four subsidiaries focused on realty and infrastructure. While specific quarterly revenue and profit figures were not detailed in this summary filing, the company entered the quarter with a TTM revenue of Rs 113 Cr and a PAT of Rs 20 Cr.
Confidence: MEDIUM
What changedThe company has formally approved and reported its financial performance for the first quarter of the 2026-27 fiscal year.
Why it mattersAs a small-cap player in the regulated tobacco industry, quarterly results are critical to track the success of its 57.83% export-led growth strategy and FMCG diversification.
Subsidiaries Consolidated: 4TTM Revenue: Rs 113 CrMarket Cap: Rs 209 CrPromoter Holding: 54.34%Meeting Conclusion: 4.15 p.m.
📅 Short termThe stock may see neutral movement as the market processes the lack of immediate numerical data in the summary filing, awaiting the full P&L details.
📈 Long termThe company's ability to scale its FMCG segment alongside cigarettes will determine if it can sustain the 25.67% expected growth rate over the coming years.
Key Highlights
Board meeting for result approval concluded at 4.15 p.m. on August 14, 2026
Financial results cover the three-month period ended June 30, 2026
Consolidated financial statements include 4 subsidiary companies in the realty and infrastructure sectors
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the full financial tables to see if the operating margin, which stood at 18.9% TTM, has been maintained amidst raw material price volatility and anti-smoking regulatory pressures.
NTC Industries Approves Q1 FY27 Results; Consolidated Figures Include 4 Subsidiaries
NTC Industries approved its unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, in a board meeting held on August 14, 2026. The consolidated results incorporate four subsidiaries: NTCIL Realty, NTCIL Siliguri Estate, NTCIL Infrastructure, and NTCIL Real Estate. The statutory auditors provided a clean limited review report, indicating no material misstatements. This filing follows a fiscal year (FY26) where the company reported a revenue of Rs 113 Cr and a PAT of Rs 20 Cr.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe board has officially approved and released the financial performance review for the first quarter of the 2026-27 fiscal year.
Why it mattersAs a small-cap player (Rs 209 Cr market cap) in a highly regulated tobacco industry, quarterly results are critical to track the success of its export-led growth strategy and FMCG diversification.
Meeting Duration: 75 minutesNumber of Subsidiaries: 4TTM Revenue: Rs 113 CrPromoter Holding: 54.34%
📅 Short termThe stock may see neutral to range-bound movement as the market processes the Q1 performance relative to the previous year's Q1 revenue of Rs 28.11 Cr.
📈 Long termThe long-term outlook depends on the company's ability to scale its international export network and manage domestic regulatory threats like smoking bans.
⚠ Risk flags
- Regulatory smoking bans
- Raw material price volatility
- High dependence on export markets (57.83%)
Key Highlights
Board meeting conducted on August 14, 2026, lasting 75 minutes from 3:00 p.m. to 4:15 p.m.
Consolidated reporting includes 4 distinct real estate and infrastructure subsidiaries.
The company operates with a TTM revenue of Rs 113 Cr and a relatively low P/E of 10.7.
Export sales currently comprise 57.83% of total revenue, a key area for growth monitoring.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should examine the detailed Q1 P&L tables to verify if the company is maintaining its 19% operating margin and if revenue is tracking toward the expected 25.67% growth rate.
Rs 27.5 Cr Fundraise: NTC Industries to Issue 17.18 Lakh Warrants to Promoters at Rs 160
NTC Industries has scheduled its 35th AGM for August 25, 2026, to seek shareholder approval for a Rs 27.50 crore fundraise. The company plans to issue 17,18,750 convertible warrants to the promoter group at Rs 160 per warrant, which is a premium to the current market price of Rs 143.2. Promoters will contribute 25% of the total amount (Rs 6.875 Cr) upfront, with the remaining 75% payable upon conversion within 18 months. This infusion represents approximately 13.2% of the company's current market capitalization, signaling strong promoter commitment.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company is initiating a preferential issue of warrants to its promoters, moving to raise Rs 27.5 Cr in equity capital.
Why it mattersPromoter infusion at a premium to the market price typically indicates internal confidence in the company's growth trajectory and provides non-debt capital to support its 25.67% targeted growth rate and export expansion.
Total Fundraise Value: Rs 27.50 CrFundraise vs Market Cap: 13.22%Issue Price per Warrant: Rs 160Upfront Payment (25%): Rs 6.875 CrWarrants to be Issued: 17,18,750
📅 Short termThe announcement is likely to be viewed positively by the market in the coming weeks as promoters are pricing the warrants above the current market price.
📈 Long termThe capital infusion supports the company's shift toward exports (57.8% of revenue) and FMCG diversification, potentially strengthening the balance sheet for its 18-month growth cycle.
⚠ Risk flags
- Equity dilution for public shareholders upon warrant conversion
- 18-month timeline for full capital realization
Key Highlights
Issuance of 17,18,750 convertible equity warrants to the promoter group at Rs 160 per warrant
Total fundraise value of Rs 27.50 Crores, representing 13.2% of the current Rs 208 Cr market cap
Issue price of Rs 160 is at a ~11.7% premium to the current market price of Rs 143.2
Promoters to pay 25% (Rs 6.875 Cr) upfront, with the balance 75% due within 18 months
Relevant date for floor price determination set as July 23, 2026
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the AGM voting results on August 25, 2026, and watch for the subsequent allotment notification to confirm the receipt of the initial 25% subscription amount.
Rs 27.5 Cr Fundraise: NTC Industries Proposes 17.18 Lakh Warrants to Promoters at Rs 160
NTC Industries has issued its FY26 Annual Report and a notice for its 35th AGM on August 25, 2026. The primary agenda is the preferential issuance of 17,18,750 convertible warrants to the Promoter Category at Rs 160 per warrant, totaling approximately Rs 27.5 crore. This issue price represents a ~11.7% premium over the current market price of Rs 143.2. The company demonstrated strong growth in FY26, with revenue nearly doubling to Rs 113 crore, supported by a significant export contribution of 57.83%.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company is seeking shareholder approval to raise Rs 27.5 crore from promoters through convertible warrants at a premium to the current market price.
Why it mattersThe fundraise signals strong promoter confidence and provides capital to support the company's aggressive 25.67% expected growth rate and export-led strategy.
Warrants to be issued: 17,18,750Warrant Issue Price: Rs 160Estimated Fundraise: Rs 27.5 CrFundraise vs Market Cap: ~13.2%Export Revenue Share: 57.83%FY26 Revenue Growth: 88.3%
📅 Short termThe proposal to issue warrants at a premium (Rs 160 vs Rs 143.2) is likely to be viewed positively by the market in the short term as it indicates promoter backing.
📈 Long termThe company is successfully pivoting toward international markets (57.8% revenue) and diversifying into FMCG, which may reduce domestic regulatory risks over time.
⚠ Risk flags
- Equity dilution upon conversion of warrants
- Audit trail facility not enabled at database level for payroll and inventory software
- High regulatory risk in the tobacco industry
Key Highlights
Proposed issuance of 17,18,750 convertible warrants to promoters at Rs 160 per warrant
Total potential fundraise of Rs 27.5 crore, representing ~13.2% of current market capitalization
Export sales now comprise 57.83% of total revenue, up from previous levels
FY26 Revenue reached Rs 113 crore compared to Rs 60 crore in FY25
Operating margins improved significantly, reaching 19.0% for FY26
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the outcome of the AGM on August 25, 2026, regarding the approval of the warrant issuance. Investors should track the utilization of the Rs 27.5 crore for export market expansion and FMCG scaling.