📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-07-30 17:06
27 analysed today
FollowTelegram
27
Today
151,471
All-time analysed
43,386
Positive
6,735
Negative
92,535
Neutral
8,747
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
2 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Vinyoflex Q1 FY27 Net Profit Grows 35% YoY to ₹0.84 Cr; Revenue Up 4.3%
Vinyoflex Ltd reported a strong 35.1% year-on-year growth in net profit to ₹0.84 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, up from ₹0.62 Cr. Revenue from operations saw a modest increase of 4.3% YoY to ₹9.41 Cr, although it declined 21.3% sequentially from the March 2026 quarter. The company's operating efficiency improved as total expenses remained nearly flat YoY at ₹8.37 Cr. With a market cap of only ₹22 Cr and a net worth of ₹36.85 Cr, the company continues to trade significantly below its book value.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company released its unaudited financial results for Q1 FY27, showing a significant jump in profitability despite slow top-line growth.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company, the ability to grow profits faster than revenue suggests better cost management or a shift toward higher-margin products in the PVC film segment.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹9.41 CrNet Profit (Q1 FY27): ₹0.84 CrYoY Profit Growth: 35.1%QoQ Revenue Growth: -21.3%Net Worth: ₹36.85 CrMarket Cap to Net Worth: 0.60
📅 Short termThe stock may react positively to the 35% YoY profit growth, though the sequential drop in revenue from the March quarter might limit the upside.
📈 Long termThe company maintains a debt-free long-term profile and consistent profitability, but its small scale (₹40 Cr annual revenue) remains a structural constraint for institutional interest.
⚠ Risk flags
- Sequential revenue decline of 21.3%
- Small-cap liquidity risks
- Commodity price sensitivity in raw materials
Key Highlights
Net Profit for Q1 FY27 increased to ₹83.59 Lakhs (₹0.84 Cr) from ₹61.89 Lakhs in Q1 FY26.
Revenue from operations grew to ₹941.06 Lakhs (₹9.41 Cr) compared to ₹902.40 Lakhs in the same quarter last year.
Earnings Per Share (EPS) improved to ₹1.94 from ₹1.43 on a year-on-year basis.
Current borrowings increased to ₹2.03 Cr as of June 30, 2026, from ₹1.09 Cr in March 2026.
Total Equity and Reserves stood at ₹36.85 Cr, which is approximately 1.6x the current market capitalization.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor if the company can sustain these improved margins in subsequent quarters and watch for any recovery in sequential revenue growth.
35.5% YoY PAT Growth to Rs 0.84 Cr in Q1 FY27; Revenue at Rs 9.41 Cr
Vinyoflex Ltd reported a 35.5% YoY increase in net profit to Rs 0.84 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, up from Rs 0.62 Cr in the previous year. Revenue from operations grew marginally by 4.3% YoY to Rs 9.41 Cr, though it saw a sequential decline of 21.3% from the March 2026 quarter. The company maintains a strong liquidity position with cash and bank balances rising to Rs 8.07 Cr, representing approximately 36% of its current market capitalization. Despite the sequential revenue dip, the company remains debt-free in terms of long-term borrowings.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company reported its Q1 FY27 results, showing improved year-on-year profitability but a seasonal or cyclical sequential decline in revenue.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company with a Rs 22 Cr market cap, maintaining a high cash-to-market-cap ratio (~36%) and growing YoY profits indicates financial stability in the commodity chemicals space.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): Rs 9.41 CrNet Profit (Q1 FY27): Rs 0.84 CrCash and Bank Balance: Rs 8.07 CrCash vs Market Cap: ~36.7%YoY PAT Growth: 35.5%QoQ Revenue Growth: -21.3%
📅 Short termThe strong YoY profit growth may provide support to the stock price, though the sequential revenue drop might temper immediate enthusiasm.
📈 Long termThe company's consistent profitability and growing cash pile are structural positives, but its small scale remains a constraint for institutional interest.
⚠ Risk flags
- Small scale of operations (TTM Revenue ~Rs 40 Cr)
- Significant sequential revenue decline (21.3%)
- Concentration in a single product segment (PVC Film)
Key Highlights
Net Profit grew 35.5% YoY to Rs 0.84 Cr from Rs 0.62 Cr in June 2025
Revenue from operations increased 4.3% YoY to Rs 9.41 Cr
Cash and cash equivalents surged to Rs 8.07 Cr from Rs 4.43 Cr in March 2026
Earnings Per Share (EPS) improved to Rs 1.94 from Rs 1.43 YoY
Total Assets increased to Rs 39.99 Cr from Rs 37.93 Cr in the preceding quarter
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company's ability to reverse the sequential revenue decline in upcoming quarters and watch for any announcements regarding the deployment of its significant cash reserves (Rs 8.07 Cr).