📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-14 14:24
535 analysed today
FollowTelegram
535
Today
149,936
All-time analysed
42,982
Positive
6,669
Negative
91,578
Neutral
8,639
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
2 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
₹0.91 Cr PAT Reported by Sawaca Enterprises in Q1 FY27; Revenue Declines 63% YoY
Sawaca Enterprises reported a net profit of ₹0.91 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, recovering from a loss of ₹1.06 Cr in the preceding quarter. However, revenue from operations saw a sharp decline to ₹3.13 Cr, down 63% from ₹8.47 Cr in the same period last year. The profitability was primarily supported by 'Other Income' of ₹1.53 Cr, which exceeded the total profit before tax of ₹1.22 Cr. The company continues to operate with an exceptionally low promoter holding of 0.82%.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has swung back to a net profit in Q1 FY27 after a significant loss in Q4 FY26, although this was achieved on a much smaller revenue base and aided by non-operational income.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company with a ₹13 Cr market value, the reliance on non-core income and the continued decline in operational revenue are significant structural concerns.
Revenue from Operations (Q1 FY27): ₹3.13 CrNet Profit (Q1 FY27): ₹0.91 CrOther Income: ₹1.53 CrRevenue vs TTM Revenue: 8.23%Promoter Holding: 0.82%
📅 Short termThe stock may remain volatile due to its penny-stock nature, but the non-operational nature of the profit is unlikely to drive a sustained positive re-rating.
📈 Long termLimited structural significance unless the company can scale its core trading or IT services segments and increase promoter skin in the game.
⚠ Risk flags
- Extremely low promoter holding (0.82%)
- High reliance on non-operational Other Income
- Significant year-on-year revenue contraction
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations fell to ₹3.13 Cr in Q1 FY27 from ₹8.47 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Net Profit of ₹0.91 Cr achieved, largely driven by ₹1.53 Cr in Other Income.
Total expenses decreased significantly to ₹3.44 Cr from ₹12.99 Cr in the previous quarter.
Trading segment revenue contributed the entire ₹3.13 Cr of operational income.
Promoter holding remains stagnant at a very low 0.82%.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the sustainability of the core trading business given the sharp revenue decline and investigate the source of 'Other Income' which is currently the sole driver of profitability.
Sawaca Enterprises Reports Q1 FY27 Net Profit of ₹0.91 Cr; Revenue Declines 75% QoQ
Sawaca Enterprises reported a net profit of ₹0.91 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, recovering from a loss of ₹1.06 Cr in the preceding quarter. However, revenue from operations saw a sharp sequential decline of 74.7%, falling to ₹3.13 Cr from ₹12.37 Cr. The bottom line was significantly bolstered by 'Other Income' of ₹1.53 Cr, which accounted for nearly 33% of total income. The company continues to operate with an extremely low promoter holding of 0.82% and a micro-cap valuation of ₹13 Cr.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company transitioned from a net loss to a net profit in Q1 FY27, although this was accompanied by a major contraction in its core trading business volume.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company with a ₹13 Cr market cap, a quarterly profit of nearly ₹1 Cr is mathematically significant, but the high volatility in revenue and reliance on other income suggest inconsistent business performance.
Revenue from Operations (Q1): ₹3.13 CrNet Profit (Q1): ₹0.91 CrOther Income: ₹1.53 CrRevenue Growth (QoQ): -74.7%Promoter Holding: 0.82%
📅 Short termThe return to profitability may provide a temporary sentiment boost for the penny stock, though the sharp revenue decline is a fundamental concern.
📈 Long termLimited. The company's small scale, volatile trading margins, and minimal promoter stake make it a high-risk entity with unclear long-term growth drivers.
⚠ Risk flags
- Extremely low promoter holding (0.82%)
- High reliance on non-operating income for profitability
- Significant sequential revenue volatility
Key Highlights
Net Profit of ₹90.81 Lacs in Q1 FY27 compared to a loss of ₹106.18 Lacs in Q4 FY26.
Revenue from operations dropped to ₹3.13 Cr from ₹12.37 Cr in the previous quarter and ₹8.47 Cr YoY.
Other Income of ₹1.53 Cr significantly contributed to the total income of ₹4.65 Cr.
Total expenses decreased to ₹3.44 Cr from ₹12.99 Cr in the previous quarter, driven by lower purchases of stock-in-trade.
Earnings Per Share (EPS) stood at ₹0.016 for the quarter.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the sustainability of core trading revenues, as the current profit is heavily dependent on non-operating income. The extremely low promoter holding (0.82%) remains a significant structural risk for retail shareholders.