📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-11 17:01
0 analysed today
FollowTelegram
0
Today
149,939
All-time analysed
42,983
Positive
6,669
Negative
91,579
Neutral
8,640
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
3 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Rs 10.47 Cr Q1 Revenue: Inani Marbles Reports 30% YoY Decline; CFO Re-appointed
Inani Marbles & Industries reported a weak Q1 FY27 with revenue from operations falling 29.9% YoY to Rs 10.47 Cr. Net profit also saw a decline to Rs 0.14 Cr from Rs 0.17 Cr in the same quarter last year. The board approved the re-appointment of Rishi Raj Inani as CFO, who is the son of the Managing Director. Additionally, the company approved material related-party transactions with Atlas Marble and Miraak Surfaces, though specific transaction values were not disclosed in the summary.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company experienced a significant top-line contraction in Q1 FY27 and formalized the continuation of its current CFO.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap with a Rs 20 Cr market cap, a 30% drop in quarterly revenue signals potential demand headwinds or operational shifts that could impact its thin profitability.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): Rs 10.47 CrNet Profit (Q1 FY27): Rs 0.14 CrYoY Revenue Growth: -29.9%Debt-to-Equity: 0.39Promoter Holding: 62.89%
📅 Short termThe stock may face pressure due to the sharp YoY decline in revenue and stagnant bottom-line performance.
📈 Long termThe company remains a small-scale player with low ROCE (2.5%) and high P/E (109.7), suggesting limited structural upside without a major capacity or margin expansion.
⚠ Risk flags
- Significant revenue contraction
- Related-party transactions
- Promoter-family management (CFO is MD's son)
- High P/E relative to low profitability
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations decreased by 29.9% YoY to Rs 10.47 Cr from Rs 14.94 Cr.
Net profit for the quarter stood at Rs 0.14 Cr, down from Rs 0.17 Cr in June 2025.
Total expenses were reduced to Rs 10.33 Cr from Rs 14.90 Cr YoY, primarily through lower material costs.
Re-appointment of Rishi Raj Inani as CFO effective November 14, 2026.
Approval of material related-party transactions with Atlas Marble and Granite Tr. and Miraak Surfaces Pvt. Ltd.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the details of the 'Material Related Party Transactions' in upcoming disclosures to ensure they are on arm's length basis, especially given the company's micro-cap status and promoter-led management.
₹10.47 Cr Revenue: Inani Marbles Reports 30% YoY Revenue Decline in Q1 FY27
Inani Marbles & Industries Ltd reported a significant 29.9% year-on-year decline in revenue from operations, falling to ₹10.47 cr in Q1 FY27 from ₹14.94 cr in Q1 FY26. Net profit also saw a slight dip to ₹0.14 cr compared to ₹0.17 cr in the same period last year. The company's basic EPS decreased to ₹0.08 from ₹0.09. Additionally, the board approved material related party transactions and the re-appointment of the CFO, who is a relative of the Managing Director.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company experienced a sharp contraction in its top-line performance for the June 2026 quarter compared to the previous year, alongside the formalization of material related party dealings.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company with a market cap of only ₹20 cr, a ₹4.5 cr drop in quarterly revenue is significant, representing nearly 10% of its TTM revenue. The low ROCE of 2.5% and high P/E suggest the business is struggling to generate efficient returns.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹10.47 crRevenue Growth (YoY): -29.9%Net Profit (Q1 FY27): ₹0.14 crEPS (Q1 FY27): ₹0.08Revenue vs TTM Revenue: ~22.3%
📅 Short termThe stock may face downward pressure due to the significant YoY revenue decline and the overall weak profitability in the quarter.
📈 Long termLimited structural significance unless the company can reverse the revenue decline and improve its operational efficiency, which currently yields a very low ROCE.
⚠ Risk flags
- Material related party transactions
- Significant YoY revenue contraction
- High P/E ratio (109.7) relative to low profitability
- Promoter-related management appointments
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations decreased by 29.9% YoY to ₹10.47 cr from ₹14.94 cr.
Net profit for the quarter stood at ₹0.14 cr, a decline from ₹0.17 cr in Q1 FY26.
Total expenses were reduced to ₹10.33 cr from ₹14.90 cr, primarily due to lower cost of materials consumed (₹4.47 cr vs ₹11.70 cr).
Re-appointment of Mr. Rishi Raj Inani as CFO effective November 14, 2026.
Approval of material related party transactions with Atlas Marble and Granite Tr. and Miraak Surfaces Pvt. Ltd.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the impact of the approved material related party transactions on future margins and track if the sharp revenue decline is a temporary seasonal issue or a structural loss of market share.
Q1 Net Profit at ₹0.14 Cr; Revenue Declines 30% YoY; CFO Re-appointed
Inani Marbles & Industries reported a weak Q1 FY27 with revenue from operations falling 29.9% YoY to ₹10.47 cr compared to ₹14.94 cr in the same quarter last year. Net profit decreased by 17.6% to ₹0.14 cr from ₹0.17 cr YoY, though it improved sequentially from the ₹0.41 cr reported in March 2026. The board also approved the re-appointment of Rishi Raj Inani as CFO and sanctioned material related-party transactions with Atlas Marble and Miraak Surfaces. The company remains a micro-cap with a ₹20 cr market cap and a high P/E of 109.7, reflecting low absolute earnings.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company reported its Q1 FY27 financial results showing a significant revenue contraction and confirmed the continuation of its current CFO (a promoter family member).
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company with a high debt-to-equity ratio (0.39) and low ROCE (2.5%), a 30% drop in revenue signals potential demand headwinds or loss of market share in the stone processing segment.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹10.47 crNet Profit (Q1 FY27): ₹0.14 crYoY Revenue Growth: -29.9%CFO Re-appointment Date: 14th November 2026TTM Revenue: ₹47 cr
📅 Short termThe stock may face pressure due to the sharp YoY revenue decline and thin profit margins.
📈 Long termLimited structural significance; the company needs to demonstrate consistent revenue growth and margin expansion beyond the current 7.9% OPM to justify its high P/E.
⚠ Risk flags
- Material related-party transactions
- Promoter-family management (CFO is son of MD)
- Significant YoY revenue contraction
- Low ROCE of 2.5%
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations decreased 29.9% YoY to ₹10.47 cr in Q1 FY27.
Net profit for the quarter stood at ₹0.14 cr, down from ₹0.17 cr in Q1 FY26.
Total expenses were reduced to ₹10.33 cr from ₹14.90 cr YoY, primarily due to lower material costs.
Re-appointment of Rishi Raj Inani as CFO effective November 14, 2026.
Approval of material related-party transactions with Atlas Marble and Granite Tr. and Miraak Surfaces Pvt. Ltd.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the details of the material related-party transactions in the upcoming annual report to ensure arm's length pricing. Watch for revenue stabilization in the next two quarters to see if the 30% YoY decline is a structural trend or a one-off seasonal dip.