Mehai Technology Ltd540730Corporate

Trading & Distributors Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹1.16
MCap ₹89 Cr · P/E 11.2
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹22 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+19.7% YoY
₹3 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+20.8% YoY
14.7%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+1.4% YoY
₹1 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+13.6% YoY
₹0.02
EPS · Jun 2026
+100.0% YoY

📝 Mehai Technology Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Mehai Technology Ltd reported revenue of ₹22 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 19.7% from ₹18 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 64.5% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 13.6% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.02.

Operating profit stood at ₹3 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 14.7%, compared with 14.5% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Mehai Technology Ltd posted revenue of ₹124 crore, a growth of 4.2% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹8 crore (up 2.4% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹128 crore with a net profit of ₹8 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹1.16, 540730 has a market capitalisation of ₹89 crore and a trailing P/E of about 11.2.

Within the Trading & Distributors industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 178 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 36.45%, public shareholders 63.54% of Mehai Technology Ltd.

Promoter holding slipped from 36.83% to 36.45% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹89 Cr
Current Price ?
₹1.2
P/E ?
11.24below ind
Industry P/E ?
22.40
P/B ?
0.41
P/S ?
0.69
P/FCF ?
-4.93
Enterprise Value ?
₹153 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
9.58
PEG ?
0.08
Earnings Yield ?
9.9%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹128 Cr
OPM ?
12.4%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹8 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.10
ROCE ?
7.0%
ROE ?
3.6%
ROA ?
2.6%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹22 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹1 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
19.7%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
13.6%
Sales growth (3y) ?
142%
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
148%
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹64 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.29
Interest Coverage ?
3.2
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
36.45%
Change in promoter holding ?
-17.76%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-7.9%
Return 6 months ?
-6.5%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 5245421055521822226222 +19.7% -64.5%
Operating Profit 10001119234453 +20.8% -39.2%
Other Income 00000000000-000 +56.4% -18.6%
Interest 00000001111112 +32.5% +45.3%
Depreciation 00000000000-000 +43.4% -61.2%
Profit Before Tax 10000018122342 +15.2% -57.5%
Net Profit 000-00016112231 +13.6% -55.9%
EPS 0.020.010.010.000.000.000.010.090.020.010.040.030.040.02 +100.0% -50.0%
OPM % 15.3% 6.0% 10.5% 6.4% 18.3% 32.2% 14.1% 15.8% 4.8% 14.5% 16.2% 17.3% 8.6% 14.7% +1.4% +70.9%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹119 Cr ₹124 Cr ₹128 Cr +4.2%
Operating Profit ₹13 Cr ₹15 Cr ₹16 Cr +16.1%
OPM % 11.09% 12.36% 12.44% +11.5%
NPM % 6.33% 6.22% 6.16% -1.7%
Other Income ₹0 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr +653.8%
Depreciation ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr +41.5%
Interest ₹2 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹5 Cr +89.5%
EBIT ₹13 Cr ₹15 Cr ₹15 Cr +15.0%
PBT ₹10 Cr ₹11 Cr ₹11 Cr +5.9%
Tax — — ₹1 Cr —
Net Profit ₹8 Cr ₹8 Cr ₹8 Cr +2.4%
EPS ₹0.12 ₹0.12 ₹0.13 +0.0%
Material Cost — — ₹25 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹0 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 11203175 +141.9%
Reserves 32367144 +114.9%
Borrowings 193964 +64.1%
Other Liabilities 36816 +100.0%
Total Liabilities 1857144299 +107.6%
Fixed Assets 22611 +83.3%
CWIP 4131919 +0.0%
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 1242119269 +126.1%
Total Assets 1857144299 +107.6%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 32-2214 +163.6%
Cash from Investing Activity -4-37-35-115 -228.6%
Cash from Financing Activity 13556104 +85.7%
Net Cash Flow 1-0-03 —
Free Cash Flow -1-35-56-18 +67.9%
CFO/OP 387%98%-153%109% +171.2%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 3762105112 +6.7%
Inventory Days 1583586838 -44.1%
Days Payable 1016149 +125.0%
Cash Conversion Cycle 94359169140 -17.2%
Working Capital Days 128491234 +157.1%
ROCE % 6%6%14%7% -50.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 54.21%54.21%36.83%36.45% -1.0%
Public 45.80%45.78%63.17%63.54% +0.6%
No. of Shareholders 10,49312,90220,56822,815 +10.9%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Trading & Distributors · top 25 of 178 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 MMTC MMTC ₹56.85 8,527 19.1 3 448 -5900.3% 14818.2% 11.3% 345.1% -32.0% 136.9%
2 MSTCLTD Mstc ₹717.80 5,053 21.6 386 234 60.5% 60.6% 13.1% -50.9% 22.4% 37.5%
3 526125 BN Agrochem ₹273.00 1,960 156.9 928 17 -0.5% 1.8% 191.7% 57.2% 26.7% -85.2%
4 CNL Creative Newtech ₹1,065.50 1,600 23.6 2,784 74 3.6% 2.6% 52.1% 31.8% 21.1% 32.9%
5 512038 TCC Concept ₹273.00 949 20.0 285 68 43.9% 23.7% 115.7% 56.1% 483.1% 40.5%
6 530929 RRP Defense ₹16.11 861 — 12 -1 -8.5% -8.3% 18.6% -190.4% 32.0% -354.4%
7 540980 Yamuna Syndicate ₹54,250.00 799 18.3 73 91 2.4% 125.6% 7.8% -4.3% 18.6% -78.9%
8 SHIVAUM Shiv Aum ₹551.40 750 66.1 672 11 3.2% 1.7% — — 22.5% 128.6%
9 538563 538563 — 661 — 166 24 26.3% 14.3% 710.0% 1000.0% 14.6% 90.3%
10 STCINDIA State Trading ₹104.37 626 1.0 — 639 — — — 2410.5% — -71.1%
11 524723 Arvaya Healthcare ₹23.00 557 — 0 -2 -2043.5% -1985.7% -100.0% -1138.5% — -254.3%
12 ROCKINGDCE Rockingdeals Cir ₹642.35 533 54.5 120 10 13.9% 8.4% — — 91.2% 150.0%
13 524480 Riddhi Siddhi ₹640.85 514 — 171 -17 -8.6% -9.9% 74.8% 0.0% -42.0% -62.4%
14 531191 Filtron Engineers ₹7.00 465 235.0 — 0 — — -100.0% 166.7% — 4800.0%
15 OSWALAGRO Oswal Agro ₹33.97 457 — 19 -23 7.0% -118.5% -88.1% -120.2% -100.0% -172.9%
16 512229 Veritas (India) ₹1,036.00 437 — 3,424 -0 2.0% -0.0% -24.1% -82.5% 52.9% -84.8%
17 539834 Balgopal Commercial ₹39.87 393 — — -5 — — — -214.3% — 157.3%
18 KOTHARIPRO Kothari Products ₹63.50 379 19.5 1,031 19 -6.0% 1.9% 5.4% 135.3% 8.6% -64.7%
19 540829 540829 — 347 — 74 2 6.0% 3.4% — — -83.8% -88.2%
20 539922 Rotographics (India) ₹45.01 330 53.0 45 1 0.1% 2.5% 4987.7% 616.7% 37.7% 127.0%
21 538537 538537 — 323 — — -2 — — — -935.0% — -3700.0%
22 512026 Vega Jewellers ₹2.04 315 0.2 978 47 8.9% 4.8% — — — —
23 540717 Polo Queen ₹43.72 296 n/m 76 3 5.6% 3.4% -5.7% -2.7% 49.8% -46.0%
24 SAKUMA Sakuma Exports ₹1.50 235 19.8 1,666 11 0.3% 0.6% -25.4% -35.7% -11.3% 70.5%
25 540730 Mehai Technology ₹35.98 89 291.0 128 8 12.4% 6.2% 4.2% 2.4% 19.7% 13.6%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Mehai Technology Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Mehai Technology Ltd reported revenue of ₹22 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 19.7% from ₹18 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 64.5% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Mehai Technology Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 13.6% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.02.
What is 540730's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹1.16, 540730 has a market capitalisation of ₹89 crore and a trailing P/E of about 11.2.
Who owns Mehai Technology Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 36.45%, public shareholders 63.54% of Mehai Technology Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI