📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-12 16:31
0 analysed today
FollowTelegram
0
Today
149,939
All-time analysed
42,983
Positive
6,669
Negative
91,579
Neutral
8,640
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
5 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Rs 0.81 Lakh Q1 PAT: Shentracon Chemicals reports 88% YoY profit decline
Shentracon Chemicals reported a marginal net profit of Rs 0.81 Lakhs for Q1 FY27, representing a sharp 88.5% decline from Rs 7.07 Lakhs in the same quarter last year. Revenue from operations fell 52.9% YoY to Rs 5.65 Lakhs, down from Rs 12.00 Lakhs. The company's scale remains extremely small, with total income of Rs 9.03 Lakhs barely exceeding total expenses of Rs 8.23 Lakhs. Given the company's negative net worth of Rs -2 Cr, these results indicate continued operational stagnation.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company reported its Q1 FY27 financial results, showing a significant contraction in both revenue and profitability compared to the previous year.
Why it mattersFor a company with negative net worth and near-zero TTM revenue, even small declines in operational performance increase the risk of insolvency or continued stagnation.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): Rs 5.65 LakhsNet Profit (Q1 FY27): Rs 0.81 LakhsYoY Revenue Growth: -52.9%Q1 Revenue vs FY26 Revenue: 33.7%Other Income: Rs 3.38 Lakhs
📅 Short termThe results are weak on a YoY basis, likely leading to neutral or negative sentiment given the extremely low absolute profit levels.
📈 Long termLimited; the company lacks the scale and financial health (negative net worth) to suggest a structural turnaround at this stage.
⚠ Risk flags
- Extremely low scale of operations
- Negative net worth of Rs -2 Cr
- High reliance on non-operating income
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations decreased 52.9% YoY to Rs 5.65 Lakhs from Rs 12.00 Lakhs.
Net profit for the quarter fell to Rs 0.81 Lakhs, an 88.5% drop compared to Rs 7.07 Lakhs in June 2025.
Other income of Rs 3.38 Lakhs contributed approximately 37.4% of the total income for the quarter.
Total expenses stood at Rs 8.23 Lakhs, primarily driven by 'Other expenses' of Rs 6.55 Lakhs.
Paid-up equity share capital remained constant at Rs 443.81 Lakhs.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor if the company can achieve any meaningful operational scale, as current revenue levels are insufficient to address the negative net worth of Rs -2 Cr.
Shentracon Chemicals Q1 FY27: Net Profit Drops to ₹0.81 Lakhs on 53% Revenue Decline
Shentracon Chemicals reported a weak set of numbers for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, with revenue from operations falling 52.9% YoY to ₹5.65 Lakhs. Net profit saw a sharp decline to ₹0.81 Lakhs compared to ₹7.07 Lakhs in the same quarter last year. The company's scale remains extremely small, with total income of just ₹9.03 Lakhs, including ₹3.38 Lakhs from other income. Given the company's negative net worth of ₹2 Cr, these marginal earnings do little to improve the structural financial position.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company reported its Q1 FY27 results, showing a contraction in business activity and profitability compared to the previous year.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company with negative net worth, declining revenue and marginal profits increase the risk of continued financial instability.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹5.65 LakhsNet Profit (Q1 FY27): ₹0.81 LakhsYoY Revenue Growth: -52.9%Net Worth: ₹-2 CrEPS (Q1 FY27): ₹0.02
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to remain under pressure or stagnant due to the very low scale of operations and declining profitability.
📈 Long termLimited structural significance unless the company can significantly scale its core chemical business and repair its balance sheet.
⚠ Risk flags
- Negative net worth
- Extremely low revenue scale
- High dependence on non-operational income
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations fell to ₹5.65 Lakhs in Q1 FY27 from ₹12.00 Lakhs in Q1 FY26.
Net profit for the quarter stood at ₹0.81 Lakhs, a significant drop from ₹7.07 Lakhs YoY.
Total expenses increased to ₹8.23 Lakhs from ₹4.93 Lakhs in the year-ago period, driven by higher 'Other Expenses'.
Other income contributed ₹3.38 Lakhs, representing 37% of the total income for the quarter.
Paid-up equity share capital remains unchanged at ₹443.81 Lakhs.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company's ability to generate consistent operational revenue, as current levels are insufficient to address the negative net worth of ₹2 Cr.
Shentracon Chemicals Reports Change in Control; New Promoters Acquire 52.22% Stake
Shentracon Chemicals has released its FY25-26 Annual Report, detailing a major change in management and control. New promoters Amit Lalit Jain and Hanissh Kanakraj Jaain acquired a 52.22% stake (23,17,343 shares) via a Share Purchase Agreement dated September 4, 2025, followed by a 26% open offer. The company remains in a precarious financial state with a negative net worth of Rs 2 Cr and minimal FY26 revenue of Rs 0.17 Cr. The upcoming AGM on August 21, 2026, will seek to formalize the new board appointments and the transition of control.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company underwent a change in control and management following a majority stake acquisition by new promoters in late 2025.
Why it mattersThis is a potential turnaround or 'shell' activation play, as the company currently has negligible business operations and negative equity.
Promoter Stake Acquired: 52.22%Open Offer Size: 26.00%FY26 Revenue: Rs 0.17 CrNet Worth: Rs -2 CrAGM Date: 21st August, 2026
📅 Short termThe stock may see speculative interest due to the management change, but the underlying financials remain extremely weak.
📈 Long termStructural significance depends entirely on the new management's ability to pivot the business model or infuse fresh capital.
⚠ Risk flags
- Negative net worth
- Minimal operating revenue
- History of compliance delays in financial reporting
- Highly speculative turnaround situation
Key Highlights
Acquisition of 23,17,343 equity shares representing 52.22% stake by new promoters
Open offer triggered for up to 11,53,917 equity shares representing 26.00% of voting capital
FY26 revenue reported at a marginal Rs 0.17 Cr with a net loss of Rs 0.33 Cr
Complete reconstitution of Board and KMP including appointment of new MD and CFO
33rd Annual General Meeting scheduled for August 21, 2026
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the 33rd AGM for any strategic roadmap or capital infusion plans from the new promoters to address the negative net worth and lack of operations.
Shentracon Chemicals to Pivot to Jewellery as Midaas Fashions; 1:2 Stock Split & Rs 50 Cr Loan Limit
Shentracon Chemicals is undergoing a total business pivot, proposing a name change to Midaas Fashions Limited to enter the jewellery and lifestyle sector. The board has approved a 1:2 stock split and a shift of the registered office from West Bengal to Maharashtra. Most significantly, the company is seeking approval for loans and investments up to Rs 50 crore, a massive figure considering its current zero-revenue status and negative net worth of Rs 2 crore. This represents a complete structural and operational overhaul of a currently dormant entity.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company is transitioning from a dormant chemical entity to a fashion and jewellery business, changing its name, location, and object clause.
Why it mattersThis is a 'shell-to-business' transition. With TTM revenue at Rs 0 and a negative net worth, the company is attempting a high-risk reinvention that requires significant capital and execution capability.
Stock Split Ratio: 1:2Loan/Investment Limit: Rs 50 CrCurrent Net Worth: Rs -2 CrTTM Revenue: Rs 0 CrPost-Split Equity Shares: 88,76,286
📅 Short termThe stock split and pivot announcement may create speculative interest, but the fundamental shift remains unproven.
📈 Long termThe long-term outlook is entirely dependent on the management's ability to execute in the competitive jewellery market starting from a negative financial base.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Total business pivot risk
- Negative net worth (Rs -2 Cr)
- Zero current revenue
- High loan authorization (Rs 50 Cr) relative to company size
- Potential related-party loans (Section 185)
Key Highlights
Proposed 1:2 stock split, reducing face value from Rs 10 to Rs 5 per share.
Authorization sought for loans and investments under Section 186 up to Rs 50 crore.
Authorization sought for loans to interested parties under Section 185 up to Rs 50 crore.
Complete pivot from Chemicals to Jewellery, including gold-plated, silver, and lab-grown diamonds.
Registered office shifting from West Bengal to Maharashtra to align with new business focus.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the 33rd AGM on August 21, 2026, for shareholder approval of these changes and watch for any announcements regarding capital infusion or specific business contracts in the jewellery segment.
Shentracon Chemicals to pivot to Jewellery, change name to Midaas Fashions, and 1:2 Stock Split
Shentracon Chemicals is undergoing a complete structural transformation, pivoting from commodity chemicals to the jewellery and fashion retail sector under the new name 'Midaas Fashions Limited'. The Board has approved a 1:2 stock split, reducing face value from Rs 10 to Rs 5, and shifting the registered office from West Bengal to Maharashtra. Crucially, the Board authorized loan and investment limits of up to Rs 50 crore under Sections 185 and 186, which is substantial given the company's current zero-revenue status and negative net worth of Rs -2 crore. These changes are subject to shareholder approval at the AGM on August 21, 2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company is transitioning from a dormant chemical business to a fashion and jewellery enterprise, including a name change, headquarter relocation, and a stock split.
Why it mattersThis is a total business pivot for a company with zero current revenue and negative net worth; the high investment limits suggest a potential capital infusion or major restructuring ahead.
Stock Split Ratio: 1:2Loan/Investment Limit: Rs 50 CrTTM Revenue: Rs 0 CrNet Worth: Rs -2 CrAGM Date: 21st August 2026
📅 Short termThe stock split and pivot news may attract speculative interest, but the underlying financials remain stressed with zero revenue.
📈 Long termThe long-term viability depends entirely on the successful execution of the new jewellery business model and the management's ability to fund the proposed Rs 50 crore investment plan.
⚠ Risk flags
- Complete change in business model
- Negative net worth of Rs -2 Cr
- Zero TTM revenue
- High loan limits to interested parties (Rs 50 Cr)
Key Highlights
Approved 1:2 stock split of equity shares from face value Rs 10 to Rs 5
Authorized loan and investment limits up to Rs 50 crore under Section 186
Authorized loans to interested parties up to Rs 50 crore under Section 185
Complete change of business object to jewellery manufacturing, retail, and e-commerce
Proposed name change to Midaas Fashions Limited and relocation to Maharashtra
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the AGM on August 21, 2026, for shareholder approval and watch for any disclosures regarding the source of capital for the proposed Rs 50 crore investments, given the current zero-revenue financials.