Sawaca Enterprises Ltd (531893)
Latest quarterly results (Q1 FY27)
In its latest reported quarter, Q1 FY27, Sawaca Enterprises' revenue was ₹3.1 Cr (-63.1% year on year, -74.7% on the previous quarter), and net profit ₹0.9 Cr; the operating margin was -5.1%.
| Q1 FY27 (₹ Cr) | Value | YoY vs Q1 FY26 | QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹3.1 | -63.1% | -74.7% |
| Operating profit | ₹-0.2 | loss narrowed | loss narrowed |
| Net profit | ₹0.9 | — | from loss |
| EPS (₹) | 0.02 | — | from loss |
| Operating margin | -5.1% | — | — |
📢 Recent Corporate Announcements
Sawaca Enterprises reported a net profit of ₹0.91 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, recovering from a loss of ₹1.06 Cr in the preceding quarter. However, revenue from operations saw a sharp decline to ₹3.13 Cr, down 63% from ₹8.47 Cr in the same period last year. The profitability was primarily supported by 'Other Income' of ₹1.53 Cr, which exceeded the total profit before tax of ₹1.22 Cr. The company continues to operate with an exceptionally low promoter holding of 0.82%.
- Revenue from operations fell to ₹3.13 Cr in Q1 FY27 from ₹8.47 Cr in Q1 FY26.
- Net Profit of ₹0.91 Cr achieved, largely driven by ₹1.53 Cr in Other Income.
- Total expenses decreased significantly to ₹3.44 Cr from ₹12.99 Cr in the previous quarter.
- Trading segment revenue contributed the entire ₹3.13 Cr of operational income.
- Promoter holding remains stagnant at a very low 0.82%.
Sawaca Enterprises reported a net profit of ₹0.91 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, recovering from a loss of ₹1.06 Cr in the preceding quarter. However, revenue from operations saw a sharp sequential decline of 74.7%, falling to ₹3.13 Cr from ₹12.37 Cr. The bottom line was significantly bolstered by 'Other Income' of ₹1.53 Cr, which accounted for nearly 33% of total income. The company continues to operate with an extremely low promoter holding of 0.82% and a micro-cap valuation of ₹13 Cr.
- Net Profit of ₹90.81 Lacs in Q1 FY27 compared to a loss of ₹106.18 Lacs in Q4 FY26.
- Revenue from operations dropped to ₹3.13 Cr from ₹12.37 Cr in the previous quarter and ₹8.47 Cr YoY.
- Other Income of ₹1.53 Cr significantly contributed to the total income of ₹4.65 Cr.
- Total expenses decreased to ₹3.44 Cr from ₹12.99 Cr in the previous quarter, driven by lower purchases of stock-in-trade.
- Earnings Per Share (EPS) stood at ₹0.016 for the quarter.
Sawaca Enterprises has scheduled a board meeting for August 14, 2026, to approve the unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. The board will also finalize the Director's Report and the notice for the 32nd Annual General Meeting (AGM). This follows a challenging FY26 where the company reported a net loss of ₹0.41 crore on revenue of ₹37.97 crore. Investors should note the extremely low promoter holding of 0.82%, which remains unchanged as of June 2026.
- Board meeting scheduled for August 14, 2026, to approve Q1 FY27 results
- Preparation for the 32nd Annual General Meeting (AGM) and appointment of a scrutinizer
- Trading window closed from July 1, 2026, until 48 hours after the results are made public
- Company reported a net loss of ₹1.06 crore in the most recent quarter (March 2026)
- Promoter holding is critically low at 0.82% as of the June 2026 quarter
Financial Performance
Financial analysis data not yet available for this company.
Operational Drivers
Operational analysis data not yet available for this company.
Strategic Growth
Strategic growth analysis not yet available for this company.
External Factors
External factors analysis not yet available for this company.
Regulatory & Governance
Regulatory analysis not yet available for this company.
Risk Analysis
Risk analysis not yet available for this company.