📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-14 17:41
225 analysed today
FollowTelegram
225
Today
149,626
All-time analysed
42,906
Positive
6,661
Negative
91,382
Neutral
8,609
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
2 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Q1 Net Profit Swings to Rs 8.58 Lakhs vs Loss of Rs 2.05 Cr YoY; Revenue at Rs 7.06 Cr
Indus Aluminium Recyclers (formerly Containerway International) reported a standalone net profit of Rs 8.58 lakhs for Q1 ended June 30, 2026, marking a turnaround from a net loss of Rs 205.17 lakhs in Q1 FY26 and a loss of Rs 24.32 lakhs in Q4 FY26. Revenue from operations stood at Rs 706.44 lakhs (~Rs 7.06 Cr), roughly flat YoY compared to Rs 714.18 lakhs, but rebounding strongly from Rs 218.93 lakhs in Q4 FY26. Total expenses fell sharply to Rs 707.16 lakhs from Rs 1,018.00 lakhs in Q1 FY26, driven by a reduction in other expenses to Rs 3.22 lakhs (vs Rs 303.80 lakhs YoY). Diluted EPS improved to Rs 0.06 compared to Rs -1.77 in the corresponding period last year.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company swung to a standalone net profit of Rs 8.58 lakhs in Q1 FY27 after four consecutive quarters of net losses in FY26.
Why it mattersOperating profitability has turned positive due to steep expense rationalization, reducing the immediate drag on net worth for this micro-cap firm.
Revenue from Operations (Q1): Rs 706.44 LakhsNet Profit (Q1): Rs 8.58 LakhsQ1 FY26 Net Loss: Rs 205.17 LakhsBasic EPS: Rs 0.06Paid-up Equity Capital: Rs 730.89 Lakhs
📅 Short termTurnaround to profitability and sequential top-line rebound are likely to support positive market sentiment.
📈 Long termSustainability of trading margins and scale under the newly restructured aluminium recycling business will be key over multi-quarter horizons.
⚠ Risk flags
- Very thin net profit margins (~1.2% of revenue)
- High dependence on stock-in-trade purchases (Rs 699.96 lakhs vs Rs 706.44 lakhs revenue)
Key Highlights
Net profit turned positive to Rs 8.58 lakhs in Q1 vs a net loss of Rs 205.17 lakhs in Q1 FY26
Revenue from operations reached Rs 706.44 lakhs, growing 222.7% QoQ from Rs 218.93 lakhs
Other expenses reduced significantly to Rs 3.22 lakhs compared to Rs 303.80 lakhs in Q1 FY26
Basic and diluted EPS turned positive to Rs 0.06 from negative Rs 1.77 YoY
👀 What to Watch
Monitor whether the company can maintain positive operating margins and sustain revenue momentum across upcoming quarters following its corporate restructuring.
Q1 PAT Turns Positive to Rs 8.58 Lakh vs Loss of Rs 205.17 Lakh YoY; Revenue at Rs 706.44 Lakh
Indus Aluminium Recyclers (formerly Containerway International) reported Q1 FY27 revenue from operations of Rs 706.44 lakh, largely flat compared to Rs 714.18 lakh in Q1 FY26 but sharply up from Rs 218.93 lakh in Q4 FY26. The company turned profitable with a net profit of Rs 8.58 lakh, compared to a net loss of Rs 205.17 lakh in the corresponding quarter last year and a loss of Rs 24.32 lakh in the previous quarter. Total expenses dropped substantially to Rs 707.16 lakh from Rs 1,018.00 lakh YoY, largely driven by lower other expenses of Rs 3.22 lakh versus Rs 303.80 lakh YoY. Basic EPS for the quarter came in at Rs 0.06 against Rs -1.77 in Q1 FY26.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company reported a return to net profitability in Q1 FY27 following significant net losses across FY26.
Why it mattersA sharp reduction in operational costs helped improve margins and swing the bottom line positive on an annualized revenue base of ~Rs 20 crore.
Revenue from operations (Q1 FY27): Rs 706.44 lakhNet Profit (Q1 FY27): Rs 8.58 lakhNet Profit / (Loss) (Q1 FY26): Rs (205.17) lakhDiluted EPS (Q1 FY27): Rs 0.06
📅 Short termThe turnaround to positive net earnings in Q1 is likely to be received constructively by the market for this microcap counter.
📈 Long termLong-term sustainability depends on stabilizing margins, expanding operations in metal recycling, and maintaining consistent quarterly profitability.
⚠ Risk flags
- Low operating margin cushion with raw stock purchases accounting for almost the entirety of revenues
- Microcap liquidity and small earnings base
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations reached Rs 706.44 lakh in Q1 FY27, surging 222.7% sequentially from Rs 218.93 lakh in Q4 FY26.
Net profit turned positive at Rs 8.58 lakh compared to a net loss of Rs 205.17 lakh in Q1 FY26.
Total expenses declined to Rs 707.16 lakh from Rs 1,018.00 lakh in Q1 FY26, primarily due to reduction in other expenses to Rs 3.22 lakh.
Basic and diluted EPS improved to Rs 0.06 for the quarter versus Rs -1.77 in the year-ago period.
👀 What to Watch
Track whether the company can maintain revenue run-rates above Rs 7 crore per quarter and sustain operating profitability given historic volatility.