Inani Securities Ltd531672Corporate

Other Financial Services Latest results: Sep 2026 15 quarters of data
₹29.79
MCap ₹14 Cr · P/E 122.0
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹0 Cr
Sales · Sep 2026
+42.5% YoY
₹0 Cr
Operating Profit · Sep 2026
+436.5% YoY
18.9%
OPM % · Sep 2026
+336.2% YoY
₹0 Cr
Net Profit · Sep 2026
+298.0% YoY
₹0.17
EPS · Sep 2026
+325.0% YoY

📝 Inani Securities Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended September 2026 (Q2 FY27)

Inani Securities Ltd reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended September 2026 (Q2 FY27), up 42.5% from ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 26.7% sequentially over the June 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 298.0% year-on-year to ₹0 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.17.

Operating profit stood at ₹0 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 18.9%, compared with -8.0% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Inani Securities Ltd posted revenue of ₹1 crore, a decline of 25.5% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹0 crore (down 87.5% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹1 crore with a net profit of ₹0 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹29.79, 531672 has a market capitalisation of ₹14 crore and a trailing P/E of about 122.0.

Within the Other Financial Services industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 94 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 56.91%, public shareholders 43.09% of Inani Securities Ltd.

Promoter holding slipped from 57.28% to 56.91% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹14 Cr
Current Price ?
₹29.8
P/E ?
121.95above ind
Industry P/E ?
25.40
P/B ?
0.71
P/S ?
11.64
P/FCF ?
-12.78
Enterprise Value ?
₹15 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-194.00
PEG ?
4.36
Earnings Yield ?
-2.2%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹1 Cr
OPM ?
-6.3%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹0 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.24
ROCE ?
1.4%
ROE ?
0.6%
ROA ?
0.5%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
42.5%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
298.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-9%
Sales growth (5y) ?
-13%
Profit growth (3y) ?
28%
Profit growth (5y) ?
-24%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹1 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.04
Interest Coverage ?
-2.0
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
56.91%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.37%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
36.0%
Return 6 months ?
43.4%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Sep bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 000000000000000 +42.5% +26.7%
Operating Profit -0-0-0-0-1000-0-0-0-0-0-00 +436.5% +299.1%
Other Income 000030001000000 -11.2% -20.8%
Interest 000000000000000 -17.7% -28.2%
Depreciation 000000000000000 +10.7% +0.0%
Profit Before Tax -000020000000000 +258.3% +407.1%
Net Profit -000010000000000 +298.0% +407.0%
EPS -0.200.000.070.072.760.040.370.130.680.070.040.040.000.030.17 +325.0% +466.7%
OPM % -100.0% -44.4% -11.5% -6.7% -114.0% 2.8% 31.9% 0.0% -78.1% -23.1% -8.0% -29.6% -10.0% -12.0% 18.9% +336.2% +257.5%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -25.5%
Operating Profit ₹-0 Cr ₹-0 Cr ₹-0 Cr -111.1%
OPM % -6.21% -17.59% -6.33% -183.3%
NPM % 38.62% 6.48% 9.55% -83.2%
Other Income ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -46.1%
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -27.3%
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -12.0%
EBIT ₹-0 Cr ₹-0 Cr ₹-0 Cr -2.4%
PBT ₹1 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -85.1%
Tax — — ₹0 Cr —
Net Profit ₹1 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -87.5%
EPS ₹1.22 ₹0.15 ₹0.24 -87.7%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — ₹0 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 5 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 4.724.724.724.725 +0.0%
Reserves 12.9814.3014.8814.9515 +0.7%
Borrowings 0.210.221.321.071 -27.1%
Other Liabilities 3.988.467.375.212 -66.4%
Total Liabilities 21.8927.7028.2925.9522 -14.1%
Fixed Assets 5.507.527.267.017 -1.1%
CWIP 0.000.000.000.00— —
Investments 1.471.471.471.472 +35.4%
Other Assets 14.9218.7119.5617.4713 -23.4%
Total Assets 21.8927.7028.2925.9522 -14.1%

📦 Working Capital (latest 1 periods)

Metric Sep 2026 % Chg
Inventories 0 —
Trade Receivables 0 —
Trade Payables 1 —

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 0.91-3.302.08-1.06 -151.0%
Cash from Investing Activity 0.061.510.970.58 -40.2%
Cash from Financing Activity -0.76-0.59-0.200.86 +530.0%
Net Cash Flow 0.21-2.392.850.38 -86.7%
Free Cash Flow 0.87-2.19-0.21-1.10 -423.8%
CFO/OP 141%639%152%-166% -209.2%

💧 Half-year Cash Flow (latest 1 periods)

Metric Sep 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -751 —
Cash from Investing Activity 33 —
Cash from Financing Activity -43 —
Net Cash Flow -761 —

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 573.2038.88163.49266.99 +63.3%
Cash Conversion Cycle 573.2038.88163.49266.99 +63.3%
Working Capital Days 897.08-27.0049.43-500.19 -1111.9%
ROCE % -2.46%10.55%5.28%1.44% -72.7%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 57.28%57.28%57.28%56.91% -0.6%
Public 42.70%42.70%42.71%43.09% +0.9%
No. of Shareholders 1,3741,4061,40741 -97.1%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Other Financial Services · top 25 of 94 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 504346 RRP Semiconductor ₹15.00 11,623 — -7 -8 106.3% 113.8% -121.6% -191.6% -100.0% 88.7%
2 542866 Colab Platforms ₹15.54 2,571 65.8 159 5 1.1% 3.1% 129.3% 65.3% 3.4% 12.9%
3 ALGOQUANT Algoquant Fintech ₹70.78 1,990 43.7 258 45 26.8% 17.6% — — 44.2% 312.0%
4 507912 LKP Finance ₹172.17 1,322 — — — — — -87.8% -97.0% — —
5 GYFTR Gyftr ₹164.51 1,264 73.1 534 17 -5.5% 3.2% — — 1306.7% -22.4%
6 526071 Stellant Securities ₹27.09 503 n/m 0 0 47.1% 47.1% — 200.0% -25.0% 400.0%
7 540175 Regency Fincorp ₹14.74 364 7.2 43 17 74.3% 40.3% 72.7% 170.4% 107.9% 122.4%
8 540199 Corporate Merchant ₹16.63 326 80.3 — 1 — — — 13.0% — -188.9%
9 542332 Hi-Klass Trading ₹5.62 263 2.3 15 7 66.7% 48.7% 598.5% -252.4% 6017.2% 3360.2%
10 540097 Gamco ₹64.46 260 — 360 -30 -2.9% -8.2% 385.5% -771.4% 106.4% 116.2%
11 535916 Alacrity Securities ₹83.80 242 40.1 451 10 2.8% 2.2% -28.0% -44.1% 57.4% 92.4%
12 503635 Shree Salasar ₹13.89 223 0.5 120 22 29.7% 18.0% 152.8% 652.7% 38.9% 129.3%
13 531550 Jhaveri Credits ₹363.95 216 — 99 -5 -7.7% -4.6% 30.4% -113.4% 73.6% -224.3%
14 501151 Kartik Investments ₹748.10 158 3.6 6 5 98.1% 86.9% 29250.0% 25600.0% — 200.0%
15 539113 Paul Merchants ₹506.25 151 — 2,061 -10 -0.3% -0.5% -37.8% 321.0% -2.5% -96.9%
16 531310 Available Finance ₹236.85 142 1.6 0 147 58.1% 97549.3% — 2.9% — 108.7%
17 540455 Escorp Asset ₹71.44 127 12.5 7 6 88.4% 88.0% -82.7% -81.7% 684.2% 460.2%
18 511260 Iconik Sports ₹16.64 118 13.0 46 4 12.1% 9.5% 258.0% 66.2% 44.4% -64.0%
19 512345 Lexora Global ₹20.37 115 — 0 -0 -214.7% -178.7% — -4.2% — -150.8%
20 507864 Pioneer Investcorp ₹84.05 108 7.2 38 14 35.6% 37.5% 29.0% 101.4% -56.3% -45.3%
21 509945 Thacker ₹1,097.00 94 6.3 6 19 88.8% 325.1% -7.7% -8.6% -2.2% -3.6%
22 531688 Prithvi Exchange ₹318.30 85 117.5 3,983 2 0.1% 0.1% 5.9% -67.3% 29.4% -34.4%
23 512018 Tomorrow Technologies ₹9.60 85 — 0 -0 -178.7% -146.6% -92.5% 100.0% -95.6% -305.0%
24 508905 Nexome Capital ₹49.58 81 4.9 34 11 37.4% 31.1% 22.0% 816.2% -81.8% -2.0%
25 531672 Inani Securities ₹24.87 14 102.3 1 0 -6.3% 9.5% -25.5% -87.5% 42.5% 298.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Inani Securities Ltd's revenue in Q2 FY27?
Inani Securities Ltd reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended September 2026 (Q2 FY27), up 42.5% from ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 26.7% sequentially over the June 2026 quarter.
What was Inani Securities Ltd's net profit in Q2 FY27?
Net profit rose 298.0% year-on-year to ₹0 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.17.
What is 531672's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹29.79, 531672 has a market capitalisation of ₹14 crore and a trailing P/E of about 122.0.
Who owns Inani Securities Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 56.91%, public shareholders 43.09% of Inani Securities Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-09-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI