📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-09-30 19:37
136 analysed today
FollowTelegram
136
Today
149,537
All-time analysed
42,893
Positive
6,653
Negative
91,318
Neutral
8,605
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
3 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Brickwork Assigns BWR BBB-/Stable Rating to Mehai Technology's ₹69 Cr Bank Loan Facilities
Mehai Technology Limited has been assigned a credit rating of BWR BBB- with a Stable outlook by Brickwork Ratings for its bank loan facilities aggregating to ₹69.00 crore. The rated facilities include ₹67.00 crore of fund-based facilities (primarily cash credit lines across Indian Overseas Bank, PNB, and UCO Bank) and ₹2.00 crore of non-fund-based bank guarantees. The total rated bank facilities of ₹69 crore represent approximately 53.9% of the company's TTM revenue of ₹128 crore and compare to its current reported debt of ₹53 crore. Brickwork noted the company's operational track record, comfortable debt coverage, and tangible net worth in assigning the investment-grade rating.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedBrickwork Ratings assigned a fresh investment-grade rating of BWR BBB-/Stable for ₹69.00 crore of bank loan facilities.
Why it mattersSecuring an investment-grade rating validates the company's financial profile and facilitates continued working capital access from banking partners to fund distributor operations.
Total rated bank facilities: ₹69.00 CrRated facilities vs TTM revenue: ~53.9%Fund-based facilities: ₹67.00 CrNon-fund-based facilities: ₹2.00 Cr
📅 Short termNeutral to mildly positive as formal assignment of an investment-grade credit rating reflects creditworthiness and ensures uninterrupted banking lines.
📈 Long termStable credit access supports ongoing trading operations and expansion plans in key target markets such as Bihar, provided debt levels remain commensurate with net worth.
⚠ Risk flags
- Rating maintenance is contingent on monthly No Default Statement (NDS) submissions, failure of which triggers Issuer Not Cooperating status
- Relatively high working capital dependence compared to net profit scale (TTM PAT of ₹8 Cr)
Key Highlights
Brickwork Ratings assigned 'BWR BBB-/Stable' rating to ₹69.00 crore total bank facilities
Fund-based facilities rated total ₹67.00 crore, including ₹57.00 crore sanctioned cash credit
Non-fund-based bank guarantee facility rated at ₹2.00 crore
Rated facilities distributed among Indian Overseas Bank, Punjab National Bank, and UCO Bank
Rating is valid for 12 months from the date of communication (29 September 2026)
👀 What to Watch
Track quarterly debt service metrics and regular compliance with No Default Statements (NDS), alongside utilization levels of working capital facilities in upcoming quarterly filings.
Mehai Tech Q1 Cons Revenue Up 19.6% YoY to ₹21.94 Cr; Net Profit at ₹1.26 Cr
Mehai Technology reported a 19.65% YoY growth in consolidated revenue from operations to ₹21.94 crore (₹2,193.58 lakhs) for Q1 FY27, compared to ₹18.33 crore in Q1 FY26, though revenue moderated sequentially from ₹61.81 crore in Q4 FY26. Consolidated net profit rose 14.02% YoY to ₹1.26 crore (₹126.12 lakhs) from ₹1.11 crore in Q1 FY26. The goods division generated ₹15.33 crore in revenue, while services contributed ₹6.60 crore. Paid-up equity share capital expanded to ₹82.90 crore from ₹74.86 crore as of March 31, 2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedMehai Technology published its Q1 FY27 financial results showing YoY top-line and bottom-line expansion alongside an increased equity base.
Why it mattersConfirms positive annual growth in trading and service segments, but highlights high quarterly revenue volatility.
Consolidated Revenue (Q1): ₹21.94 cr (₹2,193.58 lakhs)Consolidated Net Profit (Q1): ₹1.26 cr (₹126.12 lakhs)Sale of Goods Revenue: ₹15.33 cr (₹1,533.09 lakhs)Sale of Services Revenue: ₹6.60 cr (₹660.49 lakhs)Paid-up Equity Capital: ₹82.90 cr (₹8,290.30 lakhs)
📅 Short termTrading sentiment may remain neutral as steady YoY growth is offset by a steep 64.5% sequential revenue decline from Q4 FY26.
📈 Long termLong-term performance hinges on stabilizing operating margins and scaling electronic distribution without excessive equity dilution.
⚠ Risk flags
- Steep sequential revenue drop (-64.5% QoQ)
- Expanding equity share base diluting per-share metrics
- High finance costs (₹1.66 cr in Q1) relative to operating profits
Key Highlights
Consolidated revenue from operations rose 19.65% YoY to ₹21.94 crore versus ₹18.33 crore in Q1 FY26
Consolidated net profit stood at ₹1.26 crore, up 14.02% YoY from ₹1.11 crore in Q1 FY26
Goods segment revenue stood at ₹15.33 crore while Services contributed ₹6.60 crore
Paid-up equity share capital increased to ₹82.90 crore from ₹74.86 crore in the prior quarter
👀 What to Watch
Monitor upcoming quarterly performance to evaluate whether the sharp sequential revenue drop from Q4 reflects normal seasonality or slowing momentum.
Q1 FY27 Cons Revenue Up 19.6% YoY to Rs 21.94 Cr; PAT at Rs 1.26 Cr
Mehai Technology reported its Q1 FY27 consolidated results with revenue from operations growing 19.65% YoY to Rs 21.94 Cr (Rs 2,193.58 lakhs) compared to Rs 18.33 Cr in Q1 FY26. Consolidated Net Profit rose 14.0% YoY to Rs 1.26 Cr (Rs 126.12 lakhs) from Rs 1.11 Cr in the corresponding quarter last year. Sequentially, revenue dropped significantly from Rs 61.81 Cr in Q4 FY26, highlighting business lumpiness, particularly in services. Segment-wise, sale of goods brought in Rs 15.33 Cr while sale of services contributed Rs 6.60 Cr.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedMehai Technology declared its unaudited standalone and consolidated Q1 FY27 financial results.
Why it mattersDemonstrates sustained YoY operational growth and margin resilience despite severe sequential fluctuations.
Consolidated Revenue (Q1 FY27): Rs 2,193.58 lakhsConsolidated Net Profit (Q1 FY27): Rs 126.12 lakhsYoY Revenue Growth: 19.65%Basic EPS: Rs 0.02Paid-up Equity Capital: Rs 8,290.30 lakhs
📅 Short termShare price reaction may be balanced between healthy YoY expansion and sequential top-line drop.
📈 Long termLong-term performance hinges on scaling manufacturing/trading volumes in target regional markets and stabilizing services income.
⚠ Risk flags
- Significant sequential revenue volatility between quarters
- Supply chain dependency on global component ecosystems
Key Highlights
Consolidated revenue from operations grew 19.65% YoY to Rs 2,193.58 lakhs vs Rs 1,833.37 lakhs in Q1 FY26
Consolidated Net Profit increased 14.0% YoY to Rs 126.12 lakhs from Rs 110.61 lakhs in Q1 FY26
Sequential revenue declined 64.5% QoQ from Rs 6,181.34 lakhs recorded in Q4 FY26
Goods segment generated Rs 1,533.09 lakhs in revenue (segment profit Rs 167.52 lakhs) and Services contributed Rs 660.49 lakhs
👀 What to Watch
Track execution consistency across subsequent quarters to evaluate whether the sharp QoQ revenue volatility normalizes.