📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-10-15 15:59
0 analysed today
FollowTelegram
0
Today
151,853
All-time analysed
43,533
Positive
6,742
Negative
92,741
Neutral
8,769
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
4 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Accent Microcell Reports H1 FY27 Revenue of ₹174.83 Cr, PAT Up 72.2% to ₹31.12 Cr
Accent Microcell released its H1 FY27 investor presentation, reporting revenue from operations of ₹174.83 Cr (₹17,483.09 lakh), up 25.4% YoY. Profit after tax jumped 72.2% YoY to ₹31.12 Cr (₹3,111.60 lakh), while EBITDA rose 65% YoY to ₹43.90 Cr with an EBITDA margin of 25.11% (up 609 bps). Premium products' share in revenue increased by 304 bps YoY to 13.52%, and exports constituted 72.34% of revenue. Unit III at Nayka, Kheda is currently under commissioning with Phase 1 adding 2,800 MTPA capacity.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedAccent Microcell published its H1 FY27 investor presentation detailing strong half-yearly financial growth and commissioning status of Unit III.
Why it mattersThe company shows accelerating profitability and margin expansion driven by premiumization and strong export demand, with upcoming capacity supporting sustained growth.
H1 FY27 Revenue: ₹174.83 CrH1 FY27 PAT: ₹31.12 CrEBITDA Margin: 25.11%Export Share: 72.34%Unit III Phase 1 Capacity: 2,800 MTPA
📅 Short termMarket sentiment should react favorably to the strong 72.2% PAT growth and margin expansion to 25.11%.
📈 Long termUnit III expansion across multiple phases will drive value-added product mix (CCS, CMC) with higher realizations (₹650-700/kg), structurally improving return ratios.
⚠ Risk flags
- Dependence on imported wood pulp exposes operations to raw material price volatility and forex fluctuations.
- Pending regulatory approvals for Unit III Phase 1 could delay commercial revenue realization.
Key Highlights
H1 FY27 Revenue from operations reached ₹174.83 Cr, up 25.4% YoY
PAT surged 72.2% YoY to ₹31.12 Cr with EBITDA climbing 65% YoY to ₹43.90 Cr
EBITDA margin expanded by 609 bps YoY to 25.11%
Export revenue accounted for 72.34% of total revenue, up 1,415 bps YoY
Unit III Phase 1 trial runs underway, adding 2,800 MTPA capacity targeting ₹650–700/kg realizations
👀 What to Watch
Track the commercial commissioning timeline and regulatory approvals for Unit III Phase 1, alongside the sustainability of the >25% EBITDA margin.
Accent Microcell H1 FY27 Net Profit Rises 72% YoY to ₹31.12 Cr; Revenue Up 25% to ₹174.83 Cr
Accent Microcell reported standalone revenue from operations of ₹174.83 Cr for the half-year ended September 30, 2026, marking a 25.4% YoY increase compared to ₹139.37 Cr in H1 FY26. Standalone net profit surged 72.2% YoY to ₹31.12 Cr from ₹18.07 Cr, aided by lower finance costs and improved operational scale. Basic EPS improved to ₹12.97 compared to ₹7.84 in the prior-year period. Capital work-in-progress expanded to ₹134.66 Cr from ₹101.80 Cr in March 2026, driven by ongoing capacity additions.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedAccent Microcell approved and reported its unaudited standalone H1 FY27 results showing substantial YoY expansion in both revenue and PAT.
Why it mattersDemonstrates robust top-line execution and operating leverage ahead of major planned capacity operationalization, reinforcing its financial position with expanding reserves (₹280.21 Cr).
H1 Revenue from Operations: ₹17,483.09 LakhsH1 Net Profit: ₹3,111.60 LakhsH1 Basic EPS: ₹12.97Capital Work-in-Progress: ₹13,466.21 LakhsCWIP vs Net Worth: ~44.3%
📅 Short termStrong half-yearly financial performance and high profit growth are likely to support market sentiment in the near term.
📈 Long termThe deployment of over ₹134 Cr in capital work-in-progress aligns with the company's long-term strategy to expand MCC and premium excipient capacities, key to supporting multi-year growth.
⚠ Risk flags
- Execution and ramp-up risks associated with the ongoing high-value capex projects
- Susceptibility to raw material (wood pulp) price volatility and foreign exchange fluctuations
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 25.4% YoY to ₹17,483.09 lakhs for H1 ended Sep 30, 2026
Net profit surged 72.2% YoY to ₹3,111.60 lakhs compared to ₹1,806.82 lakhs in H1 FY26
Basic and diluted EPS grew to ₹12.97 per share from ₹7.84 per share in the year-ago period
Capital work-in-progress increased to ₹13,466.21 lakhs as of Sep 30, 2026, compared to ₹10,179.77 lakhs as of Mar 31, 2026
Confirmed zero deviations in the utilization of Rights Issue proceeds (₹3,977.13 lakhs raised)
👀 What to Watch
Track the commercialization timeline of ongoing capital work-in-progress (₹134.66 Cr, primarily Unit 3 capex) and monitor whether premium excipient product launches sustain current profit margins.
Accent Microcell H1 FY27 Net Profit Rises 72% YoY to ₹31.12 Cr; Revenue Up 25% to ₹174.83 Cr
Accent Microcell reported standalone revenue from operations of ₹174.83 Cr for the half-year ended September 30, 2026, marking a 25.4% YoY increase compared to ₹139.37 Cr in H1 FY26. Standalone net profit surged 72.2% YoY to ₹31.12 Cr from ₹18.07 Cr, aided by lower finance costs and improved operational scale. Basic EPS improved to ₹12.97 compared to ₹7.84 in the prior-year period. Capital work-in-progress expanded to ₹134.66 Cr from ₹101.80 Cr in March 2026, driven by ongoing capacity additions.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedAccent Microcell approved and reported its unaudited standalone H1 FY27 results showing substantial YoY expansion in both revenue and PAT.
Why it mattersDemonstrates robust top-line execution and operating leverage ahead of major planned capacity operationalization, reinforcing its financial position with expanding reserves (₹280.21 Cr).
H1 Revenue from Operations: ₹17,483.09 LakhsH1 Net Profit: ₹3,111.60 LakhsH1 Basic EPS: ₹12.97Capital Work-in-Progress: ₹13,466.21 LakhsCWIP vs Net Worth: ~44.3%
📅 Short termStrong half-yearly financial performance and high profit growth are likely to support market sentiment in the near term.
📈 Long termThe deployment of over ₹134 Cr in capital work-in-progress aligns with the company's long-term strategy to expand MCC and premium excipient capacities, key to supporting multi-year growth.
⚠ Risk flags
- Execution and ramp-up risks associated with the ongoing high-value capex projects
- Susceptibility to raw material (wood pulp) price volatility and foreign exchange fluctuations
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 25.4% YoY to ₹17,483.09 lakhs for H1 ended Sep 30, 2026
Net profit surged 72.2% YoY to ₹3,111.60 lakhs compared to ₹1,806.82 lakhs in H1 FY26
Basic and diluted EPS grew to ₹12.97 per share from ₹7.84 per share in the year-ago period
Capital work-in-progress increased to ₹13,466.21 lakhs as of Sep 30, 2026, compared to ₹10,179.77 lakhs as of Mar 31, 2026
Confirmed zero deviations in the utilization of Rights Issue proceeds (₹3,977.13 lakhs raised)
👀 What to Watch
Track the commercialization timeline of ongoing capital work-in-progress (₹134.66 Cr, primarily Unit 3 capex) and monitor whether premium excipient product launches sustain current profit margins.
4.45 MW Wind Turbine Order: Accent Microcell to Reduce Power Costs via Captive Energy
Accent Microcell has placed a turnkey purchase order with Inox Wind Limited for a 4.45 MW Wind Turbine Generator (WTG) on August 12, 2026. The project is designed for captive consumption to offset electricity costs at Plant-I, Plant-II, and the upcoming Phase-I of Plant-III. The investment will be funded through a mix of internal accruals and borrowings, aiming to improve operating profit margins. This move aligns with the company's strategy to support its 100%+ capacity expansion at Unit 3 with cost-efficient infrastructure.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has committed to a capital expenditure for captive renewable energy, moving away from total reliance on grid power for its manufacturing units.
Why it mattersPower is a critical cost component in bulk drug manufacturing; captive wind energy provides a long-term hedge against rising electricity tariffs and supports the company's targeted 20-22% EBITDA margin for premium products.
Wind Turbine Capacity: 4.45 MWPurchase Order Date: 12th August, 2026Net Worth: ₹276 CrTotal Debt: ₹1 CrOperating Profit (Sep 2025): ₹24.43 Cr
📅 Short termNeutral to slightly positive as the market recognizes the long-term cost-saving potential, though immediate impact on earnings will only occur post-commissioning.
📈 Long termStructurally positive as it lowers the cost of production for the upcoming 24,000 MTPA total capacity and improves the company's ESG profile.
⚠ Risk flags
- Execution risk by the turnkey vendor
- Variability in wind power generation
- Payback period not disclosed
Key Highlights
Placed a purchase order for a 4.45 MW Wind Turbine Generator on August 12, 2026
Turnkey installation contract awarded to Inox Wind Limited
Captive power will support existing Plant-I, Plant-II, and upcoming Plant-III (Phase-I)
Funding to be sourced from internal accruals and borrowings against a net worth of ₹276 Cr
Aims to improve operating margins (17.2% in Sep 2025) by reducing monthly electricity bills
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the commissioning timeline of the wind turbine and track the 'Power & Fuel' cost line item in future quarterly results to quantify the actual margin benefit.