📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-10-12 18:16
538 analysed today
FollowTelegram
538
Today
149,939
All-time analysed
42,983
Positive
6,669
Negative
91,579
Neutral
8,640
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
6 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Open Offer triggered for Inani Securities at ₹60/share by Aikyam Financial Services
Aikyam Financial Services has entered into a Share Purchase Agreement to acquire a 56.92% stake (25,94,214 shares) from the existing promoters of Inani Securities at ₹60.00 per share, totaling ₹15.57 crore. Consequently, the acquirer has launched a mandatory open offer to acquire up to an additional 26.00% (11,85,002 shares) from public shareholders at the same price of ₹60.00 per share, valuing the open offer at ₹7.11 crore. The offer price of ₹60 represents a substantial premium over the current market price of ₹29.80. The transaction involves a complete change of management control and is subject to statutory approvals from SEBI, BSE, NSE, and CDSL.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedPromoters agreed to sell their entire 56.92% stake to Aikyam Financial Services, triggering a change in control and an open offer for 26.00% public shares.
Why it mattersRepresents a complete change in ownership and management for the micro-cap brokerage firm, with the deal priced at more than double its current trading market price.
Offer Price per share: ₹60.00SPA Acquisition Stake: 56.92%Open Offer Stake: 26.00%SPA Consideration: ₹15,56,52,840Open Offer Consideration: ₹7,11,00,120Offer price vs Market price: ~101% premium
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to react strongly to the open offer price of ₹60 per share, which is significantly above the last traded price of ₹29.80.
📈 Long termA full change in control and promoter group may lead to a strategic turnaround and revitalization of the company's brokerage and financial services operations.
⚠ Risk flags
- Transaction is contingent on multi-regulator clearances including SEBI, BSE, NSE, CDSL, and clearing corporations
- Pending transmission of deceased promoter Venugopal Inani's shares to his nominee
Key Highlights
SPA entered for acquisition of 56.92% stake (25,94,214 shares) at ₹60.00 per share for ₹15.57 crore
Open offer announced for up to 26.00% (11,85,002 shares) at ₹60.00 per share, totaling up to ₹7.11 crore
Offer price of ₹60.00 per share is at an approximate 101% premium to the current market price of ₹29.80
Acquisition of control subject to requisite approvals from SEBI, BSE, NSE, and CDSL
👀 What to Watch
Track the publication of the Detailed Public Statement (DPS) by October 19, 2026, and subsequent Letter of Offer for the exact tendering schedule, along with regulatory approval timelines from SEBI and stock exchanges.
Inani Securities Q2 FY27 Net Profit Rises to ₹7.96 Lakh; Revenue at ₹35.63 Lakh
Inani Securities reported its unaudited financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026. Revenue from operations stood at ₹35.63 lakh, up 41.4% YoY from ₹25.19 lakh in Q2 FY26. Net profit for the period rose to ₹7.96 lakh compared to ₹1.95 lakh in the year-ago quarter, supported by total revenue of ₹49.84 lakh. For H1 FY27, net profit stood at ₹9.52 lakh on operations revenue of ₹63.76 lakh.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedInani Securities declared its Q2 and H1 FY27 financial results showing a turnaround in quarterly net profitability.
Why it mattersThe company operates at a very small revenue scale (~₹1 Cr annual base), so modest bottom-line improvements meaningfully impact its trailing EPS and valuation multiples.
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹35.63 LakhQ2 FY27 Net Profit: ₹7.96 LakhQ2 FY27 Total Revenue: ₹49.84 LakhH1 FY27 Cash and Cash Equivalents: ₹189.23 Lakh
📅 Short termQuarterly profits improved YoY, which may support sentiment in the illiquid micro-cap stock.
📈 Long termLimited; company remains a very small brokerage operation with modest scale and high revenue volatility.
⚠ Risk flags
- Substantial negative operating cash flow of ₹751.34 lakh in H1 FY27
- High market cap to earnings valuation (P/E ~270x) relative to absolute profit scale
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations increased to ₹35.63 lakh in Q2 FY27 from ₹25.19 lakh in Q2 FY26
Net profit grew to ₹7.96 lakh in Q2 FY27 compared to ₹1.95 lakh in Q2 FY26
Total expenses for the quarter stood at ₹39.09 lakh versus ₹38.73 lakh in Q2 FY26
H1 FY27 operating cash outflows totaled ₹751.34 lakh, leaving cash and equivalents at ₹189.23 lakh
👀 What to Watch
Monitor whether the micro-cap brokerage firm can sustain operating profitability and track upcoming Q3 FY27 operational volumes.
Inani Securities Q2 FY27 Net Profit Rises to ₹7.96 Lakh; Revenue at ₹35.63 Lakh
Inani Securities reported its unaudited financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026. Revenue from operations stood at ₹35.63 lakh, up 41.4% YoY from ₹25.19 lakh in Q2 FY26. Net profit for the period rose to ₹7.96 lakh compared to ₹1.95 lakh in the year-ago quarter, supported by total revenue of ₹49.84 lakh. For H1 FY27, net profit stood at ₹9.52 lakh on operations revenue of ₹63.76 lakh.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedInani Securities declared its Q2 and H1 FY27 financial results showing a turnaround in quarterly net profitability.
Why it mattersThe company operates at a very small revenue scale (~₹1 Cr annual base), so modest bottom-line improvements meaningfully impact its trailing EPS and valuation multiples.
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹35.63 LakhQ2 FY27 Net Profit: ₹7.96 LakhQ2 FY27 Total Revenue: ₹49.84 LakhH1 FY27 Cash and Cash Equivalents: ₹189.23 Lakh
📅 Short termQuarterly profits improved YoY, which may support sentiment in the illiquid micro-cap stock.
📈 Long termLimited; company remains a very small brokerage operation with modest scale and high revenue volatility.
⚠ Risk flags
- Substantial negative operating cash flow of ₹751.34 lakh in H1 FY27
- High market cap to earnings valuation (P/E ~270x) relative to absolute profit scale
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations increased to ₹35.63 lakh in Q2 FY27 from ₹25.19 lakh in Q2 FY26
Net profit grew to ₹7.96 lakh in Q2 FY27 compared to ₹1.95 lakh in Q2 FY26
Total expenses for the quarter stood at ₹39.09 lakh versus ₹38.73 lakh in Q2 FY26
H1 FY27 operating cash outflows totaled ₹751.34 lakh, leaving cash and equivalents at ₹189.23 lakh
👀 What to Watch
Monitor whether the micro-cap brokerage firm can sustain operating profitability and track upcoming Q3 FY27 operational volumes.
Inani Securities Approves Rs 100 Cr Borrowing Limit, CFO Appointment & MD Reshuffle
Inani Securities held a Board meeting on August 29, 2026, approving key leadership changes and enabling resolutions subject to shareholder approval. Vishnukant Inani has been designated as Managing Director and Chairman, while Lakshmikanth Inani transitions to Whole-Time Director effective September 23, 2026. Additionally, Ms. Hepsibah Thomas was appointed as Chief Financial Officer effective August 29, 2026. The Board also proposed raising borrowing limits up to Rs 100 crore (5x the company's net worth of Rs 20 crore) and authorized the sale of company properties under Section 180(1)(a).
Confidence: HIGH
What changedKey leadership roles reshuffled including a new CFO and MD, alongside proposals to enable property sales and a Rs 100 crore borrowing authorization.
Why it mattersEnabling a Rs 100 crore borrowing capacity and asset sales may signal future capital restructuring or business expansion plans for the micro-cap financial firm.
Proposed Borrowing Limit: Rs 100 croreProposed Borrowing vs Net Worth: 500%MD/WTD Effective Date: 23/09/2026CFO Effective Date: 29/08/2026
📅 Short termNeutral; these are standard enabling resolutions ahead of the AGM alongside administrative management appointments.
📈 Long termMaterial leverage capacity expansion to Rs 100 crore could impact balance sheet structure if actual debt is raised against its current asset base.
⚠ Risk flags
- High proposed borrowing headroom relative to current low revenue base (FY26 revenue of Rs 1.08 crore).
- Lack of detailed disclosure regarding which specific properties are proposed to be sold.
Key Highlights
Proposed increasing borrowing powers up to Rs 100 crore under Section 180(1)(c), compared to existing net worth of Rs 20 crore.
Approved enabling resolution for the sale of company properties under Section 180(1)(a) subject to AGM approval.
Vishnukant Inani re-designated as Managing Director & Chairman, with Lakshmikanth Inani shifting to Whole-Time Director effective September 23, 2026.
Ms. M. Hepsibah Thomas appointed as Chief Financial Officer (CFO) effective August 29, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Track shareholder voting outcomes at the upcoming Annual General Meeting regarding the enabling borrowing limits and property sale details.
Inani Securities Q1 PAT Drops 51% YoY to Rs 1.57 Lakhs; Core Revenue Up 8% to Rs 28.13 Lakhs
Inani Securities reported a weak set of numbers for Q1 FY27, with Net Profit declining 50.8% YoY to Rs 1.57 Lakhs from Rs 3.19 Lakhs in the previous year's quarter. While core revenue from operations grew 8% YoY to Rs 28.13 Lakhs, total revenue fell slightly to Rs 46.08 Lakhs due to a drop in other income. The company continues to operate at a very small scale with a TTM revenue of only Rs 1 Cr and a market cap of Rs 12 Cr. Profitability remains marginal with an EPS of just Rs 0.03 for the quarter.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company released its unaudited financial results for the first quarter of the 2026-27 fiscal year.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company with a Rs 12 Cr valuation, these results show stagnant growth and extremely thin profit margins, making it highly sensitive to small changes in operating costs.
Revenue from Operations: Rs 28.13 LakhsNet Profit: Rs 1.57 LakhsOther Income: Rs 17.95 LakhsQ1 Revenue vs TTM Revenue: 28.13%YoY PAT Growth: -50.8%
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to remain range-bound given the negligible absolute profit levels and lack of growth catalysts in the quarterly report.
📈 Long termLimited structural significance unless the company achieves a major scale-up in its client base or service offerings to move beyond its current micro-revenue status.
⚠ Risk flags
- High dependence on other income for profitability
- Extremely small scale of operations
- Micro-cap liquidity risk
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations increased 8% YoY to Rs 28.13 Lakhs from Rs 26.05 Lakhs.
Net Profit fell 50.8% YoY to Rs 1.57 Lakhs, down from Rs 3.19 Lakhs in June 2025.
Other Income contributed Rs 17.95 Lakhs, representing nearly 39% of total revenue.
Total expenses remained relatively flat at Rs 43.96 Lakhs compared to Rs 44.29 Lakhs YoY.
Earnings Per Share (EPS) stood at Rs 0.03 for the quarter versus Rs 0.07 in the year-ago period.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company's ability to grow its core brokerage/financial services revenue, as a significant portion of its total income currently relies on non-operational 'Other Income'.
Inani Securities Q1 Net Profit Drops 50.8% YoY to Rs 1.57 Lakhs
Inani Securities reported a total revenue of Rs 46.08 Lakhs for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, a 5.2% decline from Rs 48.60 Lakhs in the same period last year. Net profit fell sharply by 50.8% YoY to Rs 1.57 Lakhs, down from Rs 3.19 Lakhs, largely impacted by higher tax provisions. While revenue from operations grew 8% YoY to Rs 28.13 Lakhs, the company remains heavily dependent on 'Other Income', which contributed nearly 39% of total revenue. The company's scale remains extremely small with a market capitalization of just Rs 12 Cr.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company released its Q1 FY27 results showing a significant drop in net profit despite a marginal increase in core operational revenue.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company with a high P/E of 165.1, any decline in profitability further stretches valuation and indicates limited operational leverage.
Revenue from Operations: Rs 28.13 LakhsNet Profit: Rs 1.57 LakhsOther Income: Rs 17.95 LakhsEPS: Rs 0.03Q1 Revenue vs TTM Revenue: ~46%
📅 Short termThe stock may face pressure due to the 50% decline in bottom-line performance, although the absolute figures are small.
📈 Long termLimited structural significance as the company operates at a very small scale with thin margins and inconsistent profit growth.
⚠ Risk flags
- High reliance on Other Income for profitability
- Micro-cap liquidity risk
- High valuation (P/E 165.1)
Key Highlights
Net Profit decreased by 50.8% YoY to Rs 1.57 Lakhs from Rs 3.19 Lakhs
Revenue from operations grew 8% YoY to Rs 28.13 Lakhs from Rs 26.05 Lakhs
Total expenses reduced by 12% YoY to Rs 38.96 Lakhs from Rs 44.29 Lakhs
Earnings Per Share (EPS) declined to Rs 0.03 from Rs 0.07 in the year-ago quarter
Other Income stood at Rs 17.95 Lakhs, representing 38.9% of total revenue
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor if the company can sustain growth in its core operations (Revenue from Operations) rather than relying on volatile 'Other Income' to maintain profitability.